Change Your Image
finnfinn-05232
Reviews
Mandy (2018)
What a crap
This was maybe the biggest BS i ever had to watch. -900 out of 10 stars!!!
Outside the Wire (2021)
Another Propaganda movie
Another propaganda movie lol..... Supadupa great america the savior of the world and bad bad bad russia. A typical Netflix / Hollywood movie. 2 stars for the FX
The Fly Room (2014)
I loved it
Nice movie for the quit late hours. Zoe Brooks did a wonderful Job. 8/10
37 Seconds (2019)
Stunning
A beautiful movie with a beautiful girl. She's a natural born actress. I loved her smile who could melt the heart of the grinch himself.
A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting (2020)
It started well
But it skipped after 20 minutes in a Monster Inc. and Hannah Montana mix. The guy was absolutely not scary at all. But I give 6/10 because Tamara Smart did a good job.
Batwoman (2019)
No no no no
Horrible just horrible, dear lord.... Cancel this crap
Vivarium (2019)
Interesting movie
Interesting movie. Don't believe the bad reviews. This movie is not suitable for Transformer and Godzilla fans.
Time Trap (2017)
I loved it
This movie was the surprise of the year. Don't believe the bad reviews. I've seen a lot of bad movies last time, and this one is very very cool.
Tschick (2016)
A german movie? It must be terrible! No... Not this one
A really refreshing feel good movie with symphatic actors.
The Benza (2019)
Not funny
Really really really.... Not funny!! I didn't laugh a single time.