Edit
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Robitel ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Will Honley ... (screenplay by) and
Maria Melnik ... (screenplay by) &
Daniel Tuch ... (screenplay by) and
Oren Uziel ... (screenplay by)
 
Christine Lavaf ... (story by) &
Fritz Böhm ... (story by) (as Fritz Bohm)
 
Bragi F. Schut ... (based on characters created by) (as Bragi Schut)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Taylor Russell ... Zoey Davis
Logan Miller ... Ben Miller
Deborah Ann Woll ... Amanda Harper
Thomas Cocquerel ... Nathan
Holland Roden ... Rachel Ellis
Indya Moore ... Brianna Collier
Carlito Olivero ... Theo
Matt Esof Matt Esof ... Junkie (as Matthew Esof)
Jamie-Lee Money ... Airport Attendant
Wayne Harrison Wayne Harrison ... News Reader
Lucy Newman-Williams ... Therapist
Scott Coker Scott Coker ... FBI Agent
Jay Ellis ... Flashback - Jason Walker
Tyler Labine ... Flashback - Mike Nolan
Nik Dodani ... Flashback - Danny Khan
Yorick van Wageningen ... Flashback - Games Master WooTan Yu
Isabelle Fuhrman ... Claire
James Frain ... Henry / Puzzlemaker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Avianah Abrahams Avianah Abrahams ... young Claire (uncredited)
Jaymes Butler ... Police Detective (uncredited)
Jay Erving Jay Erving ... (uncredited)
Renee Harbek Renee Harbek ... Priscilla (uncredited)
Evan Hengst ... Technician (uncredited)
Anton David Jeftha ... Orrie (uncredited)
Corin Silva ... Ensler (uncredited)
Tanya van Graan ... Sonya (uncredited)

Produced by 

Britt Ballantyne ... line producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Mónika Nagy ... line producer: additional photography, Hungary Unit
Karina Rahardja ... executive producer
Simon Rhodes ... line producer
Adam Robitel ... executive producer
Oren Uziel ... co-producer
Philip Waley ... executive producer

Music by 

John Carey ... (music by)
Brian Tyler ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Marc Spicer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich
Peter Pav

Casting By 

Tamara-Lee Notcutt

Production Design by 

Edward Thomas

Art Direction by 

Géza Kerti
Hedvig Kiraly
Cecelia van Straaten
Hannah Versfeld
Mark Walker ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Tracy Perkins
Nóra Talmaier

Costume Design by 

Kati Chwist
Reza Levy

Makeup Department 

Joeke Bonthuys ... crowd makeup artist: daily
Judit Halász ... key hair stylist: Hungary Unit
Ernella Hortobágyi ... key makeup artist
Quimaine Laurie ... key makeup artist
Francoise Malan ... hair stylist (as Franscoise Malan) / makeup artist: second unit (as Franscoise Malan)
Babalwa Mtshiselwa ... makeup artist: second unit
Cailin Nicolson ... makeup prosthetic artist
Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer ... makeup supervisor (as Jeanne-Maré Raubenheimer)
Christa Schoeman ... hair designer / makeup designer
Minke Swart ... makeup prosthetic artist
Lian van Wyk ... makeup artist
Michaela Young ... makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

David Atkinson ... senior manager: production safety & security
Britt Ballantyne ... production manager
Juli Kerpel ... production manager: Hungary Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Botha ... second assistant director: second unit
Joshua Brownwood ... cast production assistant
Wendy Croad ... key second assistant director
Cameron Hadlow ... second second assistant director
Wazzeer Hamdulay ... assistant director
Bongani Malgas ... assistant director production assistant
Nezile Ntutha ... set production assistant: second unit
Anna Sipos ... second assistant director: additional photography
Judit Soltész ... first assistant director
Roxana Szarisz ... floor second assistant director
Dora Takacs ... third assistant director
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director
Douglas Van Rooy ... third assistant director
Philip Waley ... second unit director
Andre Weavind ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gabriel Ben-Tziyon ... storyboard artist
Gaby Beyers ... art department coordinator
Cecília Bárdos ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Deon de Lange ... storyboard artist
Storm Dyssell ... standby art director
Taariq Ganief ... carpenter
Nosivuyile Gavini ... art department assistant
Nerissa Gill ... set dresser
Monty Granito ... storyboard artist
Balazs Gyurko ... video playback technician
Andre Human ... concept artist
Dumani Jokazi ... art department runner
József Kiss ... construction manager
Carma Le Roux ... set dresser
Steve Paul Martin ... Construction Supervisor
Agnes Maza ... graphic designer
Tarryn McCann ... construction supervisor
Patrick O'Connor ... set designer
Eli Otto ... draftsperson
Chris Rautenbach ... leadman
Ella Rushforth ... draughtsperson
Josh Ryba ... storyboard artist
Barna Sandor ... video playback operator
Mark Seath ... lead construction
Brendan Smithers ... supervising construction manager
Ruana Strydom ... props
Kobus Swart ... property master
Dávid Szekeres ... property master
Virág Szörényi ... graphic designer
Amidou Fombe Tiku ... set dresser
Colin Tomas ... graphic designer
Colin Robert Tomas ... graphic designer
Evan Tsiroukis ... set designer
Marene van den Ende ... set dressing coordinator
Megan van Heerden ... paint supervisor
Joshua Vermaak ... draughtsman
Toldi Veronika ... assistant art director
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan ... standby art director
Werner Von Caues ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Kyle Arzt ... re-recording mix technician
Hayden Collow ... sound designer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Tamás Csaba ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Aaron Hasson ... adr mixer
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Claire Hesom ... boom operator
Robyn Jansen ... sound utility
Conrad Kuhne ... sound mixer
Oleg Kulchytskyi ... re-recording mixer
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Gábor Máté ... boom operator: additional photography
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Paul Pirola ... sound designer
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Branden Spencer ... supervising sound editor
Norbert Szekeres ... additional sound mixer: additional photography
Milán Tuska ... additional sound mixer: additional photography
Justin Scott Wilson ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

György Albitz ... special effects workshop supervisor
Viktor Albitz ... special effects technician
Lise-Marie Bothma ... special effects coordinator
Béla Buzgó ... special effects technician
Furedi Csaba ... special effects workshop supervisor
Gergely Csóri ... special effects workshop technician
László 'Fala' Farkas ... special effects technician
Bence Füredi ... special effects technician
Luan 'Lee' Groenewald ... senior special effects technician
Attila Góczán ... special effects technician
Tony Heugh ... senior special effects technician / special effects technician
Balázs Hoffmann ... pyrotechnic effects: Hungary Unit
Petra Horváth ... special effects coordinator
Tamás Janicsek ... special effects workshop technician
Károly Keresztesi ... special effects technician
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor
Géza Kocsis ... special effects technician
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor
Archiford Makarutse ... special effects technician
Norbert Orosz ... special effects floor supervisor
Erzsébet Pongrácz ... special effects buyer
Max Poolman ... special effects supervisor
Zsolt 'Dugó' Rácz ... special effects technician
Zsolt Schweigert ... special effects technician
Dave Stewart ... Senior special effects technician
Dániel Szabó ... special effects trainee
Tamas Uzoni ... special effects technician
Brandon Van Der Merwe ... special effects senior technician
Attila Érczkövi ... pyrotechnician (as Attila Erczkovi)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Aaron ... compositor
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects producer
Joseph Ankrah ... compositor: Spin VFX
Cole Armstrong ... compositor: Spin VFX
Megan Bagshaw ... compositor
Travis Baumann ... visual effects artist: In House
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Asha Bhaskaran ... effects artist
Arminus Billones ... compositing sequence lead
Laura Brewer ... compositor
Rashida Brown ... compositor: Spin VFX
Ákos Budai ... lidar technician
Xuejie Cheng ... fx sequence lead
Che Yen Chuang ... matte painter: Spin VFX
Daniel Cohen ... compositing supervisor
Paul DeOliveira ... compositor
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande ... visual effects producer
Vuk Despotovic ... visual effects production manager: Spin VFX
David Entin ... visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Bryan T. Evans ... visual effects artist
Kathryn Fay ... senior compositor: Spin VFX
Benjamin Figueroa ... compositor: Spin VFX
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... cg supervisor
Shiyuan Guo ... lighting artist: Spin VFX
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Inna Itkin ... lighting lead
Adam Jewett ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
István Veress Kovács ... senior matte painter
Wicus Labuschagne ... compositor
Anny Lang ... digital compositor
Grant Lynch ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Daniel Martin ... compositor
Juan Diego Medellin ... layout/tracking artist
Kyle Menzies ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Ashley Merla ... cg department manager: Spin VFX
King Mugabi ... compositor: visual effects
Hyelee Park ... asset artist
Dominique Pellissier ... visual effects artist
Bojan Perovic ... visual effects production manager: Spin VFX
O'Del Plummer ... compositor: Spin VFX
Sean Pollack ... creative director: Spin VFX / previs artist: Spin VFX
Bert Poole ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Christine Pyle ... visual effects production manager: Spin VFX
Florent Revel ... matchmove artist
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Whitney Richman ... additional visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
Maurizio Sestito ... visual effects editor
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Felipe Siem ... lighting artist: Spin VFX
Angad Singh Rana ... effects artist: Spin VFX
Abhishek Singh ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Manjeet Singh ... Matchmove Artist
Cary Smith ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Ron South ... visual effects editor
Sebastian Vazquez ... visual effects department manager
Valeri Vidakovic ... compositor: Spin VFX
Vanesa Vidakovic ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Joshua Vigna ... roto/prep artist
Mridul Vij ... compositor: Spin VFX
Ayaz Ahmed Vijapurwala ... tracking & matchmove artist: Spin VFX
Raymond Volker ... digital compositor
Bernadette Watson ... digital compositor
George Webster ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Chujia Wei ... compositor: Spin VFX
Wes While ... digital compositor
Eddy Wolfson ... compositor
Jenna Yu ... sequence lead compositor
Yun Zou ... compositor: Spin VFX

Stunts 

Ádám Bertalan ... stunt rigger
Toni Jean Erasmus ... stunt performer: New York Commuter
Matt Esof ... stunt actor: Junkie / stunt double: Carlito Olivero
Warren Germishuys ... key stunt rigger / stunt performer / stunt rigger
Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Himschoot ... stunt performer
Alex Jay ... stunt performer
Lana Katz ... stunt double: Holland Roden
Malin Kirjonen ... utility stunts
Russ McCarroll ... stunt performer
Anneli Muller ... stunt coordinator
Liva Rafidison ... stunt double: Taylor Russell
Frans Steyn ... stunt double: Thomas Cocquerel
Dorottya Talpassy ... stunt double: Deborah Ann Woll / stunts
Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator
Luca Unger ... stunt department coordinator
Shaun Verth ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Amos ... camera operator: "c" camera / director of photography: second unit
Grant Appleton ... camera operator: "b" camera
Botond Aszalós ... camera operator: "a" camera, Budapest Unit
Masibulele Bele ... electrician
Brendon Bennett ... underwater camera operator
David Bloomer ... still photographer
Gilles Boisacq ... gaffer: second unit
Tamás Bódi ... grip
Bence Czeh ... matrix head technician
Gerando Daniels ... grip
Vukile Dikana ... electrician
Diogo Domingues ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cameron Duncan ... data wrangler
Balkányi Dénes ... rigging
Lize Engelbrecht ... qtake operator
Jonathan Farr ... camera loader: "a" camera
Jono Farr ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Krisztián Galanics ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Budapest Unit
Frank Gardner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Gibb ... electrician
Gergely Gottscháll ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Budapest Unit
Levente Györgypál ... additional grip / grip
Soós Géza ... second assistant camera
Wayne Hartley ... electrician
Alisdair Hitzeroth ... grip
Siphiso Jezile ... prelight spark
Vilmos Keszler ... best boy grip
Gusztáv Kirsch ... camera operator: "b" camera, Budapest Unit
Márk Komáromi ... grip
Gábor Kövári ... electrician
Károly Lakatos ... grip
Andrew Little ... focus puller: second unit
Riyaad Majiet ... key grip: second unit
Lesley Manuel ... gaffer: second unit
Djuma Masudi ... best boy grip: second unit
Samuel Mathole ... assistant grip: second unit
Phillip Mhlabane ... prelight gaffer
Marton Miklauzic ... director of photography: second unit, Budapest Unit
Lawrence Mmatli ... grip
William Mnisi ... dolly grip
Abu Mohamed ... best boy electric
Margaret Muggleston ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Róbert Nagy ... underwater camera operator
Vikelani Ncube ... best boy grip
Simphiwe Ntsamba ... Video assistant
Máté Oláh ... video operator: Budapest Unit
Pantea Pakniyat ... camera trainee
Gordon Paterson ... dimmerboard operator
Norbert Pelle ... practical electrician
Jaycey William Pinn ... electrician-spark (as JayceyWilliamPinn)
Chantelle Potgieter ... central loader
Sarel Pretorius ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Gábor Pápai ... grip
Kayise Rala ... trainee loader
Mikhailin Kk Reddy ... digital imaging technician
Gabor Schmidt ... dolly grip
Marcel Shimba ... gaffer: second unit
Lwazi Sikafungana ... electrician
Tobie Smuts ... gaffer
Attila Szûcs ... key grip
Tatenda Tirivangani ... assistant grip: second unit
Nigel Tompkins ... digital imaging technician
Sive Tunywa ... electrician
Vusi Velapi ... prelight best boy
György Vesztergombi ... first assistant camera
Rob Weidner ... drone camera operator
Zaan Wienand ... key grip
Horváth Zsolt ... grip trainee

Animation Department 

Adam Baker ... animator: Spin VFX
Bruce Souza ... animator

Casting Department 

Bonnie Lee Bouman ... casting director: South Africa
Brittany A. Jones ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hetta Burger ... lead truck supervisor
Kati Chwist ... costume supervisor: Hungarian Unit
Janine Desmore ... seamstress
Zsuzsi Gyarmathy ... buyer
Jeremy Johnson ... costume standby
Michanne Kirsten ... costume assistant: second unit
Júlia Kiss ... key costumer: Hungarian Unit
Catherine Kukard ... costume supervisor
Cathy Kukard ... costume supervisor
Kristy Little ... buyer: UK
Onele Liwani ... costume trainee
Sandiswa Mavi ... costume assistant
Erika März ... seamstress
Eszter März ... costume coordinator
Muchuchu Perpetua ... costume standby
Morris Riley ... key ager/dyer
Fran Shenker ... crowd supervisor
Mari van der Merwe ... key costume standby
Didi van Eck ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Claire Breed ... first assistant editor
Andy Canny ... additional editor
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering, producer
Patrick Clancey ... post finishing editor
Noelle Hanson ... post-production assistant
Kalvin Johnson ... assistant digital colorist
Benedek Kabán ... colorist: dailies
Lamees Martin ... dailies operator (as Martinl)
Alan Osinoff ... assistant editor
Steven Ramirez ... visual effects editor
Tom Reiser ... colorist
Terry Simpson ... colorist: dailies
Samantha Lerman ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Robert Bentley ... location manager
Dino Denton ... assistant location manager: pre-production
Deon Du Preez ... location manager: pre-production
Jacques Stemmet ... assistant location manager
Arisztotelész Stergiu ... location manager: Hungarian Unit

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... executive in charge of music
Evan Duffy ... music arrangements
Keith Kohn ... sound design
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Josh Zimmerman ... score coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Bronwyn de Beer ... script supervisor: second unit
René Foster ... script editor
Ria Van Heerden ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tibor Bodor ... transportation captain: Hungarian Unit
Siya Matyumza ... driver: Adam Robitel
Jared Moyle ... driver: Karina Rahardja
Simon Pratley ... unit & transport coordinator
Lester Sweetman ... unit & transport coordinator

Additional Crew 

Jarrod Allies ... production coordinator
Helen Alto ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Zsolt Andrasi ... covid production assistant
Dénes Bacsu ... production secretary
Phil Bagley ... production assistant
Bara Barova ... production coordinator: additional photography
Zoltán Bus ... supervising armourer
Namhla Buyapi ... accounts payable
Éva Csicsmanczai ... payroll assistant
Lude Galo ... production assistant
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor
Gai Harvison-Petzer ... production accountant
Shireen Hattingh ... moonlighting head of production
Viktoria Havel ... covid department coordinator
Tamás Hevér ... director's assistant: Hungarian Unit
Zaynu Jacobs ... payroll clerk
Melanie Jullies ... assistant: Philip Waley (as Melanie Julies)
Bela Kiss ... production accountant: additional photography
Tiaan Kotze ... first assistant accountant
Robbie Leacock ... covid supervisor
Onele Liwani ... production trainee
Shuraigh Meyer ... basecamp production assistant
Debbie Moore ... financial controller
Fruzsi Morotz ... travel & accommodation coordinator: Hungarian Unit
Michaela Muller ... assistant: Adam Robitel
Rebeka Papp ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Armand Prihoda ... immigration assistant
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Jordan Reynolds ... adr voice
Dezi Rorich ... publicist
Matthew Ryckman ... assistant: Mr. Robitel (as Mathew Ryckman)
Mongezi Sineko ... petty cash clerk
Abby Lynne Smith ... production coordinator: Wrap
Alton Stoffels ... health & safety advisor
Bernadett Szalai ... first assistant accountant: Hungary Unit
Johanna Szalai ... assistant: Philip Waley
Clarissa Taljaard ... assistant: Philip Waley
Andrew Thacher ... audio description narrator
Orsolya Toth ... assistant auditor
Jessica van Tonder ... assistant production coordinator
Sammy Warshaw ... assistant: Ms. Rahardja
James C. Williamson ... content producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed