7.5/10
21

Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Maju Sensen Babylonia 

A prequel tale of the Fate hero Gilgamesh and his adventures in Babylon with his soulmate Enkidu.

Creator:

Kinoko Nasu
Popularity
3,907 ( 500)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2019  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

It is the year 2015, the final era over which magic still held sway. Caldea is an organization established to observe the magical world and the world of science - as well as to prevent the ... See full summary »

Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Stars: Kari Wahlgren, Erica Mendez, Melissa Fahn
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Movie adaptation of the third route of Fate/Stay Night.

Director: Tomonori Sudô
Stars: Bryce Papenbrook, Noriaki Sugiyama, Noriko Shitaya
Animation | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story focuses on the Holy Grail War and explores the relationship between Shirou Emiya and Sakura Matou, two teenagers participating in this conflict. The story continues immediately ... See full summary »

Director: Tomonori Sudô
Stars: Yu Asakawa, Mai Kadowaki, Hiroshi Kamiya
Director: Tomonori Sudô
Stars: Yu Asakawa, Tadahisa Saizen, Noriko Shitaya
Animation | Action | Drama

A prequel tale of the Fate hero Artoria Pendragon and her adventures in Camelot.

Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Miyuki Sawashiro, Nobunaga Shimazaki
Babylon (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Seizaki Zen is a prosecutor with the Tokyo District Public Prosecutors' Office. While investigating illegal acts by a certain pharmaceutical company, Seizaki stumbles across a conspiracy ... See full summary »

Director: Kiyotaka Suzuki
Vinland Saga (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Thorfinn is the son of one of the Viking's greatest warriors, Thors. However, his father is killed by the mercenary leader Askeladd, who is not as powerful as Thorfinn's father, but cruel ... See full summary »

Stars: Makoto Furukawa, Hiroki Gotou, Satoshi Hino
No Guns Life (TV Series 2019)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

With no memory of his previous life-or who replaced his head with a giant gun-Juzo Inui now scratches out a living in the dark streets of the city as a Resolver.

Stars: Manami Numakura, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Daiki Yamashita
Val x Love (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

High schooler Akutsu Takuma has learned to accept his lonely lot in life and is content surrounded by his studies, but when the god Odin taps him to save the world alongside nine Valkyries ... See full summary »

Stars: Yuya Hirose, Kaede Hondo
Assassins Pride (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An assassin sent to kill an illegitimate girl has a change of heart and becomes her protector. How long can he manage the job?

Stars: Tomori Kusunoki, Yuki Ono, Ayane Sakura
Dr. Stone (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

One fateful day, all of humanity was petrified by a blinding flash of light. After several millennia, high schooler Taiju awakens and finds himself lost in a world of statues. However, he's... See full summary »

Stars: Yûsuke Kobayashi, Manami Numakura, Gen Satô
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV Series 2018)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Waking up in a strange virtual world with no recollection of the past, Hakuno finds himself forced to fight for survival in a war he does not understand for a prize beyond value; the ... See full summary »

Stars: Christine Marie Cabanos, Jessica Gee-George, Chris Hackney
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Yu Asakawa ...  Ana 1 episode, 2019
Ayako Kawasumi ...  Fou 1 episode, 2019
Yû Kobayashi ...  Enkidu 1 episode, 2019
Maaya Sakamoto ...  Leonardo da Vinci 1 episode, 2019
Takahiro Sakurai ...  Merlin 1 episode, 2019
Tomokazu Seki ...  Gilgamesh 1 episode, 2019
Nobunaga Shimazaki ...  Ritsuka Fujimaru 1 episode, 2019
Ken'ichi Suzumura ...  Romani 1 episode, 2019
Rie Takahashi Rie Takahashi ...  Mash Kyrielight 1 episode, 2019
Yumi Uchiyama Yumi Uchiyama ...  Sidr 1 episode, 2019
Kana Ueda ...  Ishtar 1 episode, 2019
Edit

Storyline

A prequel tale of the Fate hero Gilgamesh and his adventures in Babylon with his soulmate Enkidu.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The age of gods... the final age when mystics remain, and the age when humanity and the gods part ways.


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

5 October 2019 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

The Absolute Frontline in the War Against the Demonic Beasts of Babylonia See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

CloverWorks, Type-Moon See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The goddess Ishtar bears the appearance of Rin Tohsaka from Fate/stay night (2006). According to the Fate saga, Ishtar picked Rin's form as she found it the most beautiful. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed