8.3/10
292

Skam Belgium 

Wtfock (original title)
The story of young teenagers and pupils in a high school in Antwerp, and their troubles, scandals and everyday life. Each season is told from a different person's point of view.
Popularity
4,654 ( 2,582)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2019   2018  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Skam Germany (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story follows young teenagers as they go to high-school. German adaptation of SKAM.

Stars: Touka El-Fawwal, Lilly Dreesen, Lea Zoë Voss
Skam NL (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The story of a group teenagers on a secondary school in Utrecht, The Netherlands.

Stars: Bo van Borssum Waalkes, Monk Dagelet, Zoë Love Smith
Skam España (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

SKAM ESPAÑA is a portrait of the generation of boys and girls born since the year 2000. Their doubts, their problems, their feelings, what they think, what they want and, above all, what ... See full summary »

Stars: Álvaro Cobas González, Tomás Aguilera, Hajar Brown
Skam France (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Skam France follows five french girls as they go to high-school.

Stars: Axel Auriant, Théo Christine, Lula Cotton-Frapier
SKAM Italia (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

An italian version of the acclaimed and innovative Norwegian youth series Skam, which follows a group of teenagers in their everyday life of school, love and leisure time.

Stars: Federico Cesari, Ludovica Martino, Greta Ragusa
SKAM Austin (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

An American version of the acclaimed and innovative Norwegian youth series Skam, which follows a group of teenagers in their everyday life of school, love and leisure time.

Stars: Julie Rocha, Kennedy Hermansen, Shelby Surdam
Skam (2015–2017)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The story of young teenagers and pupils on Hartvig Nissens upper secondary school in Oslo, and their troubles, scandals and everyday life. Each season is told from a different person's point of view.

Stars: Josefine Frida Pettersen, Iman Meskini, Ulrikke Falch
Blank (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Blank focuses on life after high school and the struggles of entering adulthood.

Stars: Cecilie Amlie Conesa, Ayyuce Kozanli, Maria Sunniva Aasen Sandvik
Him (2018)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Andri, an anxious teenage boy, hides and represses his sexuality in fear of his masculine father's reaction but, on the eve of Andri's first date, he finds a clever way to reveal his secret.

Director: Runar Þór Sigurbjörnsson
Stars: Ásgeir Sigurðsson, Eiríkur Kúld Viktorsson, Albert Halldórsson
Lovleg (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Lovleg is a drama comedy about Gunnhild that moves away from home at the age og 15 to attend high school in Sandane, a small town on the west coast of Norway. She moves into a big house ... See full summary »

Stars: Kristine Ryssdalsnes Horvli, Silje Holm Carlsen, Olav Barmen Trollebø
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Noah is an eleven-year-old boy. After the death of his parents, he is given the heavy task of taking care of his demented grandfather with his brother. Despite these difficult circumstances... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Rosius
Stars: Otto De Frene, Willem Herbots, Maurice Bammens
Eyewitness (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When a young gay couple witness a triple murder, they will do anything to avoid being outed to their small town.

Stars: Julianne Nicholson, Tyler Young, James Paxton
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Veerle Dejaeger Veerle Dejaeger ...  Zoë 32 episodes, 2018-2019
Nathan Naenen ...  Senne 31 episodes, 2018-2019
Yara Veyt Yara Veyt ...  Luca 30 episodes, 2018-2019
Nona Janssens Nona Janssens ...  Amber 29 episodes, 2018-2019
Willem Herbots Willem Herbots ...  Robbe 28 episodes, 2018-2019
Femke Van der Steen Femke Van der Steen ...  Jana 28 episodes, 2018-2019
Nora Dari Nora Dari ...  Yasmina 28 episodes, 2018-2019
Nathan Bouts Nathan Bouts ...  Jens 26 episodes, 2018-2019
Noa Tambwe Kabati Noa Tambwe Kabati ...  Moyo 26 episodes, 2018-2019
Lilith Pas Lilith Pas ...  Britt 19 episodes, 2018-2019
Britt Hellinx Britt Hellinx ...  Gill 19 episodes, 2018-2019
Lars Brinkman Lars Brinkman ...  Milan 17 episodes, 2019
Maarten Cop Maarten Cop ...  Luka 17 episodes, 2018-2019
Edit

Storyline

The story of young teenagers and pupils in a high school in Antwerp, and their troubles, scandals and everyday life. Each season is told from a different person's point of view.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

website of the series

Country:

Belgium

Language:

Flemish

Release Date:

5 October 2018 (Belgium) See more »

Also Known As:

Skam Belgium See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sputnik TV See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Skam (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed