6.9/10
727
0 user 2 critic

The Team (2019)

Ekipa (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Bear with Us (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Bear with Us is a modern farce about a guy who attempts to propose to his girlfriend in the most romantic way possible, but his plan starts to fall apart when a ravenous bear stumbles upon ... See full summary »

Director: William J. Stribling
Stars: Christy Carlson Romano, Cheyenne Jackson, Lea DeLaria
Christmas Cupcakes (TV Movie 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When their family bakery may have to close its doors right before Christmas, rival sisters Kim and Gina must team up to win a national baking competition, save the family business, and ... See full summary »

Director: Dylan Pearce
Stars: Cindy Busby, Erin Karpluk, Corey Loranger
Perfect II (2018)
Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Garrett, an emotionally-troubled young man, is sent to a clinic, whispering soothing promises of perfection. By planting characteristics directly into his own body, he's relieved of his dark visions, but pays the price for purity of mind.

Director: Eddie Alcazar
Stars: Garrett Wareing, Courtney Eaton, Tao Okamoto
The Bygone (2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When a young rancher crosses paths with a Lakota girl from a nearby reservation, her mysterious disappearance sparks a search that uncovers a harrowing past and hints at a dire future.

Directors: Graham Phillips, Parker Phillips
Stars: Jacqueline Toboni, Shawn Hatosy, Graham Phillips
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After a horrific tragedy, an isolated mother and daughter dealing with grief develop terrifying sleep disruptions that manifest into a sinister reality.

Director: David Arthur Clark
Stars: Stella Carlish, Conrad Goode, Nicola Lambo
Mareld (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A film team sets off on a catamaran to make a thriller. They come across surprises and in the end you can't distinguish between reality and fiction. In the film, we follow the fictional and documentary events in parallel.

Director: Ove Valeskog
Stars: Hanna Oldenburg, Viktor Åkerblom, Moa Malan
Transit 17 (2019)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The year is 2026 - Europe has been devastated by a virus that has turned a huge portion of the population into zombies. But there are some who are holding on to some hope that they can live a normal life again - they are The Resistance.

Director: Guy Bleyaert
Stars: Guy Bleyaert, Zara Phythian, Lee Charles
Rootwood (2018)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Based on the screenplay by Mario Von Czapiewski (Cannibal Diner), Rootwood follows two students who host "The Spooky Hour," a podcast about paranormal phenomena and urban legends. When they... See full summary »

Director: Marcel Walz
Stars: Tyler Gallant, Elissa Dowling, Sarah French
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

When a young man who takes care of his schizophrenic father meets a young woman he tries to break free from his father to live his own life.

Directors: Marina Nyström, Soni Jorgensen
Stars: Simon Settergren, Philip Zandén, Happy Jankell
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A 30-something urbanite is pulled back to his rural hometown by his high school buddies on Thanksgiving to finish The Turkey Bowl - an epic football game against their cross town rivals that was snowed out fifteen years prior.

Director: Greg Coolidge
Stars: Alan Ritchson, Brett Cullen, Matt Jones
Heritage (2019)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A former CIA agent's search for a lost colleague exposes a deadly conspiracy involving his own family and Soviet-era secrets in the mountains of East Germany.

Director: William von Tagen
Stars: Bettina Zimmermann, Travis Lincoln Cox, Julia Effertz
Philophobia (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Set in the English countryside, Philophobia depicts small town adolescence. One week of school remains for Kai, an aspiring writer, and his friends. How they spend this time will cost one of them their life and leave them changed forever.

Director: Guy Davies
Stars: Harry Lloyd, James Faulkner, Joshua Glenister
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Rade Cosic ... Zdravko
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ljubomir Bandovic Ljubomir Bandovic
Filip Beganovic Filip Beganovic
Milan Borjan Milan Borjan ... Himself
Dijana Colovic Dijana Colovic ... Herself
Carni Djeric
Lazar Djukic Lazar Djukic ... Stefke
Mitchell Donald Mitchell Donald ... Himself
Ivana Dudic Ivana Dudic ... Italijanka
Marko Gobeljic Marko Gobeljic ... Himself
Sasa Ilic Sasa Ilic ... Himself
Djordje Ivanovic Djordje Ivanovic ... Himself
Dusan Jovancic Dusan Jovancic ... Himself
Andjela Jovanovic
Djordje Jovanovic Djordje Jovanovic ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Serbia

Language:

Serbian

Release Date:

24 October 2019 (Serbia) See more »

Also Known As:

The Team See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$247,752
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed