Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Savage Steve Holland

Writing Credits  

Jed Elinoff ... (developed by) &
Scott Thomas ... (developed by)
 
Savage Steve Holland ... (created by) &
Scott McAboy ... (created by)
 
Jed Elinoff ... (written by) &
Scott Thomas ... (written by)
 
Rick Williams ... (executive story editor)
 
Molly Haldeman ... (story editor) &
Camilla Rubis ... (story editor)
 
Danielle Calvert ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ricardo Hurtado ... Tyler
Jackie R. Jacobson ... Dylan
Abby Donnelly ... Lizzie McGrath
Alkoya Brunson ... Eric Mitchell
Breanna Yde ... Gina
Jeremy Howard ... Vooch
JT Neal ... Brody
Bryana Salaz ... Logan
Zahf Paroo ... Thornton Pavey
Jeff Meacham ... Roger Gossard
Camaron Engels ... Spencer
Kartik Ash ... Chote Pavey

Produced by 

Jed Elinoff ... executive producer
Savage Steve Holland ... executive producer
Jim Martin ... co-producer
Scott McAboy ... executive producer
Amy Sydorick ... producer
Scott Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Zack Ryan

Cinematography by 

Keith Dunkerley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Daria Ellerman

Production Design by 

Randal R. Groves
Malibu Rescue

Set Decoration by 

Raelyn Tepper

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup artist
Maggie Fung ... makeup department head
Monique Hyman ... key hair stylist
Pavy Olivarez ... hair department head
Natalie Thimm ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clint Buckner ... second second assistant director
Rusty Mahmood ... first assistant director
Scott McAboy ... Second Unit Director

Art Department 

Malorie Folino ... assistant property master
Nikki Freed ... Production Assistant
Jeremy E. Goldstein ... set dresser
Malibu Rescue ... art department coordinator
Andre Rivera ... set dresser
Brad Salo ... property master

Sound Department 

Jacqueline Breakwell ... walla performer
Greg Cosh ... sound mixer
Mike Kovac ... walla director
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Lee Riley ... adr mixer: Orlando
Jo Rossi ... supervising sound editor
Gordon Sproule ... re-recording mix technician / walla recordist

Visual Effects by 

Eddie Englander ... visual effects supervisor
Bernadett Molnár ... digital compositor: Animism
Michael S. Pryor ... VFX Executive Producer: Mr. Wolf
Rob Vigorito ... compositor

Stunts 

Tessa Anderson ... Stunt Double: Breanna Yde
Phil Culotta ... stunt coordinator
Kurt Nelson ... stunt double
Ben Tardif ... Stunt Double: Ricardo Hurtado

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Condreay ... lighting technician
Jayson Crothers ... 2nd Unit Director of Photography
Scott Everett White ... still photographer
Carter Smith ... second assistant camera
Laurent Soriano ... A camera operator
Danny Sosa ... company grip
Ken Tanaka ... first assistant camera
Dale Vance Jr. ... "B" Camera/Steadicam" Operator
Raul Vasquez ... best boy grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Page Collins ... assistant costume designer
Christina Matthews ... set costumer
Janet Mulberry ... set costumer
Casey Nguyen ... Key Set Costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Gough ... first assistant editor
Lucas Hattersley ... online assistant editor
Alicia Hedley ... editor: Animism Studios
Dorita Lam ... workflow supervisor - dailies
Diana Pacheco ... dailies technician

Location Management 

Michael Borushek ... assistant location manager
Matt Hickman ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music clearances
Julia Graff ... music editor
Patty Macmillan ... Composer Agent

Transportation Department 

Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Suzie Bruce ... Post Accountant
Carly Cohen ... production assistant
Devon Elora ... Stand-in
Mark Hixenbaugh ... production secretary
Devon Martinez ... 2nd Unit script supervisor
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Jennifer Scott ... production accountant
Andrew Tetreault ... 1st Assistant Accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed