Edit
An Innocent Kiss (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Shirley

Writing Credits  

Jason Shirley ... (story by) &
Jeremy Shirley ... (story by)
 
Jason Shirley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

R. Keith Harris ... Billy Barnes
Whitney Goin ... Ellie Barnes
Michael Abbott Jr. ... Randy Barnes
Burt Reynolds ... Grandpa
Michael Provost ... Henry
Walter Robert Duckworth ... Gordon (as Walter Duckworth)
Sophia Watson ... Louise
Noah Neal Noah Neal ... Jimmy
Matt Rossitch ... Timmy
Allene Lindsey Allene Lindsey ... Grandma
Tara Wallace Tara Wallace ... Ann
Dina Sosa ... Pat
Josh Henry ... Curt
Gary Johnson Gary Johnson ... Crazy Cobb Robbins
Lee Armstrong ... Phil
Catherine Sewell ... Granny Blythe
Tavis L. Baker ... Deputy Roy
Cedric J. Byrd Cedric J. Byrd ... Deputy Mick
Brianna Byrd Brianna Byrd ... Amy
Thomas Ivey Thomas Ivey ... Uncle Donnie
Norah Jean Fry Norah Jean Fry ... Caroline
Richie Lawrence Richie Lawrence ... Bearded Man
Julianna Sosa Julianna Sosa ... The Girl
Sandra Elise Williams ... Nadine (as Sandra Williams)
Johnny Fields Johnny Fields ... Ned
Matthew R. Zboyovski Matthew R. Zboyovski ... Elmer (as Matthew Rhoads Zboyovski)
Harry C. Jones Harry C. Jones ... Franklin Pierce
Michael Lance Addison Michael Lance Addison ... Referee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chad Dudley ... Balloon Man (uncredited)
Bronson Hollywood Hawthorne Bronson Hollywood Hawthorne ... Joe (uncredited)

Produced by 

Shelby D. Henderson ... associate producer
Paul Papadeas ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jason Shirley ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jerry L. Shirley ... executive producer
Matthew R. Zboyovski ... producer (as Matthew Rhoads Zboyovski) (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Clay Bolt

Film Editing by 

Jason Shirley
David Thienes

Casting By 

Shelby D. Henderson

Production Design by 

Douglas Ligon
Lenual Mukai

Art Direction by 

Emily Weston

Set Decoration by 

Lindsay Glick

Makeup Department 

Janay Chupp ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Sherri Dunlap ... hair stylist / hair stylists
Renee Goodwin ... department head hair stylist / makeup department head

Production Management 

Jennifer Haire ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kether Abeles ... second assistant director
Jesse Dunn ... second second assistant director
Chris Riddle ... first assistant director
David Thienes ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Douglas Ligon ... set designer

Sound Department 

Joshua Crisci ... sound recordist
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley artist
Rob Embrey ... post sound coordinator
Demetri Evdoxiadis ... supervising sound editor
Adam Johnson ... sound mixer
Alex Johnson ... foley editor: foley mixer
Alexander Jongbloed ... foley editor: sound effects editor
Matthew M. Nielson ... boom operator: sound designer
Brian S.M. Wroth ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Brian Dove ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shane Detwiler ... best boy grip
Eric DeWolf ... electrician
Jimmy DiGiandomenico ... grip
Max Gordon ... best boy electric: best boy lighting/genny operator
Matt Gulbin ... key grip
Chuckie Lewis ... gaffer
Pete Lutz ... digital imaging technician
Callie Moore ... second assistant camera
Alan Newcomb ... first assistant 'a' camera
Edward Thompson ... electric: pa
Douglas Wiltse ... best boy grip: dolly grip

Casting Department 

Anne Davison ... additional casting
Shelby D. Henderson ... casting
Angie Shirley ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Jessup ... key costumer
Sarah Reeves ... costumer

Editorial Department 

William Adashek ... digital intermediate executive
Andrew Bentler ... assistant editor
Chris Hall ... colorist
Josef Sipkins ... on-line editor
Matthew R. Zboyovski ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Matthew M. Nielson ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Christopher M. Searcey ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Richie Lawrence ... driver

Additional Crew 

Sherrie Billings ... personal assistant to burt reynolds
Michael R. Blaha ... legal services
Clint Buckner ... production consultant
Jimmy Burdette ... production assistant to burt reynolds
Cody Crooks ... production intern
Joe Heath ... production assistant

Thanks 

Dan Alexander ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed