Edit
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sam Raimi ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Michael Waldron ... (written by)
 
Stan Lee ... (created by: Doctor Strange) &
Steve Ditko ... (created by: Doctor Strange)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Benedict Cumberbatch ... Doctor Stephen Strange
Elizabeth Olsen ... Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch
Chiwetel Ejiofor ... Baron Mordo
Benedict Wong ... Wong
Xochitl Gomez ... America Chavez
Rachel McAdams ... Dr. Christine Palmer
Jett Klyne Jett Klyne ... Tommy Maximoff
Julian Hilliard ... Billy Maximoff
Michael Stuhlbarg ... Dr. Nic West (as Michael Stühlbarg)
Hayley Atwell ... Captain Carter
Anson Mount ... Black Bolt
Lashana Lynch ... Captain Marvel
John Krasinski ... Reed Richards
Patrick Stewart ... Professor Charles Xavier
Charlize Theron ... Clea
Sheila Atim ... Sara
Adam Hugill ... Rintrah
Bruce Campbell ... Pizza Poppa
Ross Marquand ... Ultron (voice)
Andy Bale ... Memory Lane Salesperson
Ako Mitchell ... Charlie
Momo Yeung ... Hong Kong Master
Daniel Swain ... London Master
Topo Wresniwiro ... Master Hamir
Eden Nathenson ... Ariann
Vinny Moli ... Vinny
Charlie Norton ... The Weasel
Aliyah Camacho ... Young America Chavez
Ruth Livier ... Elena Chavez
Chess Lopez ... Amalia Chavez
David Tse ... Kamar-Taj Teacher (as David K.S. Tse)
Yasmin Chadwick Yasmin Chadwick ... Rag Tag #1
Anthony Knight Anthony Knight ... Rag Tag #2
Nuakai Aru ... Shield Bearer #1
Victoria Grove ... Shield Bearer #2
Joshua Neil ... NY Passerby 616 (as Joshua Peace)
Nina Jalava Nina Jalava ... Doctor Strange Fan
Joshmaine Joseph ... Gargantos Fight Spectator #1
Yenifer Molina Yenifer Molina ... Gargantos Fight Spectator #2
Kevin Dalton Kevin Dalton ... Christine's Father
Orphee Sidibe ... Bio Room Staff #1
Gregory Fung ... Bio Room Staff #2
Cecilia Appiah Cecilia Appiah ... Waitress
Victoria Sterling ... Rag Tag Student
Jordan Alexandra ... Office Worker
Bobbie Little Bobbie Little ... Scared Woman #1
Gabriella Cooper-Parsons Gabriella Cooper-Parsons ... Scared Woman #2
André Layne ... Sanctuary Guard (as Andre Layne)
Michael Waldron ... Charlie's Best Man
Bridget Hoffman ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Scott Spiegel ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Jessica Pennington ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Andrew Morgado ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Audrey Wasilewski ... Souls of the Damned (voice) (as Audrey Wasielewski)
Christian Rummel ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Richie Palmer Richie Palmer ... Souls of the Damned (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Olawale Ayinde ... Scared Man 1 # (uncredited)
Ella Bardot ... Dancer (uncredited)
Paul Bettany ... Vision (archive footage) (uncredited)
Dan Burns ... Archer (uncredited)
Domenico Caccamo Domenico Caccamo ... Pizza Parlor Boss (uncredited)
Sandra Chaffey Sandra Chaffey ... Rag Tag / Warrior (uncredited)
Alice Chen Alice Chen ... NYFD Paramedic / New York Woman (uncredited)
Soo Cole Soo Cole ... Novice Warrior (uncredited)
Ryan L. Coleman Ryan L. Coleman ... Groomsmen (uncredited)
Begoña Fernández Martín Begoña Fernández Martín ... Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
Andrew Goodman ... Paramedic / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ken Heang ... Multiverse Citizen (uncredited)
Mark Lockhart Mark Lockhart ... NYPD Cop (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik ... Pizza Chef (uncredited)
Tyrone Love ... Multiverse New Yorker (uncredited)
Jason Ludwig Jason Ludwig ... Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
Ivy Rose Lynn ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tony McCarthy ... Policeman (uncredited)
Keenan Moore Keenan Moore ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Mara Natuzzi Mara Natuzzi ... Maria (uncredited)
Axel Nu ... Shield Bearer (uncredited)
Clément Osty Clément Osty ... NYC Passerby (uncredited)
Charlie Rich ... Kamar-Taj Apprentice (uncredited)
Will Rowlands ... Dystopian Citizen / NYPD Cop (uncredited)
Stephen Samson ... Kamar-Taj Defender / 838 Starer / Cab Driver (uncredited)
Hasit Savani Hasit Savani ... Kamar-Taj Warrior (uncredited)
Shane Senior ... Haka Shield Bearer (uncredited)
Clem So ... Kamar-Taj Shield Bearer (uncredited)
Sanj Surati ... Kamar-Taj Warrior (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Mitchell Bell ... co-producer (as Mitch Bell)
Eric Hauserman Carroll ... executive producer
Jamie Christopher ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Scott Derrickson ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Richie Palmer ... co-producer
JoAnn Perritano ... line producer: Los Angeles Unit
Helen Pollak ... line producer: Los Angeles Unit

Music by 

Danny Elfman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bob Murawski ... (edited by)
Tia Nolan ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Chris Zaragoza

Production Design by 

Clint Wallace ... (additional photography)
Charles Wood

Art Direction by 

Julian Ashby
Alice Biddle ... set dec art director
Thomas Brown ... supervising art director
Julia Dehoff
Cristopher Escobar ... (diseñador gráfico)
Patrick Harris
Peter James
Sarah M. Pott
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by 

John Bush
Brana Rosenfeld ... (los angeles unit)

Costume Design by 

Graham Churchyard

Makeup Department 

Adir Abergel ... hair stylist: Ms. Theron, Los Angeles
Angela Appiah ... hair stylist: Ms. Lynch / makeup artist: Ms. Lynch
Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Ms. McAdams, Los Angeles (as Frida Aradottir)
Nisha Aulum ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist: Benedict Cumberbatch
Karen Bartek ... hair stylist: Ms. Olsen
Barry Best ... mouldmaker
Laura Breslin ... hair and makeup assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch
Allison Bryan ... makeup artist: additional photography
Anita Burger ... hair stylist
Michael Byrne ... silicone supervisor
Hanna Canfor ... wig supervisor
Poppy Clouter ... hair stylist: Ms. Lynch / makeup artist: Ms. Lynch
Kat Connelly ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles Unit
Andrea Cracknell ... crowd makeup supervisor
Sally Crawshaw ... crowd hair artist / crowd makeup artist
Sally Crouch ... daily hair and makeup artist
Nancy Daniell ... crowd assistant hair artist / crowd assistant makeup artist
Matt Danon ... hair stylist: Los Angeles
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist: Ms. McAdams, Los Angeles
Emily Dodge ... junior hair artist / junior makeup artist
Christabel Franklin ... hair junior: splinter unit / makeup junior: splinter unit
Lane Friedman ... hair department head: Los Angeles Unit
Giorgio Galliero ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kathleen Garbutt ... junior hair stylist: crowd daily / junior makeup artist: crowd daily
Bella Ava Georgiou ... crowd hair artist: second unit (as Bella Georgiou) / crowd makeup artist: second unit (as Bella Georgiou) / hair stylist (as Bella Georgiou) / makeup artist (as Bella Georgiou)
Barrie Gower ... prosthetic makeup designer
Kimberly Graczyk ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Roxane Griffin ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles Unit (as Roxanne Griffin)
Maurizio Grison ... hair artist: splinter unit / makeup artist: splinter unit
Catherine Grove ... junior hair artist / junior makeup artist
Abigail Harcourt-Smith ... prosthetic mouldshop trainee
Danielle Harding ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Charlotte Hayward ... hair stylist: Ms. McAdams / makeup artist: Ms. McAdams
Lorraine Hill ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic sculptor
Lizzie Keate ... hair trainee: second unit / makeup trainee: second unit
Kate Klein ... makeup artist: additional photography
Ailsa Lawson ... silicone department head
Kate Lee ... makeup artist: Ms. Theron, Los Angeles
Lizzi Luff ... hair trainee: splinter unit / makeup trainee: splinter unit
Taschi Lynell ... hair stylist: additional photography
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Eva Marieges Moore ... hair and makeup supervisor: second unit (as Eva Marieges)
Nuria Marieges Moore ... hair junior: second unit / makeup junior: second unit
Samanta Maslauskaite ... hair and makeup trainee
Donald McInnes ... hair stylist: Mr. Cumberbatch / makeup artist: Mr. Cumberbatch
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst ... special make-up effects: art finishing
Antonia Neophytou ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Lisa Pantaleoni ... hair and makeup trainee: main team
Chloë Pyne ... crowd assistant hair artist / crowd assistant makeup artist
Yuri M. Ramos ... lab technician: Legacy Effects
Gemma Richards ... hair artist: splinter unit (as Gemma Calder) / makeup artist: splinter unit (as Gemma Calder)
Charlotte Rogers ... hair stylist: Mr. Ejiofor (as Charlie Rogers) / makeup artist: Mr. Ejiofor (as Charlie Rogers)
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup artist: Ms. Olsen
Harvey Smith ... silicone technician
Adina Sullivan ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Samantha Ward ... makeup department head: Los Angeles Unit
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair designer (as Lizzie Georgiou) / makeup designer (as Lizzie Georgiou)
Patt Foad ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mike Buonanno ... assistant unit production manager: aerial unit, New York Unit
Karl Caffrey ... unit production manager
Jamie Christopher ... key unit production manager
Lisa Dietrick ... production supervisor: additional photography
Alethea Geges ... health and safety manager: physical production
Katie Hinsen ... production technology executive: Marvel Studios
Michael Kriaris ... unit production manager: New York Unit
Jamie Lengyel ... unit production manager: second unit
Natalee Rawat ... production manager
Liz Richards ... post-production supervisor
Ola Rydjord ... unit manager: Norway
Steven S. Shapiro ... production technology executive
Samuel Sharpe ... production supervisor
Karl Sigurdarson ... unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Sumire Takamatsu ... associate production manager
Michelle Wraight ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Miles Ahmad ... trainee assistant director
Paola González Camarero ... crowd/set production assistant: dailies
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Chris Corbould ... second unit director: splinter unit
Brycen Counts ... splinter unit director: icewall sequence
Joe Cox ... crowd third assistant director
Danae Islas de Leon ... trainee assistant director
Julian Foddy ... second unit director: splinter unit
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Matt Haggerty ... first assistant director: additional photography, second unit
Callum Hamshere ... set production assistant
Sallie Hard ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Sarah Hood ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Claire Lamarra ... set production assistant: dailies, second unit
Jess Link ... second unit
Sandrine Loisy ... crowd second assistant director
Demian Lovett ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Andy Madden ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Madden ... second assistant director: second unit
Harry Minter ... assistant director
Gemma Morton ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ike Newman ... third assistant director: additional
Fintan O'Brien ... set production assistant
Jeremiah Moss O'Donoghue ... vehicle production assistant: dailies
Jeff Okabayashi ... first assistant director: additional photography
Asad Panjwani ... Set PA
Bozhidar Peychev ... assistant director
Emily Prieditis ... crowd third assistant director: daily
Ben Quirk ... floor second assistant director
Lorne Raimi ... second unit director: splinter unit
Emyr Glyn Rees ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Andrew Richards ... third assistant director: second unit
Amelia Sabeti ... assistant director: vehicles
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Jeremy Silveira ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Jess Simmonds ... set production assistant: second unit
Janek Sirrs ... second unit director: splinter unit
Brittany Smith ... floor third assistant director
Michael Stevenson ... second assistant director
Zoe Tough ... base third assistant director
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... crowd third assistant director
Steve Windle ... second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Andrew Applin ... standby carpenter
Paul Baker ... props: re-shoot
Denise Ball ... set designer
Louis Ball ... mouldroom modeller
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Clare Baybutt ... construction painter (credit only)
Shalina Bhamra ... junior draughtsperson
Sarah Bicknell ... assistant art director
John Bohan ... construction manager
Christie Bowman ... props modelling buyer/coordinator
Pierce Bowman ... assistant storeman
Hattie Bradford ... construction buyer
Andy Broomell ... set designer
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Richard Brunton ... leadman: additional photography
Jemma Buckley ... assistant production buyer
Kelly R. Burroughs ... visual development coordinator
Jamie Burrows ... senior draughtsperson
Lizzie Bush ... petty cash buyer
Hannah Callaghan ... assistant modeller
Olivia Carney ... assistant construction coordinator
Louise Cassidy ... home economist assistant
Robert Castillo ... promo art
Jason Chalmers ... supervising modeller
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Tenniel Chu ... set dresser
Anthony Chun ... storyboard artist
Gina Cimmelli ... set dresser
Steven Cloherty ... carpenter
Megan Clough-Ambridge ... art department assistant
Emily Connell ... draughtsperson
Tom Coxon ... draughtsperson
Jo Crandall ... props: additional photography (as Joseph Crandall)
Ben Crooks ... senior props modeller
Stacey Cummins ... greens
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
Mark Dowling ... chargehand painter
Emma Drought ... props (credit only)
Thomas du Crest ... concept artist
Keith Edwards ... standby plasterer: main unit
Heather Elwell ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Kevin Fisher ... picture cars workshop supervisor
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Rhiannon Fraser ... illustrator
Gavin Fulcher ... sculptor
Robert Fure ... assistant property master: additional photography
John Gallagher ... concept artist
Emma Garrett ... construction accountant
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Fred Gibbs ... standby props
Hayley Gibbs ... props buyer
Tim Gideon ... set dresser
Andre Gilbert ... sculptor
Penelope Franco Gilmore ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Craig Gilroy ... draughtsperson
Paula Gimenez ... draughtsperson
Ethan Goodwin ... buyer: additional photography
Madalaine Gowing ... action props painter (credit only)
Will Grant ... set dresser
Damon Green ... general foreman
Sarah Bethany Greenslade ... art department coordinator
Matt Hancock ... set dresser
Rupert Hancock ... set dresser
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Rosa Harton ... assistant set decorator
Matt Hausmann ... property master: second unit, Los Angeles
Amy Herring ... art department assistant
Cheyenne Hughes ... junior draughtsperson
Austin Huntley ... art department assistant
Gerry Hurley ... prop modeller
Tara Ilsley ... assistant art director
Giorgio Iovino ... visual effects art director: Luma Pictures
Peter James ... on-set art director
Charlie Jaramillo ... head greensman: additional photography
Thomas Jones ... supervising props mouldmaker
Ian Joyner ... visual development supervisor
Penny Kaur ... props
Jeremy King ... props modeller
Jamie Knight ... props modeller
Rachel Robb Kondrath ... supervising art director: Los Angeles
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
Doug Lefler ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: The Third Floor
David Lockyer ... standby stagehand
Jason Loveridge ... set dresser
Alfredo Lupo ... draughtsman
Helene Maas ... concept artist
Nicholas MacRae ... assistant graphic designer
Paula Maestro ... draper
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Steve Markowski ... storyboard artist
Blake Maslin ... head greensman
Darren Mauch ... greensman: additional photography
Mark McCabe ... drapesmaster
Connor McCarthy ... standby stagehand
Chuck McSorley ... property master: additional photography
Melissa McSorley ... food stylist: Los Angeles
Rob Mear ... supervising props modeller
Sam Michlap ... senior illustrator
Wayne Middlemiss ... props modeller
Katalin Millard ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Christopher James Miller ... chargehand standby: second unit
Jed Mitchell ... rigger
Jessica Moore ... hod props painter
Leticia Moreno ... graphic designer
Christine Nelson ... props: additional photography
Mitch Niclas ... supervising propman
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Dennis Ogle ... set decoration buyer
Lizzie Osborne ... senior draughtsman
Damian Paesano ... props
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Francesca Parodi ... set decoration coordinator: Los Angeles
Marie Parsons ... props modeler
Freddie Paterson ... standby props trainee
Nathan Payne ... props
Steve Payne ... chargehand dressing props
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen ... storyboard artist (as Soren Bendt Pedersen)
Ollie Pellowe ... plasterer
Tim Perovich ... assistant property master
James Ponail ... set dresser
Jennie Poundall ... standby props: second unit
Jennifer Pray ... Set Dec Buyer
Jo Regan ... design assistant
Owen Robertson ... draughtsperson
Daniel Rutter ... senior cad modeller
Chris Samp ... standby painter: additional photography
Joshua Sankar ... graphic designer: additional photography
Jade Saunders ... construction assistant
Ben Sayer ... props modeller trainee
Jamie Seymour ... props
Patrick Sheridan ... props
Eli Sherlock ... art department assistant: Los Angeles
Dean Sherriff ... concept artist
Zack Shisslak ... set dresser
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist
Beth Slater ... junior modeller
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Matt Smith ... draughtsperson
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Karen Sori ... graphic designer: additional photography
Charlotte Stapleton ... senior props painter
Marisa Stelly ... assistant art director: Los Angeles
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant set decorator
Silvia Stroppa ... junior draughtsperson
David Sutheran ... set dresser
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Kinga Szabó ... junior draughtsperson
Sara Taddei ... draughtsperson
Pete Thompson ... concept artist
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Richard Usher ... standby art director
Adrian Valdes ... lead scenic
Emma Vane ... art director: set decoration
Gena Vazquez ... props
David Venezky ... set decoration department gang boss
Timothy Vierra ... construction foreman
Elliott Viles ... cad modeller
Henriette Vittadini ... set decoration buyer: USA
Jakub Vykoukal ... concept artist
James Wallman ... props
Clive Ward ... hod scenic painter
Aoife Warren ... assistant art director
Ivan Weightman ... concept artist
John Weller ... senior modeller
Toi Whitaker ... assistant art director
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Rebecca Wood ... props painter
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer
Darrin Denlinger ... animatics artist (uncredited)
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
Rupert Hancock ... standby props (uncredited)
Sienne Josselin ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Maris ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Newhouse ... greensman (uncredited)
Will Volley ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Eric Yamamoto ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Maximo Abraham ... additional adr recordist
Christopher Atkinson ... first assistant sound
Jedediah Barton ... audio description narrator
Dawn Biro ... sound services manager: Walt Disney Studios
Josh Bissett ... sound utility: additional photography
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
David Cook ... sound pro tools operator: Los Angeles Unit, additional
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Susan Dudeck ... adr supervisor
Taz Fairbanks ... second assistant sound
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician: The Walt Disney Company
Richard Gould ... sound effects editor
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Jim Hok ... boom operator
Christian Joyce ... additional sound mixer: splinter unit
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: The Walt Disney Company
Noah Katz ... digital editorial support
Traynor Katzer ... client services
Jeff King ... additional re-recording mixer
Michael Kneafsey ... boom operator
Max Lipscombe ... second assistant sound
Brian Long ... engineering services
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Alan MacFeely ... sound mixer: second unit
Paola Magrans ... sound effects editor
Derek McGinley ... assistant re-recording mixer
Ben Metsers ... first assistant sound: second unit
Coleman Metts ... sound mixer: additional photography
Edgar Meza ... it engineer
Steve Morris ... head of engineering
Tim Nielsen ... additional sound design
Jon Null ... head of production
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer: Los Angeles
Douglas Parker ... re-recording mix technician: The Walt Disney Company (as Doug Parker)
Juan Peralta ... re-recording mixer
Carrie Perry ... studio capacity manager
Michael Peters ... head of production finance & planning (as Mike Peters)
Greg J. Peterson ... assistant sound editor (as Greg Peterson)
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator: splinter unit
Daniela Pontoriero ... post-production sound accountant
Eryne Prine ... foley editor
Nadine Richardson ... production sound mixer
Ryan Robinson ... re-recording engineer: The Walt Disney Company
Lynn Sable ... first assistant sound editor
Brian Saunders ... vp sound post production: Walt Disney Studios
Cameron Steenhagen ... dialogue/adr editor
Ryan Stern ... re-recording engineer: The Walt Disney Company
Kathie Talbot ... additional sound design
Addison Teague ... supervising sound editor
Jussi Tegelman ... sound designer
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Tony Villaflor ... additional re-recording mixer
Brett Voss ... adr recordist: The Walt Disney Company
Knox White ... boom operator: additional photography
Andy Winderbaum ... re-recording engineer: The Walt Disney Company
Katy Wood ... supervising sound editor
Céline Woodburn ... sound trainee
Dan Abrams ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Company (uncredited)
Dane Butler ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Danielle Dupre ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Paul Lynch ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited)
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Daniel Tappan ... sound engineer: The Walt Disney Company (uncredited)
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lex Marie Argento ... special effects makeup
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Frederick Buhagiar ... senior special effects technician
Darrell Burgess ... additional photography
Hannah Callaghan ... assistant model maker
Chris Corbould ... production special effects supervisor
Craig Daly ... snow supervisor
Paul Davin ... special effects technician
Mark Day ... special effects engineer
Matthew Duggan ... special effects rigger
Tony Edwards ... senior special effects technician
Mark Evans ... senior special effects technician
Steve G French ... special effects assistant technician
William Gant ... special effects technician
Mark Godleman ... special effects wire supervisor
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Ali Halliday ... special effects modeller
Charlie Harper ... special effects safety advisor
Arthur T Haynes ... special effects technician
Marc Headland ... special effects engineer
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... senior special effects technician
Matthew Johnson ... senior special effects technician
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician: main unit
Stuart Leach ... senior special effects technician
Jason Leinster ... senior special effects technician
Sam Lewis ... special effects technician
Kiri Louca ... special effects technician
Ian Lowe ... special effects floor supervisor
Toby Marrow ... senior special effects technician
Huw Millar ... special effects senior technician
Tom Murtagh ... workshop supervisor
Alan Roberts ... special effects supervisor
Charlie R. Robinson ... wireman (as Charlie R. Robinon)
Andrew Ryan ... senior special effects technician
John Schofield ... snow effects technician
Stephen Shelley ... snow technician
Jason Sheriff ... special effects
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician
Alexandra Vlcek ... mould technician
Charlie White ... special effects trainee
Alfie Wood ... special effects trainee

Visual Effects by 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Bahget Abdalmalek ... visual effects: The Third Floor
Luis Acedo Portales ... previs artist: Framestore
Michael Adonts ... witness camera operator
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Framestore
Mathieu Aerni ... character supervisor: Luma Pictures
Reetu Aggarwal ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Carmine Agnone ... senior matchmove/layout artist: Trixter
Sarah Agronow ... visual effects coordinator
Axel Akesson ... cg supervisor: ILM
Alper Aksit ... animator: ILM
Sophie Aktas ... junior visual effects sales & bidding manager: Trixter
Evrim Akyilmaz ... fx td: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dennis Albus ... head of pipeline: Trixter
Marcus Alexander ... visual effects executive director: The Third Floor London
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer
Daniil Alikov ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Asya Alkooheji ... visual effects artist: framestore
Nicholas Allen ... compositor
Juan Pablo Allgeier ... environments supervisor
Victor Almela ... compositor: Framestore
Richard Almodovar ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kiril Altakov ... lookdev artist: Trixter / senior lighting artist: Trixter
Brian J. Alvarez ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Vivian Amaro ... visual effects artist
Marta Ampudia ... lookdev artist
Benjamin Andersen ... fx pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Jill Andersen ... senior animator: Trixter
Alyssa Anderson ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Joseph Ankrah ... compositor
Khari Anthony ... digital compositor
Jefrin Antony ... visual effects artist
Ricardo Araya ... visual effects artist
Steven Archondakis ... it manager: Trixter
Agustina Arcondo ... visual effects associate producer: Trixter
Andrés Arias Gómez ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen ... grooming supervisor: Trixter
Jose Armengol ... on-set lead data wrangler
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: ILM
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Shivani Arora ... support staff: Framestore
Jack Aroskin ... visual effects coordinator: ILM London
Gilberto Arpioni ... senior compositor: Trixter
Radu Arsith ... head of cg: Trixter
Ajay Arunan ... previs artist: Framestore
Daniel Ashton ... digital imaging technician
Pip Ashton ... visual effects department manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Rohan Asiriah ... visual effects editor: Trixter
Ali Aslam ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Noor Ata ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Neil Atkins ... senior cfx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Laraib Atta ... digital compositor
Niels Audidier ... visual effects production assistant: Trixter
Oliver Auguszt ... senior fx td
Remus Avram ... lead devops & system engineer: Trixter
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Grant Babbitt ... lead witness/reference camera operator: additional photography segment (segment "westview")
Charles Baden ... compositor
Habini Bae ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Rajneesh Bahukhandi ... digital compositor
Peter Bailey ... digital artist
Michael Bain ... lookdev td: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Mike Bain ... head of lighting department: Weta Digital
Adam Baker ... lead animator: Spin VFX
Jasper M. Baltzersen ... senior compositor: Spin VFX
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Craig Bardsley ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Liam Barlow ... compositor
Lorna Barnshaw ... senior 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios
Dario Barrera ... visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor
Pharoah Barrett ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Geeta Basantani ... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jenny Basen ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Michael Batty ... lidar and photogrammetry technician
Aaron Baudin ... lead effects technical director
D.J. Becerral ... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Joel Behrens ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Jack Bell ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Melissa Bell ... visual effects editor
George Benson ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Phillip Berg ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Dragos Berghia ... visual effects coordinator
David Berrocoso ... senior fx artist: Trixter
Jory Bertrand ... digital compositor: Framestore
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Deeksha Bhandari ... junior visual effects recruiter: Trixter (as Deeksha Kantharaj)
Parth Bhatt ... visual effects coordinator
Theodore Bialek ... visual effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Leonardo Bianchi ... lighting td: ILM
Andrea Biferi ... lighting td: ILM
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Graham Binding ... senior animator: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Richard Binnington ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Yves Bischoff ... senior compositor: Trixter
Adrien Bisiou ... layout artist: Trixter
Nunzio Bitetti ... visual effects artist
Aaron Black ... concept artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Brad Blackbourn ... virtual production manager: The Third Floor
Adam Blair ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Blasiak ... senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jamie Blyth ... rigging td
Nastasia Bois ... texture artist: ILM
Jeremy Bolan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Caleb Bomysoad ... compositor
Austin Bonang ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Jason Bond ... senior roto artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Ellie Nicole Bones ... visual effects production assistant
Paul Bongiovanni ... visual effects on set lead
Andrea Bonomelli ... visual effects systems support
Niall Booker ... visual effects artist: senior environment generalist
Jacquelyn Booth ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Swapnil Borawake ... lead creature fx td
Stephen Borneman ... cg supervisor
Gaëtan Borneuf ... concept artist: matte painter
Shannon Boshell ... visual effects coordinator
Gregory Bossert ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Alice Bouchier ... visual effects artist
Ramzi Boudemagh ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Florian Boury ... rigging artist
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Kirstin Bradfield ... digital compositor: ILM
Adam Bradley ... hod roto artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Johannes Bresser ... visual effects producer: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Zach Brinkerhoff ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lisa Brodie ... visual effects producer
Brian Broussard ... technical director
Heather Brown ... shading technical director
Stuart Brown ... lead visualisation artist
Tristan Brown ... digital compositor
Justin Brunett ... lead animator: Luma Pictures
Sara Buffenoir ... visual effects production assistant: Trixter
Dominik Burbaum ... senior rigging td: Trixter
Amanda Burns ... visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain
Tyler Burns ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew Butler ... 3d generalist: ILM
Clyde Cabanban ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Billy Cabey ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Cairnie ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jake Calcutt ... visual effects coordinator
Abby Callard ... cg department manager: Spin VFX
Donna Camargo ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Callum Cameron ... motion control producer
Jason Thomas Campbell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Nicole Campbell ... senior depth artist
Alex Cancado ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado)
Josh Cann ... visual effects lead
Curtis Cardwell ... previs artist
Alberto Carranza ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Emmanuel Carranza ... visual effects artist
Yuri Carrara ... lead compositor: Trixter
Ismael Marquez Carrillo ... cg generalist: Trixter
Jade Carter ... virtual production coordinator
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... visual effects lead
Gerardo Castellanos ... cfx artist: Trixter
Jordan Catracchia ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jale Cengil ... animator: Trixter
Joe Censoplano ... compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
Ieva Cerps ... lead stereo compositor
Ludovic Chailloleau ... animation supervisor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jaroslava Chalasova ... asset lead: Trixter
Scott Chambers ... compositing supervisor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
William Wellington Chambers ... engine td: The Third Floor (as Will Chambers)
Wayne Chan ... digital compositor: ILM
Meagan Chancellor ... visual effects artist
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Alice Chang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Blandine Chanteur ... lead lookdev artist
Kirk Chantraine ... senior visual effects manager: studio technology
Christopher Chapman ... plates lab wrangler
François Chardavoine ... executive staff: ILM
Diane Charlery ... environment artist
Daniel Chen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Teddy Cheong ... digital artist: ILM
Xavier Cherry ... visual effects coordinator
Tagui Chilyan ... 3d stereoscopic senior production coordinator: Marvel Studios
Kittitus Chinatiworn ... senior lighting and lookdev artist
Nigel Simba Chivaka ... render wrangler: Framestore
Hyemee Choi ... senior lighting artist
Julie Choi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sourabh Chougule ... visual effects artist
Steven Christofis ... i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures (as Steven George)
Alessandro Cioffi ... visual effects supervisor: Trixter
Alan Clappison ... environments technical director: framestore
Arantxa Claudio ... cg generalist: Trixter
Alvaro Claver ... visual effects artist
Laurel Click ... animation
Cameron Clow ... visualization artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dominique Cockx ... fx sequence lead: Trixter
Ryan Coe ... junior visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... senior effects artist: Digital Domain
Dylan Kade Colby ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Coleman ... roto artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Connor Conaty ... visual effects (credit only)
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Case Conner ... stereo production assistant
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Coole ... engine td: The Third Floor
Sam Corbin ... visual effects systems support: Framestore
Andres Coron ... groom td
Louis Corr ... compositor
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... facial td: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Tony Cosgrove ... visual effects artist
Ryan Coster ... visual effects artist
Joseph Coto ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Roel Coucke ... cg supervisor: ILM
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Eric Cowan ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Mathew Cowie ... animation supervisor
Aileen Creedon ... assistant data wrangler
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Oliver Cruickshank ... rendering engineer: Support Staff
Ana Marie Cruz ... on-set visual effects production manager: Marvel Studios
Arlington Cruz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Aaron Cubis ... senior visual effects editor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jing Cui ... digital artist: ILM
Elliesse Cuniff ... visual effects associate producer
Nick Curdy ... lead data wrangler
Gary Cureton ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Cushman ... layout/pipeline supervisor
Heidi Dahle ... lead compositor: Framestore
Markus Dahlstrøm ... digital compositor: ILM
Oscar Dahlén ... fx td
George Daios ... digital 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eric Daly ... visual effects producer
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Cole Darby ... addl on-set visual effects production manager: Marvel Studios
Lance Darden ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Varuna Darensbourg ... compositing supervisor
Samantha Dark ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
Samuel Darnell ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Digital Domain
Sharon Das ... digital production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Katya Dashkovskaya ... digital artist: ILM
Adrien Daugy ... visual effects production assistant: Trixter
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Christopher Davies ... animator: Framestore
David R. Davies ... fx supervisor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Gayanath Dayasundara ... digital compositor
Bruno de Araujo Magalhaes ... lighting artist
Natasha de Bakker ... layout artist: Luma Pictures
German de Benito ... effects technical director
David De Juan ... senior character fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jorge De La Cadena ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lucas De La Torre ... visual effects marketing
Andrea De Martis ... modeler/facials modeller: Framestore
Michael DeBeer ... senior layout artist: ILM / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Cole Decker ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Deffet ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Ben Dekeyser ... digital compositor: Framestore
Tiqui Del Rosario ... compositor
Jorge del Valle ... virtual production artist: The Third Floor
Adrien Delecroix ... matchmove artist: Trixter
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Giovanni DeMartinis ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Claire Denwood ... head of production: Framestore London
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jeroen Desmet ... lead generalist td: ILM
Ram Prasad Devanathan ... pipeline technical director
Alexander Dewar ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Florian Dezenclos ... junior roto artist: Trixter
Toon Diels ... fx artist: Trixter
Greg DiGiacomo ... visual effects production manager
Emily Dillard ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Stoimen Dimitrov ... digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Docherty ... visual effects crew manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Hannah Dockerty ... digital artist
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: Framestore
Belen Sousa Domínguez ... animator: Trixter
Tim Donlevy ... lead data wrangler: additional photography
Peter Mark Dorosz ... compositor
Hunt Dougherty ... visualization lead: Digital Domain
Christina Douk ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta FX
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Philip Drobar ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Kristen Drosinos ... pipeline td: ILM
Robert Drwila ... visual effects editor
Allan Duan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Brendon Dublin ... visual effects finance manager: The Third Floor London
Derek Dubois ... visual effects coordinator
Geer DuBois ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Kaitlin Duchene ... pipeline td: The Third Floor
Matt Dudgeon ... visual effects production: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Nadège Dumont ... visual effects production manager: Trixter
Olivier Dumont ... senior visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Brian Gideon Dunn ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Toyah Dunningham ... support
Stacey Dunten ... digital artist
Frederic Dupere ... visual development artist
Eddy Durnan ... visual effects production: Framestore
Valdemaras Dzengo ... fx lookdev: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
Ibeth Florez Echegaray ... accountant: Trixter
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositing supervisor: Trixter
Daniel Edery ... visual effects artist
Fiona Edler ... fx technical director
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor
Curtis Edwards ... cg supervisor: Trixter
Marjolein Eggelmeijer ... technical render wrangler: Trixter
Florian Eggers ... effects technical director: Framestore
Kaitlyn Ehlers ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Olivia Eichenseer ... visual effects associate production manager: The Third Floor
Roisin El Cherif ... data wrangler
Harry Ellard ... fx technical director
Louisa Ellison ... visual effects coordinator
Jordan Emerick ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Stephen Emery ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Matthew Eng ... visual effects artist
Esther Engel ... senior compositor: Trixter
Damien England ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Brock Ennion ... junior lighting technical director
Eric Ennis ... lead effects technical director
Jeremy Erb ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roger Escolà-Jané ... fx technical director
Javier J. Espinoza ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kevin Estey ... senior previs artist
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... roto supervisor: Trixter
Josh Evans ... digital matte painter
Peter Evemy ... lighting td
Jeremy Ezekiel ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Falzon ... senior modeller: Framestore
Stefano Farci ... senior generalist td: ILM
Omar Faruque ... system engineer: Trixter
Ari Feblowitz ... techvis lead: The Third Floor
Erika Feijoo ... visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Timothy Feindura ... visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Jurica Fejer ... desktop support technician: Trixter
Ermir Fejzullai ... assistant technical director
Michael Fendick ... visual effects assistant editor
Martín Garcia Fernandez ... junior fx artist: Trixter
Jake Ferris ... senior layout artist: ILM
Maike Fiene ... previs artist
Corentin Fievet ... compositor: Trixter
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Troy Firme ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Fisk ... stereo producer: Stereo D
Rose Fitzmaurice ... data wrangler: plate unit
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environments artist: Digital Domain
Jonathan Flanders ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Douglas Fletcher ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alain Fleury ... assistant visual effects editor
Matt Flicker ... effects technical director
Megan Flood ... plates lab technician
Louis Florean ... environment artist: Luma Pictures
Paul Alan Flores ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julian Foddy ... senior visual effects supervisor: splinter unit, ILM
Les Foor ... element qc supervisor
Simona Forti ... visual effects department coordinator: Trixter
Kristy Lynn Fortier ... visual effects digital producer
Alvin Trent Fortune ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Joseph Fortuno ... visual effects coordinator
John Fragomeni ... executive staff: president
Dom Francis ... matchmove lead: Luma Pictures
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Dana Franklin ... digital matte painter
Eduardo Franz ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Hugo Fredoueil ... visual development artist: Framestore
Leigh Freedman ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Chris Freihofer ... previs artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... visual effects / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ron Friedman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Natalie Fritz ... visual effects production & development manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Yin Fu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tomohiko Fukuda ... digital compositor
Amber Fullwood ... lead data wrangler: splinter unit
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: ILM
Carlos Garcia Barragan ... senior animator: Trixter
Veronica Medina Garciadiego ... resource & operations manager: Trixter
Fabian García ... digital compositor
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: ILM
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido ... pipeline developer: Trixter
Rafael Garrido ... senior visual effects production manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Pätrick Gehlen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mélanie Geley ... matte painter: Framestore
Hongfei Geng ... digital compositor: ILM
Christelle Georges ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hanna Gi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Herod Gilani ... visual effects artist
Ashley Gin-Sing ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Stefano Giorgetti ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Katie Godwin ... senior visual effects recruiter: Luma Pictures
Cyrille Gohier ... lead compositor: Framestore
Madeline Gonzales ... stereo production assistant: Stereo D
Danny Gonzalez ... principal/founder: Perception
Mitch Gonzalez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lenny Gordon ... junior technical artist: Luma Pictures
Rachael Gordon ... previs coordinator
Vladislava Govednik ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Manuel Grad ... senior digital matte painter/environment artist
Aine Graham ... animator
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Brady Green ... junior virtual art department artist: Weta Digital
Meagan Green ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Greenlee ... techvis lead / techvis lead: The Third Floor
David Greig ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Diego Grimaldi ... effects artist
Guillaume Grimberghs ... compositor: Digital Domain
Brett Grisham ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Gustavo Groppo ... texture artist
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Erica Gualandi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Damien Guimoneau ... concept artist: senior modeller
Amandine Gutierrez ... visual effects line producer
Jake Gutwillig ... visual effects associate production manager: The Third Floor
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist
Michael Habenicht ... lead compositing td: Trixter
Joshua Hackett ... i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alexis Hall ... lead fx artist: ILM San Francisco
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: Capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: Capital T
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Scott Hankel ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alex Hanneman ... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sam Hanover ... layout/matchmove lead: Trixter
Aleksandar Hardi ... compositor
Bryant Hardwick ... shader td
Paul Harling ... it production services manager: Weta Digital
Ty Harmon ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Harmonson ... lead end titles artist: Exceptional Minds
Rick Harris ... 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
Niall Harty ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Bethany Harvey ... visual effects editor: ILM London
Ryan Harvey ... 3d stereoscopic production coordinator: Marvel Studios
Jefri Haryono ... creature effects technical director: Weta Digital
Pierrick Hausler ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eve Heaslip ... visual effects coordinator
Chrystian Hebert ... layout artist
Josie Hemi ... visual effects coordinator
Colin Hennessy ... VFX Lead Data Wrangler
Gabriel Hennessy ... fx td: ILM
Joachim Henriksen ... fx technical director
Pablo Heras Lopez ... senior animator
Greg Herman ... title designer
Mario Escudero Hern ... roto artist: Trixter
Mary Heskel ... head of talent: The Third Floor London
Victoria Hetherington ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
Janine Hidalgo Prado ... asset coordinator
Thomas Hiebler ... digital matte painter/environment lead: Trixter
Erin Hill ... visual effects production manager
Hamish Hill ... visual effects artist
Mike Hill ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Emily Hirschberg ... visual effects marketing & pr manager: Trixter
Andre Hitsøy ... lead lighting & lookdev td: Framestore
Delon Ho ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jeremy Hoey ... environment artist
Timothy Hoffman ... senior lighting artist
Koen Hofmeester ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Chad Hofteig ... visualization artist: Digital Domain
Amanda Holland ... visual effects production assistant
Eric Hollands ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Ady Holt ... creature fx td
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Dan Horne ... matchmove & layout lead: Trixter
Qilu Hou ... asset artist
Mitch Hounslow ... lead visual effects editor
Shirley Hsiao ... senior finance & accounting manager
Steven Hughes ... previs artist
Kang Hui ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Shawn Hull ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Chris Hung ... lighting supervisor
Seona Hwang ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Shô Igarashi ... character effects
Julius Ihle ... head of lighting/lookdev artist: Trixter
Alexander Isaksson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Inna Itkin ... lighting supervisor
Angel Ivanov ... lighting & lookdev artist: Trixter
Jason Ivimey ... senior previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marvin Jaacks ... junior cg generalist: Trixter
Kaya Jabar ... visualisation supervisor
Laura Jablonowski ... visual effects management assistant: Trixter
Owen Jackson ... visual development artist
Annie Jan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ellen Jaram ... digital compositor
Jack Jenkins ... paint/roto artist: ILM
Alex Jennings ... compositor
Blaine Jensen ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Frank Jentner ... senior digital matte painter: Framestore
Quan Jiang ... senior compositor: Crafty Apes
Diego Sanz Jimenez ... junior roto artist: Trixter
Jorge Jimenez ... production services technician: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Álvaro Jiménez ... layout lead
Chay Johansson ... senior creatures technical director
Akhil John ... layout artist
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Megha Jois ... pipeline td
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Robert Jonker ... production finance
Eric Joo ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter
Brandon Kaleck ... plates lab coordinator
Nori Kaneko ... concept design
Marcus Karamanolis ... roto artist / roto artist: Weta Digital
Stephen Karl ... matchmove lead: Weta Digital
Anastazja Karolewska ... compositor
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore / pipeline technical director: Framestore
Lukasz Kataoka ... matchmove artist/render wrangler: Trixter / render wrangler/junior 3d generalist: Trixter
Michelle Kater ... digital artist
Preet Katta ... compositor: Framestore
Aleks Katunar ... asset & environment td: Trixter
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Erik Keefer ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tim Keene ... visual effects managing director: The Third Floor London
Ian Kelly ... visual effects production supervisor
Taskin Kenan ... senior data wrangler: on-set supervisor
Dulshan Keragala ... lead asset artist: Luma Pictures
Patrick Kern ... associate animation supervisor
Jeannine Kernisan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Thorsten Kesse ... lead animator: Trixter
Alex Khan ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hamid Khan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hasan Khan ... digital compositor
Salman Khan ... visual effects production coordinator
Val Kharitonashvili ... digital artist
Praveen Kilaru ... visual effects producer
Emily Killgore ... assistant data wrangler
Tristan Kilmer ... previs artist: Digital Domain
Eddie Kim ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julia Kim ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Kim ... model supervisor
Yong Kim ... senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Doron Kipper ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Guntuku Kishore ... lighting artist: Trixter
Gábor Kiss ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kevin Kitchel ... lead crowd technical director
Stefanos Kittakis ... effects technical director: ILM
Brian Kloc ... lead lookdev artist
Terry Klopfenstein ... element qc senior artist/compositor
Heike Kluger ... senior compositor: Trixter
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: Framestore
Jayzica Kong ... digital compositor
Rob Konuch ... additional visual effects supervisor: second unit
Paul Koontz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Rohit Korgaonkar ... compositor: Digital Domain
Rico Koschmitzky ... lead pipeline td: Trixter
Jack Kosoyan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Peter Kostandelos ... visual effects optical
Vaclav Kostun ... head of tracking/matchmove artist
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereo compositor
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Iwona Krainer ... visual effects recruiter: Trixter
Philipp Kratzer ... senior cfx/fx artist: Trixter
Simone Kraus Townsend ... animation supervisor: Trixter
Robert Kreps ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Anna Kriegl ... senior rigging td: Trixter
Priyanka Krishna Kumar ... assistant technical director
Alexey Kuchinski ... head of compositing: Trixter
Tabansi Kufahamu ... supervisor end titles: Exceptional Minds
Karthick Kumar ... matchmove/roto artist
Madhav Kumar ... modelling artist
Jerry Kung ... senior previs artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Miria Kutzner ... junior rigging artist: Trixter
Bo Kwon ... lead texture artist: Digital Domain
Fridtjof Kühn ... animation td: Trixter
Dax LaFleur ... senior character fx artist: Luma Pictures
Kate Georgia Lambert ... matte paint artist
Christoph Landi ... lighting & compositing
Marc Landrain ... digital artist
Alexandra Lanzensberger ... digital imaging technician: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Martin Lapp ... head of fx: Trixter
Philip Larson ... software engineer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kotryna Lasaite ... talent manager: The Third Floor London (as Kotryna Zabulionyte)
Jeremy Lasky ... principal/founder: Perception
Reid Lauff ... visual effects artist
Svetozar Lebedyev ... visual effects editor: Trixter
Nicolas Leblanc ... asset and environment artist
April Leckie ... camera td: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Christopher Lee ... visual effects artist (as Chris Lee)
Jean Lee ... outsource coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Junghoon Lee ... visual effects producer: ScreenX
Justin Lee ... layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Lee ... tracking & matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Skeel Lee ... senior effects technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Thomas Lefebvre ... visual development supervisor: Framestore
Doug Lefler ... storyboard artist: The Third Floor
Danielle Legovich ... visual effects producer: ILM
Brice Lehmann ... senior visual effects artist
Andrew Lema ... senior facial model lead
Kristina Lesik ... business affairs attorney: The Third Floor
Steve Lesser ... simulation head of department
Nahuel Letizia ... fx artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joe Letteri ... senior visual effects supervisor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Jimmy Leung ... fx supervisor: Framestore
Lauren Levesque ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Hamilton Lewis ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Rachel Lewis ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dani Light ... visual effects coordinator
Kuan Lin ... senior lookdev artist
Tong Jason Lin ... senior effects artist
Chia-Hung Liu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hiu Liu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Llussà ... fx lead: Trixter
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: ILM
Kyle Lopez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Geoff Lou ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Charlotte Loughnane ... visual effects bidding manager: Marvel Studios
Nicolas Lourme ... Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Jiggs Love ... scanning technician
Lorenzo Lovera ... senior compositor
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Luttrell ... visual effects artist
Leo Luxford ... compositor: Sony Picture Imageworks
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... lead fx technical director
Vlad Lysenco ... digital artist
Sue Lyster ... executive in charge of production: ILM London
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Filippo Maccari ... fx senior technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Michal Maciejewski ... senior fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Stephen MacKershan ... visual effects artist
Eldose Madott ... digital compositor
Bruno de Almeida Magalhaes ... support staff: Framestore
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alastair Maher ... environments modeller: Weta Digital
Leonie Maier ... render wrangler: Trixter
Paola Maiorana ... roto/prep artist: ILM
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Alex Manita ... visual effects artist
Allyson Manno ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Paul Maples ... technodolly operator
Ashnell Marchand ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Cecilia Marin ... visual effects producer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jan Maroske ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Muhammad Marri ... texture artist: Digital Domain
Emilyann Marsh ... visual effects coordinator
Gordon Marshall ... digital compositor: ILM
Xavier Martin ... effects technical director: ILM
Mario Alberto Martinez Tapia ... lighting artist (as Mario Martinez Tapia)
Juan Martinez ... animator: Trixter
Paul Martinez ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Claude Martins ... director of pipeline
Rafael Martins ... lead layout td: Framestore
Dan Mason ... lead modeller
Stefanie Matei ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Camille Mateos ... technical production manager
Roger Mathews ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Matthews ... concept artist: Trixter / senior concept artist: Trixter
Bradford Maughan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana ... senior motion editor/senior mocap td
Lucy Maxian ... cfx lead: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Michael McCrea ... techvis lead: The Third Floor
Daniel McCue ... techvis lead: The Third Floor
Riley McDougall ... senior technology projects manager: ILM
Daniel McGarry ... digital artist
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ray McMaster ... visual effects
Renee McShane ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Liam Meakins ... finaling paint lead
Juan Diego Medellin ... layout/tracking artist
Jaime Mejia ... fx artist: Trixter
Marco Menco ... lead facial modeller: Digital Domain / senior facial modeller: Digital Domain
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jie Meng ... senior effects artist: Digital Domain
Tory Mercer ... compositing supervisor
Josh Methven ... character effects lead
Bri Meyer ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marco Meyer ... show compositing td: Trixter
Oscar Michell ... Rotoscope Artist
Collin Miller ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Alexandre Millet ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Kara Misenheimer ... visual effects marketing executive producer: The Third Floor
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Matthew Mitchell ... visual effects associate production manager
Kaitlyn Moe ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Shakti Prakash Mohanty ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Eric Moliner ... senior rigger: Digital Domain
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting & lookdev td: Framestore
Elizabeth Montes ... visuallization producer: The Third Floor
Jerome Moo ... senior matte painter: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: The Third Floor
Zeke Morales ... visual effects assistant editor: Marvel
Deepak More ... senior fx td
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Claire Morris ... senior element qc compositor
Liam Morris ... lead previs asset builder
William Morrison ... senior fx artist: Luma Pictures
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Michael Moser ... fx artist: Trixter
Neil Roy Moss ... senior software development manager: Weta Digital
King Mugabi ... compositor
Jeremy Munro ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Balaji Muppalla ... visual effects
Erwan Muro ... compositor
Connor Murphy ... virtual production artist: The Third Floor
Jackie K. Murphy ... digital artist: Capital T
Allen Murrell ... shots production coordinator
Elona Musha ... visual effects artist
Zsolt Máté ... environment td: Framestore
Sára Nagy ... visual effects recruiter: Trixter
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dan Nanu ... texture artist: Trixter
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: Framestore
Leela Navarro ... visual effects production manager
David Nelin ... compositor: Trixter
Dan Nelson ... support staff: Framestore
Frida Nerdal ... lead compositor
Alessandro Neri ... digital compositor: Framestore
Tanya Nesi ... visual effects artist manager: Digital Domain
Donald Netzel ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Mervyn New ... digital compositor: ILM
Kat Newington ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Marcelino Newquist ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Trent Newton ... lead ingest operator: Stereo D
Lillias Ng ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Lauren Nichol ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Elijah Nicol ... junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Valentin Nicolini ... desktop support technician
Emil Nidal ... techvis lead: The Third Floor
David Nielsen ... lead groom td: Framestore
James P. Noon ... tracking
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Sandra Nowak ... controller: Trixter
Martin Nrekic ... animator: Luma Pictures
Brenda Nunan ... cg department manager: SpinVFX
Candida Nunez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Philippe Nurdin ... lighting artist: Framestore
Kate O'Donnell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... paint/roto artist: Framestore
Dano O'Shaughnessy ... visual effects artist (as Daniel O'Shaughnessy)
Nora O'Sullivan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Joseph Oberle ... lead on-set data wrangler
Vincent Nicolas Obermeier ... junior visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Cyndi Ochs ... production visual effects producer
Jeremy Oddo ... head of technology: The Third Floor
Richard Oey ... associate animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
James Ogle ... lead digital modeller
Jaesung Oh ... visual effects production manager
Eri Ohkubo ... visual effects production assistant
Macy Oja ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Mars Oliva ... previs artist
Sophie Olive-Calver ... visual effects line producer
Jacqueline Olivo ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Salvador Olmos ... pipeline td: Trixter
Megan Omi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... matchmove artist: Trixter
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: Framestore
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kurian Os ... software engineer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sam Osborne ... lead compositor
Christian Oshesky ... visual effects editor
Lauralea Otis ... visual effects production technology manager
Sumit Pabbi ... senior effects technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Emiliano Padovani ... head of lookdev: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Pierre Pages ... lighting artist
Jongwon Pak ... fx artist
Naz Nazzareno Palmigiani ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Erik Pampel ... visual effects editor: ILM
Anthony Vincent Papillo ... visual effects coordinator
Hyelee Park ... texture and lookdev artist
Yonggyu Park ... fx artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Siobhan Parkhouse ... motion production manager: Weta Digital
Hunter Parks ... lookdev td
Ben Parmar ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer
Stephen Paschke ... senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jittiyaporn Patjuthane ... visual effects accountant: Trixter
Enrik Pavdeja ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Inese Pavlova ... resource assistant: Trixter
Cara Payne ... art department manager: Weta Digital
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joseph Pepper ... visual effects
Miriam Pepper-Parsons ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Adam Pere ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Matt Perrin ... previs supervisor
Fermi Perumal ... software engineer
Dana Peters ... CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Marshall Petersen ... fx animation supervisor
Scott C. Peterson ... head of studio: Exceptional Minds
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: ILM
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor
Erik Pettersson ... pipeline support: The Third Floor London
Daniel Pettipher ... senior studio production manager: ILM
Andrea Peverelli ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marcel Pichert ... compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Pierquin ... visual development artist: Framestore
Andrea Piersanti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Luka Plecas ... compositor: Trixter
Daniel Podwysocki ... junior devops engineer: Trixter
Francesco Polito ... digital compositor: ILM
Joe Ponsford ... facial capture td: Framestore
Bert Poole ... head of cg: Spin VFX
Kenny Poon ... digital compositor
Michael Poretti ... texture artist
Cornelius Porzig ... shader technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Dale Pretorius ... digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Mohan Pugaz ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... fx td
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: ILM
Gregor Punchatz ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Marc Purnell ... senior camera technical director
Kate Racho ... digital artist
Michele Rader ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Aleksandra Rafalska ... animator: Trixter
Sebastián Raffaele ... layout artist: Trixter
Anas Rafiq ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Elmoatasem Bellah Ragab ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sundarapandian Rajendran ... fx artist
Matt Ralston ... cg department manager: Spin VFX
Justin Ramer ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Ari Ramirez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Amit Ramteke ... compositor
Pietro Rastelli ... matchmove artist
Natalee Rawat ... digital production manager
Rishi Reddy ... fx artist: Spin VFX (as Pakanati Reddy)
Jose Rebollo Redondo ... technical assistant
Mario Reitbauer ... senior groom td: Trixter
Ti Ren ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Steffen Richter ... digital compositor: Weta FX
Sarah Ridenour ... lighting artist
Mnandi Ridley ... digital artist: Clear Angle Studio
Benjy Riehl ... Visualization Production Manager
Sergio Rincon ... designer/animator: Perception / postvis artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Markus Ristich ... head of r&d: The Third Floor
Ali Rizvi ... senior fx td: Luma Pictures
Dorian Robert ... digital compositor
Casey Roberts ... visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Wesley Roberts ... lead compositor: ILM
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Dane Rockingham ... technology: ILM London
Evgeny Rodygin ... visual effects artist: Perception
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor: Framestore
Xavier A. Romo ... plates lab wrangler
Ramón Rosa ... digital compositor: Framestore
Erik Rosenblum ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Rourke ... visualization editor: The Third Floor
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Devon Rush ... digital matte painter/environment generalist
Katya Ruslanova ... senior compositor
Brendan Russert ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Nicola Russi ... senior animator: Trixter
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... stereoscopic 3d producer
Joelle Sadok ... environment td: Framestore
Gayaneh Sahakian ... visual effects finance manager: The Third Floor London
Shiv Sairam ... compositor
Yuliya Sakovich ... visual effects technical coordinator: Trixter
Blake Sala ... tracking & matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects artist
Shae Salmon ... visual effects editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Salter ... senior camera technical director: Weta FX
Bryan Sanchez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jose Sandoval ... visual effects assistant coordinator: Marvel Studios
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM
Leoandy Santana ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andre de Oliveira Santos ... rigger: Framestore
Diego Sanz ... junior roto artist
Ashwin Sareen ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor
Roy Sato ... previs artist
Davis Saunders ... creative lead
Graham Saxby ... roto artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Sasha Sazanovich ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Ilija Sazdovski ... matchmove artist
Carlo Scaduto ... digital compositor
Caterina Schiffers ... lead texture artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
John James Schmid III ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
David Schott ... digital compositor
Andreas Schuster ... senior pipeline td: Trixter
Denis Scolan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Joshua Seal ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jacopo Sebastiani ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Anna Seidl ... head of hr: Trixter
Elena Selina ... visual effects bidding associate: Luma Pictures
Elham Sepehrjou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Bryan Servante ... lead previs artist
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imagework
Wesley Sewell ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Steven Seydel ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Harry Shaper ... visual effects
Miki Sharlet ... animator: Luma Pictures
Cameron Sharp ... lead i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Chris Shaw ... additional visual effects supervisor
Nate Shaw ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Brett Shields ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Summer Shigetani ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Kelly Shin ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Sergey Shlyaev ... software engineer
Ellie Shreeves ... previs coordinator / previs coordinator: Framestore
Siam Shukoor ... digital compositor
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Pietro Silvestri ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Jared Simeth ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska ... visual effects producer/scheduling manager: Trixter
Angad Singh Rana ... effects artist: Spin VFX
Gautam Singh ... modelling supervisor
Manjeet Singh ... matchmove artist
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Janek Sirrs ... production visual effects supervisor
Anna Sitjà ... texture artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Sara Skirda ... digital matte painter
Maciej Skoluba ... visual effects artist
Jasper Sleeman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Bryan Smeall ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Dane Allan Smith ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor
Paige Smith ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Rebecca J. Smith ... visual effects associate production manager: Digital Domain
Eric So ... lead compositor: Framestore
Lukasz Sobisz ... senior fx artist: Trixter
Tim Soman ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Christian Sommer ... ceo: Trixter Film/visual effects excecutive producer: Trixter
Paul Song ... visual effects coordinator
Bruce Souza ... animator
Liam Spencer ... digital compositor
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Ross Stansfield ... lookdev & lighting td
Darryl Stawychny ... 3d scanning technician
Mariano Steiner ... creature supervisor: Spin VFX
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Maris Stekels ... digital compositor: ILM
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Alastair Stevenson ... senior layout artist
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... matchmove & layout lead: Trixter
Zoran Stojanoski ... effects animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Miki Stojanovski ... matchmove/roto artist: Trixter
Meridith Stokes ... visual effects production manager
Naomi Stopa ... head of production: Digital Domain
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Isaiah Strum ... end titles artist: Exceptional Minds
Lucy Sturmer ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sujil Sukumaran ... senior fx technical director
Abigail Sullivan ... visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor London
Jamie N. Sullivan ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Matt Sullivan ... previs artist
Matthew Sullivan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Sullivan ... i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brian Sundman ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelly Sung ... visual effects coordinator
Richard Sur ... lighting lead
Sujan Sureshan ... technology support: ILM
Tomi Svehla ... visual effects coordinator: Tomas Svehla
Samuel Swinnerton ... matchmove artist
Szilard Szlako ... hard surface modeller: Trixter
Joseph Szokoli ... senior lookdev td: ILM
Chris Szpunar ... visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Tafani ... senior fx artist: Trixter
Marc Taganas ... compositor: ILM
Kazuki Takahashi ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Cornelia Tan ... paint artist
Laurentiu A. Tanase ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td
Valerio Tarricone ... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Simone Tartaglia ... motion control supervisor
Chris Templeman ... lead roto artist: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Tim Teramoto ... lead creatures td
Kieran Tether ... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ali Tezel ... lead layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Christopher Thellas ... visual effects associate production manager: The Third Floor
Brody Thiele ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Christopher Brady Thomas ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
James Thompson ... previs artist
Jennifer Thompson ... visual effects artist
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Susie Thulliez ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Nick Thye ... head of production: Trixter
Lee Tibbetts ... senior modeller: ILM London
Radhakrishna Reddy Tippani ... project manager
Alexander Tirasongkran ... senior matchmove artist
Lana Titov ... visual effects artist
Robert Tobin ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Tong ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Joshua Tong ... roto artist
Carlos Torres ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Roger Tortosa ... senior generalist: ILM
Yung-En Tou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Fabio Tovar ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Salvador Tovar ... compositor: Trixter
Michele Trabona ... Rigging TD
Giacomo Trevisiol ... visual effects producer: Trixter
Claus Tropitzsch ... head of finance: Trixter
Phil Tsang ... head of assets: The Third Floor London
Lisa M. Tse ... senior technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Lisa Tsotsos ... visual effects producer: The Third Floor
Eric Tsui ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Zachary Tucker ... additional visual effects supervisor
Jesse Turnbull ... technical director: Digital Domain
Emily Unruh ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Chris Upson ... on-set data wrangler
Pedro Urbano ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dan Urrutia ... lead visual effects editor
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Ankit Vajpayee ... digital compositor
Mauricio Valderrama ... lead compositor
James Van Der Reyden ... motion capture operator: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Michael Van Eps ... digital paint supervisor
Kaspars Vecelis ... visual effects crew manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Orlando R. Velasquez ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Vivaswan Venkat ... visual effects production manager
Vanesa Vidakovic ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Mridul Vij ... compositor: Spin VFX
Constantin Vilsmeier ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Aude Vitrant ... recruiter
Amanda Viveiros ... stereo production manager: Stereo D
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... character modeler
Valerio Volpi ... finaling artist
Taralyn Von der Linden ... pipeline supervisor: Trixter
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Arvid Wahlborg ... senior compositor: Trixter
Alexis Wajsbrot ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Kiara Walker ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Henry Wan ... visual effects associate production manager: Digital Domain
Christian Wang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alex Wareham ... render support & data ops: Framestore London
Joe Warner Jr. ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Matthew Warriner ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Joshua Wassung ... creative visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Adam Waters ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Adam Watkins ... environment supervisor: ILM
Chris Watkins ... senior environment artist: Digital Domain
Bernadette Watson ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... 3d scanning artist
Emma Webb ... 3d stereoscopic supervisor: Marvel Studios
Lia Wehrs ... visual effects production assistant: Trixter
Pang Wei-Yen ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Stephan Weigelt ... office secretary: Trixter
David Weinstock ... visual effects artist
Simon Welle ... rigging intern: Trixter
Luke Weller ... it manager: The Third Floor London
David Welstead-Wood ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Peter Welton ... paint supervisor: ILM
Stuart Whelbourn ... fx technical director: Framestore
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Graham Wiebe ... visual effects artist
Guy T. Wiedmann ... 3d stereoscopic editor: Marvel Studios
Ruth Wiegand ... head of rigging: Trixter
Zac Willey ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Hattie Williams ... assistant data wrangler: splinter unit
Hunter L. Williams ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Stephanie Gail Williams ... assistant data wrangler
James Willingham III ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alexander Wilson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ned Wilson ... lead data wrangler
Sally Wilson ... associate cg supervisor: ILM / groom artist: ILM / lead texture artist: ILM / lighting artist: ILM
Colby Winfield ... fx artist
Sam Winkler ... senior compositor
Erik Winquist ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters ... senior layout technical director: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Lucy Wisada ... pipeline technical director
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Thomas Witt ... visual effects systems administrator: Trixter
Florian Witzel ... visual effects associate supervisor: ILM
Kai Wolter ... head of production technology: Trixter
Carmen Wong ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Robby Wong ... layout artist
Steve Woo ... head of studio: Digital Domain China
Mike Wood ... lead matte painter
Cordelia g Woods ... paint artist
Gregg Wrenn ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jiamin Kino Wu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dane Wylie ... stereo supervisor
Nikolai Wüstemann ... compositor: Trixter
Yoshiya Yamada ... digital artist: ILM
Siqi Yan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mike Yatham ... ceo of rotomaker
Lu Yu ... asset artist: The Third Floor / previs asset builder
Daniel S. Yuhlmann ... senior animator: Trixter
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist
Daria Zecha ... visual effects department manager
Laura Zentil ... head of talent: The Third Floor Los Angeles
Jack Zimmerman ... end titles artist: Exceptional Minds
Camille Zurcher ... visual effects coordinator
Henrik Zähringer ... environment td: Trixter
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Ben Batty ... Media Systems Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nathan Camp ... motion capture performer: ILM (uncredited)
Chucheep Chaipoon ... tracking/matchmove artist: Yannix Co., Ltd. (uncredited)
Emil Delchev ... render wrangler (uncredited)
Nick DeMaioribus ... rigging artist (uncredited)
Scott Gowin ... previs coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Larry Gritz ... software architect (uncredited)
Samuel Harrison ... data wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Christopher Hutchinson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan McFaul ... assets department manager: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Cheyenne Meding ... digital production administrator (uncredited)
Ashley Merla ... cg department manager: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial (uncredited)
Addison Pauli ... editorial/on-set manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Nick Proulx ... production technology (uncredited)
John Relosa ... production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Jamie Slowgrove ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Andrew Tennant ... production & facility: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Alessandra Tomassi ... technical support (uncredited)
Justin Villar ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Adina Wernstedt ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Caitlin Willis ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lorena Abreu ... stunt double: Xochitl Gomez
Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Daryl Andrews ... head stunt rigger
James Apps ... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Daniel Arrias ... stunts (as Daniel Arias)
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Adam Hugill
Evonnee Bentley-Holder ... stunt double
Dave Boyle ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Adam Brashaw ... stunt performer
Chris Brewster ... stunt double: Owen Wilson
Dermot Brogan ... stunt rigger
Dan Brown ... assistant stunt coordinator
Dacio Caballero ... stunt double (as Dacio Diaz Caballero)
Allison Caetano ... stunt performer
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Amedéo Cazzella ... stunt coordinator
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Heather Choo ... stunt double: Xochitl Gomez
Cheung Lok Chung ... stunt performer (as Chun Lok Cheung)
Byron Colbert ... stunt rigger
Whitney Coleman ... stunt performer
Daniel Connor ... stunt department production assistant
Brandon Cornell ... stunt performer
Brycen Counts ... stunt coordinator
James Cox ... stunt double
Martin De Boer ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Ebony De La Haye ... stunt double
Jared De Witt ... stunt performer (as Jared Dewitt)
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer
Will Dent ... stunt performer (as William Dent)
Adrian Derrick-Palmer ... stunt performer
Jacob Dewitt ... stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunt rigger (as Rocky Dickey)
Hung Dante Dong ... stunt performer (as Hung Dong)
Seth Duhame ... stunt performer
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Dom Dumaresq ... stunt performer
Scott Fisher ... stunt rigger
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Pamela Forster ... stunt double: Xochitl Gomez
Marvin Francis ... stunt rigger
Neil Frazer ... stunt winch programmer
Johnny Gao ... assistant fight coordinator
Sandrine Gaudin ... stunt rigger
Nic Goodey ... stunt performer (as Nicholas Gooday)
Oliver Gough ... senior stunt assistant
Ryan Green ... stunt performer
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator: motion capture, Weta Digital
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Adrian Hein ... stunt double (as Adrien Hein)
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer (as Lyndon Hellewell)
Allan Henry ... motion capture stunt performer: Weta Digital
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Rachel Holifield ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer (as Alan Holland)
Fizz Hood ... stunt double
Jessica Hooker ... stunt double
James Horan ... stunt performer
Alard Hufner ... stunt rigger
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer (as Robert Hunt)
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Keone Kim ... head stunt rigger
Anthony Knight ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Matt LaBorde ... stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Samuel Le ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Alan Leong ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt double: Benedict Wong
Wai Lun Leong ... stunt performer
Vicki Leung ... stunt performer
Mike Li ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer (as Philip Lonergan)
Donovan Louie ... stunt double
Marino Lupo ... stunts
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt double: Benedict Wong
Will Mackay ... stunt performer (as William Mackay)
Matthew Robinson ... stunt performer
Michaela McAllister ... stunt double: Ruth Livier
Alexander McCaslin ... stunt performer (as Alex McCaslin)
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator: UK
Nikita Mitchell ... utility stunts
Tony Morgan ... stunt driver
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer (as Theodosius Morton)
Aaron Muir ... stunt rigger
Matthew Mulholland ... stunt rigger
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer
James O'Daly ... stunt double
Haruka Ohshima ... stunt double (as Haruka Oshima)
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer (as Tomas Paredes De Dios)
David Parsons ... stunt double
Travis Paterson ... stunt rigger
Ian Pead ... assistant stunt coordinator
Catherine Peck ... stunt double: Victoria Sterling
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Allison Pollard ... stunt performer
Juliana Potter ... utility stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Joshua Ravenscroft ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt rigger
Will Rowlands ... stunt performer (film segments) / stunts
Brendon Salzer ... stunt rigger
Stephen Samson ... stunt performer
Fabio Santos ... stunt performer
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Julia Schunevitsch ... stunt double: Hayley Atwell / stunt performer
Josh Seifert ... stunt performer
Brittany Servidio ... stunt double: Rachel McAdams, reshoots
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (as Matthew Sherren)
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... stunt performer
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer
James R.W. Smith ... motion capture stunt performer: Weta Digital
Ian Songhurst ... stunt performer
Johann Spilhaus ... stunt rigger
Jamie Stanley ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer (as Samuel Stefan)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
Dirk Strydom ... stunt rigger (as Dirk Fourie Strydom)
Amy Sturdivant ... stunt double
Leon Sua ... stunt performer (as Chee Leon Sua)
Kevin Ta ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt floor supervisor
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Graham Terrell ... stunt rigger
Daniel Thomas ... stunt rigger
Andy Thompstone ... stunt rigger
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer (as J. Edward Upcott)
Gustav Janse Van Rensburg ... stunt rigger
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt performer (as Mark Wagner)
Chris Waite ... stunt performer (as Christian Waite)
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Jessica Walker ... stunt performer
Damien Walters ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer
Wei Dong Wang ... stunt performer
Yang Wang ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Michael Washlake ... stunt performer
Gavin Weatherall ... stunt winch technician
Marcus White ... stunt double
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer (as Annabel Wood)
Natalie Wood ... stunt department manager
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Gino Woulard ... stunts
Nikkilette Wright ... stunt performer
Liang Yang ... fight coordinator
Karanja Yorke ... stunt double
Marcus Young ... stunt double
Sebastian Zaniesienko ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Alexander ... digital imaging technician: visual effects unit, dailies
Amy Alicea ... central loader: second unit
Rich Allen ... lighting console programmer
Wesley Alley ... chief lighting technician: second unit, additional photography
David Appleby ... key grip
Phil Arntz ... aerial camera operator
Ola Aworetan ... electrician
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Adam Baker ... lighting programmer
Kevin Baker ... stills photographer: second unit
Florina Barabas ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Ashley Bilz ... rigging lighting console programmer: Los Angeles Unit
Mateo Bourdieu ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Richard Bradbury ... camera operator: splinter unit
Montrece Brown ... additional rigging grip
Steve Burgess ... camera operator: splinter unit
Russell Carpenter ... director of photography: Los Angeles Unit
Natalie Carr ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Matthew Castellitto ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Eric C. Castro ... rigging electrician
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Justin Chien ... drone pilot
Angel Cifuentes ... video assist utility
Dave Clements ... electrician
Alistair Cox ... lighting technician
Alex C. Coyle ... camera loader: additional photography
Nick Crew ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Christopher Crivier ... grip: first unit
Jim Crowther ... best boy grip
Thomas M. Dangcil ... best boy electric: Los Angeles Unit
Lonny Danler ... digital imaging technician: Los Angeles C Unit
Paul Deane ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jacob Depp ... first assistant camera: "c" unit
Rob Dowling ... hod studio electrician
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Amanda Eckle ... balloon technician
Laurence Edwards ... stabilized head technician
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, main unit
Alexander Elfarsson ... first assistant camera: Iceland Unit
John J. Ellingwood ... first assistant camera: vfx array, Los Angeles Unit
Antony Robert Ephgrave ... lighting technician
Greg Etheredge ... fixtures technician
Eric Felland ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Freddie FitzHerbert ... central loader: main unit
Dean Foard ... electrician: second unit
Steve Forey ... lighting technician
Sam Foumberg ... data technician/lighting technician
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot
Alex Fraser ... key grip: second unit
Benjamin Frausto ... video assist utility: additional photography
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Steve Freebairn ... digital imaging technician: vfx array, Los Angeles Unit
Emma Friend ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Billy Gamble ... gaffer: second unit
Daisy Gamble ... camera trainee: second unit
Dan Gamble ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
Harry Gamble ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
John Gamble ... director of photography: second unit
Estefania Garcia ... second assistant camera
Manuel D. Garcia ... loader: New York Unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... camera operator: "a" camera, main unit
Alan Halcon ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Adam Harris ... best boy: second unit
Liam Harris ... electrician
Marshall Hendershot ... digital imaging technician: additional photography: second unit
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... key rigging grip: re-shoots
Hjálmar Þór Hjálmarsson ... second assistant camera: Iceland Unit
Peter Holland ... director of photography: "c" camera unit
Sonny Holland ... grip trainee: second unit
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ray Hoy ... fixtures foreman: additional photography
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
John Hunter ... video playback operator: splinter unit
Stuart Hurley ... electrician
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen ... electrician: splinter unit
August Jakobsson ... director of photography: second unit, vfx array, Iceland Unit
Hannah Jell ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Will Jessel ... electrician: splinter unit
Loren Johnson ... lighting technician: additional photography
Jared Jordan ... first assistant: array cameras, additional photography / second assistant: array cameras, additional photography
Steve Kagan ... visual effects unit
David Kane ... lighting programmer: Los Angeles Unit
James Kelly ... lighting technician
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer: Los Angeles Unit
Rex Kenney ... dolly grip: "b" camera, additional photography / technocrane operator: second unit
Kemarin Khim ... grip
Ed Kirby ... lighting board operator
James Knight ... digital imaging technician assistant: main unit
Kalli Kouf ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Harry Langston ... hod practical electrician
David Leite ... key grip: second unit, Los Angeles Unit
Tino Liverton ... best boy grip: second unit
Greg Lopez ... best boy rigging electric
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
Michael Love ... data systems technician
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician: Los Angeles Unit
Max MacGechan ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
John Charles Manning ... lighting technician: second unit - additional photography
Diego Mariscal ... dolly grip: additional photography
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Ingi Matta ... key grip: Iceland Unit
Callan Matthews ... camera trainee
Thomas McCarty ... lighting technician: additional photography
Adam McGrady ... video operator: second unit
Lewis McInnes ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
James McMillan ... cinematographer: New York Unit
Keith McNamara ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Ross McNamara ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Richard Merrell ... best boy
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
Andrea Michelon ... data and color matching supervisor
Josh Milne ... libra technician: main unit
Dan Mindel ... director of photography: Los Angeles Unit
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles Unit
Nick Mitchell ... lighting technician
Adam Moody ... lighting technician
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
George More Gordon ... Video Assistant: second unit
Luis Moreno ... rigging gaffer: Los Angeles Unit
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Oli Haukur Myrdal ... drone operator: aerial footage
Roz Naylor ... first assistant camera
Edmund Ng ... video assistant
Joel Nix ... techno crane operator
Sam O'Riordan ... lighting console programmer: splinter unit / rigging lighting console programmer
Zoltan Aron Odor ... rigging grip: second unit
Arturo Ollandini ... desk operator
Mike Panczenko Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Jeffrey Pardee ... lighting console programmer: second unit - additional photography
Richard Parsons ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Louis Pascal Walsh ... second assistant camera/vfx array, Los Angeles Unit
David Pearce ... additional first assistant camera: main unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot / key grip: Norway
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: vfx array, Los Angeles Unit
Richard Philpott ... camera operator: "c" camera, main unit
Ben Platts ... drone pilot
Jordan Popovich ... grip: Los Angeles
Ginger Port ... camera assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Rory Power ... camera trainee: dailies
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: additional photography
Taylor Prinzivalli ... assistant camera
Miles Proudfoot ... camera operator: second unit
Justine Quinones ... additional digital utility: additional photography
Amir F. Qureshi ... video assistant: second unit, dailies
Lawrence Razo ... key video assist: Los Angeles Unit
Jack Ridout ... best boy
Tony Roberts ... hod electrical rigger
Ian Rolfe ... standby rigger: second unit
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, additional photography
Jordan Sadler ... digital utility: additional photography
James Sams ... grip: "b" camera, second unit
Gary Samson ... supervising electrical rigger
Cory Schulthies ... digital imaging technician: vfx array, Los Angeles Unit
Damon Sewell ... additional second assistant camera: main unit / second assistant camera: splinter unit
Mark Sheanon ... practical electrician
Finn Sheriton ... digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Kara Siebein ... lighting technician: second unit
Charles Simons ... dolly grip: second unit, Los Angeles Unit
Alex Sims ... video trainee
Morgan Crikey Smith ... fixtures foreman: additional photography
Oliver Squire ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jacqueline Stahl ... additional first assistant camera
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Duncan Steven ... crane grip: main unit
Michael Suraci ... rigging electric: CBS
Katie Swain ... director of photography: splinter unit
Parisa Taghizadeh ... additional still photographer
Peter Talbot ... director of photography: additional photography, second unit
Sam Taylor ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Erica Thurlow ... grip
Charlie Tierney ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician: second unit
Jono Waddell ... chargehand practical electrician / practical electrician
Gavin Walters ... splinter gaffer
David Warfield ... lighting technician: additional photography
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Joe Werry ... mini libra technician: dailies
Peter Wignall ... camera operator
Yves Wilson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Wong ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Steve Wood ... lighting electrician floor supervisor
Satoshi Yamazaki ... grip: additional photography
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip: dailies, splinter unit
Christina Carmody ... digital loader (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Federico Abib ... senior animator
Matteo Bagnoli ... animator
Rachel Macindoe Baker ... junior animator: Weta FX
David M. Breaux Jr. ... creature animator
Michael Brunet ... lead animator
Michelle Burger ... animation department manager
Sylvia Chin ... animator
Taylor Cook ... lead animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager
Lucas Degani ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... senior animator
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Tariq Elkhodari ... animator
Andrzej Ellert ... animator
Madison Erwin ... animator
Michael Evans ... layout artist
Sayuri Fearnside ... animator (animated segments)
Ben Folkman ... lead animator
Bianca Gee ... animator
David Gimenez ... lead animator
Rodrigo Guerrero ... animator
Sang Yeong Jeong ... senior animator
Gemma Jiménez Sánchez-Migallón ... animator: Luma Pictures
James King ... animation supervisor
Anastasia Kochylema ... animator
Julius Kwan ... animation supervisor
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Michele Le ... animator
Chaeyeon Lee ... animator
Anibis Lockward ... layout artist
Ina Marczinczik ... animator
Xavier Marot ... animator
Alexey Medvedev ... animator
Siddarth Mehra ... rigging artist
Guillermo Miranda Garcés ... animator
Taylor Muhoberac ... animator: Luma Pictures
An Nguyen ... animator
Abdullah Pusa ... animation developer
Fonzo Romano ... animator
Mahmoud Salamin ... animator: Luma Pictures
Sarp Serter ... animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... lead technical animator: Luma Pictures
Daniel Stewart ... animator
Maggie Sugar ... assistant animator
Gavin Tan ... animator
Carey Wang ... animator

Casting Department 

Sian Crisp ... casting assistant: UK
Molly Doyle ... casting associate
Josh Engler ... extras casting: additional photography
Anissa Garcia ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... associate casting director: UK
Alan Luna ... casting consultant
Tamsyn Manson ... casting associate: UK
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... casting director: UK
Sage Ross ... casting assistant
Raj Vaibhav Sanadhya ... extras casting: rich king
Selima Smith-Dell ... casting assistant
Colleen Tan ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... senior costume fx modeller
Andrew Avila ... costume production assistant
Nicky Barron ... set costumer
Nicola Beales ... senior costume maker
Hetty Boyd-Wallis ... costume junior
Emma Brackenbury ... senior costume maker
Kaniez Braganza ... senior costume maker: embroidery
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... senior costumer/fitter
Constance Burger ... costume trainee
Elizabeth Burrows ... senior costume maker
Archie Campbell ... assistant costume trainee
Amy Cansdale ... principal junior coordinator: base unit
Kat Cappellazzi ... costume buyer
Caroline Carrig ... textile artist
Federico Cervantes ... key specialty costumer: Los Angeles
Kate Chadderton ... costume coordinator
Kasia Chojnowska ... costume cutter/costumer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Henry Christopher ... costume props maker
Miranda Clarke ... costume buyer
Paul Colford ... wardrobe master: second unit
Bella Collins ... costume props modeller trainee
Genevieve Cox ... principal costumer
Wendy M. Craig ... marvel costume supervisor
Naomi Critcher ... head costume props modeller
Daisy Curtis ... costume assistant
Esme Curtis ... costume maker
Annabel Davies ... costume maker
Gemma De Vecchi ... senior costume props modeller
Brooke Dibble ... costume concept artist
John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer
Colette Dryburgh ... costume props modeller
Berel-Anne Evans ... textile artist: dailies
Chiara Ferrara ... assistant costume coordinator
Alice FitzGerald ... textile artist: pickups/dailies
Lottie Forrester ... costume trainee
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume supervisor
Eleanor Gibson ... costume maker
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant
Bryde Gordon ... costumer: second unit
Adem Aydin Grace ... set costumer
Alex Grace ... senior costumer/fitter
Anna Haigh ... costume concept artist
Abigail Hardie ... costume maker
Emma Harding ... costume assistant
Emilia Harris ... junior costume maker
Carla Jean Heron ... junior costume assistant
Katherine Hoang ... alteration fitter: Los Angeles
Grace James ... set costumer
Jimmy Jay ... key costumer: Los Angeles
Laura Johnson ... key crowd costumer
Elizabeth Kane ... assistant costume designer
Benjamin Kaufher ... costumer: Los Angeles
Anne Lavender-Jones ... set costumer: Xochitl Gomez
Kate Lawson ... textile artist
Elizabeth Lean ... costume junior
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Kristy Little ... costume buyer
Emma Lowe ... senior costume maker
Emma Mackenzie ... textile artist trainee
Susan MacKenzie ... senior costume maker
Maisie McCubbin ... senior costume maker
David McLaughlin ... senior leather cutter
Charlotte Mcleish ... trainee costume maker (as Charlotte Hutton)
Martin McShane ... textile artist
Hildegunn Meyer ... costume maker
Lloyd Middleton ... additional crowd buyer
Claire Mitchell ... costumer: Elizabeth Olsen
Carla Monvid ... assistant costume designer
Alicia Fay Moore ... costume props maker
Sarah Moore ... wardrobe mistress
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Alan Murphy ... senior modeller
Olivia Murray ... trainee textile artist
Stephanie Newman ... costume props
Holly Oliver ... costume junior
Alex Ostacchini ... costume props leatherworker
David Otzen ... wardrobe supervisor
Jessica Pazdernik ... costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Tessa Phillips ... set costumer
Fiona Pollard ... costumer
Cora Prazeres ... costume prop maker
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny ... costume cutter
Emma Rawnsley ... junior crowd costume assistant
Chloe Reynolds ... standby costumer: second unit
Victoria Rodriguez ... costume junior
Cristina Ruggeri ... costumer
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
George Sayer ... assistant costume designer
Elena Schnier ... costume maker
Daniel Selon ... assistant costume designer: additional photography
Timothy Shanahan ... head textile artist
Rosie Smith ... senior costume maker
Hannah Springall ... costume maker
Elian Strong ... costume coordinator
Honnie Tang ... textile artist
Elizabeth Thompson ... senior costume props modeller
Joseph Thorpe ... principal costume standby
Sarah Tiffin ... costume buyer
Gemma Rose Todd ... costume props modeller
Amy Towle ... textile artist
Marc Trunk ... senior costume props modeller
Leah Turner ... costume props trainee
Morgan Ursula Veazey ... junior costume buyer
Pamela Waggoner ... set costumer
Heloise Walker ... costume maker
Rachel Wallbridge ... junior costume props modeller
Elizabeth Wang ... costume maker
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist
Debbie Watson ... costume cutter
Jess Willcock-Stow ... costume buyer
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown
Edmund Woodward ... senior costume props modeller
Alys Young ... costume trainee
Jeannine Bourdaghs ... additional photography background costumer (uncredited)
Laura Lejeune ... costumer (uncredited)
Nicanor Mendoza III ... costumer (uncredited)
Jon Moss ... costume props modeller (uncredited)
Paulina Reyes ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Harry Allpass ... second assistant editor
Ray Boniker ... assistant editor
Kimberly Boritz ... lead first assistant editor
Charbel Bou-Antoun ... senior dailies operator
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor: Company 3
Alessio David Ciattini ... assistant manager technical support front & technology: Technicolor UK
Nick Davis ... assistant editor
Emily Faw ... image scientist
Alan Louis Gordon ... stereo finishing artist: Company 3
Tristan Hey ... technical manager dailies
Laura Holeman ... senior digital intermediate producer
Cassandra Howland ... finishing accountant: Company 3
Frankie Hudson ... color assistant: Company 3
Evan Jacobs ... creative finishing supervisor
Hank Kilgore ... post-production assistant
Tatianna Kroha ... associate finishing producer: Company 3
Madeline Kushner ... second assistant editor
Ian McClarren ... marketing editor
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
Jason T. Morrow ... supervising producer: dailies
Stephen Nakamura ... senior supervising finishing artist: Company 3
Adam Nazarenko ... senior finishing artist: Company 3
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... 3d stereoscopic editor: Marvel Studios
Jared Pecht ... stereo finishing artist: Company 3
Maia Robins ... editorial production assistant
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator
Dov Samuel ... associate editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... finishing editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive finishing producer: Company 3
Jessica T. Stone ... associate finishing producer: Company 3
Michael Torres ... second assistant editor
Hannah McLaughlin ... dailies coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mara Alcaly ... location manager: New York Unit
Sam Bather ... unit manager
Nicholas Benavidez ... studio assistant
Megan Bussey ... studio assistant
Charles Colling ... studio assistant
Matt Craufurd ... unit location manager
Eric Crocombe ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles Unit
Jacob Crow ... location production assistant
Jake Davies ... studio assistant
Robert Gooding ... location assistant (as Rob Gooding)
Mariam Hayat ... location trainee
Henry Isaksen ... studio assistant unit manager
James Lin ... supervising location manager: Los Angeles Unit (as James Lin)
Paul McCluskey ... unit manager
Charlotte Michel ... location coordinator
Brittany Petros ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles Unit
Lindsey Powell ... location manager
Chester Powys-Keck ... studio assistant
Mike Reft ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles Unit
Franziska Saladin ... studio coordinator
Aurelia Thomas ... supervising location manager
Sammy Thomson ... assistant location manager
Elivia Valentine ... studio assistant
Stuart Wharton ... location marshall
Kimberley White ... studio manager
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles Unit
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Toby Blyther ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
F. Nickolas Castillo ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Zak Chouay ... location marshall (uncredited)
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: Italy (uncredited)
Thor Kjartansson ... supervising location manager: Iceland Unit (uncredited)
Mikey Lloyd ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Alice Malley ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Will Mundy ... studio assistant (uncredited)
John Papp ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jamaica Radcliffe ... location assistant (uncredited)
Carys Reid-Davies ... location marshall (uncredited)
Chris Rouse ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Molly Simmons ... location marshall (uncredited)
Tommy Wike ... location manager: Norway (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Chris Bacon ... additional music
Chris Barrett ... score editing
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Josh Bedlion ... score vocalist
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Richard Bissill ... musician: french horn
Can Bolat ... music publisher
Alexander Bornstein ... additional synth programming
Rene G. Boscio ... additional synth programming
Joanna Bushnell ... score vocalist
Simon Chamberlain ... musician: piano
Peter Cobbin ... score recording engineer
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Nick Cooper ... soloist: cello
Raven Davenport ... music coordinator
Marta Maria Di Nozzi ... studio assistant (as Marta Di Nozzi)
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Allie Feder ... score vocalist
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Tim Gill ... soloist: cello
William Kenneth Goldman ... score vocalist
Mark Graham ... choir conductor
Daniel Hayden ... score recordist
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Ahmed Hussen ... musician
Diego Incertis ... musician: french horn
Laura Jackman ... score vocalist
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... additional vocal contractor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Francesco Lupica ... music
Sarah Lynch ... singer: choir
Guy Maeda ... singer
Johnny X. Martinez ... orchestrator: score (as Jonathan Martinez)
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Baraka May ... score vocalist
Melisa McGregor ... score coordinator
Adri Mena ... music preparation
Sarah Meyz ... studio runner
Trevor Mires ... musician
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Peter Nelson ... scoring stage manager
Denise Okimoto ... music editor
Adam Olmsted ... mix assistant
Bobbi Page ... choir contractor
Jake Parker ... music librarian: Dakota Music Service
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician
LC Powell ... score vocalist
Sara Pulice ... orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd
Meredith Pyle ... singer
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... singer: choir
Royce Reynolds ... singer: choir
Mahamudul Islam Riad ... musician
Stacey Robinson ... sound executive: Newman Scoring Stage
Peter Rotter ... score coordinator
Alex Ruger ... technical scoring assistant
David G. Russell ... midi prep & conforming (as David Russell)
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Ellen Segal ... music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Christine Sirois ... scoring stage recordist
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder ... additional engineer (as Noah Snyder)
Valerie Tambaoan ... score vocalist
Damon Tedesco ... scoring stage manager
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Richard Watkins ... soloist: french horn
Rick Wentworth ... conductor
Kirsty Whalley ... score recording engineer
Bruce White ... Viola
Gerald White ... singer
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... score vocalist
Hoss Yekband ... scoring stage manager
Geoff Zanelli ... musician
Steve Bauman ... midi & score preparation (uncredited)
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded by (uncredited)
Marta Maria Di Nozzi ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Fenilconic ... music fx (uncredited)
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Greg Hayes ... additional score mixer (uncredited)
Wil Jones ... additional assistant engineer (uncredited)
Gaia Leone ... score programmer (uncredited)
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Simon Pucheu ... technical scoring assistant (uncredited)
Nicolas Salinardi ... score programmer (uncredited)
Dennis S. Sands ... music score mixed by (uncredited)
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Kirsty Whalley ... additional mixing (uncredited) / music recorded by (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor: additional photography, second unit, LA
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Charlotte Serena Cooper ... assistant script supervisor
Georgina Higgins ... script supervisor: splinter unit, dailies
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit
William Hughes ... script coordinator
Shaida Kazemi ... script supervisor: splinter unit, dailies
Maddison Marieges Moore ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Claire Stratton ... assistant script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Gary Birmingham ... transportation manager
Ollie Birmingham ... unit driver
David Burns ... driver: John Mathieson
Ian Clarke ... picture car supervisor
Pearce Coxsey ... locations 4x4
Mickey Davie ... floor supervisor
Joey Freitas ... picture car consultant
Sam Frost ... senior vehicle technician
Nathan Giles ... unit driver
Ben Gill ... transportation captain
David González ... driver: reshoots
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager
Katherine Holder ... picture car office coordinator
Reggie Louque ... personal driver: Sam Raimi - Los Angeles Unit
Oscar Lozano ... transportation co-captain
John Markey ... transportation captain: Los Angeles Unit
Robert Newbon ... picture vehicle fabricator
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Janek Piner ... action vehicle floor supervisor
Tomasz Podraza ... picture vehicle fabricator
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck, main unit
Bohdan Stoklasa ... facilities captain
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle assistant supervisor
Witold Wawrowski ... picture vehicles senior technician
Nigel White ... driver: Sam Raimi
Chris Wragg ... senior vehicle technician

Additional Crew 

Zain Ahmad ... production attorney
Peter Alberti ... photo double/stand-in: Benedict Cumberbatch
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 3d subtitle stereographer
Shadi Almassizadeh ... vp technology architecture: Walt Disney Studios
Timothy Ambridge ... crane supervisor
Laura Anderson ... assistant accountant
Annabel Asbridge ... covid production assistant
Sitara Attaie ... voice: actor
John B. Austin ... set medic
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Joseph Badham ... cast physiotherapist
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant
Alison Bage ... construction nurse
Julie Baldonado-Smallwood ... content operations administrator
Jimmy Baldwin ... payroll accountant
Jordan Barbour ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Liz Barcia ... production coordinator
Anabel Barnston ... covid production assistant
Tobias Bates ... technical operator: Marvel Studios
Alanna Bayarin ... assistant: Mr. Waldron
Laurel Beck ... assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch, Los Angeles
Joe Bennett ... runner
William Bjorholm ... assistant production accountant
Fenella Blagg ... assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch
Richard Blenkiron ... child stand in
Gareth Brock ... production controller
Natalia Broughton ... health & safety coordinator
Jamaal Burcher ... stand-in
Nerija Caberia ... lock-off production assistant: splinter unit
Connor Cacciottolo ... production assistant
Claire Cameron ... health & safety supervisor: Disney Studios
Audrey Carganilla ... creative services coordinator
Brett Carter ... stand-in
Louise Cassidy ... assistant home economist
William Billy Chandler ... senior systems engineer
Michael Chase ... photo double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Kelsea Cheney ... second assistant accountant
Alex Cherry ... executive assistant: Mr. Bell
Samantha Choat ... covid production assistant
Yuyi Chung ... it engineer
Peter Jay Clark ... production assistant
Julie Coles ... tutor
Phil Costello ... construction medic / medic
William Morgan Coxford ... assistant production coordinator
Will Crathorne ... covid production secretary
Monique Curry ... legal: Marvel Studios
Barry Curtis ... security: Marvel Studios
Julian Daniels ... magic choreographer
Brie DaSilveira ... executive assistant: Mr. D'Esposito (as Brianna DaSilveira)
Francisca Vieira de Almeida ... production assistant
Czar Joshua De Guzman ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Grecia De la Paz ... photo double/stand-in: Xochitl Gomez
Jason De Meo ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
James Dean ... production secretary
Nick Decicco ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Matt Delmanowski ... photography manager
Rod DeVera ... technology support
Addie Dobson ... health & safety coordinator
Mat Dorney ... security: content protection & facilities, Marvel Studios / senior manager: Marvel Studios Global Security
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Jennifer A. DuClos ... office production assistant: additional photography
Amanda Edgington ... payroll accountant
Amy Eglen ... covid production assistant
Tom Elliott ... health & safety unit manager
Nasra Elmi ... covid production assistant
Gabriella Farah ... lock-off production assistant: second unit
Georgia Fletcher ... payroll supervisor
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter camera pilot
Emilie Fleuette ... assistant: Mr. Raimi
Kenan Jerome Floyd ... it support: The Third Floor
Heather Fortin ... production assistant: additional photography
Glenn Fredric ... wrangler: Weta VFX
Marc Fàbrega ... covid assistant unit manager
Kaylee Galvao ... environmental production assistant
Mia Garfield ... crowd production assistant
Ben Gerry ... lock-off production assistant: second unit
Christie Gersten ... health & safety assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jennifer Giandalone ... credits manager
Danny Gibbons ... set production assistant
Nigel Goodwin ... legal: Marvel Studios
Abby Gorsche ... Post Production Assistant Accountant
Veronica Gouveia ... digital assets coordinator
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant: re-shoots, Los Angeles
Lucy Grassam-Rowe ... environmental production assistant
Rachel Greninger ... set production assistant
Poppy Griffiths ... accounts clerk
Jasmine Gunderson ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Paul Hamill ... health & safety manager: aerial unit, New York Unit
Jennifer Hamilton ... executive assistant: Mr. Feige
Andrew Hanks ... set production assistant
Amber Harding ... health & safety secretary: additional photography
Fiona Harper ... production coordinator
John Harpley ... key environmental assistant
Danielle Hecht ... assistant production coordinator: visual effects unit
Bex Heighington ... production assistant
Sally Hemsworth ... assistant accountant
Jillian Henry ... executive assistant: Mr. Feige
Liam Henry- ... photo double/stand-in: Chiewetel Ejiofor
Natalie Hepburn ... client services
Marina Heumann ... assistant: Mr. Christopher
Rachel Howard ... health & safety assistant production coordinator
William Hughes ... key production assistant
Hollie Hurrell ... production assistant: second unit
Mike Hutton ... it infrastructure
Nicholas Hybl ... technology: Marvel Studios
Henry Isaksen ... assistant studio manager
Nina Jalava ... stand-in/photo double/acting double: Elizabeth Olsen
Billy Jang ... physical assets coordinator
Jay Jones ... set production assistant: additional
Samual Jones ... assistant: Mr. Raimi
John Joseph ... network engineer
Christina Jundt ... assistant: Mr. Waldron
Ólafur Ásgeir Jónsson ... production coordinator: Iceland Unit
Kasturi ... production assistant
Paul J. Kennedy ... production assistant
Jaspar Kenton ... production assistant
Michael T. King ... lead medic
Bless Klepcharek ... choreographer
James Knowles ... covid production assistant
George Kousaros ... production technology executive
Ben Kozel ... production coordinator: second unit
Anke Kuballa ... health & safety supervisor / health & safety supervisor: additional photography
Josh Kuhn ... craft service foreperson
Elizabeth Kwack ... health & safety coordinator: aerial unit, New York Unit
Jillian Largoza ... digital asset coordinator (as Jillian Barayang)
Amy Larsen ... H&S Manager: reshoots
Noah Lashly ... health & safety coordinator: additional photography
Nicole M. Lau ... assistant payroll accountant: additional photography
Lance Le Roux ... studio technology
Aline Leduc ... crowd production assistant
Eugene Lin ... stand-in: Benedict Wong
Anthony Lowery ... set production assistant: main unit
Tom Lowes ... osteopath: Benedict Cumberbatch
Lacie D Mackey ... cast support / trainer: Mr. Cumberbatch, Los Angeles Unit (as Lacie Mackey)
Megan Marquardt ... physical production coordinator: Marvel Studios
Ashley Matsunami ... content operations
Kathy Mattes ... production finance executive
Adam Matthew ... security
Pauly McCluskey ... unit manager
Mike McHargue ... multiverse advisor
Grace McInnes ... assistant: Ms. Olsen
Timothy Mendonça ... production coordinator: aerial unit, New York Unit
Aggie Mentel ... lock-off production assistant
Samantha Miller ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Aleysha Minns ... health & safety supervisor: Disney Studios
Matthew Monaco ... production finance executive: Marvel Studios
Roland Montgomery ... production secretary
Erin Morris ... production accountant: additional photography
Jacob Morse ... health & safety runner: aerial unit, New York Unit
Jack Murphy ... action vehicle production assistant
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Ms. McAdams
Richard Myatt ... security supervisor
Will Nash ... computer/video playback operator: Compuhire
Emma Newirth ... office production assistant: additional photography
Etienne Newton ... vehicles set production assistant: second unit
Monica Ng ... visual effects accountant
Jessica Nosal ... health & safety supervisor
Janie Nugent ... accommodation coordinator: ATL
Rachel Obering ... production assistant
Liana Oja ... production and development
Bret Ootes ... production coordinator
Emily Ore ... accounts clerk
Ruby Parker-Harbord ... production assistant: dailies
Collin Pelton ... plates lab: Marvel Studios
Karly Perez ... health & safety production assistant: additional photography
Martin Petraitis ... production assistant
Maddie Phillips ... cast production assistant
Courtney Pickens ... production secretary: los angeles unit
Whitney Pickens ... Production Secretary: Los Angeles Unit
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Maribeth Powers ... assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch, Los Angeles Unit
Trevor Powers ... motion capture actor
Angela Prieto ... payroll accountant
Ben Reingold ... epk production assistant
Anthony Renton ... payroll assistant accountant
Thomas Rotondo ... health & safety runner: aerial unit, New York Unit
Christopher Russell ... VP: Post Production Marvel Studios
Brandon Ruzovich ... office production assistant: additional photography
Franziska Saladin ... studio coordinator
Emma Sawyer ... associate: Mr. Christopher
Alex Scharf ... production & development: Marvel Studios
Charlie Schultz ... studio assistant
Shane Senior ... spact shield bearer
Sarah Shepherd ... dialect coach
Jaswant Dev Shrestha ... voice actor
Jorge Sida-Valdez ... health & safety production assistant: additional photography
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Christopher J. Smith ... testing coordinator
Jessica Emily Smith ... first assistant accountant
Kirsty Squibb ... co-production coordinator
Andrew Starbin ... technical operations
Julie Stell ... studio teacher
Mirabel Stuart ... photo double: Rachel McAdams
Sarah Sugden ... cast/chef: ATL
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Sheilah Sullivan ... controller: additional photography
Florence Sweeney ... studio assistant
Rachel Ta ... production assistant
Gordon Tarpley ... photo double/stand-in: Patrick Stewart
Poppy Taylor ... cashier
Raine Telles ... environmental coordinator
Peter Theobalds ... picture double
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Ana Torre ... acting coach
Rikki Toth ... trainer: Elizabeth Olsen
Connor Tuck ... assistant accountant
Viktorija Tupikaite ... editorial department runner
John Un ... stand-in: Benedict Wong
Jan S. Utstein ... production finance
A.J. Vargas ... visual development manager
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
Samantha Vinzon ... production & development manager
Bojan Vucicevic ... production and development
Lyall Watkins ... it coordinator
James Wesolowski ... payroll accountant
Ryan Westington ... covid production assistant
Noah Whitaker ... health & safety
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Matt Wilkie ... security: content protection & facilities, Marvel Studios
Kodou Williams ... production trainee: second unit
Jeff Willis ... credits executive
Nick Wingate ... executive assistant: Ms. Alonso
Oona Wuolijoki ... assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch, Los Angeles Unit
Courtney Young ... dialect coach: additional photography
Jessica Dahui Zhou ... media planner
Natalie Rita Zibung ... health & safety manager: Disney Studios
Annie Baker ... lock-off production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Reginald Davis Dzmg ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Jacob Harwood ... environmental production assistant (uncredited)
Thom Jones ... dialect coach: Lashana Lynch (uncredited)
Ignas Kelpsas ... lock-off production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Natasha Leach ... lock-off production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited)
Daisy Leigh-Phippard ... production assistant: daily (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bryan Andrews ... special thanks
Brian Michael Bendis ... special thanks
Frank Brunner ... special thanks
John Byrne ... special thanks
Joe Casey ... special thanks
Chris Claremont ... special thanks
Gene Colan ... special thanks
Gerry Conway ... special thanks
Alan Davis ... special thanks
Terry Dodson ... special thanks
Nick Dragotta ... special thanks
Steve Englehart ... special thanks
Steve Epting ... special thanks
David Finch ... special thanks
Matt Fraction ... special thanks
Kieron Gillen ... special thanks
Peter Gillis ... special thanks (as Peter B. Gillis)
Steven Grant ... special thanks
Mark Gruenwald ... special thanks
Jonathan Hickman ... special thanks
Richard Howell ... special thanks
Jack Kirby ... special thanks
Jim Lee ... special thanks
Bill Mantlo ... special thanks
Marcos Martín ... special thanks
Jamie McKelvie ... special thanks
Steven McNiven ... special thanks (as Steve McNiven)
David Michelinie ... special thanks
Al Milgrom ... special thanks
Yong Montaño ... special thanks
Winslow Mortimer ... special thanks
Michael G. Ploog ... special thanks (as Mike Ploog)
John Romita Jr. ... special thanks
John Romita Sr. ... special thanks
Marie Severin ... special thanks
Joe Simon ... special thanks
Roger Stern ... special thanks
Jean Thomas ... special thanks
Roy Thomas ... special thanks
Dave Thorpe ... special thanks
Brian K. Vaughan ... special thanks
Chris Warner ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed