Bad Trip 

R | | Comedy
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer

Completed

Two friends embark on a cross-country road trip where they prank people using hidden cameras.

Director:

Kitao Sakurai

Writers:

Eric André (story by), Kathryn Borel (contributing writer) | 3 more credits »
Popularity
524 ( 342)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 5 March 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The inspiring story of trailblazing African American entrepreneur Madam C.J. Walker who built a haircare empire that made her America's first female self-made millionaire.

Stars: Octavia Spencer, Tiffany Haddish, Carmen Ejogo
Comedy

Here Today is a May-September romantic comedy - but without the romance. Veteran comedy writer Charlie Berns (Crystal), who is slowly but surely losing his grip on reality, befriends a ... See full summary »

Director: Billy Crystal
Stars: Penn Badgley, Tiffany Haddish, Billy Crystal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

Clara and Ray are newly engaged. As they gather family and friends together for a dinner party to make an announcement, what begins as a celebratory evening turns into disaster as secrets ... See full summary »

Director: Jamie Jones
Stars: Denyce Lawton, Brian Hooks, Tiffany Haddish
Aardvark (2010)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A blind man searches for answers after a horrific act of violence.

Director: Kitao Sakurai
Stars: Larry Lewis Jr., Darren Branch, Jessica Elizabeth Cole
The Passage (2018)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The Passage is a modern day silent comedy created by and starring Philip Burgers. From the howling cockpit of a falling airplane to floating alone in the vast expanse of the ocean, Phil, a ... See full summary »

Director: Kitao Sakurai
Stars: Phil Burgers, Chad Damiani, Krystel Roche
The Eric Andre Show (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Eric Andre tries to host a talk show in a bizarre environment, where he is sometimes the player of pranks and sometimes the victim.

Stars: Eric André, Hannibal Buress, Tom Ato
KRFT PUNK'S Political Party! (TV Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

The Eric Andre Shows own Kraft Punk goes to Washington DC to find the answers to all Americas burning questions; and interviews some of DC's most "popular" politicians.

Stars: Eric André, Dylan Avery, Hannibal Buress
Comedy

Plot unknown.

Stars: Tiffany Haddish
Director: Jerrod Carmichael
Stars: Tiffany Haddish, Christopher Abbott, J.B. Smoove

Top hip hop artists freestyling while traversing a treacherous gauntlet of tortuous obstacles.

Stars: Eric André
Action | Comedy

A detective teams up with a lone wolf cop to investigate a string of robberies where the prime suspects are a group of male erotic dancers from Australia.

Director: Peter Atencio
Stars: Chris Hemsworth, Tiffany Haddish
Bad Trip (1998)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Walter Viveiros
Stars: Brian Frank, Kells James
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Eric André ... Chris
Lil Rel Howery ... Bud
Tiffany Haddish
Anthony J. James ... Anthony
Michaela Conlin ... Maria
Adam Meir ... Bobo
Charles Green ... Priest
Cory DeMeyers ... Blind Guy
Rebecca Rose Goodman ... Art Gallery Prankee
Barkley Harper ... Art Gallery Prankee
Michele Dawson ... Synchronized Swimmer
Jaime Wallace ... Synchronized Swimmer
Greg SmithAldridge Greg SmithAldridge ... Zoo Guide
Michael Starr ... Flashmob Dancer
Steven Michael Quinn Jr. Steven Michael Quinn Jr. ... Doughnut Customer
Edit

Storyline

Two friends embark on a cross-country road trip where they prank people using hidden cameras.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for crude sexual content, pervasive language, some graphic nudity and drug use | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Bad Trip See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed