Change Your Image
sajid-42905
Reviews
Ghost Stories (2020)
Zoya - okay, Anurag - complicated, dibakar - Awesome, Karan - cringy
Was expecting better!
Do not miss the one by Dibakar. It's crazy 👌🏻
Drive (2019)
Why? God why?
I don't understand how this movie was made. How come Karan Johar bankrolled this one? And why is it on Netflix?
Movie is very very bad in terms of writing, directing and horrible dubbing and sound mixing. Feels like the makers had given up on this movie long ago.
The only good thing about this movie is gorgeous Jacqueline. It's hard to take your eyes off here.
Saaho (2019)
Mindless Popcorn entertainment
This movie is a mindless Popcorn entertainer. You need to keep your brain aside for a while and just enjoy it as a masala movie. I bet you'll have a good time. This isn't a movie to be critically reviewed. Having said that, it isn't a very good entertainer, but still not as bad as the negative reviews portray it to be.
Kumbalangi Nights (2019)
The best movie of the year
It was always believed that Malayalam Cinema had good stories. With Kumbalangi Nights, I believe that it is not just the story, Malayalam Cinema also rocks in technical fields such as cinematography, music and incredible performances. This one is a must watch! Hope it won't many accolades. It surely deserves.