Change Your Image
sdrenthe
Reviews
Mother/Android (2021)
Great movie with tension.
The movie not only was beautifully shot. With wonderful acting and compelling characters but it was also complex. This show feels like its just trying to rush through some plot. The movie had multiple characters that you felt deeply for, both loving and hating. None of these characters have deep substance. Additionally we aren't following the grand and unique stories of several characters and anxiously awaiting to see how they collide. We are watching a single plot seem to race towards the end. This is visually beautiful but there is no emotional connection beyond hoping to see a glimpse of the connection to the movie.
Moonfall (2022)
If you're looking for a great use of your time then Moonfall is the way to go
If you're looking for a great use of your time then Moonfall is the way to go. I recently watched this movie and to put it plainly, it was like watching a(n) Dog Flying. A totally Stunnig experience.
Directed by Rolan and starring Halle & Patrick, Moonfall told a completely Stunning story.
Moonfall is a(n) Actio movie about characters who embark on a journey of Garage. Despite the obstacles, big and small, the characters in the movie, as well as the viewers, still meet a great end. The performances from Halle & Patrick illustrate the narrative of this movie with such a viable effort. Consequently, this film ended up being as Stunning g as it is.
Moonfall intertwined visuals, audio, and plot in a very Stunnig way.
It was as if Rolan combined the characters, the setting, and the valued objects within the film and then threw them into a mixing bowl to create a giant serving of great Popcorn. As a viewer, chewing and pondering on the quality of my Popcorn, I couldn't help but think about how sweet it tasted. The flavors of the film blended so great-ly that I considered getting a(n) Dog for emotional support!
This story of Garage is a triumphant effort on Rolan's part in making viewers weep with joy.
Overall, I found Moonfall to be Stunnig, Stunning, and Stunning g! It is a great plate of Popcorn, seasoned with the theme of Garage, and sure to leave you with a lingering sweet taste in your mouth.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Good one.
A brilliant movie, grew up watching Jurassic park over and over. So many throwbacks to the original movies. I thought it was beautifully made. Colin Trevorrow has done so well with these trilogy's.
Interceptor (2022)
Good story and movie
This movie is led by a fi e producer and director. The end product is more then good applause. Also the acting is good. This movie is a fine action story that still is great fun these times. Go watch and don't let you lead by other ratings.
Dangerous (2021)
Dangerous, good better best, underrated
Dangerous, good better best, underrated. I do not understand the bad reviews. I think there are a lot of trolls and netflix haters. Objective wise, this is a very good movie. Go and watch this good movie objective ease!
Brazen (2022)
Great mystery movie
A Great mystery movie thats bot worse than others. The story, caracters and ending are just fine. The movie is wel build as the story also is.
Most review here aren't objective!
Army of Thieves (2021)
One original piece, nog just another heist movie.
One original piece, not just another heist movie. Original scipt, great actors and great visuals. All together a gem of a movie! Netflix is doing a great job!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Great zombie movie with surprises
This is a great zombie movie. Original a with surprises. Is earns great store!
Snowpiercer (2020)
Genuinely a good series
Snowpiercer, one of the best series these days. Good story, acting etc. Very nice to watch.
Stowaway (2021)
Good molvie great story
The movie is wel written and it is brought on the screen very wel!
Red Dot (2021)
Great movie with plottwist.
The story is more then fine. The further the movie goes, the more complicated with a nice plottwist at the end.
Great!
Chappie (2015)
One of the better movies
This is one of the better movies since a long time. The story and deeper meaning area good combination for some fun and down to earth thinking.
Code 8 (2019)
Fine movie. 7 of 8 stars
I gave 10 stars to compensate the people who star this movie with1 or 2 stars, to compensate the non realistic low stars.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Good movie, great story.
Nice movie for fun and some scares. The low reviews are weird. Just watchnand enjoy!
Bad Boys II (2003)
Nice one!
Bad boys is for me one of the best action movies sets. Original, good fun and story
Bad Boys (1995)
Classic!
Very good action comedy. Good action characters and lines.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Great action and good fun!
Oh man this new bad boys movie was better the expected. Even as 3rd movie in the series, it was great!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Good terminator movie in the sequence.
Terminator Dark Fate is a nice movie. All the negative rating are just weird. Go watch it if you like the Terminator movies.
Primal (2019)
Good action movie!
Good action movie and enjoyable to watch.
I don't understand all the bad reviews on this movie cause its just fine.
Bird Box (2018)
Just a good horror movie
This is just a well made movie with a good story.