Poster

The Tomorrow War ()


Reference View | Change View


A family man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront the past.

Director:
Writer:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Dan Forester
...
Colonel Muri Forester
...
James Forester
...
Emmy Forester
...
Charlie
...
Lt. Hart
...
Dorian
...
Young Muri Forester
...
Major Greenwood
...
Norah
...
Cowan
...
Tank
...
Diablo
...
Rose
...
Sgt. Diaz
...
Lt. Tran
...
Lt. Ikemba
...
Dodd (as Dave Maldonado)
...
Lawyer Draftee
Gregory Weeks ...
Hard Working Draftee
...
Broken Back Draftee
...
Sad Draftee
...
Truck Driver Draftee
...
Teacher Draftee (as Dean Alan Feldman)
Desiree Supernaugh ...
Tank Top Draftee
Dave Parra ...
Draftee Angel
...
Jodie (as Michelle Rivera-Huckaby)
...
Yoga Teacher Alexis
...
Draftee #1
...
Draftee #2
...
Frank
...
Kyle
...
Traci
...
Katie
...
Ben
...
Concerned Mom
...
MEPS Tech Officer Sam
...
Conscription Officer Paveza
...
Conscription Officer Dean
...
Viper One Pilot
...
Viper One Radio
...
Veteran Terry
...
Veteran Palo (as Zachary Perez-Rukavina)
...
Veteran Susan
...
Martin
...
Chelsea
...
Jayden
...
Tina
...
Ted
...
Jump Command Engineer
...
FOB Army Officer (as D. James Jones)
...
FOB Soldier (as Christina Bach Norman)
...
Medic
...
News Reporter #1
...
News Reporter #2
...
News Reporter #3
...
News Reporter #4 (as Melissa Saint Amand)
...
La'Toya
Amanda Hatfield ...
Samantha
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Military (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
...
Main Guard Jump Control Room (uncredited)
...
Raptor 1 Pilot (uncredited)
Shawn Ray Cartel ...
Intelligence Soldier (uncredited)
Adriana Catalano ...
Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
...
Future Special Forces Soldier (uncredited)
...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
Special Forces Sgt Major (uncredited)
Jason m Edwards ...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
Military Trainee (uncredited)
Reese Giles ...
World Cup Fan (uncredited)
...
Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
Larry Sutton Draftee (uncredited)
...
Lieutenant Marks (uncredited)
Rodney L. James ...
Draftee Survivor (uncredited)
...
Hero Veteran (uncredited)
...
Sister (uncredited)
...
Protestor (uncredited)
Jeannie Ledford ...
Future Military (uncredited)
...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
Andrew S. McMillan ...
U.S. Army Specialist Butte (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
...
VIP Soccer Fan (uncredited)
...
Protestor / Husband (uncredited)
Mason Pike ...
Fan (uncredited)
Christopher Pugarelli ...
Neighbor / Christmas Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Future soldier (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
Ramses R. Rivas ...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Draftee / Chef (uncredited)
...
Family Member (uncredited)
Harper Smith ...
French Soccer Fan (uncredited)
...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
...
Draftee (uncredited)
Art Sunday ...
Draftee / Medical Team (uncredited)
Bennett Tarr ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
Diane Tavegia ...
Neighbor at Christmas Party (uncredited)
...
Female Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
Military Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Future Soldier (uncredited)
...
High-Value VIP Soccer Fan (uncredited)
...
Draftee / Upscale Soccer Fan (uncredited)
Olaolu Winfunke ...
Captain Woods (uncredited)
...
Special Forces (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Chris McKay

Written by

Edit
Zach Dean ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Rob Cowan ... executive producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson ... producer: TruNorth, Iceland Unit
Jules Daly ... producer (produced by)
David Ellison ... producer (produced by)
Bradley J. Fischer ... executive producer
Dana Goldberg ... producer (produced by)
David S. Goyer ... producer (produced by) (as David Goyer)
Don Granger ... producer (produced by)
Hjortur Gretarsson ... line producer: Iceland Unit
Adam Kolbrenner ... producer (produced by)
Samantha Nisenboim ... co-producer
Brian Oliver ... executive producer
Chris Pratt ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Lorne Balfe

Cinematography by

Edit
Larry Fong

Film Editing by

Edit
Roger Barton
Garret Elkins

Editorial Department

Edit
Noel Albornoz ... digital intermediate editor: Fotokem
Susan Alexander ... senior digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate colourist: Fotokem
J.R. Benson ... dailies colourist: Fotokem
Grey Clawson ... assistant dailies operator: Fotokem
Noah Cody ... assistant editor
David Cole ... supervising & lead digital intermediate colourist: Fotokem
Greg Curry ... assistant dailies colourist: Fotokem
Jeremy Fiscus ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Mike Griffin ... operator: nextLAB, Fotokem
David B. Hall ... supervisor & dailies operations: Fotokem
Vincente Hughes ... operator: nextLAB, Fotokem
Joshua Johnson ... dailies operator: Fotokem
Daniel Linge ... dailies producer: Fotokem
Meghan L. Noble ... assistant editor (as Meghan Noble)
Michael Nouryeh ... assistant editor
Jose Parra ... vp & lead digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Chris Patterson ... assistant editor
Ismael Salas ... digital intermediate colourist: Fotokem
Matthew Simpson ... assistant editor (as Matt Simpson)
Jennifer Stellema ... associate editor
Michael Van Fleet ... digital intermediate engineer: Fotokem
Remy Bonett ... post production executive assistant (uncredited)
Stephanie Rancier ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Dylan Suchesk ... dailies operator: Fotokem (uncredited)
Phillip Trujillo ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by

Edit
Peter Wenham

Art Direction by

Edit
Jared Patrick Gerbig ... assistant art director
Kevin Gilbert
Leslie McDonald
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Beauchamp Fontaine

Costume Design by

Edit
Betsy Heimann

Makeup Department

Edit
Brynn Berg ... key hair stylist
Rachel Bongard ... prosthetic effects shop artist
Chris Brown ... prosthetic effects artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist: Chris Pratt (as Gloria Casny)
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician
Laura Dandridge ... makeup artist
Melanie Deforrest ... makeup artist
Mary Flaa ... makeup artist
Jamie Freeman ... barber
Jane Galli ... makeup artist: Chris Pratt
Sarah Graham ... key makeup artist
Kimberly Jones ... makeup department head (as Kimberley Jones)
Tess Laeh ... makeup artist (as Tess Laeh Fondie)
Milene Melendez ... prosthetic effects shop fabricator
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... key makeup artist: second unit (as Tracey Miller-Smith)
Jennifer Santiago ... hair department head
Toby Sells ... prosthetic effects department head
Omar Sfreddo ... prosthetic effects shop fabricator (as Omar Freddo)
Katla Lind Sigurðardóttir ... hair stylist: Iceland Unit (as Katla Lind Sigurdardottir)
Katrina Suhre ... hair stylist
Vidar Svendsen ... makeup artist: Iceland Unit
Michealle Vanderpool ... key hair stylist: second unit
Robert Wilson ... key hair stylist: second unit
Gunnhildur Ólafsdóttir ... makeup artist: Iceland (as Gunnhildur Olafsdottir)
Eva Þorsteinsdóttir ... hair stylist: Iceland (as Eva Thorsteinsdottir)
Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Crystal Broedel ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Nancy Cummings ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Tara DiPetrillo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer E Ivey ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Vii Kelly ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Missy Lisenby ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Priya Maharaj ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Aida Scuffle ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Rob Cowan ... unit production manager
Uri Hinrik Gardarsson ... facility manager: Iceland Unit
Cemalettin Göçmen ... Dorty
Day Permuy ... production supervisor
Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir ... assistant facilities manager: Iceland Unit (as Anna Lind Saevarsdottir)
Elin Mjoll Thorhallsdottir ... unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Maria K. Chavez ... production supervisor (uncredited)
Hjortur Gretarsson ... local production manager (uncredited)
Jason Inman ... unit production manager: additional photography (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Nicole Agostino ... additional assistant director: second unit
Laura Brooks ... additional second assistant director
Kriss Didriks ... third assistant director: Iceland Unit
Matt Haggerty ... second assistant director (as Matthew Haggerty)
Thomas Robinson Harper ... second unit director
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director: second unit
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Ratner ... second assistant director (as Rob Ratner)
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
Megan Schmidt ... key second assistant director: second unit
Cam Everson ... additional second assistant director: second unit, dayplayer (uncredited)
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Zack Smith ... second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
David Stickler ... second second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Roger Aguilar ... welding foreman
Matt Allsopp ... concept illustrator
Peter Alvarez ... general foreman
Russell R. Anderson ... leadman (as Russell Anderson)
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master (as Scott Anderson)
Charissa Armon ... playback graphic coordinator
Michael Banks ... prop maker foreman
Zachary Barrett ... set dresser
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
John Bayles ... set dresser
Andrew Bays ... paint foreman
Sarena Bhargava ... lead sculptor
Paul Brinkley ... standby greens
Maxwell Britton ... set dresser
William Brown ... prop maker foreman
Lawson Bruen ... props assistant
Donnie Bruno ... armourer
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer (as Susan Burig)
Amando Calhoun ... prop maker foreman
Shea Calhoun ... set dresser
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Liz Chiz ... set decoration buyer
James G. Chung ... concept illustrator (as James Chung)
Courtney Cocherell ... set decoration buyer
Terry Collins ... set dresser
David Colman ... storyboard artist
Amanda Cornell ... set decoration buyer
P.J. Correa ... digital asset manager
Marty Corser ... set dresser
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Codey Courtemanche ... greens gangboss
Michael Cruz ... plasterer foreman
Andrew Dalton ... construction medic
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Paul Detlefson ... set decoration gang boss
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... storyboard artist
Kevin Edwards ... props assistant
Gregory Eliot ... prop maker foreman
Gilbert Flores ... staff shop foreman
Christopher B. Forster ... set dec graphic designer (as Christopher Forster)
Jennifer Galbreath ... construction medic
John Galbreath ... lead construction medic
Julien Gauthier ... concept artist: ILM
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Donnie Grant ... paint foreman
Alexander Gustaveson ... production manager: ILM
Mitchell S. Haig ... prop maker (as Michell Haig)
Gabe Harrington ... set decoration scenic charge
Nelson Hawthorne ... paint foreman
Lisha Hocking ... set decoration coordinator
Michele Horn ... construction accountant
Kyle Howser ... set dresser
Haukur M. Hrafnsson ... props assistant: Iceland Unit
Carlos Huante ... creature concept illustrator
Andrew S. Huggins ... on-set dresser
Jessica R. Jackson ... art department coordinator (as Jessica Jackson)
Alex Jaeger ... concept artist: ILM
Kevin Johns ... greens foreman
Kent Jones ... paint supervisor
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... set dresser (as Tyrone Jones)
Thorvaldur Bödvar Jónsson ... scenic painter: Iceland Unit (as Þorvaldur Böóvar Jónsson)
Árni Jónsson ... on-set armourer: Iceland Unit (as Arni Jonsson)
Tedd Keith ... general foreman (as Todd Keith)
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Eric Kneip ... construction medic
Kenji Kondo ... prop maker foreman
Amber Konkol ... storyboard coordinator
Sally Ledger ... assistant art director
Árni Magnússon ... props assistant: Iceland Unit (as Arni Magnussen)
Caryn Marcus ... set decoration buyer
Victor James Martinez ... concept illustrator (as Victor Martinez)
Ron Mason ... set designer
Aaron McBride ... concept artist: ILM
Brit McDonough ... set dec production assistant
James McMillion ... prop maker
Gabrielle McMullan ... art department assistant
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist (as Martin Mercer)
Dillon Morris ... props coordinator
Timothy Mullennix ... prop maker foreman
Michael Panevics ... key armorer
Adam Parks ... set dresser
Carlos Oliveira Pernice ... set dresser (as Carlos Pernis)
Michael Pierce ... lead greens
Erik Polczwartek ... set decoration gang boss
Jacob Proctor ... toolman
Jamie Rama ... concept illustrator
Zane Reichert ... model maker
John Rodgers ... set dresser
Robert Saccenti ... set dresser
Marvin Salsberg ... prop maker foreman
Antonio Scaletta ... laborer foreman
Christian Scheurer ... concept illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu ... concept illustrator
Aaron Sims ... concept illustrator
Meagan Skerchock ... set dresser
Erica Smith ... standby painter: second unit
Shea Soutar ... standby painter
James Sutton ... plasterer foreman
Benton E. Tedlie ... set decoration gang boss (as Benton Tedlie)
Quay Terry ... armourer
Eric Townsend ... set dresser
Gary Tuers ... property master
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Remington Veteto ... set dresser
Joe Voltolin ... prop maker
Cody Walker ... assistant property master: second unit
Frankie Walker ... set dresser
Nellie Watson ... model maker
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin ... property master: second unit (as Chris Wdowin)
Josh White ... construction medic
Evan Whitefield ... concept artist: ILM
Jerome Wilga ... labor foreman
Dean Wolcott ... set designer
Mark Yang ... concept illustrator
Daniel Young ... props assistant
Kil Won Yu ... set designer
Armin J. Zellers ... construction buyer (as Armin Zellers)
Ari Birgir Ágústsson ... property master: Iceland Unit (as Ari Birgir Agustsson)
Gisell Arzola ... prop fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Matt A. Barr ... set decoration assistant (uncredited)
Justin Bertges ... weapons fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Ehsan Bigloo ... concept artist/creature designer (uncredited)
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tammie Childress ... food stylist (uncredited)
Tiffany Cinco ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Colton Comans ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Czarnowsky ... props assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Matthew Lee Flory ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tyler Free ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rick Gamez ... senior prop fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Joey Gullion ... propmaker (uncredited)
Michaela Holgate ... weapons fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Maxine Kao ... set dresser (uncredited)
Malaki Keller ... prop fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Didier Konings ... concept artist (uncredited)
Christina Kortum ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jason Redbeard Lewis ... carpenter (uncredited)
Nathan Longest ... props (uncredited)
Erica Nese ... prop fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Timothy Oakley ... prop fabricator: RCP (uncredited)
Jose F. Garcia Pineda ... foreman (uncredited)
John Rodgers ... gangboss (uncredited)
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor gangboss (uncredited)
Will Wild Bill Davis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ari Birgir Ágústsson ... local property master (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Julio Allen ... sound utility: second unit
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor: E2
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci ... foley artist: One Step Up (as John Cucci)
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Mary H. Ellis ... production sound mixer
Tavish Grade ... foley mixer: One Step Up
Chris Isaac ... boom operator: second unit
Jason W. Jennings ... additional sound designer
Troy A. Johnson ... boom operator (as Troy Johnson)
Jerrid Jones ... sound mixer: second unit / sound utility
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor: E2
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue & adr editor: E2
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Veronica Li ... second assistant sound editor: E2
John Marquis ... supervising sound editor/sound designer/additional re-recording mixer: E2
Michael Miller ... adr mixer: Formosa Group
Ryan Murphy ... stage engineer: Warner Bros
Nancy Nugent ... supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2 (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist: One Step Up
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer: Warner Bros
Erick Ocampo ... additional sound designer: E2
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor: E2 (as Willard J. Overstreet)
James Peterson ... sound mixer: second unit
Tony Pilkington ... stage engineer: Warner Bros
Thomas Propst ... boom operator: second unit
Mark Purcell ... mix technician: Warner Bros
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor: E2
Skuli Helgi Sigurgislason ... sound utility: Iceland Unit
Unsun Song ... mix technician: Warner Bros
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor: E2
Tim Walston ... sound designer: E2
Ryan Young ... adr mix technician: Warner Bros (as Ryan D. Young)
Allan Cox ... sound utility (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mike DeBonis ... audio description narrator (uncredited)
Thomas J. Doolittle ... additional mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Westley Moore ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Nick Byrd ... special effects technician
Josh Cerven ... special effects technician
Dakota Coffey ... special effects technician
Eric Cook ... special effects coordinator
Jeremiah Cooke ... special effects foreman
Colleen Daniel ... special effects office coordinator
Troy Dederick ... special effects foreman
Mike Derry ... special effects foreman
Dino Doane ... special effects technician
David Eland ... special effects technician (as Dave Eland)
Mike Elizalde ... creature effects designer
Roland Fullajtar ... special effects technician
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Sindri Jon Gretarsson ... special effects technician: Iceland Unit
Roxanne Gross ... special effects technician
Gunnar Gunnarsson Jr. ... special effects lead technician: Iceland Unit
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Chad Holmes ... special effects technician
Jacob J. House ... special effects technician (as Jacob House)
Sarah Huffine ... assistant special effects buyer
Valdimar Jóhannsson ... special effects technician: Iceland Unit (as Valdimar Johannsson)
Davíð Geir Jónasson ... special effects technician: Iceland Unit
Haukur Karlsson ... special effects supervisor: Iceland Unit
Jennifer Picard ... special effects buyer (as Jen Picard)
Jeff Rand ... on-set special effects foreman
Nick Rand ... special effects technician
Alex Rodriguez ... special effects technician
John Rosploch ... special effects technician
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician: Iceland Unit (as Jody Wayne Rowe)
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor (as JD Schwalm)
Jim Schwalm ... special effects coordinator: second unit
Ásgeir Sigurðsson ... special effects technician: Iceland Unit (as Ásgeir Sigurósson)
George Stevens ... special effects technician
Ann Marie Strickland ... special effects technician (as Ann Strickland)
Jason Vels ... special effects foreman: second unit / special effects technician
Chris Wrathell ... special effects technician
Matt Dengel ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Kirsten Maurer ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Matt Paullin ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: creature effects (uncredited)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Joel Studer ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Logi Thorvaldsson ... creature fx assistant (uncredited)
Brian Wade ... sculptor: creature effects (uncredited)
Kyle A. Wasserman ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Resham Aaron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Hosam Aboulmagd ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Keith Acheson ... digital artist: Framestore
Grant Adam ... head of r&d: Method Studios
Siobhan Adcock ... motion production manager: Weta Digital
Reetu Aggarwal ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios (as Reetu Argerwal)
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kaevski Aleksandar ... digital artist: Framestore (as Aleksander Kaevski)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... digital artist: Framestore (as Aleksandar Najdovski)
Alexandre Allain ... digital artist: Framestore
Pierre Allard ... digital artist: Framestore
David Drury Allen ... postvis supervisor: Proof
Jacqueline Allen ... visual effects head of department: Weta Digital
Tom Allisey ... rigger: Method Studios
Tim Allison ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Jon Allitt ... massive supervisor: Weta Digital
Victor Almela ... digital artist: Framestore (as Victor Almela Orero)
Teju Aloysius ... digital artist: Framestore
Ty Anaya ... witness camera operator
Bent Kingo Andersen ... witness camera operator: Iceland
George Antzoulides ... postvis animator: Proof
Danish Anwar ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (as Danilo Arantes)
Samuel Archer ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Georgy Arevshatov ... look development artist: Weta Digital
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital artist: Framestore
Francois Arseneau ... digital artist: Framestore (as François Arsenau)
Daniel Ashton ... digital imaging technician
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta Digital
Noor Ata ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Derrick Auyoung ... department head/technical direction: Weta Digital
Patrice Avery ... postvis producer: Proof
Sebastien Bacchia ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthew Bacon ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Matt Bacon)
Habini Bae ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... outsource production manager: Method Studios (as Jiyeon Bae)
Charles Bahous ... digital artist: Framestore
Mike Bain ... shader td: Weta Digital
Amman Bains ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Sam Baker ... animator: Weta Digital
Cassandra Bakic ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Danielle Baneham ... vfx head of department: Weta Digital
Lorna Barnshaw ... senior 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios
Phil Barrenger ... lead technical director: Weta Digital
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor
Scott Bartels ... digital artist: Framestore
Jordan Bartlett ... rigger: Method Studios
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... digital artist: Framestore
Maxime Bastonnais ... digital artist: Framestore
Claire Baudean ... digital artist: Framestore
D.J. Becerral ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as D.J. Valdez Becerral)
Thomas Becker ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Fellipe Beckman ... digital artist: Framestore (as Felipe Beckman)
Julian Beiboer ... layout artist: Luma Pictures
James Bell ... modeller: Weta Digital (as James J. Bell)
Martin Belleau ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Phillip Berg ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Beverly Bernacki ... postvis compositor: Proof
Paul Berry ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Manraj Bhari ... visual effects production assistant
Alain Bignet ... digital artist: Framestore
Sabina Bihlmaier ... in-house compositor: Weta Digital
Philip Billones ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Dudley Birch ... environment lead: Method Studios
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Birta Rán Björgvinsdóttir ... witness camera operator: Iceland
Aaron Black ... concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: Method Studios
Stephen A. Bloch ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Robert Bloom ... senior lighting td: Weta Digital
Raphaël Boisvert-Desrochers ... digital artist: Framestore
Kevin Bolivar ... postvis tracking artist: Proof
Austin Bonang ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Timothy Bond ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Michaela Bost ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Boulet ... digital artist: Framestore
Matt Bowler ... head of capture: Clear Angle Studios (as Matthew Bowler)
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope hod: Weta Digital
Tanner Brandt ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Emmanuel Brassard ... digital artist: Framestore
Danielle Brooks ... lead artist: Method Studios
Brian Broussard ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin R. Browne ... lead digital artist: Framestore (as Kevin Browne)
Boris Bruchhaus ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Ian Bruneau ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Justin Brunett ... lead animator: Luma Pictures
Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer: Luma Pictures
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alexander Bucknell ... digital artist: Framestore (as Alex Bucknell)
Bruce Buechner ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Michelle Burger ... animation department manager: Weta Digital
Patrick Michael Burke ... digital artist: Framestore
Corey Burks ... data wrangler
Tyler Burns ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alex Burt ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital (as Alexander Burt)
Mike Bush ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Bertrand Cabrol ... digital artist: Framestore
Valerie Caddell ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Pauline Cadenet ... digital artist: Framestore
Marc Calvelo ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Kirstin Cambie ... animation production manager: Weta Digital
Genevieve Camilleri ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Ben Campbell ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Nicholas Campbell ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Cancado ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alex Cancado)
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Alexandre Canniccioni ... lookdev artist: Method Studios
Francesco Canonico ... animator: Weta Digital
Tobias Caparros ... digital artist: Framestore
Curtis Cardwell ... postvis animator: Proof
Jordan Cario ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Carrie Carnevale ... postvis production supervisor: Proof
Lewie Carson ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Esteban Ariza Castañeda ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
David Cañas ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures (as David Canas Rivas)
Joe Censoplano ... lead look development artist: Luma Pictures
Grey Centauro ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dmitrijs Cernagovs ... fx td: Method Studios
Shane Chambers ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Fabricio Chamon ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Alice Chang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Gene Chee ... digital artist: Framestore
Belinda Chen ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Ching-Yi Chen ... digital artist: Framestore
Daniel Chen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tommy Cheng ... digital artist: Framestore
Carly Cheung ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Nicolas Chiarot ... digital artist: Framestore
Charmaine Childs ... digital artist: Framestore
Kittitus Chinatiworn ... senior lighting artist: Luma Pictures (as Kittitus Kit Chinatiworn)
Daniele Chindamo ... senior environment artist: Method Studios
Nigel Simba Chivaka ... render wrangler / render wrangler: framestore
Jeremy Cho ... lead digital artist: Framestore (as Jeremy Choi)
Chao Chun Chou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Russell Chou ... digital artist: Framestore
Kevin Christensen ... digital artist: Framestore
Chi-Ling Chu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sheree Chuang ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Sung-Uk Chun ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ngan Chung ... lead animator: Luma Pictures
Simone Ciliani ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Suzanne Cipolletti ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Vincent Cirelli ... senior visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Vince Cirelli)
David Clayton ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Hannah Clink ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Ryan Coates ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Dan Cobbett ... dfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Amanda Collins ... artist and recruitment manager: Weta Digital
Julien Combette ... digital artist: Framestore
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Paul Connaughton ... digital artist: Framestore
David Connely ... 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Johnathon Cormier ... postvis compositing lead: Proof (as Johnathan Randall Cormier)
Joseph Coto ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Marcela Coto ... postvis production manager: Proof
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: Method Studios
Brenton Cottman ... head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Jim Croasdale ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Shaozhuo Cui ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Steve Cullingford ... head of facial models department: Weta Digital (as Stephen Cullingford)
Brett Curran ... data wrangler: Method Studios
Gil Daniel ... digital artist: Framestore
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Leah Darrington ... digital artist: Framestore
Sharon Das ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brad Davenport ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Dexter Davey ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marion Davey ... visual effect production manager: Weta Digital
Julian Davidson ... fx artist: Method Studios
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Gabrielle Davoine-Tousignant ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Chris Dawson ... compositing supervisor: Connect
Frances Dawson ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Gilbert Dawson-Kesson ... digital artist: Framestore
German de Benito ... digital artist: Framestore
Mark Andrew De La Garza ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... lead assistant td: Framestore
Eric le Dieu de Ville ... digital artist: Framestore
Max Decroix ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Lauren Degrain ... digital artist: Framestore
Grégoire Dehame ... rigging artist: Luma Pictures
Michelle Del Rosario ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Quimet Delgado ... senior digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Sarah Delguste ... digital artist: Framestore
Alberto Della Regina ... digital artist: Framestore
Giovanni DeMartinis ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Graeme Demmocks ... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Turner Denicola ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Audrey Deschamps-Brower ... digital artist: Framestore (as Audrey Deschamps Brower)
Blake Dewoody ... digital artist: Framestore
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: Method Studios
Victor Dinis ... digital artist: Framestore
Emmanuele Diotti ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Josh Docherty ... modeller: Weta Digital
Steven Donnet ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Greg Dora ... compositing supervisor: Connect
Christina Douk ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hamish Dow ... visual effects production assistant: Method Studios
Marc Droske ... head of rendering research: Weta Digital
Geer DuBois ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Laura Dubsky ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Sophie Duchesne ... digital artist: Framestore
Jeremie Ducrocq ... digital artist: Framestore (as Jeremie Ducroq)
Matt Dudgeon ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Kyle Dunlevy ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Chris Dwyer ... head of i/o: Method Studios
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor
David Edwards ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Rodrigue El Hajj ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ahmed El-Shafei ... digital artist: Framestore (as Ahmed Shafei)
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Dean Elliott ... lead artist: Method Studios
Gastón Emery ... environment artist: Method Studios (as Gaston Emery)
Matthew Eng ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Damien England ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Eric Ennis ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Eric D. M. Ennis)
Jeremy Erb ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Todd Erickson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Todd Allen Erickson)
Alicia Etourneau ... digital artist: Framestore
Stephen Evans ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Steve Evans)
Chris Faczek ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: Method Studios
Luca Fascione ... head of technology: Weta Digital
Ari Feblowitz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Katja Federkiel ... visual effects artist
Chloe Feodoroff ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Vanessa Fernandez Calle ... senior layout artist: Method Studios
Caithlin Ferrier ... compositing artist: Method Studios
James Fetter ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Charlie Filmberg ... digital artist: Framestore
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Daniel Finnegan)
Jonathan Flanders ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Oliver Fleming ... visual effects assistant editor: Method Studios
Jane Fletcher ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Paul Alan Flores ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tim Forbes ... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Richard Frances-Moore ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Dom Francis ... lead tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (as Dominic Francis)
Alexandre Francoeur-Barbeau ... digital artist: Framestore (as Alexandre Francoeur)
Marcos Francos ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Marcos Francos Dorr)
Duncan Fraser ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Gabe Freeland ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ron Friedman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Natalie Fritz ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Peng Fu ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Kevin Peng Fu)
Alwyn Funa ... postvis animator: Proof (as Alwyn Rogel Funa) / postvis artist: Proof (as Alwyn Rogel Funa)
Borja Fuste ... digital artist: Framestore
Jean-Francois Gagne ... digital artist: Framestore (as Jean-François Gagné)
Adam Gailey ... fx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Giancarlo Ganziano ... visualization editor: The Third Floor
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: Weta Digital
Hugo Gauvreau ... digital artist: Framestore (as HugoGauvreau-Brunet)
Jamie German ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Jonathan V. Giacalone ... postvis modeler: Proof
Marlen Gil ... digital artist: Framestore
Michael Gilbert ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Todd Gill ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Kenneth Gimpelson ... head of assets research and development: Weta Digital (as Kenneth G. Gimpelson)
Stefano Giorgetti ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Nicholas Glasson ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Adam Goldstein ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Marc Gollenia ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Antoine Goncalves ... digital artist: Framestore
Samuel Gonon ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Bryan Gonzales ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Alexander Goodwin ... animator: Method Studios
Lenny Gordon ... tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
David Gouge ... visual effects head of marketing: Weta Digital (as Dave Gougé)
Chandan Goyal ... digital artist: Framestore
Georg Graf ... environment td: Method Studios
Markus Graf ... environment artist: Method Studios
Arthur Grandjean ... digital artist: Framestore
Sandro Grassetti ... lookdev artist: Method Studios (as Sandro Citrangolo Grassetti)
Anthony Greco ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Meagan Green ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Greenlee ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julian Gregory ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Mason O. Greissel ... digital artist: Framestore (as Mason Greissel)
Brad Griffiths ... lighting technical director
Guillaume Grimberghs ... digital artist: Framestore
Erik Griott ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kathy Gruzas ... chief information officer: Weta Digital
Ingo Gudmundsson ... postvis animator: Proof
Cristian Guerreschi ... animator: Method Studios
Jade Guilbault ... digital artist: Framestore
Preetham Gururaj ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Joshua Hackett ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Bassim Haddad ... head of motion editing: Weta Digital
Samantha Haines ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Scott Hankel ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Rich Hardy Jr. ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Rich Hardy)
Ty Harmon ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Rick Harris ... lidar manager: Clear Angle Studios
Josh Harrison ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Joshua Harrison)
Patrick Haskew ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Annabelle Hauffe ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Arnaud Havart ... digital artist: Framestore
Eric Hawksley ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Yohann Hays ... digital artist: Framestore
Jasper Hayward ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mhairi Hayworth ... animation production coordinator: Weta Digital
Daniel Hazeltine ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ian Heathcock ... digital artist: Framestore
Rens Heeren ... digital artist: Framestore
Tilman Helbig ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Dominic Hellier ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios (as Dom Hellier)
Quentin Hema ... digital paint department head: Weta Digital
Chris Henryon ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Rachel Herbert ... lead lighting artist: Weta Digital (as Rachel E. Herbert)
Jessie Hereng ... fx artist: Method Studios
Fernando Herrera ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Helio Hespanhol ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Jo Hiles ... department manager: Weta Digital
Mia Hippy ... visual effects department manager: Weta Digital
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Hodson ... senior production manager: Weta Digital
Orion Holder-Monk ... lighting td: Method Studios
Matt Holland ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Eric Hollands ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Method Studios
Blake Hollins ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Chris Holmes ... visual effects supervisor: Connect
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Tom Holzinger ... lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Julianne Holzschuh ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Honacker ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Russell Hopwood ... 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositing artist: Method Studios (as Greg Howedavies)
Jiaxuan Hu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hongseok Hur ... digital artist: Framestore (as Hong Seok Hur)
Brent Hutchin ... Systems Engineer
Jeannie Huynh ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Injoon Hwang ... Lead FX TD
Cheong Hyun-jun ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Hyun Jun Cheong)
Masashi Imagawa ... digital artist: Framestore
Jacek Irzykowski ... digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Alexander Isaksson ... digital artist: Framestore (as Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson)
Alex Jadfard ... digital artist: Framestore
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: Method Studios
Amy Jamison ... senior head of department: Weta Digital
Kirsten Jelliffe ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Silvio Jemma ... fx td: Method Studios
Alex Jennings ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Alexander Jennings)
Nathan Jennings ... tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Blaine Jensen ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Samuel Jensen ... asset supervisor: Luma Pictures
Neil Jianoran ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Chuan Jin ... digital artist: Framestore
Kenneth Johansson ... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Justin Johnson ... dfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Morgan Jones ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Eric Joo ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Simon Jung ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Robert Junggeburt ... environment artist: Method Studios
Javier Kadry ... vfx i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Patrice Lee Min Kam ... digital artist: Framestore
Yu-Sui Kao ... digital artist: Framestore
Cameron Kashtan ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Benjamin T. Kay ... layout artist: Luma Pictures (as Benjamin Thomas Kay)
Matt Kelly ... compositing supervisor: Connect
Kevin Kelm ... modeller: Weta Digital
Marcus Kennedy ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Jai Kenway ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Dulshan Keragala ... lead asset artist: Luma Pictures
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager: Weta Digital
Alex Khan ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
James Khou ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kelly Kilgour ... camera department manager: Weta Digital
Peter Kilkenny ... visual effects coordinator (as Peter Kilkenney)
Dawoon Kim ... digital artist: Framestore
Eddie Kim ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Geon Hu Kim ... digital artist: Framestore
Sanghyun Sean Kim ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tae-hyung Kim ... digital artist: Framestore (as Taehyung Kim)
Yong Kim ... asset artist: Luma Pictures (as Yongkyu Kim)
Gemma Kingi ... Rotoscope Artist
Daniela Kisinovsky ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Daryl Klein ... postvis compositor: Proof (as Daryl W. Klein)
Matthias Klein ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Tom Kloucek ... digital artist: Framestore (as Tomas Kloucek)
Keith Knight ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Lily Knott ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital (as Soraya Lily Knott)
Matthew Koehler ... bidding producer: The Third Floor
Nathan Koga ... postvis compositor: Proof
Leon Kogan ... digital artist: Framestore
Jordan Koler ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios (as Ramyanth Kumar Seepana)
Hyukil Kwon ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ying Ghit La ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Brian LaBrec ... capture manager: Clear Angle Studios
Daniel Lam ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tomas Langevin-Côté ... digital artist: Framestore (as Tomas Langevin-Cote)
Evan Langley ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Michael Lanzensberger ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Victor Latour ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Luisma Lavin ... motion editor: Weta Digital
Alejandro Lavrador ... digital artist: Framestore
Mélanie Le Bloa ... digital artist: Framestore
Cedric Le Poullennec ... digital artist: Framestore
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Gabriel Leclerc ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: Method Studios
Changmin Lee ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Herman Lee ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jake Lee ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Jarett Lee ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Peter Lee ... tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Win Leerasanthanah ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Benoit Lefebvre ... digital artist: Framestore (as Beñoit Lefebvre)
Carmelo Leggiero ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Christopher Leloup ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Snowy Leo ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Vincent Lesperance ... visual effects production assistant: Framestore
Steve Lesser ... simulation: Weta Digital
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios (as Ray Leung)
Lauren Levesque ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jesse Lewis-Evans ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Wei Li ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Yiwen Akishi Ling ... asset artist: Luma Pictures (as Yiwen Ling)
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Geoff Lou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
David Louis ... digital artist: Framestore (as David Louis)
Nicolas Lourme ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Method Studios
Will Lovett ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Brooke Lowery ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Giuliette Lugara ... visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Linda Luong ... senior visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Hugo Lyra ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Benjamin Magaña ... cg supervisor: Framestore (as Benjamin Magana)
Sabrina Magnano ... digital artist: Framestore
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios Melbourne
Daria Malesic ... visual effects artist
Tony Man ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Gabriel Mandala ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Allyson Manno ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Nicholas Markel ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Emerick Martin ... assistant data wrangler
Alexander Martinez ... digital artist: Framestore
Einar Martinsen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Émile Massie-Vanasse ... digital artist: Framestore
Jack Matchette ... VFX Production Assistant
Teresa Mathew ... visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Roger Mathews ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Izabella Matsumoto ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Tom Matterson ... render department head: Weta Digital
Richard Matthews ... compositing department crew manager: Weta Digital
Bradford Maughan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Daniel May ... lead artist: Method Studios
Neil Mayo ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Colin McBain ... digital artist: Framestore
Daniel McCue ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew McDonell ... postvis animation lead: Proof
Ambrose Mcduffy ... tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (as Ambrose McDuffy)
Helen McIlwrick ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios: clear angle studios
Jasper McIntyre ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Steven McKendry ... head of production: Weta Digital
Tristan McMahon ... systems and technical support: Weta Digital
Mark McNicholl ... lead lighting td: Weta Digital
Patrick McQuade ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Findlay McRuvie ... digital artist: Framestore
Dharmik Mehta ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
David Meikle ... digital artist: Framestore
Giulliana Mena Guzman ... digital artist: Framestore
Keith Meure ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Johannes Mewes ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Bri Meyer ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Anna Middleton ... department manager: Weta Digital
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Francesca Milde ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Florian Militello ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Miller ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jay C. Miller ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Patti Milton ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Felice Minieri ... animator: Method Studios
Phillip Minter ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Shane Miranda ... digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Loïc Mireault ... digital artist: Framestore
Silvija Mitreska ... digital artist: Framestore
Yann Moalic ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: The Third Floor (as Lauren Puntillo) / production support: Method Studios
Marianne Morency ... digital artist: Framestore
Scott Morgan ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Glenn Morris ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hugo R.A. Morris ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Vita Morrison ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Christopher Mosiadz ... digital artist: Framestore
Adrian Motley ... visual effects artist: Twisted Media
Adrian Moyes ... asset pipeline td: Method Studios
Matt Mueller ... senior head of optical department: Weta Digital
Taylor Muhoberac ... animator: Luma Pictures Los Angeles
Tom Mulhall ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jesus Munoz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jeremy Munro ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Connor Murphy ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Connor W. Murphy)
Supreetha Murthy ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Vitaliy Musatov ... digital artist: Framestore (as Vitaly Musatov)
Duncan Nairn ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Emmi Nakagawa ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Nandhakishore ... matchmove artist: Method Studios (as Nandhakishore K N)
Liam Nantes ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Prasad Kamalakar Narse ... lead visualization artist: The Third Floor
Betina Navarro ... visual effects artist
Stephane Naze ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore (as Stephane Nazé)
Sheldon Neill ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Bruce Nelson ... digital artist: Framestore
Tom Nemeth ... environment artist: Luma Pictures
Ravi Nepalia ... digital artist: Framestore
Aga Neter ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Toby Newell ... visual effects supervisor: Twisted Media
Gregory Ng ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures (as Greg Ng-Koenig)
Marjolaine Nguyen ... digital artist: Framestore
Samantha Nield ... senior production manager motion: Weta Digital
Michael North ... lead roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Jordan Nounnan ... postvis artist: Proof
Adrian Nurse ... digital artist: Framestore
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Steven O'Connor ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Mike Ocoboc ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael Ocoboc)
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor
Kohei Ohata ... digital artist: Framestore
Macy Oja ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Ryan Olliffe ... digital artist: Framestore
Megan Omi ... postvis compositor: Proof
Mert Suha Oner ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Nathan Ortiz ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Jon Ossitt ... lead artist: Method Studios
Vesna Ostojic ... digital artist: Framestore
Phil Outen ... Senior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Nitheesh P.C. ... digital artist: Framestore (as Nitheesh Puthukkudi Chalil)
Suresh Padmaraj ... digital artist: Framestore
Camille Paleni ... digital artist: Framestore
Zachary Pannunzio ... digital artist: Framestore
Jean-Francois Paquet ... digital artist: Framestore
Eunice Park ... postvis compositor: Proof
Sokratis Parsanos ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Mitul Patel ... senior visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Fabrice Pathier ... digital artist: Framestore
Cara Payne ... art department manager: Weta Digital
Vasilis Pazionis ... lead effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Vasilis Panzionis)
Corin Pearce ... digital artist: Framestore
Christian Peck ... lead asset artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... senior visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Eric Perez ... visual effects artist: Twisted Media
Bridgette Perrers ... animation td: Method Studios
Matteo Petricone ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Matteo Pettricone)
Jordan Pettersen ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios
Jesse Ong Pho ... digital artist: Framestore
Jason Phua ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Carl-Simon Picard ... digital artist: Framestore
Ben Pickering ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Matthew Pickering ... visual effects editor: Luma Pictures
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Jacek Pilarski ... digital artist: Framestore
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Raphael de Almeida Pimentel)
Melanie Plett ... animator: Method Studios
Yohanna Poncelin De Raucourt ... digital artist: Framestore
Dan Pool ... modeller: Weta Digital
Suyog Pore ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Taylor Potts ... digital artist: Framestore
Resham Povananthiran ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthieu Presti ... senior digital artist: Framestore
Dale Pretorius ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
James E. Price ... visual effects supervisor
Laurianne Proudhon ... digital artist: Framestore (as Laurianne Proud'hon)
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Karl Punt ... fx artist: Method Studios
Klee Quisido ... technical support: Method Studios
Michele Rader ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Albert Radosevic ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Preety Raj ... digital artist: Framestore
Vani Rakesh ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Siddharthan Raman ... digital artist: Framestore
Justin Ramer ... visual effects production coordinator: The Third Floor
Milton Ramirez ... look development: Weta Digital
Davee Ramos-San Diego ... compositor: Weta Digital
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: Method Studios
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Vignesh Ravi ... digital artist: Framestore
Ruchika Rawat ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Oded Raz ... head of cg: Luma Pictures
Robbie Reid ... rigger: Method Studios
Ti Ren ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marco Revelant ... senior head of department: Weta Digital
Mark Richardson ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Romain Rico ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Mnandi Ridley ... senior 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios
Jaime E. Riveros ... postvis compositor: Proof
James Robison ... head of pipeline: Method Studios
Alexandre Robitaille ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Etienne Rodrigue ... digital artist: Framestore (as Éteinne Rodrigue)
Karl Rogovin ... visual effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Marcos Romero ... character rigging td: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Roberta Elizondo Romo ... digital artist: Framestore (as Roberta Elizondo)
Garret Roosa ... visual effects coordinator: Twisted Media
Simon Rosenthal ... head of visual effects: Method Studios
Jaymes Ruffin ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Caitlin Rupert ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Katya Ruslanova ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Brendan Russert ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... compositing supervisor: Proof
Mandeep Singh Saini ... digital artist: Framestore (as Mandeep Saini)
Axel Saint-Andre ... digital artist: Framestore
Blake Sala ... tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Sam Salek ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Peter Salter ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Herbie Samson ... postvis animator: Proof (as Herbert Samson)
Remus San Diego ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Jake Sandercock-Brown ... animator: Luma Pictures
Varun Sanjivi ... digital artist: Framestore
Jacob Santamaria ... lead fx artist: Luma Pictures
Dan Santos ... digital artist: Framestore
Arnab Santra ... digital artist: Framestore
Graham Saxby ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sasha Sazanovich ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Noah Schloss ... visual effects graphic designer: Twisted Media
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Joshua Seal ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Wakako Sekine ... digital artist: Framestore
Patricia Serrano San Julián ... senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Harshkumar Shah ... modeller: Weta Digital
Sophie Shanahan ... visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Katryna Shattuck ... associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures (as Katryna Marie Shattuck)
Nate Shaw ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Pippa Sheen ... visual effects production manager: Method Studios
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Greg Shimp ... digital artist: Framestore (as Gregory Shimp)
Jongman Shin ... digital artist: Framestore
Naveen Shukla ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Jared Simeth ... associate visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Josh Simmonds ... visual effects supervisor: Method Melbourne (as Joshua Simmonds)
Shane Simms ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Mohan Singh ... digital artist: Framestore
Shuchi Singhal ... digital artist: Framestore
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Eván Skíbin ... render td: Method Studios (as Evan Skibin)
Jasper Sleeman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dane Allan Smith ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Edward Perry Smith ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jeff W. Smith ... tracking/postvis layout lead: Proof
Eva Snyder ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Cameron Sorgi ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures (as Bernardo Spadafora)
Angela Stanley ... compositing artist: Method Studios
Jon Stanley ... head of systems administration: Method Studios
Clark Stanton ... visual effects graphic designer: Twisted Media
Randy Starr ... visual effects producer (as Randall Starr)
Manos Stavropoulis ... 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
Sheldon Stopsack ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Matthew Stoyakovich ... lead animator: Luma Pictures
Pia Suffredini ... environment artist: Method Studios
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (as Dayang Norrafida)
Shane Sumner ... digital artist: Framestore
Veena Suresh ... digital artist: Framestore
Ryuichi Suzuki ... digital artist: Framestore
Erik Swenson ... witness camera operator
Katie-Louise Talbot ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lori Talley ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Benjamin Tan ... digital artist: Framestore
Yannick Tan ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Laurentiu A. Tanase ... asset artist: The Third Floor
James Tavet ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Austin Taylor ... postvis animation lead: Proof
Crystal Taylor ... visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Drew Taylor ... look development artist: Weta Digital (as Andrew R.E. Taylor)
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: Method Studios
Chris Templeman ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Anna Terentieva ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jeff Tetzlaff ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Nithya Thangamani ... digital artist: Framestore
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Laeticia Theret ... digital artist: Framestore
David Thibodeau ... digital artist: Framestore
Jason Thielen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jennifer Thompson ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Samantha Thrupp ... associate visual effects producer: Method Studios
Francisco Tirado Martin ... animator: Method Studios
Stephanie Tomoana ... animator: Luma Pictures
Joshua Toonen ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Fabio Tovar ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Will Towle ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Stuart Tozer ... asset pipeline td: Method Studios
Stéphanie Travers ... digital artist: Framestore
Giacomo Trevisiol ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Charlotte Trichet ... digital artist: Framestore
Saurabh Tripathi ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... render wrangler: Method Studios (as Satya Tripathy)
Nicholas Tripodi ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Tsz Ho Tsang ... digital artist: Framestore
Yen Chia Tseng ... animator: Luma Pictures
Yung Sheng Tseng ... digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Matthew Twyford ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Tyler Unzicker ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Phil Van Der Reyden ... modeller: Weta Digital
Merinda Janse van Rensburg ... lead digital artist: Framestore
Fabien Vantroys ... digital artist: Framestore
Greg VanZyl ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Greg A. VanZyl)
Benito Vargas ... postvis modeller: Proof (as Benny Vargas)
Geoffrey Vattan ... digital artist: Framestore
Jan Vavrusa ... digital artist: Framestore
Carl Vazquez ... postvis modeller: Proof
Luis Vega ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Orlando R. Velasquez ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Pier-Luc Verville ... digital artist: Framestore
Guillaume Vieugue ... digital artist: Framestore
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Heidy Villafane ... lead layout artist: Method Studios
Constantin Vilsmeier ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital artist: Framestore
Dhawal Vora ... animator: Weta Digital
Wilfried Vougny ... digital artist: Framestore
Daniel Walker ... visual effects editor
Danny Walker ... visual effects editor
Kiara Walker ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Faye Walkington ... animator: Weta Digital
Christina Wallace ... technical support: Method Studios
Isabel Wallace ... visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Ruochen Wang ... digital artist: Framestore
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios (as Meow N. Wannasri)
Josiah Warbrick ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Joe Warner Jr. ... lidar manager: US, Clear Angle Studios (as Joe Warner)
Ben Warner ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Beth Warner ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Florens Wartenberg ... digital artist: Framestore
Adam Waters ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Adrian Watkins ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Matt Weaver ... animator: Method Studios
Kevin Wei ... visual effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Kye Wein-Skeates ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Hunter Welker ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Conner Wessinger ... digital artist: Framestore
Diamond Max Wheeler ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Diamond Wheeler)
Alexander Whyte ... lead artist: Method Studios (as Alex Whyte)
Shonnan Wibrow ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Daniel Wiggins ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Zac Willey ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Hunter L. Williams ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Hunter Williams)
James Willingham III ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Philipp Winterstein ... digital artist: Framestore
Jedrzej Wojtowicz ... senior head of department: Weta Digital
Drew Wood-Davies ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Pete Woodley-Page ... animator: Weta Digital
Jiamin Kino Wu ... postvis animator: Proof (as Jiamin 'Kino' Wu)
Yihsuan Wu ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (as Ivy Yi-Hsuan Wu)
Siqi Yan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Paolo Yanga ... postvis animator: Proof
Jason Yanovsky ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Yates ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Louis Yeum ... digital artist: Framestore
Alexander Yip ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Baek Yiseul ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Karly Yohe ... digital artist: Framestore (as Karly May Yohe)
Vladimir Yordanov ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sophia Yu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Wing Kit Yu ... fx artist: Method Studios (as Kit Yu)
Serhii Yurskyi ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Mohamed Zekri ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthias Zeller ... modeller: Weta Digital
Laura Zentil ... head of talent: The Third Floor
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor
Xiuneng Zhang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
XueChu Zhang ... lead digital artist: Framestore (as Xuechu Zhang)
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... layout artist: Luma Pictures / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Honghao Zhu ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Emily Abele ... visual effects compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Breanna Adams ... visual effects production coordinator (uncredited)
Mathieu Aerni ... character supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Noah Sage Amrani ... postvis & previs artist (uncredited)
Benjamin Andersen ... fx pipeline td: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Patrick Bergeron ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Valerie Caddell ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Danielle Carney ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Elizabeth Chan ... witness camera operator (uncredited)
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive: Skydance Media (uncredited)
Ryan Chavez ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Christine Choi ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Cameron Clow ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
David Cole ... supervising and lead digital colourist: Fotokem (uncredited)
Ryan Coleman ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects data wrangler: production (uncredited)
Matt Conrod ... visual effects assistant data wrangler: production (uncredited)
Vernessa Cook ... lead motion editor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Pablo Domínguez ... visual effects concept artist: ILM San Francisco (uncredited)
Vincent Désilets ... senior animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Shahar Eldar ... previs artist: Proof (uncredited)
Robert E. Evans ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Christopher Finley ... lead visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
Glenn Fredric ... wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Alexander French ... lead pipeline developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... previs artist (uncredited)
Chelsea Goodchild ... compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Taylor W. Green ... creature effects production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Harling ... data resource management lead: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Bao Er Ho ... postvis animator: Proof (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist (uncredited)
Stephen Karl ... camera td: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics supervisor (uncredited)
Ashleigh-Jean King ... optical pipeline td: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Peter Kostandelos ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmover: Method Studios Melbourne (uncredited)
Mounika Kyatam ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ian Lewis ... witness camera operator (uncredited)
Jason Locke ... matchmove lead: Weta Digital (uncredited)
George V. Lopez ... visual effects production assistant: Florida Unit (uncredited)
Wanqi Lyu ... pipeline td: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Jade Mansueto ... senior support engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Pontus Mattsson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Tom McHattie ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Crisanta Melendez ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Martin Nrekic ... animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Matthieu Paugam ... lighting td: Framestore London (uncredited)
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ignacio B. Peña ... senior animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ryan Pilcher ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne (uncredited)
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Justin Porter ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Simon Quach ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Paul Redican ... compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator (uncredited)
Austin Ronald ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Maggie Ronan ... visual effects production coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Roth ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director: Framestore London (uncredited)
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Amy Ryan Gunson ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Arnab Santra ... digital artist: Framestore Montreal (uncredited)
Andrea Schiavone ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Clayton Shank ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount (uncredited)
Jayson Simpson ... digital matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ali Ashif Sk ... visual effects artist: Cine VFX India (uncredited)
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Eric Swymer ... Pre-Visualization Artist (uncredited)
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
David Tilton ... concept artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Armando Velazquez ... senior compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Hazel Weatherall ... 3d scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Kayla Westfall ... visual effects assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Laura Williams ... visual effects assistant: production (uncredited)
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Benjamin James Ying ... compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Randall Archer ... stunts
Danya Bateman ... stunts
Alli Beckman ... stunts
Carrie Bernans ... stunts
JoAnn Bernat ... stunts/humvee driver
Michael Thomas Brady ... stunts
Troy Brenna ... stunts
Chris Brewster ... fight choreographer (as Christopher Brewster)
Trent Brya ... stunts
Paul Burke ... stunts
Donny Carrington ... stunts (as Donny Rogers Carrington)
Laurence Chavez ... stunts
David Conk ... stunts
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts (as Keith Davis)
Luke Deal ... stunts
Dino Doane ... stunts
Alex Duke ... stunts
Cory Dunson ... stunts
Kevin Dyer ... stunts
Jazzy Ellis ... stunts
Troy Faruk ... stunts
Jimena Ferrante ... stunts (as Maria Jimena Ferrante)
Simeon Freeman ... stunts (as Simeon Freedman)
Denisha Gillespie ... stunt double: Diablo / stunts
Jenn Grundstad ... stunts
Reid Harper ... stunts
Riley Harper ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Regis Harrington ... stunts
Timothy Hogan ... stunts
Damita Jane Howard ... stunts (as Damita jane)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts (as Kevin Jackson)
Kris Jeffrey ... stunts
Ben Jenkin ... stunts (as Benjamin Jenkin)
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Kevin Kent ... stunts
Dorian Kingi ... stunts
Preston Knauf ... stunts
Horace Knight ... stunt double: Sam Richardson (as Horace Knight Jr.)
Sli Lewis ... edwin hodge
Jess Lundgren ... stunts
Ryan Mari ... stunts
Nicole Marines ... stunts
Jessica Merideth ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunts
Spencer Mulligan ... stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Yvonne Strahovshi (as Kimberly Murphy)
Travor Murray ... stunts
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
Daniel Norris ... stunts (as Dan B Norris)
Haley Nott ... stunts
Lloyd Pitts ... stunts
Meredith Richardson ... stunts
Alice Rietveld ... stunts
Lewis Rodriguez ... stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Steve Rosenbluth ... stunts
John Rosploch ... stunts
Marvin Ross ... stunts
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunts
Zhanna Sattsaeva ... stunts
Brian Sheffield ... stunts
Justin Sheffield ... stunts
Remington Steele ... stunts
Joel Studer ... stunts
Dawson Towery ... stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunts
Steve Upton ... stunts
Luis Valladares ... stunts
Aaron Walters ... stunts
Mitchell Warren ... stunts
Todd Warren ... additional stunt coordinator
Paul Whitecotton ... stunts
Jason Wisenor ... stunts
Nico Woulard ... stunts
Michael Yahn ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Randy Beckman ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Bowman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Trent Brya ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Cara Marie Chooljian ... stunt double: Kiley Casciano Davis (uncredited)
Zack Duhame ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Gassaway ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator: motion capture - weta digital (uncredited)
Allan Henry ... stunt performer: motion capture - Weta Digital (uncredited)
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cheyne Magnusson ... stunts (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt double: J.K. Simmons (uncredited)
Casey Rutherford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Nolan Aldridge ... set lighting technician
Lorenza Amato ... set lighting technician
Garrett Bailey-Gifford ... company grip: second unit
Lucas Bielan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kenneth Bolton ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Kenny Bolton)
Tadley Brown ... rigging grip
Jeremy Brussell ... second company grip
Ron Burse ... rigging lighting electrician
Launcelle Bustamante ... second company rigging grip
Christopher Butts ... company grip: second unit (as Chris Butts)
Matt Byrnes ... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Baylee Camp ... rigging lighting technician
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Gerard Carmichael III ... rigging lighting technician: second unit (as Gerard Carmichael)
Aimée Casey ... Digital Utility: Reshoots
Marc Casey ... underwater assistant camera: second unit
Tim Chang ... set lighting technician
Richard Chapelle ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Pete Chiaramonte ... epk
Eli Chitwood ... rigging grip
Anthony Cobb ... rigging dimmer technician
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jesse Cooper ... rigging gaffer: second unit
Greg Davis ... chief rigging electrician
Gary J. Dodd ... first company grip (as Gary Dodd)
Cooper Dunn ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Sigurvin Edvardsson ... company grip: Iceland Unit
Arnór Einarsson ... loader: Iceland Unit
Alexandre Ermel ... Drone Camera Operator
Jonathan Escobar ... rigging lighting technician: second unit
Jordan Francais ... rigging lighting technician: second unit
Chris French ... company grip
Jordan Gehrig ... company grip
Vareck Gober ... chief rigging technician: second unit
Brandon Goicuria ... rigging grip
Thomas Gossard ... lighting technician: second unit
Ægir Gudmundsson ... chief lighting technician: Iceland Unit (as Ægir Jens Gudmundsson)
Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson ... loader: Iceland Unit (as Óli Björn Gunnarsson)
Jónas Guðmundsson ... generator operator: Iceland Unit (as Jonas Gudmundsson)
Erika Haggerty ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Andri Haraldsson ... digital utility: Iceland Unit
Steven Shorty Haralson ... lighting fixtures technician (as Steven Haralson)
John Hardwick ... company grip: second unit
Davion Harris ... rigging electric gangboss
Pablo Stewart Harris ... video playback operator (as Pablo Stewart-Harris)
Sam Haynes ... rigging grip gangboss
Albert Hedgepeth ... video assist: Iceland Unit
Esteban Hernandez ... 24 frame video playback coordinator
Roberto Hernandez ... company grip
Brittany Hickey ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby ... rigging grip (as Mitchell Hobby)
Matt Hodge ... rigging lighting technician
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Andy Hoehn)
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly operator: "a" camera (as Jeff Howery)
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician
Jeremy Hughes ... rigging dimmer technician
Nastasia Humphries ... digital loader
Brynjar Ingi Isdal ... set lighting technician: Iceland Unit
Úlfar Jakobsen ... company grip: Iceland Unit (as Ulfar Jacobsen)
August Jakobsson ... camera operator: "c" camera, Iceland Unit
Corey Jones ... rigging grip
Tom Jordan ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Hinrik Jónsson ... second company grip: Iceland Unit (as Henrik Jonsson)
Erik Kabigting ... rigging grip
Qais Karadsheh ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Mark Karavite ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
Nathan Keastle ... canvas grip foreman
Jake Kee ... second fixtures foreman
Rachel Keenan ... digital utility
Chris Kieffer ... playback graphic designer
Michael Klimchak ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Abbie Knights ... rigging lighting technician: second unit
James Kunkel ... rigging grip
Richard Lacy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Chris Lamb ... set lighting technician: second unit
Lane Leagans ... first company grip: second unit
Bruce Leefook ... set lighting technician
Kyle Leftridge ... company grip
Chris Madani ... rigging grip
Randy Maldonado ... basecamp electrician
Ástþór Knudsen Margrètarson ... set lighting technician: Iceland Unit (as Ástþór Knudsen Margré Tarson)
Dan Marrero ... phantom camera technician
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Kevin Matz ... lighting console programmer
Shane McGeehin ... rigging lighting technician (as Shane McGeehan)
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Meadows ... video assist operator
Patterson Michael ... rigging electric foreman (as Michael Patterson)
Chris Milani ... assistant chief lighting technician
Andres Munoz ... company grip (as Andres Muñoz)
Jeff Murrell ... chief lighting technician
Fred Newberry ... rigging lighting technician
Frédéric North ... pilot: camera helicopter (as Fred North)
David Oliveros ... set lighting technician
Leif Olsen ... set lighting technician: second unit
Pall Sigþór Palsson ... company grip: Iceland Unit (as Pall Sigþór Palsson)
Joseph Parker ... second company grip: second unit
David Patric ... set lighting technician: second unit
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator: "b" camera
Haukur Valdimar Pálsson ... set lighting technician: Iceland Unit
Mario Quintal ... rigging lighting technician
Stephen Raybourn ... set lighting technician
Steve Rayburn ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (as Steve Raybourn)
Levi Reynolds ... rigging lighting technician
John Robling ... video assist: second unit
Jerry Sandager ... first company rigging grip
Isaac Sandoval ... rigging grip gangboss
Eric Schoener ... rigging electric gangboss
Robert Settlemire ... underwater camera operator: second unit
Al Sheppard ... company grip: second unit
Spencer Siebe ... rigging lighting technician
Sossis Sissason ... company grip: Iceland Unit
Tom Slattery ... playback graphic designer
Ben Stinson ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Chadwick Story ... rigging grip
Daniel Talley ... rigging electric gangboss
Zach Tharp ... rigging lighting console programmer (as Zachary Tharp)
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... chief lighting technician: second unit (as Biff Thomsen) / set lighting technician (as Biff Thomsen)
Thorarinn Thordarson ... generator operator: Iceland Unit
Sigurgeir Thordarsson ... second company grip: Iceland Unit
Matthew Townsend ... rigging lighting technician: second unit
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer
Willie Underwood ... rigging grip
Joel C. Warren ... lighting fixtures foreman (as Joel Warren)
Brad Wentz ... rigging grip
Jerry Wheat ... set lighting technician
Jason White ... lighting fixtures technician
Jake Wickstrom ... camera loader: second unit
Sterling Wiggins ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Ephraem Wilson ... rigging lighting technician
Paul E. Woods ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Paul Woods)
Can Yildizli ... camera operator
Arnar þór þórsson ... drone operator
Steve Ahn ... drone technician (uncredited)
Jacob Alvarez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
James Baldanza ... camera operator: "b" camera, Miami Unit (uncredited)
Josh Bearden ... additional lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Brenton Booth ... balloon lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Cape ... grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Carlos Castrillon ... fixtures technician (uncredited)
Stephen Ciffone ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Florida Unit (uncredited)
Ian Clampett ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Michael J. Cohen ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Sam Coody ... rigging electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Ryan Creasy ... second assistant camera: Iceland Unit (uncredited)
Matthew Deetsch ... lighting programmer: additional photography (uncredited)
Justin Dombrowski ... phantom technician (uncredited)
Josue Esquerdo ... drone technician (uncredited)
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician (uncredited)
Matthew Hardin ... digital utility (uncredited)
Tyler Harrison ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Lynne Hull ... digital utility: day player (uncredited)
Daniel Irons ... second assistant: phantom camera (uncredited)
Bess Johnson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots (uncredited)
Nathan Korosec ... phantom technician (uncredited)
Bernard Lipscomb ... utility camera: second unit, Iceland Unit (uncredited)
Matthew Love ... digital imaging technician: Iceland Unit (uncredited)
Michael MacDuff ... camera preparation technician (uncredited)
Loic Maheas ... drone pilot (uncredited)
Bruce McCleery ... director of photography: additional photography (uncredited)
Bill McClelland ... camera operator (uncredited)
Christopher TJ McGuire ... camera operator (uncredited)
Cody Mckinzie ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Robert Bryce Milburn ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Montgomery ... drone camera operator (uncredited)
Jon Morales ... electrician (uncredited)
Duncan More ... edge head technician (uncredited)
Alana Murphy ... digital utility: day player (uncredited)
Wyatt Neece ... grip (uncredited)
Louie Northern ... drone pilot (uncredited)
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator (uncredited)
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator (uncredited)
Keith Pokorski ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots (uncredited)
Luc Poullain ... ground pilot coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Powers ... additional photography (uncredited)
Kerry Rawlins ... key grip (uncredited)
Patrick Redmond ... edge crane operator (uncredited)
Josh Rivenbark ... grip (uncredited)
Robert Robinson ... camera operator: "c" camera/additional camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Caitlin Rodiek ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Brian Rosso ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Jesse Roth ... additional camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Ross Sebek ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Brad Shield ... second unit cinematographer (uncredited)
Myles Shields ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jake Simmons ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Rob Stagg ... drone camera operator (uncredited)
Jason Sutton ... matrix head tech (uncredited)
John Sweet ... lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Jonathan Terpstra ... lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Jeremiah Thompson ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jeremiah Ray Thompson ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jordan Tyson ... electrician (uncredited)
Steven David Walton ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Cambria Wassell ... prep technician: Iceland Unit (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Sebastien Bacchia ... animator: Framestore
A. Robert Capwell ... puppeteer (as Robert Capwell)
Mike Elizalde ... puppeteer
Timothy Huizing ... puppeteer
Lars Jangaard ... puppeteer
Timothy Lamb ... puppeteer
Scott Millenbaugh ... puppeteer
Jesse Ong Pho ... Animator: Framestore
Mike Regan ... puppeteer
Brad Shield ... director of photography: second unit
Alejandro Solorzano ... lead technical animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department

Edit
Rebecca Carfagna ... casting associate: Atlanta
Laura Feldman ... casting assistant
Morgan Landers ... casting assistant: Atlanta
Meagan Lewis ... casting: Atlanta
Ciara Nolley ... extras casting assistant
Meghan Schuman ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting (as Tammy Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Anna Bourne ... costumer
Charelle Bronson ... key costumer
David Butler ... costumer: Chris Pratt
Steven Butler ... key militairy costumer
Donna Casey-Aira ... costume supervisor
Cathy Crandall ... assistant costume designer
Midian Crosby ... assistant ager/dyer
Kate Crowley ... costumer
Carol Demarti ... textile artist
Mandy Fason ... costumer (uncredited)
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist (as Gina Flanagan)
Tracy Lynn Floyd ... tailor (as Tracy Floyd)
Lara Hall ... costumer
Sylvia Dögg Halldórsdóttir ... costume breakdown: Iceland Unit (as Sylvia Dogg Halldorsdottir)
Ira M. Hammons-Glass ... key costumer (as Ira Hammons)
Caroline Hodge ... costume buyer
Christoria Hoefer ... assistant ager/dyer
Keith Hudson ... textile artist
Jess L. Johnson ... key costumer: second unit (as Jess Johnson)
Justin Jones ... costumer
Rebekka Jónsdóttir ... costume supervisor: Iceland Unit (as Rebekka Jonsdottir)
Lizzie Kidd ... costume assistant (as Lizzy Kidd)
Tamara Langman ... cutter/fitter
Amanda Mattes ... tailor
Craig A. Miller ... military costumer (as Craig Miller)
Laurie Ann Schag ... costumer
Lori Seidler ... costumer
Nomi Shichor ... costume buyer
Addy Steigerwalt ... costumer
Caitley Symons ... Costume Textile Artist
Monica Tannian ... costume coordinator
Johnna Thomas ... key costumer: second unit
Alan Villanueva ... key costume concept artist
David Wallace ... head cutter/fitter
Beverley Woods ... key costumer
Yasmin Ali ... costumer (uncredited)
Piccinich Ashley ... set costumer (uncredited)
Miracole Burns ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Whit Cornwall ... additional ager/dyer (uncredited)
X Hill ... costumer (uncredited)
Karson Kelley ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Rashante Lee ... costumer (uncredited)
Daniel Martindale ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Harout Masaradzhyan ... specialty textiles (uncredited)
Mariah McCormick ... seamstress (uncredited)
Kelsey T. Morgan ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Troy Nicely ... set costumer (uncredited)
Ken Palkow ... costume fabrication (uncredited)
Ashley Marie Parker ... costumer (uncredited)
Philip Quinn ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Austin Turner ... add'l costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Eiður Birgisson ... assistant location manager: Iceland Unit (as Eidur Birgirsson)
Joel Bosh ... assistant location manager
Maria K. Chavez ... location manager: Miami (as Maria Kittyle Chavez)
Ben Collins ... location assistant
Stephen Dirkes ... location manager (as Steve Dirkes)
Robert Faulkner ... assistant location manager
John Galloway ... assistant location manager
Robert Garcia ... location manager: Iceland Unit
Kris Gray ... assistant location manager/coordinator
Matt Griffin ... assistant location manager
Thor Kjartansson ... supervising location manager: Iceland Unit
Constance Nava ... assistant location manager
Brian L. Parrales ... assistant location manager (as Brian Parrales)
Alex Raffalovich ... location assistant (as Alexandria Raffalovich)
Matt Richardson ... assistant location manager
Kala Ross ... location assistant
Laura Rozar ... assistant location manager
Sharif Salama ... key assistant location manager
Tyler Saylor ... location assistant
Miguel Tapia ... key assistant location manager
J. Tyler White ... location assistant (as Tyler White)
Edvard P. Williamsson ... location manager: Iceland Unit (as Edvard Williamson)
Donjenna Yokley ... assistant location manager
Carolina Barros ... assistant location manager: Miami Unit (uncredited)
Michael Cave ... location assistant (uncredited)
Justin M. Hamilton ... locations scout (uncredited)
Jonathan Lee Owens ... location scout (uncredited)
Brandon Pearson ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music (as Peter Adams)
Eun-Mee Ahn ... musician: Violin
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation (as Chris Anderson-Bazzoli)
Brandon Bailo ... music preparation
Lorne Balfe ... synth programmer
Charlie Bisharat ... musician: Violin
Michael Bitton ... technical music assistant
Marshall Bowen ... music preparation
Jacqueline Brand ... musician: Violin
Jacob Braun ... musician: cello
Harry Brokensha ... orchestrator
Rob Brophy ... musician: Viola (as Robert Brophy)
Leslie Buttars ... music preparation
Sandra Camron ... musician: Violin
Roberto Cani ... musician: Violin
Nicholas J. Cazares ... music preparation (as Nicholas Cazares)
Minyoung Chang ... musician: Violin
Gabriel Chernick ... orchestrator
Steve Davis ... composer: additional music (as Steven Davis)
Zach Dellinger ... musician: Viola
Greg Dennen ... scoring stage manager
Andrew Duckles ... musician: Viola
Garrett Edson ... assistant mix engineer
Alfredo Esparza ... music preparation
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Ross Gasworth ... musician: cello
Alex Gibson ... music editor
David Giuli ... music preparation
Kevin Globerman ... score pro tools operator
Alfie Godfrey ... technical music assistant
Tina Guo ... soloist: cello
Jennifer Hammond ... music preparation
Tamara Hatwan ... musician: Violin
Maarten Hofmeijer ... supervising music editor
Luanne Homzy ... musician: Violin
James Honeyman ... music preparation
Benjamin Jacobson ... musician: Violin
Lisa Jaime ... additional music editing
Lisa Janacua ... music preparation
Luigi Janssen ... orchestrator
Ashleigh Kelly ... composer's assistant
Brian Kilgore ... musician: drums
Valerie King ... music preparation (as Valarie King)
Michael Larco ... musician: Viola
Tim Lauber ... scoring stage recordist
Songa Lee ... musician: Violin
Natalie Leggett ... musician: violin
Tori Letzler ... vocalist
Phillip Levy ... musician: Violin
Queenie Li ... music production coordinator
Lora'nd Lokustza ... musician: Violin (as Lorand Lokuszta)
Maya Magub ... musician: Violin
Shawn Mann ... musician: Viola
Matthew Maslanka ... music preparation
Stephanie Matthews ... musician: Violin
Martin McClellan ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Helen Nightengale ... musician: Violin
Grace Oh ... musician: Violin
Melissa Orquiza ... music preparation
Alyssa Park ... musician: Violin
Randall Poster ... music consultant
Ben Powell ... musician: Violin (as Benjamin Powell)
Adam Price ... orchestrator
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: drums
Jasper Randall ... orchestra conductor
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Tyler Rydosz ... music preparation
Sasiwan Seiter ... music preparation
Karen Smith ... music preparation
Scott Michael Smith ... score recording engineer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (as Steven Smith)
Soya Soo ... assistant mix engineer
Tereza Stanislav ... musician: Violin
Akiko Tarumoto ... musician: Violin
Stuart Michael Thomas ... booth reader / composer: additional music (as Stu Thomas)
Evgeny Tonkha ... musician: cello
Kaylet Torrez ... musician: french horn
Cecile Tournesac ... additional music editor
Josefina Vergara ... musician: Violin
Irina Voloshina ... musician: Violin
Seth Waldman ... score mix engineer
David Walther ... musician: Viola
Booker White ... supervising music copyist
Hoss Yekband ... scoring stage manager
Max Aruj ... additional music (uncredited)
Matt Dunkley ... conducted by (uncredited)
Sven Faulconer ... additional music (uncredited)
Jessica Gibson ... studio manager: Remote Control Productions, inc. (uncredited)
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conducted by (uncredited)
Joshua Hendricks ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services (uncredited)
Mike Ladouceur ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer (uncredited)
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Steffen Thum ... additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Laurie Bookhardt ... script supervisor: second unit
Will Freeman ... script coordinator
Dmitry Kossolapov ... script supervisor
Ashley Patterson ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Johnny 'Jay' Atchison ... driver
Samuel Wayne Beitz ... transportation captain (as Wayne Beitz)
Jon 'Spadi' Bjornsson ... pilot: Iceland Unit (as Jon Spadi)
Benjamin Boyle ... picture car mechanic
Manuel Cespedes ... transportation co-captain
Michael Connell ... picture car captain
Courtnie Dieteren ... dot compliance
Ásgeir Eliasson ... picture car mechanic: Iceland Unit
Peter Fosburgh ... picture car mechanic
Gagga Jonsdottir ... transportation captain: Iceland Unit
Katrina Kirkland ... picture car dispatcher
Ronny Mathew ... picture car mechanic
Ronnie Mcgiboney ... picture car mechanic
Savanna Parker ... transportation dispatcher
Janet Perrotti ... transportation coordinator
Solveig Petursdottir ... pilot: Iceland Unit
Casey Richter ... picture car coordinator
Michael Rooke ... transportation captain
Gudmundur Skulason ... picture car mechanic: Iceland Unit
Dean Stephens ... transportation captain: second unit
Harpa Elísa Þórsdóttir ... transportation coordinator: Iceland Unit (as Harpa Elisa Thorsdottir)
Samuel R. Anderson ... camera driver (uncredited)
Thomas Fountain ... driver (uncredited)
Brian Gregory ... driver: Ms Strahovski (uncredited)
Gunnar Ingi Halldorsson ... driver (uncredited)
Dan J. Latham II ... driver (uncredited)
Keegan Molan ... driver (uncredited)
Jared Penny ... fuel truck driver (uncredited)
Tim Sisson ... transportation (uncredited)
Kirk Womack ... transportation (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Amanda Alley ... coordinator: Mr. Granger
Bent Kingo Andersen ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Plugaru Vlad Andrei ... catering staff: Iceland Unit
Stefan Geir Andrésson ... medic: Iceland Unit
Joe Anton ... assistant: Jules Daly
Óskar Arason ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit (as Oskar Arason)
Egill Orri Arnason ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Kirk Baily ... looper
DeAaron Barnes ... chef: second unit
Matt Barr ... production assistant
Jean-Marie Bartesch ... medivac: Iceland Unit
Roger Barton ... looper
Monte Battle ... production assistant
Jody Beaudin ... location accountant
Philipp Besa ... second assistant accountant
Fjóla Valdís Bjarnadóttir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Fjola Valdis Bjarnadottir)
Helga K. Bjarnason ... hotel supervisor: Iceland Unit (as Helga Bjarnasson)
Drofn Bjornsdottir ... hotel & travel coordinator: Iceland Unit
Metusalem Bjornsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
John Blanford ... production assistant
Daniel Booko ... looper
Marc Bortz ... coordinator: Ms. Goldberg
Lindsay M. Bradford ... production assistant (as Lindsay Bradford)
Taylor Brown ... assistant: Mr. Cowan
Quin Bryan ... stand in: J.K. Simmons
Raychelle Burks ... technical advisor (as Raychelle Burks PhD.)
Eric Busch ... production safety supervisor
Mukari Butler ... production coordinator: second unit
Gabrielle Caldwell ... production assistant
Malcolm Campbell ... second assistant accountant
Seymour Carnegie ... craft service assistant: second unit
Jeongie Choi ... second assistant accountant
June Christopher ... looper
June Christopher ... looper
Tiffany Cinco ... production assistant
Cindy Howe Cockburn ... second assistant accountant (as Cindy Cockburn)
Noah Cody ... looper
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Alejandro Cordero Jr. ... chef (as Alejandro Cordero)
Rachel Coscia ... craft service assistant (as Rachel Coscia-Whitehouse)
Wesley Dahler ... production assistant
Vasilie-Alexandru Darie ... catering staff: Iceland Unit
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Robin Atkin Downes ... looper
Michelle Dunton ... clearance researcher
Merilee Durgan ... travel secretary
Hjalmar Edvardsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Alexis Eelman ... production assistant
Garret Elkins ... looper
Helgi Finnbogason ... medic: Iceland Unit
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Derek Frederickson ... playback supervisor
Michael Gallichet ... chef: second unit
Philippe Gallichet ... catering chef: second unit
Hugo Garza ... production assistant: second unit
Matthew Gilbert ... payroll assistant (as Matt Gilbert)
Travis Gore ... craft service assistant
Zoe Greenblott ... additional set production assistant
Daphne Gregorius ... second assistant accountant
Gudmundur Gudjonsson ... safety coordinator: Iceland Unit
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... key craft service: second unit (as Liz Guiberteau)
Ottó Gunnarsson ... security: Iceland Unit (as Otto Gunnarsson)
Amy Stefan Haldorsen ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit (as Arni Stefan Haldorsen)
Oddur Orn Halldorsson ... production coordinator: Iceland Unit (as Oddur Halldorsson)
Rory Harrison ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit
Dylan Hart ... looper
Óskar Thor Hauksson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Oskar Thor Hauksson)
Amy Hawkins ... payroll clerk
Shannon Herring ... craft service assistant
Abby Hilton ... set teacher
Bjarni Hjalmtyrsson ... catering staff: Iceland Unit
Melkorka Embla Hjartardóttir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Melkorna Embla Hjartardottir)
Mark Hoddle ... technical advisor
Ben Huddleston ... catering support
Harry Humphries ... military advisor
Hrafnhildur Hólmgeirsdóttir ... shipping coordinator: Iceland Unit (as Hrafnhildur Holmgeirsdottir)
Guómann Isleifs ... security: Iceland Unit
Jon Orn Johannesson ... chef: Iceland Unit
Bjarni T.H. Jonsson ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit
Gretar Jonsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Gunnar Jonsson ... catering staff: Iceland Unit
Jessica Judge ... production secretary
Telma Huld Jóhannesdóttir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Telma Huld Johannesdottir)
Patrick Kelly ... set medic
Kevin Kent ... military advisor
Tony Kerum ... caterer
Daniel Kiely ... production assistant
Richard Klein ... political advisor: McLarty Media
Skuli Kristinn Kristjansson ... chef: Iceland Unit
Tindur Kárason ... assistant production coordinator: Iceland Unit (as Tindur Karason)
John Lavis ... medic
Lauren Legate ... assistant: Chris McKay
Becki Leigh ... production assistant
Talia Leone ... payroll accountant
Britney Lozano ... lead craft service
Daniel Malin ... production assistant
Stephan Mantier ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit (as Stephan Mantler)
Daniel Martindale ... production assistant
Terence Mathews ... looper
Kirsten Maurer ... production assistant
Aimee McDaniel ... sports coordinator
Ryan McUrdy ... production assistant: second unit
Casey Merrill ... production assistant: second unit
Allison A. Millican ... travel coordinator (as Allison Millican)
Dexter W. Mills ... first assistant accountant (as Dexter Mills)
Kristopher Nilsen ... production assistant
Marley Oh ... compliance supervisor: COVID
Eggert Olafsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Eggart Thor Olafsson)
Paul Pape ... looper
Leah Parrish ... craft service assistant: second unit
Iris Ragnarsdottir Pedersen ... glacier safety: Iceland Unit
Jessica Pennington ... looper
Sesselja Hronn Petursdottir ... lead craft service: Iceland Unit
Cynthia Quan ... financial controller (as Cindy Quan)
Moira Quirk ... looper
Thordur Kristjan Ragnarsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Katarzyna Rajchel ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Letecia Reeder ... Actress
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot: Blackhawk
Ginger Reynolds ... assistant: Mr. Ellison
Lori M. Roberts ... production accountant: second unit (as Lori Roberts)
Colin Rogers ... assistant production coordinator
Michelle Ruff ... looper
Josue Saldana ... production assistant: second unit
Maria Sanchez ... accounting clerk
Jena C. Sarappo ... assistant production coordinator (as Jena Sarappo)
Clay Savage ... looper
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Doug Scroggins III ... helicopter technician supervisor
Stan Sellers ... looper
Bryan Shank ... production assistant
Eva Líf Sigurjónsdóttir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Eva Lif Sigurjonsdottir)
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Georgia Simon ... looper
Brynja Skjaldardóttir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit (as Brynja Skjaldardottir)
Ben Skorstad ... aerial ground coordinator
Shana Slay ... travel assistant
Jill Smith ... looper
Alexander Soltis ... assistant: Mr. McKay
Kelly Stables ... looper
Gentry Stayton ... production assistant
Johannes Stefansson ... chef: Iceland Unit
Skip Stellrecht ... looper
Virginia Stephenson ... set teacher
Erik Swenson ... production assistant
Inga B. Sólnes ... payroll accountant: Iceland Unit (as Inga Sólnes)
Logi Thorvaldsson ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Thelma Torfadottir ... production assistant: Iceland Unit
Kristín Traustadóttir ... accountant: PSC, Iceland Unit (as Kristin Traustadottir)
Greg Tresan ... animal trainer/wrangler
Doug Uttecht ... co-pilot: Blackhawk
Mark Viniello ... project supervisor
Jordan Walley ... chef: second unit
Thomas Ward ... production coordinator
Mindy Weissman ... assistant: Chris Pratt
Corey A. White ... chef: second unit (as Corey White)
Spencer R. Williams ... production assistant (as Spencer Williams)
Ryan Witherly ... lead second assistant accountant
Michele Wright ... lead first assistant accountant
Cynthia Young ... lead second assistant accountant
Victoria L. Zellers ... construction clerk
David Zyler ... looper (as Dave Zyler)
Halldór Marias Ásgeirrsson ... chef: Iceland Unit
Marta Óskarsdóttir ... travel coordinator: Iceland Unit
Zack Annesty ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant (uncredited)
Hunter Barcroft ... assistant production coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Baylie Barnes ... office production assistant: Florida Unit (uncredited)
Fjóla Valdís Bjarnadóttir ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Alec Bonk ... production assistant (uncredited)
Qualen Bradley ... stand in: Edwin Hodge/Utility (uncredited)
Rob Brayton ... health & safety production assistant (uncredited)
Carol Sue Byron ... production controller: reshoots (uncredited)
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Chris Pratt (uncredited)
Preston Cowell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel James Fassler ... armorer (uncredited)
Nikki Foreman ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Dylan Frost ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Julia Hampton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Hayes ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jake Hektoen ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Odera Isaac ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Kienitz Kincade ... office production assistant: pre-production (uncredited)
Amber Konkol ... director's assistants (uncredited)
Samantha Krupica ... production assistant (uncredited)
Deion McCarter ... key set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Austin Minotto ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources (uncredited)
Alana Murphy ... location assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Nightbird ... location scout (uncredited)
Sinatra Onyewuchi ... security supervisor (uncredited)
Nick Payne ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
Steven Perez ... stage manager (uncredited)
Rob Porter ... police coordinator (uncredited)
Iesha Price ... health and safety production assistant (uncredited)
Ian Reagan ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher (uncredited)
David M. Rodriguez ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Scott C. Roe ... adr (uncredited)
Matthew Rubino ... healthy & safety supervisor/monitor (uncredited)
Davey Sawitzky ... production assistant (uncredited)
Natasha Sequeira ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research (uncredited)
Michael Turner II ... production assistant (uncredited)
M. Jearl Vinot ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Cody William Walker ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jessica Walker ... stand-in Betty Gilpin (uncredited)
Miles Webb ... stand-In (uncredited)
Andersyn West ... health & safety manager (uncredited)
Payton White ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Andishé Zohoori ... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Brayden Adrid ... special thanks
Isaiah Adrid ... special thanks
Merci Adrid ... special thanks
Kaylie Burton ... special thanks
Ross Farmer ... special thanks
Victoria Miles ... special thanks
Dave Parra ... in memory of
Travis Schirner ... special thanks
Julianna Solis ... special thanks
Fisher Wade ... thanks to

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The world is stunned when a group of time travelers arrive from the year 2051 to deliver an urgent message: Thirty years in the future, mankind is losing a global war against a deadly alien species. The only hope for survival is for soldiers and civilians from the present to be transported to the future and join the fight. Among those recruited is high school teacher and family man Dan Forester (Chris Pratt). Determined to save the world for his young daughter, Dan teams up with a brilliant scientist (Yvonne Strahovski) and his estranged father (J.K. Simmons) in a desperate quest to rewrite the fate of the planet.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • La guerra del mañana (Spain)
  • 明日之战 (China, Mandarin title)
  • La guerra di domani (Italy)
  • 明日戰爭 (Taiwan)
  • Yarının Savaşı (Turkey, Turkish title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 138 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $200,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This film was made by Paramount Pictures for a theatrical release but due to the Covid-19 pandemic, Paramount sold the film to Amazon Prime Video for $200 million. See more »
Goofs The soldiers from 2051 come from a time when 99.99% of the human population is dead and the war is nearly lost. Nevertheless, the governments from the present devote tremendous resources to sending millions of drafted civilians to 2051 to die almost certain deaths. There is no discussion of using the knowledge from the future to fight the impending war differently and prevent human extinction. Only at the end does it seem to occur to anyone to send the toxin back in time to change the future. However, it is possible to develop the toxin only with a female specimen available, i.e. in the future, and it cannot be possible to bring her back in the present for studies. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in The Tomorrow War Trailer Reaction: Amazon 2021 Chris Pratt (2021). See more »
Soundtracks Christmas Wrapping See more »
Quotes Dan Forester: If there's one thing that the world needs right now, it's scientists. We cannot stop innovating. That's how you solve a problem.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed