5.9/10
72
0 user 1 critic

Big Match (2019)

A car fixer jumps off stairs after illegal demolition. Police officer tries to find the crime and catch the evil boss.

Director:

Bai Wu
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Crazy Alien (2019)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A monkey trainer whose act goes wrong after an alien crash lands on Earth and injures his monkey. Desperate to perform the act, he attempts to train the alien instead, though is punished after the alien regains his powers.

Director: Hao Ning
Stars: Tom Pelphrey, Matthew Morrison, Daniel Hugh Kelly
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An old-time racing champion tries to come back to the race track.

Director: Han Han
Stars: Teng Shen, Johnny Huang, Zheng Yin
Animation | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A love story between a snake spirit and a snake hunter.

Director: Amp Wong
Stars: Zhe Zhang, Tianxiang Yang
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young woman who is dreaming and striving to pursue the actors' dream despite being an extra and stand-in.

Director: Stephen Chow
Stars: Jingwen E., Baoqiang Wang, Quandan Zhang
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A group of seven friends decide to play a game at a dinner party. Placing each of their phones on the table, they agree to share the content of every message they receive. However, it soon ... See full summary »

Director: Miao Yu
Stars: Dawei Tong, Li Ma, Siyan Huo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

While two criminals hide out at a woman's apartment after a botched robbery, an ex-cop tries to find a missing gun.

Director: Xiaozhi Rao
Stars: Jianbin Chen, Suxi Ren, Binlong Pan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Twelve year old Li Wan (Zhang Xueying) has lost her mother long ago. When she grew up, her father remarried. Not long after, Li played with a half brother. This series of events lead to ... See full summary »

Director: Baoping Cao
Stars: Xinyue Cao, Xu Dai, Jinglin Guo
Yi chu hao xi (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A cataclysmic event causes a man, who dreams of winning the lottery, to become stranded on an island with his co-workers.

Director: Bo Huang
Stars: Bo Huang, Qi Shu, Baoqiang Wang
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The sun was dying out, people all around the world built giant planet thrusters to move Earth out of its orbit and to sail Earth to a new star system. Yet the 2500 years journey came with unexpected dangers, and in order to save humanity, a group of young people in this age of a wandering Earth came out boldly and fought hard for everyone's survival.

Director: Frant Gwo
Stars: Jing Wu, Chuxiao Qu, Guangjie Li
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A man went back to Guizhou, found the tracks of a mysterious woman. He recalls the summer he spent with her twenty years ago.

Director: Gan Bi
Stars: Wei Tang, Jue Huang, Sylvia Chang
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

While keeping a low profile after his defeat from Ip Man, Cheung Tin Chi gets into trouble after getting in a fight with a powerful foreigner.

Director: Woo-Ping Yuen
Stars: Jin Zhang, Dave Bautista, Michelle Yeoh
Shadow (2018)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Set during China's Three Kingdom's era (AD 220-280). The story of a great king and his people, who will be expelled from their homeland and will aspire to claim it. The king, violent and ... See full summary »

Director: Yimou Zhang
Stars: Chao Deng, Li Sun, Ryan Zheng
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Bei-Er Bao
Yuan Du Yuan Du
Yuexi Gai Yuexi Gai
Yezhou Han Yezhou Han
Qing Huo Qing Huo
Han Jiang Han Jiang
Gangshan Jing Gangshan Jing
Jack Kao
Zhanwen Kou Zhanwen Kou
Beilei Li Beilei Li
Mintao Liu
Tianzuo Liu Tianzuo Liu
Xiaolin Lü
Jingjing Ma Jingjing Ma
Marc Ma
Edit

Storyline

A car fixer jumps off stairs after illegal demolition. Police officer tries to find the crime and catch the evil boss.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

China

Language:

Mandarin

Release Date:

10 January 2019 (China) See more »

Also Known As:

Da ren wu See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

QC Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed