Poster

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness ()


Reference View | Change View


Doctor Strange teams up with a mysterious teenage girl from his dreams who can travel across multiverses, to battle multiple threats, including other-universe versions of himself, which threaten to wipe out millions across the multiverse.... See more »

Director:
Writer:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Doctor Stephen Strange
...
Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch
...
Baron Mordo
...
Wong
...
America Chavez
...
Dr. Christine Palmer
...
Tommy Maximoff
...
Billy Maximoff
...
Dr. Nic West (as Michael Stühlbarg)
...
Captain Carter
...
Black Bolt
...
Captain Marvel
...
Reed Richards
...
Professor Charles Xavier
...
Clea
...
Sara
...
Rintrah
...
Pizza Poppa
...
Ultron (voice)
Andy Bale ...
Memory Lane Salesperson
...
Charlie
...
Hong Kong Master
...
London Master
...
Master Hamir
...
Ariann
...
Vinny
...
The Weasel
...
Young America Chavez
...
Elena Chavez
...
Amalia Chavez
David Tse ...
Kamar-Taj Teacher (as David K.S. Tse)
Yasmin Chadwick ...
Rag Tag #1
Anthony Knight ...
Rag Tag #2
...
Shield Bearer #1
...
Shield Bearer #2
...
NY Passerby 616 (as Joshua Peace)
Nina Jalava ...
Doctor Strange Fan
...
Gargantos Fight Spectator #1
Yenifer Molina ...
Gargantos Fight Spectator #2
Kevin Dalton ...
Christine's Father
...
Bio Room Staff #1
...
Bio Room Staff #2
Cecilia Appiah ...
Waitress
...
Rag Tag Student
...
Office Worker
Bobbie Little ...
Scared Woman #1
...
Scared Woman #2
...
Sanctuary Guard (as Andre Layne)
...
Charlie's Best Man
Bridget Hoffman ...
Souls of the Damned
Scott Spiegel ...
Souls of the Damned
Jessica Pennington ...
Souls of the Damned
...
Souls of the Damned
Audrey Wasielewski ...
Souls of the Damned
...
Souls of the Damned
Richie Palmer ...
Souls of the Damned
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Archer (uncredited)
Soo Cole ...
Novice Warrior (uncredited)
Begona F. Martin ...
Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
...
Pizza Chef (uncredited)
Jason Ludwig ...
Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Shield Bearer (uncredited)
...
Kamar-Taj Defender / 838 Starer / Cab Driver (uncredited)
...
Kamar-Taj Warrior (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Sam Raimi ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Michael Waldron ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Mitchell Bell ... co-producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll ... executive producer
Jamie Christopher ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Scott Derrickson ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Richie Palmer ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Danny Elfman ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Bob Murawski ... (edited by)
Tia Nolan ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Harry Allpass ... second assistant editor
Ray Boniker ... assistant editor
Kimberly Boritz ... lead first assistant editor
Charbel Bou-Antoun ... senior dailies operator
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor: Company 3
Alessio David Ciattini ... Assistant Manager Technical Support Front End Technology: Technicolor UK
Nick Davis ... assistant editor
Alan Louis Gordon ... finishing artist: Company 3
Tristan Hey ... technical manager dailies
Frankie Hudson ... Color Assistant
Evan Jacobs ... creative finishing supervisor
Hank Kilgore ... post-production assistant
Tatianna Kroha ... associate finishing producer: Company 3
Madeline Kushner ... second assistant editor
Ian McClarren ... marketing editor
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
Jason T. Morrow ... supervising producer: dailies
Stephen Nakamura ... senior supervising finishing artist: Company 3
Adam Nazarenko ... senior finishing artist: Company 3
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Jared Pecht ... stereo finishing artist: Company 3
Maia Robins ... Editorial Production Assistant
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator
Dov Samuel ... associate editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... finishing editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive finishing producer: Company 3
Jessica T. Stone ... associate finishing producer
Michael Torres ... second assistant editor
Dan Urrutia ... VFX Lead Editors

Casting By

Edit
Sarah Finn

Production Design by

Edit
Md Joni Hossain ... (scenography)
Clint Wallace ... (additional photography)
Charles Wood

Art Direction by

Edit
Julian Ashby
Alice Biddle ... set dec art director
Thomas Brown ... supervising art director
Julia Dehoff
Cristopher Escobar ... (diseñador gráfico)
Patrick Harris
Peter James
Sarah M. Pott
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by

Edit
John Bush

Costume Design by

Edit
Graham Churchyard

Makeup Department

Edit
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist: Benedict Cumberbatch
Laura Breslin ... Hair and Makeup Assistant to Mr Cumberbatch
Allison Bryan ... makeup artist: additional photography
Anita Burger ... hair stylist
Poppy Clouter ... crowd hair and makeup dailies / makeup artist to lashana lynch
Kat Connelly ... key make up artist: Additional Photography
Andrea Cracknell ... Crowd Hair and Makeup Supervisor
Sally Crawshaw ... makeup artist
Emily Dodge ... Hair & Makeup Artist
Lane Friedman ... Hair Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
Giorgio Galliero ... hair & makeup artist
Kathleen Garbutt ... Junior Hair & Makeup Artist: crowd Daily
Barrie Gower ... Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Roxane Griffin ... hair stylist
Maurizio Grison ... hairstylist: additional
Charlotte Hayward ... makeup artist: Rachel McAdams / makeup artist: laura dern
Lorraine Hill ... second unit hair stylist
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic sculptor
Kate Klein ... makeup artist: additional photography
Ailsa Lawson ... silicone department HOD
Taschi Lynell ... hair stylist: additional photography
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Eva Marieges Moore ... 2nd unit hair/makeup supervisor
Samanta Maslauskaite ... Hair and make-up trainee
Donald McInnes ... hair design: Benedict Cumberbatch / makeup designer: Benedict Cumberbatch
Antonia Neophytou ... hair & make-up junior
Lisa Pantaleoni ... Hair and Makeup Trainee: Main Team
Chloë Pyne ... assistant hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers ... personal Hair & makeup artist to Chiwetel Ejiofor
Tricia Sawyer ... Make Up Artist to Elizabeth Olsen
Harvey Smith ... silicone technician
Samantha Ward ... makeup department head: additional photography
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... Make Up and Hair Designer
Patt Foad ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Mike Buonanno ... Assistant Unit Production Manager: NY Aerial Unit
Karl Caffrey ... unit production manager
Lisa Dietrick ... production supervisor: additional photography
Alethea Geges ... Manager: Health and Safety Physical Production
Michael Kriaris ... production manager: NY VFX Unit
Jamie Lengyel ... Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Natalee Rawat ... production manager
Liz Richards ... post-production supervisor
Ola Rydjord ... unit manager: Norway
Steven S. Shapiro ... production technology executive
Samuel Sharpe ... production supervisor
Karl Sigurdarson ... line prod/upm: Iceland
Michelle Wraight ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Miles Ahmad ... trainee assistant director
Paola González Camarero ... crowd/set production assistant: dailies
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Brycen Counts ... Splinter unit director: Icewall Sequence
Joe Cox ... crowd third assistant director
Danae Islas de Leon ... trainee assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Matt Haggerty ... first assistant director: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Callum Hamshere ... SET PA
Sallie Hard ... First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Sarah Hood ... Second assistant director: Splinter Unit
Jess Link ... 2nd Unit
Sandrine Loisy ... crowd 2nd assistant director
Demian Lovett ... Crowd PA dailies
Andy Madden ... First Assistant Director: 2nd Unit
Robert Madden ... Second Assistant Director: 2nd unit
Harry Minter ... assistant director
Gemma Morton ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ike Newman ... third assistant director: additional
Fintan O'Brien ... Set PA
Jeremiah Moss O'Donoghue ... vehicle production assistant: dailies
Jeff Okabayashi ... first assistant director: addl photography
Bozhidar Peychev ... assistant director
Emily Prieditis ... Crowd Third Assistant Director: daily
Ben Quirk ... Floor Second Assistant Director
Lorne Raimi ... splinter unit director
Emyr Glyn Rees ... Second Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Andrew Richards ... third assistant director: second unit
Amelia Sabeti ... Vehicles AD
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Jeremy Silveira ... Key Second Assistant Director: additional photography
Jess Simmonds ... Set PA: 2nd Unit
Brittany Smith ... Third Assistant Director: Floor
Michael Stevenson ... second assistant director
Zoe Tough ... Base Third Assistant Director
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... crowd 3rd assistant director
Steve Windle ... second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Edit
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Andrew Applin ... Standby carpenter
Paul Baker ... props: re-shoot
Denise Ball ... Set Designer
Louis Ball ... Mouldroom Modeller
Nicola Barnes ... art dept researcher
Orxan Besirov ... assistant art director
Shalina Bhamra ... junior draughtsperson
Sarah Bicknell ... assistant art director
Christie Bowman ... prop modelling buyer/co-ordinator
Hattie Bradford ... Construction Buyer
Andy Broomell ... set designer
Richard Brunton ... leadman: additional photography
Jemma Buckley ... Assistant Production Buyer
Jamie Burrows ... senior draughtsperson
Lizzie Bush ... Petty Cash Buyer
Hannah Callaghan ... assistant modeller
Olivia Carney ... Assistant Construction Coordinator
Richard Willian Santos Carvalho ... (segment " ") assistant art director
Louise Cassidy ... home economist assistant
Robert Castillo ... promo art
Jason Chalmers ... supervising modeller
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Tenniel Chu ... set dresser
Anthony Chun ... storyboard artist
Gina Cimmelli ... set dresser
Megan Clough-Ambridge ... Art Department assistant
Emily Connell ... draughts-person
Tom Coxon ... Draughtsperson
Ben Crooks ... senior prop modeller
Stacey Cummins ... Greens
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Darrin Denlinger ... Storyboard/Animatics artist
Emma Drought ... props (creditOnly)
Thomas du Crest ... Concept Artist
Keith Edwards ... standby plasterer main unit
Heather Elwell ... art dept coord: additional photography
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Kevin Fisher ... picture cars workshop supervisor
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Rhiannon Fraser ... illustrator
Robert Fure ... assistant property master: additional photography
John Gallagher ... concept artist
Emma Garrett ... Construction Accountant
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Fred Gibbs ... Standby Props
Hayley Gibbs ... Props Buyer
Tim Gideon ... set dresser
Andre Gilbert ... Sculptor
Penelope Franco Gilmore ... set decoration buyer: Additional photography
Craig Gilroy ... draughtsperson
Paula Gimenez ... Draughtsperson
Ethan Goodwin ... buyer: additional photography
Madalaine Gowing ... action props painter (creditOnly)
Damon Green ... general foreman
Sarah Bethany Greenslade ... Art Department Coordinator
Matt Hancock ... set dresser
Rupert Hancock ... set dresser
Rohan Harris ... Scenic Artist
Rosa Harton ... Assist Set Decorator
Matt Hausmann ... property master: Los Angeles 2nd Unit
Amy Herring ... Art Department Assistant
Cheyenne Hughes ... Junior Draughtsperson
Austin Huntley ... Art Department Assistant
Gerry Hurley ... Prop Modeller
Tara Ilsley ... assistant art director
Giorgio Iovino ... vfx art director: Luma Pictures
Peter James ... on set art director
Charlie Jaramillo ... Head Greensman: additional photography
Thomas Jones ... Supervising Props Mouldmaker
Sienne Josselin ... storyboard artist
Ian Joyner ... visual development supervisor
Jamie Knight ... props: Prop Modeller
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
David Lockyer ... standby stagehand
Jason Loveridge ... set dresser
Alfredo Lupo ... Draughtsman
Nicholas MacRae ... Assistant Graphic Designer
Paula Maestro ... draper
Jonathan Maris ... storyboard artist
Blake Maslin ... Head Greensman
Darren Mauch ... greensman: additional photography
Mark McCabe ... Drapesmaster
Connor McCarthy ... standby stagehand
Chuck McSorley ... property master: additional photography
Melissa McSorley ... Food Stylist: LA Unit
Rob Mear ... supervising prop modeller
Sam Michlap ... senior illustrator
Wayne Middlemiss ... prop modeller
Katalin Millard ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Christopher James Miller ... chargehand standby: 2nd unit
Jed Mitchell ... rigger
Jessica Moore ... HOD Props Painter
Leticia Moreno ... graphic designer
Christine Nelson ... props: additional photography
Mitch Niclas ... Supervising Propman
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Dennis Ogle ... Set Decoration Buyer
Lizzie Osborne ... Draughtsman
Damian Paesano ... props
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Francesca Parodi ... set dec coordinator: LA Unit
Marie Parsons ... props: Prop modeler
Freddie Paterson ... Standby props trainee
Steve Payne ... chargehand dressing props
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen ... storyboard artist
Ollie Pellowe ... plasterer
Tim Perovich ... assistant property master
James Ponail ... set dresser
Jennie Poundall ... standby props 2nd unit
Owen Robertson ... draughtsperson
Daniel Rutter ... senior cad modeller
Chris Samp ... Stand-by Painter: additional photography
Joshua Sankar ... graphic designer: additional photography
Jade Saunders ... Construction Assistant
Ben Sayer ... trainee prop modeller
Jamie Seymour ... props
Patrick Sheridan ... props
Eli Sherlock ... art department assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Dean Sherriff ... concept artist
Zack Shisslak ... set dresser
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist
Beth Slater ... Junior Modeller
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Matt Smith ... draughtsperson
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Marisa Stelly ... assistant art director: Los Angeles
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant set decorator
Silvia Stroppa ... Junior Draughtsperson
David Sutheran ... set dresser
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Kinga Szabó ... junior draughtsperson
Sara Taddei ... draughtsperson
Pete Thompson ... Concept Artist
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Richard Usher ... Standby Art Director
Adrian Valdes ... Lead Scenic
Emma Vane ... Art Director Set Dec
Gena Vazquez ... props
Timothy Vierra ... construction foreman
Elliott Viles ... cad modeller
Henriette Vittadini ... US set dec buyer
Jakub Vykoukal ... concept artist
James Wallman ... props
Clive Ward ... hod scenic painter
Aoife Warren ... assistant art director
Ivan Weightman ... Concept Artist
Ian Whiteford ... Greens / Greensman
Rebecca Wood ... prop painter
Eric Yamamoto ... storyboard artist
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser: LA unit
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
Rupert Hancock ... standby props (uncredited)
Jeremy Newhouse ... greensman (uncredited)
Will Volley ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Dan Abrams ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Christopher Atkinson ... First Assistant Sound
Dawn Biro ... sound services manager: Walt Disney Studios
Josh Bissett ... Sound Utility: additional photography
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Dane Butler ... ADR mixer
David Cook ... ProTools Operator: additional
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer
Marta Maria Di Nozzi ... assistant engineer
Taz Fairbanks ... second assistant sound
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Richard Gould ... Sound Effects Editor
Lora Hirschberg ... Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Hok ... boom operator
Christian Joyce ... additional sound mixer: splinter unit
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: The Walt Disney Studios
Jeff King ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Kneafsey ... boom operator
Max Lipscombe ... second assistant sound
Paul Lynch ... adr recordist
Alan MacFeely ... sound mixer 2nd unit
Paola Magrans ... Sound Effects Editor
Ben Metsers ... first assistant sound 2nd unit
Coleman Metts ... sound mixer: additional photography
Lee Orloff ... Sound mixer: additional photography
Juan Peralta ... Re-Recording Mixer
Greg J. Peterson ... Assistant Sound Editor
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator: Splinter unit
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Nadine Richardson ... production sound mixer
Lynn Sable ... first assistant sound editor
Ryan Stern ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist
Daniel Tappan ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Addison Teague ... Supervising Sound Editor
Jussi Tegelman ... Sound Designer
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Brett Voss ... adr recordist: The Walt Disney Studios
Andy Winderbaum ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Katy Wood ... Supervising Sound Editor
Céline Woodburn ... Sound Trainee
Ryan Young ... ADR Mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Lex Marie Argento ... special effects makeup
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Frederick Buhagiar ... senior technician
Hannah Callaghan ... special effects: Modelmaker assistant
Chris Corbould ... production special effects supervisor
Craig Daly ... snow supervisor
Mark Day ... Engineer
Matthew Duggan ... SFX Rigger
Tony Edwards ... Senior Technician
Mark Evans ... special effects: senior tech
Steve G French ... sfx assistant technician
William Gant ... special effects technician
Mark Godleman ... sfx wire supervisor
Ali Halliday ... special effects modeller
Charlie Harper ... Special Effects Safety Advisor
Marc Headland ... Engineer
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... Senior technician
Matthew Johnson ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Jason Leinster ... senior technician
Sam Lewis ... special effects technician
Kiri Louca ... engineer
Ian Lowe ... special effects floor supervisor
Toby Marrow ... senior special effects technician
Huw Millar ... Senior Technician / special effects senior technician
Tom Murtagh ... Special effects workshop supervisor
Alan Roberts ... special effects supervisor
Andrew Ryan ... Senior Technician
John Schofield ... snow effects technician
Stephen Shelley ... snow technician
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician
Alexandra Vlcek ... mould technician
Charlie White ... trainee
Alfie Wood ... trainee

Visual Effects by

Edit
Paula Gonzalez Abad ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Bahget Abdalmalek ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visual effects: The Third Floor
Luis Acedo Portales ... previs artist: framestore
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Framestore
Carmine Agnone ... Senior Matchmove/Layout Artist: TRIXTER
Alper Aksit ... animator: ILM
Evrim Akyilmaz ... fx td: Weta Digital
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Marcus Alexander ... Executive Director London: The Third Floor Inc
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer
Daniil Alikov ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Nicholas Allen ... compositor
Juan Pablo Allgeier ... environments supervisor
Victor Almela ... compositor: framestore
Richard Almodovar ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kiril Altakov ... Senior Lighting & LookDev Artist: TRIXTER
Marta Ampudia ... LookDev Artist
Benjamin Andersen ... FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Jill Andersen ... Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Alyssa Anderson ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Joseph Ankrah ... compositor
Khari Anthony ... digital compositor
Agustina Arcondo ... Associate VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Andrés Arias Gómez ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen ... Grooming Supervisor: TRIXTER
Jose Armengol ... vfx on set lead data wrangler
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: ILM
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson ... visual effects supervisor: on set vfx supervisor
Jack Aroskin ... visual effects coordinator: ILM London
Gilberto Arpioni ... Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Radu Arsith ... Head of CG: TRIXTER
Ajay Arunan ... previsualization artist: Framestore
Pip Ashton ... visual effects department manager: WetaFX
Rohan Asiriah ... VFX Editor: TRIXTER
Ali Aslam ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta FX
Noor Ata ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Neil Atkins ... senior cfx td: SPI
Laraib Atta ... digital compositor
Niels Audidier ... Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Habini Bae ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Peter Bailey ... digital artist
Michael Bain ... Lookdev TD: Weta Digital
Jasper M. Baltzersen ... senior compositor: Spin VFX
Sam Balzer ... Concept Artist
Craig Bardsley ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Liam Barlow ... compositor
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor, Inc.
Pharoah Barrett ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michael Batty ... lidar and photogrammetry technician
Aaron Baudin ... lead effects technical director
D.J. Becerral ... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Joel Behrens ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Jack Bell ... visual effects editor: Framestore
George Benson ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Phillip Berg ... Compositor: Luma Pictures
David Berrocoso ... Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jory Bertrand ... digital compositor: framestore
Parth Bhatt ... visual effects coordinator
Andrea Biferi ... lighting technical director
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Richard Binnington ... vfx production coordinator: framestore
Yves Bischoff ... Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Adrien Bisiou ... Layout Artist: TRIXTER
Aaron Black ... concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Adam Blair ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brian Blasiak ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Jamie Blyth ... rigging td
Jeremy Bolan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Caleb Bomysoad ... compositor
Austin Bonang ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Ellie Nicole Bones ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Niall Booker ... visual effects artist: Senior Environment Generalist
Jacquelyn Booth ... digital compositor: Weta FX
Swapnil Borawake ... Lead Creature FX TD
Stephen Borneman ... cg supervisor
Gaëtan Borneuf ... Concept artist: Matte painter
Shannon Boshell ... visual effects coordinator
Gregory Bossert ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Ramzi Boudemagh ... Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Jean-Christophe Boue ... Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Florian Boury ... Rigging Artist
Kirstin Bradfield ... Digital Compositor: ILM
Adam Bradley ... Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Johannes Bresser ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Zach Brinkerhoff ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Broussard ... technical director
Heather Brown ... shading technical director
Stuart Brown ... lead visualisation artist
Justin Brunett ... Lead animator: Luma Pictures
Sara Buffenoir ... Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Dominik Burbaum ... Senior Rigging TD: TRIXTER
Tyler Burns ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Butler ... 3D Generalist: ILM
Clyde Cabanban ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Billy Cabey ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Cairnie ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Donna Camargo ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jason Thomas Campbell ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicole Campbell ... senior depth artist
Alex Cancado ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado)
Josh Cann ... Groom TD: Framestore
Ricardo Cardoso ... Technology: ILM London
Alberto Carranza ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Yuri Carrara ... Lead Compositor: TRIXTER
Ismael Marquez Carrillo ... CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Jade Carter ... Virtual Production Coordinator
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... VFX Leads
Gerardo Castellanos ... CFX Artist: TRIXTER
Jordan Catracchia ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jale Cengil ... Animator: TRIXTER
Joe Censoplano ... compositing supervisor: luma pictures
Ieva Cerps ... lead stereo compositor
Ludovic Chailloleau ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Jaroslava Chalasova ... Asset Lead: TRIXTER
Will Chambers ... Engine TD: The Third Floor Inc
Meagan Chancellor ... visual effects artist
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Alice Chang ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Blandine Chanteur ... lead lookdev
Diane Charlery ... environment artist
Daniel Chen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Teddy Cheong ... digital artist: ILM
Tagui Chilyan ... 3d stereoscopic senior production coordinator: Marvel
Nigel Simba Chivaka ... Render wrangler: framestore
Hyemee Choi ... Senior Lighting Artist
Julie Choi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Steven Christofis ... I/O Coordinator: luma pictures (as Steven George)
Alessandro Cioffi ... vfx supervisor: TRIXTER
Arantxa Claudio ... CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Alvaro Claver ... visual effects artist
Laurel Click ... Animation
Cameron Clow ... Visualization Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dominique Cockx ... FX Sequence Lead: TRIXTER
Ryan Coe ... Junior VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Dylan Kade Colby ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
David Coole ... Engine TD: The Third Floor Inc
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... facial td: Weta Digital
Tony Cosgrove ... visual effects artist
Ryan Coster ... visual effects artist
Joseph Coto ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Roel Coucke ... CG supervisor: ILM
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Aileen Creedon ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Oliver Cruickshank ... Rendering engineer: Support Staff
Arlington Cruz ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Aaron Cubis ... Senior Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Jing Cui ... digital artist: ILM
Elliesse Cuniff ... associate producer
Gary Cureton ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Cushman ... layout/pipeline supervisor
Heidi Dahle ... lead compositor: Framestore
Markus Dahlstrøm ... digital compositor: ILM
Oscar Dahlén ... FX TD
George Daios ... digital 3d artist-clear angle studios
Lance Darden ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Samantha Dark ... department manager: Framestore
Samuel Darnell ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Digital Domain
Sharon Das ... Digital Production Coordinator: luma pictures
Katya Dashkovskaya ... Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adrien Daugy ... Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
David R. Davies ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Gayanath Dayasundara ... digital compositor
Bruno de Araujo Magalhaes ... lighting artist
Natasha de Bakker ... Layout Artist: Luma Pictures
German de Benito ... effects technical director
David De Juan ... senior character fx td: SPI
Jorge De La Cadena ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lucas De La Torre ... Marketing
Michael DeBeer ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / senior layout artist: ILM
Cole Decker ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Deffet ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Ben Dekeyser ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge del Valle ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Adrien Delecroix ... Matchmove Artist: TRIXTER
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Giovanni DeMartinis ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Claire Denwood ... head of production: Framestore London
Jeroen Desmet ... lead generalist td: ILM
Alexander Dewar ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Florian Dezenclos ... Junior Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Toon Diels ... FX Artist: TRIXTER
Greg DiGiacomo ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Emily Dillard ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Stoimen Dimitrov ... digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: Framestore
Belen Sousa Domínguez ... Animator: TRIXTER
Tim Donlevy ... Lead VFX Data Wrangler: Additional Photography
Hunt Dougherty ... Visualization Lead: Digital Domain
Christina Douk ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital domain
Kristen Drosinos ... pipeline td: ILM
Robert Drwila ... visual effects editor
Allan Duan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Brendon Dublin ... Finance Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Derek Dubois ... visual effects coordinator
Geer DuBois ... Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Kaitlin Duchene ... Pipeline TD: The Third Floor Inc
Nadège Dumont ... VFX Production Manager: TRIXTER
Brian Gideon Dunn ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Toyah Dunningham ... support
Frederic Dupere ... visual development
Valdemaras Dzengo ... visual effects artist
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
Matthias Eckhardt ... Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Edery ... visual effects artist
Fiona Edler ... FX Technical Director
Christopher Edwards ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Curtis Edwards ... CG Supervisor: Trixter
Marjolein Eggelmeijer ... Technical Render Wrangler: TRIXTER
Florian Eggers ... effects technical director: Framestore
Kaitlyn Ehlers ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Olivia Eichenseer ... Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Roisin El Cherif ... VFX Data Wrangler
Harry Ellard ... fx technical director
Louisa Ellison ... visual effects coordinator
Jordan Emerick ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Stephen Emery ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Esther Engel ... Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Damien England ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Brock Ennion ... junior lighting technical director
Jeremy Erb ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roger Escolà-Jané ... FX TD
Javier J. Espinoza ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kevin Estey ... Senior Previz Artist
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... Rotomation Supervisor: TRIXTER
Josh Evans ... Matte Painter
Michael Falzon ... Senior Modeler: Framestore
Stefano Farci ... sr generalist td: ILM
Ari Feblowitz ... Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Erika Feijoo ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Timothy Feindura ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Ermir Fejzullai ... assistant technical director
Michael Fendick ... assistant vfx editor
Martín Garcia Fernandez ... Junior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jake Ferris ... sr layout artist: ILM
Maike Fiene ... previsualization artist
Corentin Fievet ... Compositor: TRIXTER
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Troy Firme ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Fisk ... Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Rose Fitzmaurice ... vfx data wrangler: plate unit
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environments artist: Digital Domain
Jonathan Flanders ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Douglas Fletcher ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alain Fleury ... Assistant VFX Editor
Matt Flicker ... effects technical director
Louis Florean ... Environment Artist: luma pictures
Paul Alan Flores ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Julian Foddy ... VFX Supervisor: Splinter Unit / visual effects supervisor: ILM
Simona Forti ... FX Department Coordinator: TRIXTER
Alvin Trent Fortune ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
John Fragomeni ... executive staff: president
Dom Francis ... Matchmove Lead: Luma Pictures
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dana Franklin ... Digital Matte Painter
Eduardo Franz ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Hugo Fredoueil ... visual development artist: framestore
Leigh Freedman ... Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Freihofer ... Previs Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visual effects
Ron Friedman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Natalie Fritz ... manager of production and development: Weta Digital
Yin Fu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Amber Fullwood ... splinter unit vfx lead data wrangler
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Garcia Barragan ... Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Fabian García ... digital compositor
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido ... Pipeline Developer: TRIXTER
Rafael Garrido ... visual effects
Pätrick Gehlen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mélanie Geley ... Matte Painter: framestore
Hongfei Geng ... Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Christelle Georges ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hanna Gi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Herod Gilani ... visual effects artist
Ashley Gin-Sing ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Katie Godwin ... Senior VFX Recruiter: luma pictures
Cyrille Gohier ... Lead Compositor: framestore
Madeline Gonzales ... Stereo Production Assistant: Stereo D
Danny Gonzalez ... principal/founder: Perception
Mitch Gonzalez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lenny Gordon ... jr technical artist: Luma Pictures
Rachael Gordon ... previs coordinator
Vladislava Govednik ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Manuel Grad ... Senior DMP/Environment Artist
Megan Graham ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Meagan Green ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Greenlee ... Techvis Lead / Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
David Greig ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Diego Grimaldi ... effects artist
Guillaume Grimberghs ... compositor: Digital Domain
Brett Grisham ... Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Gustavo Groppo ... texture artist
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Erica Gualandi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Damien Guimoneau ... concept artist: senior modeller
Amandine Gutierrez ... visual effects line producer
Jake Gutwillig ... Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist
Michael Habenicht ... Lead Compositing TD: TRIXTER
Joshua Hackett ... I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T
Scott Hankel ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alex Hanneman ... Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sam Hanover ... Layout/Matchmove Lead: TRIXTER
Bryant Hardwick ... shader td
Ty Harmon ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Niall Harty ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Bethany Harvey ... visual effects editor: ILM London
Ryan Harvey ... 3d stereoscopic production coordinator: Marvel Studios
Pierrick Hausler ... Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eve Heaslip ... visual effects coordinator
Chrystian Hebert ... Layout Artist
Josie Hemi ... visual effects coordinator
Colin Hennessy ... VFX Lead Data Wrangler
Joachim Henriksen ... FX Technical Director
Pablo Heras Lopez ... Senior Animator
Mario Escudero Hern ... Rotomation Artist: Trixter
Mary Heskel ... Head of Talent London: The Third Floor Inc
Victoria Hetherington ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta FX
Thomas Hiebler ... DMP/Environment Lead: TRIXTER
Erin Hill ... visual effects production manager
Mike Hill ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Andre Hitsøy ... lead lighting & lookdev td: Framestore
Delon Ho ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jeremy Hoey ... Environment Artist
Timothy Hoffman ... senior lighting artist
Amanda Holland ... VFX PA
Eric Hollands ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Ady Holt ... Creature FX TD
Paul Hopkins ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Dan Horne ... Matchmove & Layout Lead: TRIXTER
Steven Hughes ... previsualization artist
Kang Hui ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shawn Hull ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Hung ... lighting supervisor
Seona Hwang ... fx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Shô Igarashi ... character effects
Julius Ihle ... Head of Lighting & LookDev: TRIXTER
Alexander Isaksson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Angel Ivanov ... Lighting & LookDev Artist: TRIXTER
Jason Ivimey ... Senior Previz/Postviz Artist: The Third Floor Inc / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marvin Jaacks ... Junior CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Kaya Jabar ... visualisation supervisor
Owen Jackson ... visual development
Annie Jan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jack Jenkins ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Alex Jennings ... compositor
Blaine Jensen ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Diego Sanz Jimenez ... Junior Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Jorge Jimenez ... Production Services Technician: Sony ImageWorks
Álvaro Jiménez ... Layout Lead
Chay Johansson ... senior creatures technical director
Akhil John ... Layout Artist
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta FX
Megha Jois ... Pipeline TD
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric Joo ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter
Nori Kaneko ... Concept Design
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore / pipeline technical director: Framestore
Lukasz Kataoka ... Render Wrangler/Junior 3D Generalist: TRIXTER / matchmove artist/render wrangler: Trixter
Preet Katta ... compositor: framestore
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... Senior digital mattepainter/Sony Picture Imageworks
Erik Keefer ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Tim Keene ... Managing Director London: The Third Floor Inc
Taskin Kenan ... vfx senior data wrangler: on-set supervisor
Patrick Kern ... Associate Animation Supervisor
Jeannine Kernisan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thorsten Kesse ... Lead Animator: TRIXTER
Alex Khan ... CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hamid Khan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hasan Khan ... digital compositor
Val Kharitonashvili ... digital artist
Emily Killgore ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Tristan Kilmer ... previsualization artist: Digital Domain
Eddie Kim ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Julia Kim ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Kim ... Model Supervisor
Yong Kim ... senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Doron Kipper ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Guntuku Kishore ... Lighting Artist: TRIXTER
Gábor Kiss ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kevin Kitchel ... Lead Crowd Technical Director
Brian Kloc ... Lead look development artist
Heike Kluger ... Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: Framestore
Rob Konuch ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Paul Koontz ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Allie Koppel ... Head of Finance: The Third Floor Inc
Rohit Korgaonkar ... compositor: Digital Domain
Jack Kosoyan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Vaclav Kostun ... Head of Tracking/Matchmove Artist
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereo compositor
Philipp Kratzer ... Senior CFX/FX Artist: TRIXTER
Simone Kraus Townsend ... Animation Supervisor: TRIXTER
Robert Kreps ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Anna Kriegl ... Senior Rigging TD: TRIXTER
Priyanka Krishna Kumar ... Assistant Technical Director
Alexey Kuchinski ... Head of Compositing: TRIXTER
Karthick Kumar ... Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Madhav Kumar ... modelling artist
Jerry Kung ... senior previs artist: Weta Digital
Miria Kutzner ... Junior Rigging Artist: TRIXTER
Bo Kwon ... lead texture artist: Digital Domain
Christoph Landi ... lighting & compositing
Marc Landrain ... digital artist
Martin Lapp ... Head of FX: TRIXTER
Philip Larson ... software engineer: SPI
Jeremy Lasky ... principal/founder: Perception
Svetozar Lebedyev ... VFX Editor: TRIXTER
April Leckie ... Camera TD: weta digital
Jean Lee ... outsource coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Junghoon Lee ... ScreenX Producer
Justin Lee ... layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Lee ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Skeel Lee ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Thomas Lefebvre ... visual development supervisor: Framestore
Doug Lefler ... Storyboard Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Danielle Legovich ... visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Lema ... Senior Facial Model Lead
Kristina Lesik ... Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor Inc
Nahuel Letizia ... fx artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jimmy Leung ... FX Supervisor: framestore
Lauren Levesque ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Hamilton Lewis ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Rachel Lewis ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kuan Lin ... senior look development
Tong Jason Lin ... senior effects artist
Chia-Hung Liu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hiu Liu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Llussà ... FX Lead: TRIXTER
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kyle Lopez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Geoff Lou ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Charlotte Loughnane ... VFX Bidding Manager, Marvel
Nicolas Lourme ... Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Jiggs Love ... scanning technician
Lorenzo Lovera ... Senior Compositor
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Leo Luxford ... Compositor: Sony Picture Imageworks
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... lead fx technical director
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Filippo Maccari ... fx senior technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Michal Maciejewski ... senior fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eldose Madott ... digital compositor
Brett Magnuson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Leonie Maier ... Render Wranger: TRIXTER
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Alex Manita ... visual effects artist
Allyson Manno ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Paul Maples ... Technodolly operator
Ashnell Marchand ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Cecilia Marin ... Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Jan Maroske ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Emilyann Marsh ... visual effects coordinator
Gordon Marshall ... Digital Compositor: ILM
Xavier Martin ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Mario Alberto Martinez Tapia ... Lighting Artist (as Mario Martinez Tapia)
Juan Martinez ... Animator: TRIXTER
Paul Martinez ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Rafael Martins ... lead layout td: Framestore
Dan Mason ... Lead Modeller
Stefanie Matei ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Camille Mateos ... Technical Production Manager
Roger Mathews ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Matthews ... Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Bradford Maughan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Michael McCrea ... Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel McCue ... Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Riley McDougall ... senior technology projects manager: ILM
Jonathan McFaul ... assets coordinator
Daniel McGarry ... digital artist
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Renee McShane ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jaime Mejia ... FX Artist: TRIXTER
Marco Menco ... lead facial modeller: Digital Domain / senior facial modeller: Digital Domain
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jie Meng ... senior effects artist: Digital Domain
Tory Mercer ... compositing supervisor
Josh Methven ... character effects lead
Bri Meyer ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marco Meyer ... Show Compositing TD: TRIXTER
Collin Miller ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Alexandre Millet ... Digital effects supervisor: digital domain
Kara Misenheimer ... Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Matthew Mitchell ... associate production manager
Kaitlyn Moe ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shakti Prakash Mohanty ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Eric Moliner ... senior rigger: Digital Domain
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Elizabeth Montes ... Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Jerome Moo ... Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Lauren Moore ... Head of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Zeke Morales ... assistant vfx editor
Deepak More ... Senior FX TD
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Liam Morris ... Lead Previs Asset Builder
William Morrison ... Senior FX Artist: luma pictures
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Michael Moser ... FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jeremy Munro ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Balaji Muppalla ... visual effects
Erwan Muro ... compositor
Connor Murphy ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jackie K. Murphy ... digital artist: capital T
Allen Murrell ... lighting & compositing coordinator
Zsolt Máté ... Environment TD: Framestore
Sára Nagy ... VFX Recruiter: TRIXTER
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dan Nanu ... Texture Artist: TRIXTER
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: framestore
David Nelin ... Compositor: TRIXTER
Dan Nelson ... support staff: Framestore
Alessandro Neri ... digital compositor: framestore
Tanya Nesi ... artist manager: Digital Domain Studio
Donald Netzel ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kat Newington ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Marcelino Newquist ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Trent Newton ... lead ingest operator: Stereo D
Lillias Ng ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Lauren Nichol ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Elijah Nicol ... jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Emil Nidal ... Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc / techvis lead: The Third Floor
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Martin Nrekic ... Animator: luma pictures
Candida Nunez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Philippe Nurdin ... lighting artist: framestore
Kate O'Donnell ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... paint and roto artist: framestore / paint and roto: framestore
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... visual effects artist
Nora O'Sullivan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Joseph Oberle ... Lead On-set Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Vincent Nicolas Obermeier ... Junior VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Jeremy Oddo ... Head of Technology: The Third Floor Inc
Richard Oey ... Associate Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jaesung Oh ... vfx production manager
Macy Oja ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Mars Oliva ... previs artist
Sophie Olive-Calver ... vfx line producer
Jacqueline Olivo ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Megan Omi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... Matchmove Artist: TRIXTER
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: Framestore
Kurian Os ... Software Engineer SPI
Sam Osborne ... Lead compositor
Lauralea Otis ... production technology manager
Sumit Pabbi ... Senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of lookdev/shaders department: Weta Digital
Pierre Pages ... lighting artist
Jongwon Pak ... fx artist
Naz Nazzareno Palmigiani ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Anthony Vincent Papillo ... visual effects coordinator
Yonggyu Park ... fx artist: Weta FX
Hunter Parks ... look development td
Ben Parmar ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Aaron Parry ... Stereo Executive Producer
Stephen Paschke ... senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Enrik Pavdeja ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joseph Pepper ... visual effects
Miriam Pepper-Parsons ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Adam Pere ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Matt Perrin ... Previsualization Supervisor
Fermi Perumal ... Software Engineer
Marshall Petersen ... fx animation supervisor
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: ILM
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor
Erik Pettersson ... Pipeline Support London: The Third Floor Inc
Andrea Peverelli ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Pierquin ... visual development artist: framestore
Andrea Piersanti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Luka Plecas ... Compositor: TRIXTER
Francesco Polito ... digital compositor: ILM
Bert Poole ... Head of CG: Spin VFX
Kenny Poon ... digital compositor
Cornelius Porzig ... shader technical director: Weta FX
Dale Pretorius ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mohan Pugaz ... FX Artist: luma pictures
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... fx td
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gregor Punchatz ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marc Purnell ... senior camera technical director
Kate Racho ... digital artist
Michele Rader ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Aleksandra Rafalska ... Animator: TRIXTER
Sebastián Raffaele ... Layout Artist: Trixter
Anas Rafiq ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor
Elmoatasem Bellah Ragab ... compositor: sony pictures imageworks
Sundarapandian Rajendran ... FX Artist
Justin Ramer ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Ari Ramirez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Rishi Reddy ... fx artist: Spin VFX
Jose Rebollo Redondo ... Technical Assistant
Mario Reitbauer ... Senior Groom TD: TRIXTER
Ti Ren ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sarah Ridenour ... Lighting Artist
Mnandi Ridley ... digital artist: Clear Angle Studio
Sergio Rincon ... Designer/Animator: Perception / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / digital compositor: Postvis Artist - The Third Floor
Markus Ristich ... Head of R&D: The Third Floor Inc
Ali Rizvi ... senior fx td: Luma Pictures
Dorian Robert ... digital compositor
Casey Roberts ... visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Wesley Roberts ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Dane Rockingham ... technology: ILM London
Evgeny Rodygin ... visual effects artist: Perception
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor: Framestore
Xavier A. Romo ... plates lab wrangler
Ramón Rosa ... digital compositor: framestore
Sean Rourke ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Katya Ruslanova ... Sr. Compositor
Brendan Russert ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicola Russi ... Lead Animator: TRIXTER
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joelle Sadok ... environment td: Framestore
Gayaneh Sahakian ... Finance Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Blake Sala ... tracking & matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects artist
Shae Salmon ... VFX Editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Sanchez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jose Sandoval ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: Marvel Studios
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM
Leoandy Santana ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andre de Oliveira Santos ... rigger: Framestore
Diego Sanz ... Junior Rotomation Artist
Ashwin Sareen ... FX artist: Digital Domain
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor
Roy Sato ... Pre Viz Artist
Graham Saxby ... roto artist weta digital: credited
Sasha Sazanovich ... senior compositor: luma pictures
Caterina Schiffers ... lead texture artist: weta digital
John James Schmid III ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Schott ... digital compositor
Denis Scolan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Joshua Seal ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jacopo Sebastiani ... Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Elena Selina ... vfx bidding associate: luma pictures
Elham Sepehrjou ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Bryan Servante ... Lead Previs Artist
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imagework
Steven Seydel ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Harry Shaper ... visual effects
Miki Sharlet ... animator: Luma Pictures
Nate Shaw ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Brett Shields ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Summer Shigetani ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Kelly Shin ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Sergey Shlyaev ... Software Engineer
Ellie Shreeves ... Previs Coordinator / previs coordinator: Framestore
Siam Shukoor ... digital compositor
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Pietro Silvestri ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska ... VFX Producer/Scheduling Manager: TRIXTER
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Janek Sirrs ... production visual effects supervisor
Anna Sitjà ... texture artist: weta digital
Maciej Skoluba ... visual effects artist
Jasper Sleeman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Bryan Smeall ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Dane Allan Smith ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc / Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Paige Smith ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Rebecca J. Smith ... Digital Domain: associate production manager
Eric So ... Lead Compositor: framestore
Lukasz Sobisz ... Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Tim Soman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Bruce Souza ... animator
Ross Stansfield ... LookDev & Lighting TD
Maris Stekels ... Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta FX
Alastair Stevenson ... Senior Layout Artist
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... Matchmove & Layout Lead: TRIXTER
Miki Stojanovski ... Matchmove & Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Meridith Stokes ... VFX Production Manager
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Isaiah Strum ... end titles artist: Exceptional Minds [US]
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Abigail Sullivan ... Casting Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Matt Sullivan ... Previz Artist
Matthew Sullivan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michael Sullivan ... io coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brian Sundman ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelly Sung ... visual effects coordinator
Sujan Sureshan ... ILM: Technology Support
Szilard Szlako ... Hard Surface Modeler: TRIXTER
Joseph Szokoli ... senior lookdev td: ILM
Chris Szpunar ... Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastien Tafani ... Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Laurentiu A. Tanase ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hantong Tang ... Pipeline TD
Valerio Tarricone ... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Simone Tartaglia ... motion control supervisor
Kieran Tether ... CG supervisor: SPI
Ali Tezel ... Lead Layout Artist: SPI
Christopher Thellas ... Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc / associate production manager: The Third Floor Inc
Brody Thiele ... VFX Production Assistant: luma pictures
Christopher Brady Thomas ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
James Thompson ... previsualization artist
Jennifer Thompson ... visual effects artist
Raghavi Arya Thota ... Stereo Compositor
Susie Thulliez ... Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Nick Thye ... Head of Production: TRIXTER
Lee Tibbetts ... senior modeller: ILM london
Alexander Tirasongkran ... senior matchmove artist
Lana Titov ... visual effects artist
Robert Tobin ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Tong ... vfx editor: Spin VFX
Carlos Torres ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Roger Tortosa ... Senior Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Yung-En Tou ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fabio Tovar ... Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Salvador Tovar ... Compositor: TRIXTER
Giacomo Trevisiol ... visual effects producer: Trixter
Phil Tsang ... Head of Assets London: The Third Floor Inc
Lisa M. Tse ... WetaFX: Senior Technical Director
Lisa Tsotsos ... Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Eric Tsui ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jesse Turnbull ... Technical Director: Digital Domain
Emily Unruh ... Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Upson ... vfx on-set data wrangler
Pedro Urbano ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td: sony imageworks
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Ankit Vajpayee ... digital compositor
Mauricio Valderrama ... Lead Compositor
Michael Van Eps ... Digital Paint Supervisor
Orlando R. Velasquez ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Vivaswan Venkat ... vfx production manager
Vanesa Vidakovic ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Mridul Vij ... Compositor: SpinVFX
Constantin Vilsmeier ... Asset Artist: Luma Pictures
Amanda Viveiros ... stereo production manager: Stereo D
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... character modeler
Valerio Volpi ... Finaling Artist
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Arvid Wahlborg ... Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Alexis Wajsbrot ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Kiara Walker ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christian Wang ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alex Wareham ... render support & data ops: Framestore London
Joe Warner Jr. ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Matthew Warriner ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Joshua Wassung ... Creative Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Adam Waters ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Adam Watkins ... Environment Supervisor: ILM
Chris Watkins ... senior environment artist: Digital Domain
Bernadette Watson ... Digital Compositor: Spin VFX
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Lia Wehrs ... Junior Coordinator/Art Assistant
Pang Wei-Yen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Weinstock ... visual effects artist
Simon Welle ... Rigging Intern: TRIXTER
Luke Weller ... IT Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
David Welstead-Wood ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Peter Welton ... paint supervisor: ILM
Stuart Whelbourn ... FX Technical Director: Framestore
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... Senior Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Ruth Wiegand ... Head of Rigging: TRIXTER
Zac Willey ... Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Hattie Williams ... assistant vfx data wrangler: splinter unit
Hunter L. Williams ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
James Willingham III ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alexander Wilson ... Visualization Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sally Wilson ... associate cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic / groom artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lead texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lighting artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Colby Winfield ... FX Artist
Erik Winquist ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters ... senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Lucy Wisada ... Pipeline Technical Director
Martin Wiseman ... visual fx bidding producer: Weta FX
Florian Witzel ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Carmen Wong ... compositor: luma pictures
Robby Wong ... layout artist
Steve Woo ... Head of Studio: Digital Domain China
Gregg Wrenn ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jiamin Kino Wu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nikolai Wüstemann ... Compositor: TRIXTER
Yoshiya Yamada ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Siqi Yan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lu Yu ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc / previs asset builder
Daniel S. Yuhlmann ... Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist
Kotryna Zabulionyte ... Talent Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Daria Zecha ... Department Manager
Laura Zentil ... Head of Talent LA: The Third Floor Inc
Jack Zimmerman ... end titles artist: Exceptional Minds
Henrik Zähringer ... Environment TD: TRIXTER
Chucheep Chaipoon ... tracking/matchmove artist: Yannix Co., Ltd. (uncredited)
Emil Delchev ... Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Ashley Merla ... cg department manager: SpinVFX (uncredited)
Addison Pauli ... editorial/on-set manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Justin Ramer ... visualization coordniator: the third floor (uncredited)
John Relosa ... production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Jamie Slowgrove ... Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Andrew Tennant ... production & facility: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Alessandra Tomassi ... technical support (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Lorena Abreu ... Stunt Double: America Chavez
Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Daryl Andrews ... head rigger
James Apps ... stunt performer
Daniel Arrias ... stunts
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Adam Basil ... stunt double: RINTRAH
Dave Boyle ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Chris Brewster ... stunt double: Owen Wilson
Dermot Brogan ... stunt rigger
Dan Brown ... assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Amedéo Cazzella ... stunt coordinator
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Heather Choo ... Stunt double: Xochitl Gomez
Whitney Coleman ... stunt performer
Brycen Counts ... stunt coordinator
James Cox ... core stunt performer
Martin De Boer ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Ebony De La Haye ... stunt double
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer
Adrian Derrick-Palmer ... stunt performer
Seth Duhame ... stunt rigger
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Dom Dumaresq ... stunt performer
Pamela Forster ... Stunt Double: America Chavez
Neil Frazer ... stunt winch programmer
Johnny Gao ... Assistant Fight Coordinator
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator: motion capture, Weta Digital
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Allan Henry ... motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Al Holland ... stunt performer
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Sarah Irwin ... stunt double: Sophia Di Martino
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Keone Kim ... stunt rigger
Anthony Knight ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Matt LaBorde ... stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Samuel Le ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Alan Leong ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt double: Benedict Wong
Andy Lister ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Marino Lupo ... stunt actor
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt double: Benedict Wong
Michaela McAllister ... Stunt Double: Elena
Alexander McCaslin ... stunt rigger
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Tony Morgan ... stunt driver
Chris Morrison ... stunt driver
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Andrei Nazarenko ... core team
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... assistant stunt coordinator
Catherine Peck ... stunt double: Victoria Sterling
Juliana Potter ... utility stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt rigger
Will Rowlands ... stunt actor / stunt performer (film segments)
Stephen Samson ... stunt performer
Julia Schunevitsch ... Stunt Double: Hayley Atwell / stunt performer
Josh Seifert ... stunts
Brittany Servidio ... Stunt Double: Rachel McAdams- reshoots
Matt Sherren ... stunt driver
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer
James R.W. Smith ... motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Ian Songhurst ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer
Gavin Weatherall ... stunt winch technician
Natalie Wood ... stunt department manager
Gino Woulard ... stunts
Nikkilette Wright ... stunt double: Lashana Lynch
Liang Yang ... fight coordinator
Marcus Young ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Alexander ... digital imaging technician: vfx unit, dailies
Amy Alicea ... 2nd Unit Central Loader
Rich Allen ... lighting console programmer
Wesley Alley ... chief lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
David Appleby ... key grip
Phil Arntz ... aerial camera operator
Ola Aworetan ... electrician
Adam Baker ... Lighting Programmer
Kevin Baker ... Stills Photographer 2nd Unit
Florina Barabas ... DIT assistant 2nd unit
Ashley Bilz ... Rigging Lighting Console Programmer: los angeles unit / VFX Array Lighting Console Programmer: additional photography
Mateo Bourdieu ... second assistant: b camera
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Richard Bradbury ... camera operator: splinter unit
Steve Burgess ... camera operator: splinter unit
Natalie Carr ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Matthew Castellitto ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Eric C. Castro ... Rigging Electrician
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Justin Chien ... Drone Pilot
Angel Cifuentes ... Video Assist Utility
Dave Clements ... electrician
Alex C. Coyle ... camera loader: additional photography
Nick Crew ... first assistant camera: c camera
Charles Crivier ... Key Grip
Christopher Crivier ... 1st Unit Grip
Jim Crowther ... Best boy grip
Thomas M. Dangcil ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
Paul Deane ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Max Deleo ... second assistant: a camera
Jacob Depp ... 1st assistant camera "c unit"
Rob Dowling ... HOD Studio electrician
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Laurence Edwards ... Stabilised Head Tech
Paul Edwards ... b camera/steadicam operator: main unit
Alexander Elfarsson ... first assistant camera: iceland unit
John J. Ellingwood ... first assistant camera: vfx array Los Angeles
Antony Robert Ephgrave ... lighting technician
Greg Etheredge ... fixtures technician
Eric Felland ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Freddie FitzHerbert ... central loader: main unit
Dean Foard ... electrician: second unit
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot
Alex Fraser ... key grip 2nd unit
Benjamin Frausto ... video assist utility/additional photography
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Steve Freebairn ... digital imaging technician: vfx array Los Angeles
Emma Friend ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Billy Gamble ... Gaffer 2nd Unit
Daisy Gamble ... Camera Trainee: Second Unit
John Gamble ... DOP 2nd Unit
Manuel D. Garcia ... Loader: new york unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... a camera operator main unit
Alan Halcon ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Adam Harris ... 2nd unit Best Boy
Liam Harris ... electrician
Marshall Hendershot ... digital imaging technician: additional photography: second unit
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... Key Rigging Grip: Reshoots
Hjálmar Þór Hjálmarsson ... second assistant camera: Iceland unit
Peter Holland ... director of photography C Cam Unit
Sonny Holland ... 2nd Unit Grip Trainee
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Stuart Hurley ... electrician
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen ... electrician: Splinter Unit
August Jakobsson ... VFX Iceland Unit DP
Hannah Jell ... C Camera 2nd AC
Loren Johnson ... lighting technician: additional photography
Jared Jordan ... first assistant: array cameras, additional photography / second assistant: array cameras, additional photography
David Kane ... lighting programmer - los angeles unit
James Kelly ... lighting technician
Matt Kennedy ... Still Photographer: Los Angeles Unit
Rex Kenney ... B dolly grip additional photography / Techno crane operator 2nd unit
Kemarin Khim ... grip
Ed Kirby ... Lighting Board Operator
James Knight ... dit assistant: main unit
Kalli Kouf ... second assistant: b camera
Harry Langston ... HOD Practical Electrician
David Leite ... key grip: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Tino Liverton ... Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
Michael Love ... Data Systems Technician
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician: Los Angeles unit
Max MacGechan ... B camera 2nd AC: Second Unit
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
John Charles Manning ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Diego Mariscal ... dolly grip: additional photography
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Ingi Matta ... Key grip: Iceland unit
Callan Matthews ... Camera trainee
Thomas McCarty ... lighting technician: additional photography
Adam McGrady ... video operator: second unit
Lewis McInnes ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
James McMillan ... NY cinematographer
Keith McNamara ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Ross McNamara ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Richard Merrell ... bestboy
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
Andrea Michelon ... data and color matching supervisor
Josh Milne ... Libra Tech: Main Unit
Dan Ming ... a camera first assistant: los angeles
Nick Mitchell ... lighting technician
Adam Moody ... lighting technician
Garry Moore ... Standby carpenter / standby carpenter
Luis Moreno ... rigging gaffer: los angeles
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Oli Haukur Myrdal ... Drone operator: aerial footage
Roz Naylor ... first assistant camera
Edmund Ng ... Video Assistant
Joel Nix ... techno crane operator
Sam O'Riordan ... Lighting Console Programmer: Splinter Unit / Rigging Lighting Console Programmer
Zoltan Aron Odor ... 2 unit rigging grip
Arturo Ollandini ... Desk Operator
Mike Panczenko Jr. ... B 2nd Assistant Camera: additional photography
Jeffrey Pardee ... lighting console programmer: second unit - additional photography
Richard Parsons ... second assistant camera: Splinter Unit
David Pearce ... additional first assistant camera: main unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
Alan Perrin ... Drone Pilot / key grip: Norway
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: vfx array Los Angeles
Richard Philpott ... c camera operator: main unit
Ben Platts ... Drone Pilot / drone pilot
Ginger Port ... Camera Assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Rory Power ... Camera Trainee Dailies
Christopher Prampin ... Gaffer Additional Photography
Miles Proudfoot ... camera operator: second unit
Amir F. Qureshi ... Video Assistant 2nd Unit: Dailies
Lawrence Razo ... key video assist: la unit
Jack Ridout ... Best boy
Tony Roberts ... hod electrical rigger
Ian Rolfe ... stand by rigger: second unit
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, additional photography
Jordan Sadler ... digital utility: additional photography
James Sams ... 2nd unit b camera grip
Cory Schulthies ... digital imaging technician: vfx array Los Angeles
Damon Sewell ... additional second assistant camera: main unit / second assistant camera: splinter unit
Mark Sheanon ... Practical electrician
Finn Sheriton ... Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: dailies
Kara Siebein ... lighting technician: second unit
Charles Simons ... dolly grip: Second unit, Los Angeles
Morgan Crikey Smith ... fixtures foreman: additional photography
Oliver Squire ... A camera 2nd ac: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... A Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Duncan Steven ... crane grip: main unit
Michael Suraci ... Rigging electric: CBS
Katie Swain ... DOP splinter unit
Parisa Taghizadeh ... Additional still photographer
Peter Talbot ... Director of Photography additional second unit
Sam Taylor ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Erica Thurlow ... grip
Charlie Tierney ... splinter unit camera trainee
Neil Tomlin ... Libra Technician 2nd Unit / libra technician 2nd unit
Jono Waddell ... practical electrician
Gavin Walters ... splinter gaffer
David Warfield ... lighting technician: additional photography
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Joe Werry ... mini libra technician: dailies
Peter Wignall ... camera operator
Yves Wilson ... A 2nd Assistant Camera
Steve Wong ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Steve Wood ... Lighting electrician floor supervisor
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip: daillies/Splinter Unit

Animation Department

Edit
Federico Abib ... Senior Animator
Matteo Bagnoli ... animator
David M. Breaux Jr. ... creature animator
Michelle Burger ... Animation Department Manager
Sylvia Chin ... animator
Taylor Cook ... lead animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager
Lucas Degani ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... senior animator
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Andrzej Ellert ... animator
Sayuri Fearnside ... animator (animated segments)
Bianca Gee ... animator
David Gimenez ... lead animator
Gemma Jiménez Sánchez-Migallón ... animator: Luma Pictures
James King ... animation supervisor
Anastasia Kochylema ... animator
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Chaeyeon Lee ... animator
Taylor Muhoberac ... animator: Luma Pictures
Fonzo Romano ... animator
Mahmoud Salamin ... animator: Luma Pictures
Sarp Serter ... animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... Lead Technical Animator: Luma Pictures
Maggie Sugar ... assistant animator
Gavin Tan ... animator
Carey Wang ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Sian Crisp ... UK Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle ... casting associate
Josh Engler ... extras casting: Additional Photography
Anissa Garcia ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... associate casting director uk
Alan Luna ... casting consultant
Tamsyn Manson ... casting associate uk
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... casting director uk
Sage Ross ... casting assistant
Colleen Tan ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... Senior Costume FX Modeller
Nicky Barron ... set costumer
Nicola Beales ... senior costume maker
Hetty Boyd-Wallis ... Costume Junior
Emma Brackenbury ... senior costume maker
Kaniez Braganza ... senior costume maker: embroidery
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... senior costumer/fitter
Constance Burger ... Costume Trainee
Elizabeth Burrows ... senior costume maker
Archie Campbell ... Costume Assistant Trainee
Amy Cansdale ... Principal Junior Coordinator: Unit Base
Kat Cappellazzi ... costume buyer
Caroline Carrig ... Textile Artist
Federico Cervantes ... Key Specialty Costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Kate Chadderton ... costume coordinator
Kasia Chojnowska ... costume cutter/costumer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Henry Christopher ... costume prop maker
Paul Colford ... 2nd unit wardrobe master
Bella Collins ... Trainee Modeller Costume Props
Genevieve Cox ... Principal Costumer
Wendy M. Craig ... marvel costume supervisor
Naomi Critcher ... head costume prop modeller
Daisy Curtis ... costume assistant
Annabel Davies ... Costume maker
Brooke Dibble ... Costume Concept Artist
Colette Dryburgh ... Costume Props Modeller
Berel-Anne Evans ... Textile Artist: dailies
Chiara Ferrara ... assistant costume coordinator
Alice FitzGerald ... textile artist: pickups/dailies
Lottie Forrester ... costume trainee
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume supervisor
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant
Bryde Gordon ... 2nd unit costumer
Adem Aydin Grace ... set costumer
Alex Grace ... Senior Costumer/Fitter / Senior Fitter/Costumer
Anna Haigh ... costume concept artist
Emilia Harris ... junior costume maker
Carla Jean Heron ... Junior Costume Assistant
Katherine Hoang ... Alteration Fitter: Los Angeles Unit
Grace James ... set costumer
Jimmy Jay ... key costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Laura Johnson ... key crowd costumer
Elizabeth Kane ... assistant costume designer
Anne Lavender-Jones ... set costumer: Xochitl Gomez
Kate Lawson ... Textile Artist
Elizabeth Lean ... costume junior
Laura Lejeune ... costumer
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Kristy Little ... Costume Buyer
Emma Lowe ... Senior Costume Maker
Emma Mackenzie ... trainee textile artist
Susan MacKenzie ... senior costume maker
Maisie McCubbin ... Senior Costume Maker
David McLaughlin ... senior leather cutter
Charlotte Mcleish ... trainee costume maker (as Charlotte Hutton)
Martin McShane ... textile artist
Hildegunn Meyer ... costume maker
Lloyd Middleton ... additional crowd buyer
Claire Mitchell ... Costumer to: Elizabeth Olsen
Carla Monvid ... assistant costume designer
Alicia Fay Moore ... CostumeProps Maker: costumes
Sarah Moore ... wardrobe mistress
Kan Muftic ... Concept Artist
Alan Murphy ... senior modeller
Olivia Murray ... Trainee Textile Artist
Stephanie Newman ... Costume Props
Alex Ostacchini ... costume props leatherworker
David Otzen ... wardrobe supervisor
Jessica Pazdernik ... Costume supervisor: Los Angeles unit
Tessa Phillips ... set costumer
Fiona Pollard ... costumer
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny ... costume cutter
Emma Rawnsley ... junior crowd costume assistant
Chloe Reynolds ... 2nd unit standby
Victoria Rodriguez ... Costume Junior
Cristina Ruggeri ... costumer
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
George Sayer ... assistant costume designer
Elena Schnier ... costume maker
Daniel Selon ... assistant costume designer: Additional Photography
Timothy Shanahan ... head textile artist
Rosie Smith ... senior costume maker
Hannah Springall ... Costume Maker
Elian Strong ... Costume Coordinator
Honnie Tang ... Textile Artist
Elizabeth Thompson ... Costume Prop Senior Modeller
Sarah Tiffin ... Costume Buyer
Gemma Rose Todd ... Costume Props Modeller
Amy Towle ... Textile Artist
Marc Trunk ... senior costume prop modeller
Leah Turner ... costume prop trainee
Morgan Ursula Veazey ... Junior Costume Buyer
Pamela Waggoner ... set costumer
Heloise Walker ... costume maker
Rachel Wallbridge ... Junior Costume Prop Modeller
Elizabeth Wang ... Costume Maker
Darrell Warner ... Costume Concept Artist
Debbie Watson ... Costume cutter
Jess Willcock-Stow ... costume buyer
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown
Edmund Woodward ... Costume Prop Senior Modeller
Alys Young ... costume trainee
Nicanor Mendoza III ... costumer (uncredited)
Jon Moss ... costume prop modeller (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Mara Alcaly ... location manager: New York
Sam Bather ... unit manager
Nicholas Benavidez ... studio assistant
Megan Bussey ... studio assistant
Charles Colling ... studio assistant
Matt Craufurd ... unit location manager
Eric Crocombe ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Jacob Crow ... location PA
Jake Davies ... studio assistant
Robert Gooding ... location assistant (as Rob Gooding)
Mariam Hayat ... location trainee
Henry Isaksen ... studio assistant unit manager
James Lin ... supervising location manager: Los Angeles (as James Lin)
Paul McCluskey ... unit manager
Charlotte Michel ... location coordinator
Brittany Petros ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Lindsey Powell ... location manager
Chester Powys-Keck ... studio assistant
Mike Reft ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Franziska Saladin ... studio coordinator
Aurelia Thomas ... supervising location manager
Sammy Thomson ... assistant location manager
Elivia Valentine ... studio assistant
Kimberley White ... studio manager
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Toby Blyther ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
Mike Buonanno ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
F. Nickolas Castillo ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Zak Chouay ... location marshall (uncredited)
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: italy (uncredited)
Thor Kjartansson ... supervising location manager: Iceland (uncredited)
Mikey Lloyd ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Alice Malley ... studio assistant (uncredited)
John Papp ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jamaica Radcliffe ... location assistant (uncredited)
Carys Reid-Davies ... location marshall (uncredited)
Chris Rouse ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Molly Simmons ... location marshall (uncredited)
Tommy Wike ... location manager: Norway (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Bill Abbott ... music editor
Chris Bacon ... additional music
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Steve Bartek ... Orchestrator
Steve Bauman ... midi & score preparation
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Josh Bedlion ... Score Vocalist
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Can Bolat ... music publisher
Alexander Bornstein ... additional synth programming
Rene G. Boscio ... additional synth programming
Joanna Bushnell ... score vocalist
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded by
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Raven Davenport ... Music Coordinator
Laura Dickinson ... score vocalist
Fenilconic ... music fx
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Laura Jackman ... score vocalist
Shovon Jaman ... musician
Wil Jones ... additional assistant engineer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... additional vocal contractor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Francesco Lupica ... music
Sarah Lynch ... singer: choir
Guy Maeda ... Singer
Baraka May ... score vocalist
Shannon Murphy ... Music Coordinator
Denise Okimoto ... music editor
Bobbi Page ... Vocal Contractor
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician
Simon Pucheu ... technical scoring assistant
Sara Pulice ... Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd
Meredith Pyle ... Singer
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... Singer: choir
Royce Reynolds ... Singer: choir
Mahamudul Islam Riad ... musician
Alex Ruger ... technical scoring assistant
David G. Russell ... conforming and midi prep
Nicolas Salinardi ... Score Programmer
Dennis S. Sands ... Music Score Mixed by
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
David Slonaker ... Orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Suzanne Waters ... Singer: choir
Rick Wentworth ... conductor
Kirsty Whalley ... additional mixing / music recorded by
Gerald White ... Singer
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... score vocalist
Sean Anthony Kisch ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Charlotte Serena Cooper ... assistant script supervisor
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit
William Hughes ... script coordinator
Shaida Kazemi ... script supervisor: Dailies Splinter unit
Maddison Marieges Moore ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Claire Stratton ... assistant script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Gary Birmingham ... transportation manager
David Burns ... Driver to John Mathieson
Ian Clarke ... picture car supervisor
Pearce Coxsey ... locations 4x4
Mickey Davie ... floor supervisor
Joey Freitas ... Picture Car Consultant
Ben Gill ... transportation captain
David González ... driver: reshoots
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager
Katherine Holder ... picture car office coordinator
Reggie Louque ... personal driver: Sam Raimi - Los Angeles Unit
Oscar Lozano ... transportation co-captain
John Markey ... transportation captain: los angeles
Robert Newbon ... Picture vehicle fabricator
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Janek Piner ... Action Vehicle Floor Supervisor
Tomasz Podraza ... picture vehicle fabricator
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Bohdan Stoklasa ... facilities captain
Sean Thornton ... Picture Vehicle Assistant Supervisor
Witold Wawrowski ... picture vehicles senior technician
Nigel White ... Driver to Sam Raimi
Chris Wragg ... senior vehicle technician

Additional Crew

Edit
Zain Ahmad ... Production Attorney
Peter Alberti ... photo double/stand-in: Benedict Cumberbatch
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 3d subtitle stereographer
Timothy Ambridge ... Crane Supervisor
Laura Anderson ... Assistant Accountant
Annabel Asbridge ... Covid PA
Sitara Attaie ... voice: actor
John B. Austin ... Set Medic
Asad Ayaz ... President of Marketing
Joseph Badham ... Cast Physiotherapist
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant
Alison Bage ... Construction Nurse
Julie Baldonado-Smallwood ... Content Operations Administrator
Jimmy Baldwin ... Payroll Accountant
Jillian Barayang ... Digital Asset Coordinator
Jordan Barbour ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Liz Barcia ... production coordinator
Anabel Barnston ... Covid Production Assistant
Alanna Bayarin ... assistant to Michael Waldron
Joe Bennett ... Runner
William Bjorholm ... Assistant Production Accountant
Richard Blenkiron ... child stand in
Gareth Brock ... Production Controller
Natalia Broughton ... Health and Safety Coordinator
Nerija Caberia ... Lock Off PA: Splinter unit
Connor Cacciottolo ... production assistant
Claire Cameron ... Supervisor: Health & Safety: Disney
Audrey Carganilla ... creative services coordinator: technical operations
Louise Cassidy ... assistant home economist
Michael Chase ... photo double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Alex Cherry ... Executive Assistant: Mr. Bell
Samantha Choat ... Covid PA
Yuyi Chung ... IT Engineer
Julie Coles ... Tutor
Phil Costello ... Construction Medic / medic
William Morgan Coxford ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Will Crathorne ... Production Secretary: Covid
Barry Curtis ... Marvel Security
Francisca Vieira de Almeida ... production assistant
Grecia De la Paz ... photo double/stand-in: America Chavez
James Dean ... production secretary
Matt Delmanowski ... Photography Manager
Addie Dobson ... Health & Safety Coordinator
Mat Dorney ... Sr Manager: Marvel Studios Global Security
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Jennifer A. DuClos ... Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Amanda Edgington ... Payroll Accountant
Amy Eglen ... Covid PA
Tom Elliott ... unit manager: health and safety
Gabriella Farah ... lock off pa: second unit
Georgia Fletcher ... Payroll Supervisor
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter camera pilot
Emilie Fleuette ... assistant to the director: Sam Raimi
Heather Fortin ... production assistant: additional photography
Glenn Fredric ... wrangler: Weta FX
Marc Fàbrega ... covid assistant unit Manager
Kaylee Galvao ... Environmental PA
Mia Garfield ... crowd production assistant
Ben Gerry ... lock off pa: second unit
Christie Gersten ... Health and Safety Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Jennifer Giandalone ... credits manager
Danny Gibbons ... Set PA
Nigel Goodwin ... marvel studios legal
Veronica Gouveia ... digital assets co-ordinator
Lucy Grassam-Rowe ... Environmental PA
Rachel Greninger ... set production assistant
Poppy Griffiths ... Accounts Clerk
Jasmine Gunderson ... Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Paul Hamill ... health & safety manager: NY aerial unit
Andrew Hanks ... Set Production Assistant
Amber Harding ... Health and Safety Secretary: Additional Photography
Fiona Harper ... production coordinator
John Harpley ... key environmental assistant
Danielle Hecht ... assistant production coordinator: vfx unit
Bex Heighington ... production assistant
Sally Hemsworth ... Assistant Accountant
Liam Henry- ... photo double/stand-in: Chiewetel Ejiofor
Marina Heumann ... Assistant to the Executive Producer
Rachel Howard ... assistant production coordinator: health & safety
William Hughes ... Key Production Assistant
Hollie Hurrell ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Mike Hutton ... IT Infrastructure
Henry Isaksen ... assistant studio manager
Nina Jalava ... stand-in/photo double/acting double: Elizabeth Olsen
Billy Jang ... physical assets coordinator
Jay Jones ... set production assistant: additional
Samual Jones ... Assistant: Mr Raimi
Ólafur Ásgeir Jónsson ... production coordinator: Iceland Unit
Kasturi ... production assistant
Paul J. Kennedy ... production assistant
Michael T. King ... Lead medic
James Knowles ... Covid Production Assistant
Ben Kozel ... production co-ordinator: 2nd unit
Anke Kuballa ... Health & Safety Supervisor / Health and Safety Supervisor: Additional Photography
Josh Kuhn ... craft service foreperson
Elizabeth Kwack ... health & safety coordinator: NY aerial unit
Noah Lashly ... Health & Safety Coordinator: Additional Photography
Nicole M. Lau ... assistant production accountant payroll: additional photography
Aline Leduc ... Crowd PA
Anthony Lowery ... set production assistant: main unit
Tom Lowes ... osteopath: Benedict Cumberbatch
Lacie D Mackey ... Cast Support / Cast Trainer
Megan Marquardt ... physical production coordinator for marvel studios
Kathy Mattes ... production finance executive
Adam Matthew ... Security
Pauly McCluskey ... Unit Manager
Mike McHargue ... Science Advisor
Timothy Mendonça ... Production Coordinator: NY VFX Unit
Aggie Mentel ... lock off pa
Samantha Miller ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Matthew Monaco ... production finance executive: Marvel Studios
Roland Montgomery ... production secretary
Jacob Morse ... health & safety runner: NY aerial unit
Jack Murphy ... Action Vehicle Production Assistant
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Rachel McAdams
Richard Myatt ... security supervisor
Emma Newirth ... Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Etienne Newton ... vehicles set pa: 2nd unit
Monica Ng ... visual effects accountant
Jessica Nosal ... Supervisor: Health & Safety
Rachel Obering ... production assistant
Emily Ore ... Accounts Clerk
Ruby Parker-Harbord ... production assistant: dailies
Collin Pelton ... marvel studios plates lab
Karly Perez ... Health and Safety Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Courtney Pickens ... production secretary: los angeles unit
Whitney Pickens ... production secretary: additional photography
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Maribeth Powers ... cast assistant
Trevor Powers ... Motion Capture Actor
Angela Prieto ... Payroll Accountant
Anthony Renton ... Payroll Assistant Accountant
Thomas Rotondo ... health & safety runner: NY aerial unit
Brandon Ruzovich ... Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Franziska Saladin ... Studio Coordinator
Emma Sawyer ... associate to executive producer
Charlie Schultz ... Studio Assistant
Shane Senior ... spact shield bearer
Sarah Shepherd ... dialect coach
Jaswant Dev Shrestha ... Voice Actor
Jorge Sida-Valdez ... Health and Safety Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Christopher J. Smith ... Testing Coordinator
Jessica Emily Smith ... 1st assistant accountant
Andrew Starbin ... Technical Operations
Julie Stell ... Studio Teacher
Mirabel Stuart ... photo double: Rachel McAdams
Sarah Sugden ... Cast/ATL Chef
Luke Sullivan ... Paramedic
Rachel Ta ... production assistant
Poppy Taylor ... Cashier
Raine Telles ... environmental coordinator
Peter Theobalds ... picture double
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Ana Torre ... acting coach
Rikki Toth ... trainer to Elizabeth Olsen
Viktorija Tupikaite ... Editorial Department Runner
John Un ... stand-in: Benedict Wong
A.J. Vargas ... manager: visual development
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
Samantha Vinzon ... production & development manager
Lyall Watkins ... IT Coordinator
James Wesolowski ... Payroll Accountant
Ryan Westington ... Covid PA
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Kodou Williams ... production trainee: 2nd unit
Oona Wuolijoki ... Assistant: Benedict Cumberbatch - Additional Photography
Courtney Young ... dialect coach: additional photography
Jessica Dahui Zhou ... Media Planner
Natalie Rita Zibung ... Manager Health & Safety: Disney
Annie Baker ... Lock Off PA: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Reginald Davis Dzmg ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Jacob Harwood ... Environmental PA (uncredited)
Thom Jones ... dialect coach lashana lynch (uncredited)
Ignas Kelpsas ... Lock Off PA: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Natasha Leach ... Lock Off PA (uncredited) / Set PA (uncredited)
Daisy Leigh-Phippard ... production assistant daily (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines Enter a new dimension of Strange. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura (Spain)
  • Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura (Peru)
  • ドクター・ストレンジ/マルチバース・オブ・マッドネス (Japan, Japanese title)
  • Doctor Strange az őrület multiverzumában (Hungary)
  • Doctor Strange v mnohovesmíru šílenství (Czechia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 126 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $200,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Sam Raimi initially didn't want to direct any future superhero films, having lost faith in himself due to the critical and audience backlash he received from Spider-Man 3 (2007) due to studio interference from Sony. However, getting the call from his agent about this film encouraged him to try again, as he had thoroughly enjoyed the first Doctor Strange film (as well as the character himself) and wanted see if he could live up to the challenge of meeting the audience's expectations once again. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in The Rat of All My Dreams (2020). See more »
Soundtracks Theme from Doctor Strange See more »
Crazy Credits SPOILER: There is a scene in the closing credits: Dr Strange encounters the sorceress Clea, who invites him to the Dark Dimension to investigate an incursion. See more »
Quotes Charles Xavier: Just because someone stumbles and loses their way doesn't mean they're lost forever.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed