5.8/10
20

Yi wen ding qing (2019)

At a high school entrance ceremony, high school student Xiang-Qin, who isn't that smart, notices pretty boy Jiang Zhi-Shu with an IQ of 200. She falls in love with him immediately but ... See full summary »

Director:

Yu Shan Chen

Writers:

Chi-Jou Huang (screenplay) (as Zero Huang), Kaoru Tada (manga) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Our Times (2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Love grows where it isn't expected in this endearing romantic comedy coming of age movie.

Director: Yu Shan Chen
Stars: Vivian Sung, Talu Wang, Dino Lee
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

While keeping a low profile after his defeat from Ip Man, Cheung Tin Chi gets into trouble after getting in a fight with a powerful foreigner.

Director: Woo-Ping Yuen
Stars: Jin Zhang, Dave Bautista, Michelle Yeoh
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The sun was dying out, people all around the world built giant planet thrusters to move Earth out of its orbit and to sail Earth to a new star system. Yet the 2500 years journey came with unexpected dangers, and in order to save humanity, a group of young people in this age of a wandering Earth came out boldly and fought hard for everyone's survival.

Director: Frant Gwo
Stars: Chuxiao Qu, Jing Wu, Guangjie Li
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The chief investigator of ICAC Chan King-chi (Sean Lau)'s childhood friend Hui Chik-yiu (Nick Cheung) does a spy job in the smuggler company even after he mysteriously fleets to Australia.

Director: Alan Mak
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Nick Cheung, Kar Yan Lam
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An old-time racing champion tries to come back to the race track.

Director: Han Han
Stars: Teng Shen, Johnny Huang, Zheng Yin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Hoping to fix her family's relationship, Siew Chen takes her father and brothers on a trip to Malaysia, where they fall into an unforgettable journey.

Director: Jy Teng
Stars: Ah-Niu, Joyce Cheng, Alex Tak-Shun Lam
Love at First Kiss (TV Series 2016)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Love at First Kiss breaks singles' boundaries by having them go beyond their comfort zones and kiss a total stranger, without introduction, to find out if one kiss can lead to everlasting ... See full summary »

Stars: Bo Sellers, Darya Balyura, Amanda Abbott
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A background actor struggled to be a main cast but keep failing, until he met an extra actress, their life together changed..

Director: Stephen Chow
Stars: Jingwen E., Baoqiang Wang, Quandan Zhang
The Wolf (2018)
History | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In the twilight years of the Tang Dynasty, Zhu Wen forced Emperor Ai to abdicate to him and established the Later Liang Dynasty. He rescued a boy from the wild who fell off a cliff while ... See full summary »

Stars: Talu Wang, Qin Li, Zhilei Xin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Since God created human based on his own image, the love story of thousands of men and women has been born. This movie is adapted from Broadway classic music drama I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE ... See full summary »

Director: Cho-Lam Wong
Stars: Corinna Chamberlain, Sammi Cheng, Sherman Chung
Zhan shen ji (2018)
Action | Adventure | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Temüjin and Börte are childhood lovers who are deeply in love; but news of Temüjin's father's death swiftly disrupted their relationship. Temüjin heads back to his hometown, but was faced ... See full summary »

Director: Chaolu Hasi
Stars: William Wai-Ting Chan, Yun Lin, Jun Hu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Talu Wang ... Jiang Zhi-Shu
Yun Lin ... Yuan Xiang-Qin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Li-Tung Chang
Kenji Chen ... (as Louis Chen)
Alina Cheng
Cecilia Choi
Christy Chung ... Jiang's mother
Keelong Hsu
Rays Hsu
Christopher Ming-Shun Lee ... Jiang's father
Chih-Yuan Tai ... Ah Li
Yi-Chen Tsai
Edit

Storyline

At a high school entrance ceremony, high school student Xiang-Qin, who isn't that smart, notices pretty boy Jiang Zhi-Shu with an IQ of 200. She falls in love with him immediately but initially doesn't express her feelings to him until Jiang Zhi-Shu said "I don't like dumb women". One day, Xiang-Qin's house is severely damaged by an earthquake. She and her father moved in to her father's college buddy, Uncle Ah Li which surprisingly that is Jiang Zhi-Shu's parents. Will the closed distance give her a second chance to win Zhi-Shu's heart? Or, will her love for him end under his cold words? What happens when there is competition for his heart? Written by https://www.gsc.com.my/html/movie_page.aspx?M_MovieID=3356

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on manga | shojo | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

China | Taiwan

Language:

Mandarin

Release Date:

15 February 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Fall in Love at First Kiss See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Really Foolish
Lyrics by I-Wei Wu
Music by JerryC
Performed by Lala Hsu
[Theme Song]
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed