Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kuzgun (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Romance
Stars: Baris Arduç, Burcu Biricik
Kardes Çocuklari (TV Series 2019)
Drama

The paths of the two mothers whose dreams and lives are different from each other intersect and cause unexpected events after years.

Stars: Mehmet Aslantug, Ayça Bingöl, Nur Fettahoglu
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

'Çocuklar Sana Emanet' meaning 'Children's Safety to you" The story about an interior architect Kerem (Engin Akyürek) recovering from traumatic car accident then spends time with healer ... See full summary »

Director: Çagan Irmak
Stars: Engin Akyürek, Hilal Altinbilek, Serif Sezer
Ölene Kadar (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Daghan is a doctor who tries to get his proficiency however, finds himself in jail. He loses his hope, his future, and the most beautiful days of his lives due the crime that he has never committed. He is sentenced to life imprisonment.

Stars: Engin Akyürek, Fahriye Evcen Özçivit, Gülcan Arslan
Vuslat (TV Series 2019)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Aziz is the sole manager of the holding that was founded by his father and his mother. From the moment he fell in love with Feride, he began to question himself and his life. But there is a... See full summary »

Stars: Kadir Dogulu, Devrim Özkan, Mehmet Özgür
Nöbet (TV Series 2019)
Action
Stars: Yurdaer Okur, Saygin Soysal, Ipek Karapinar
Vurgun (TV Series 2019)
Drama

The series is about the story of Kemal waking from a coma ten years later.

Stars: Erkan Petekkaya, Deniz Çakir, Emre Kinay
Tek Yürek (TV Series 2019)
Sport

Halit, who lives in Canada, is left alone with his daughter Deniz and his son Rüzgar after losing his wife. An event in which he lives with a player on his team leads to an end of his ... See full summary »

Stars: Tayanç Ayaydin, Vildan Atasever, Hilmicem Intepe
Kara Para Ask (2014–2015)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Omar is a police officer. After the death of his fiancé he suffers great pain. Sibel, Omar's fiancée's body was found on the top of a cliff, in a car next to a fairly old, rich business man. After the shock of her sudden death and the accusations of his love cheating on him, Omar realizes that there is more behind her suspicious murder.

Stars: Engin Akyürek, Tuba Büyüküstün, Erkan Can
Vatanim Sensin (2016–2018)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Azize finds herself with her 3 children and mother-in-law in a difficult fight. She raises her children while fighting the difficulties of the war period and her husband's absence whom she ... See full summary »

Stars: Halit Ergenç, Bergüzar Korel, Boran Kuzum
Halka (TV Series 2019)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Two different young men come together from different places, stand side by side and fight with a conspiracy. They go after a past that doesn't leave behind. They bring to account of old ... See full summary »

Stars: Serkan Çayoglu, Hande Erçel, Kaan Yildirim
Drama

An assault victim fights her perpetrators in court as she collects the pieces of her life back. From a small whisper to a collective voice, others join her cause, as her legal battle becomes a national debate.

Stars: Bergüzar Korel, Kaan Urgancioglu
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Bergüzar Korel ... Deniz
Engin Akyürek ... Umut
Ipek Bilgin Ipek Bilgin
Serhat Paril Serhat Paril
Merve Dizdar Merve Dizdar
Osman Sonant Osman Sonant
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

25 January 2019 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Bir Ask Iki Hayat See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ay Yapim, Med Yapim See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed