Edit
Mortal Kombat 11 (Video Game 2019) Poster

(2019 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ed Boon
Martin Stoltz ... (Cinematic Director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dominic Cianciolo ... (Written By)
Bill Finger ... (character created by: The Joker)
Shawn Kittelsen ... (Written By)
Todd McFarlane ... (character created by: Spawn)
Michael Miner ... (character created by: RoboCop)
David Morrell ... (character created by: John Rambo)
Edward Neumeier ... (character created by: RoboCop)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ike Amadi ... Shao Kahn / Cyrax (voice)
Troy Baker ... Erron Black / Shinnok (voice)
JB Blanc ... Kano (voice)
Steve Blum ... Sub-Zero / Baraka / Reptile (voice)
Andrew Bowen ... Johnny Cage (voice)
Jonathan Cahill ... Kabal (voice)
Sean Chiplock Sean Chiplock ... Noob Saibot / Kharon (voice)
Sara Cravens ... Frost (voice)
Megalyn Echikunwoke ... Jacqui Briggs (voice)
Richard Epcar ... Raiden / The Joker (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... Kronika (voice)
Kelly Hu ... D'Vorah (voice)
Phil LaMarr ... Kotal Kahn (voice)
Mela Lee ... Jade (voice)
Erica Lindbeck ... Cassie Cage (voice)
Sunil Malhotra ... Kung Lao (voice)
Vanessa Marshall ... Sheeva (voice)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn ... Cetrion (voice)
Dave B. Mitchell Dave B. Mitchell ... Geras / Sektor (voice) (as David B. Mitchell)
Andrew Morgado ... Kollector (voice)
Beata Pozniak ... Skarlet (voice)
Jamieson Price ... Announcer (voice)
Kathleen Puls Andrade Kathleen Puls Andrade ... (voice)
Ronda Rousey ... Sonya Blade (voice)
William Christopher Stephens ... Jax (voice) (as William Stephens)
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa ... Shang Tsung (voice) (as Cary Tagawa)
Kari Wahlgren ... Kitana / Mileena (voice)
Matthew Yang King ... Liu Kang / Fujin (voice) (as Matt Yang King)
Ron Yuan ... Scorpion (voice)
Mara Junot ... Sindel (voice)
Daniel Luján ... Nightwolf (voice)
Keith David ... Spawn (voice)
Chris Cox ... The Terminator / T-800 (voice)
Dimitri 'Vegas' Thivaios ... Dimitri 'Sub Zero' Vegas (voice)
Peter Weller ... RoboCop - Aftermath DLC (voice)
Sylvester Stallone ... John Rambo (voice)
Dempsey Pappion ... Rain (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Linden Ashby ... Johnny Cage (voice)
Chris Bashen ... The Kollector / Kabal
Christopher Lambert ... Raiden (voice)
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras ... Sonya Blade (voice)
Ed Boon ... Scorpion (archive sound) (uncredited)
Vic Chao ... Cyber Lin Kuei (archive sound) (uncredited)
Dan Forden Dan Forden ... Toasty (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Will Yun Lee ... Kung Lao (archive sound) (uncredited)
Kyle Wyatt ... Mob Leader (archive sound) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Graeme Bayless ... senior producer
Mo Davoudian ... executive producer
Jo'Sun Fu ... head of production
Lori Gloede ... development executive

Music by 

Wilbert Roget II

Cinematography by 

Shannah O'Meara ... (Pre-production and Ingame cinematics: Fatalities)

Film Editing by 

Anthony Bompensiero ... editor: Frame Machine

Art Direction by 

Cumron Ashtiani ... (Concept Art Director)
Steve Beran
Joe Berger ... art development director

Art Department 

Matt Battaglia ... technical art lead
Keith Beu ... advanced character artist
Brendan George ... character art lead
Thiago Gomes ... world art lead
Alejandro Martin Grassano ... modeler and texture artist
Jessie Graybeal ... Character Artist
Darshankumar Joshi ... assistant art director
Shannah O'Meara ... Senior Cinematic Artist: Pre-production - Ingame cinematics
Yaroslav Odnorogov ... lead environment concept artist
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Mark Bailey ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Alice Bernier ... audio director
Thomas C. Brewer ... re-recording mixer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Byron Bullock ... sound designer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Rich Carle ... audio director
Graham Donnelly ... supervising sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Emma Emrich ... sound post producer: Warner Bros. Post Prod Services
Goeun Lee Everett ... dialogue editor (as Goeun Lee)
David Farmer ... sound designer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Dan Forden ... audio director
Daniel P. Francis ... dialogue editor / dialogue editor: Warner Bros Post Production Services
Alan Freedman ... recording engineer
Jesse James Garcia ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Rustam Gimadiyev ... foley mixer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Ryan Green ... voice recordist
R. Dutch Hill ... recording engineer
Eilam Hoffman ... sound designer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Joe Hudson ... supervising dialogue editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Samuel Justice ... supervising sound designer and mixer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Bob Kellough ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Matt Klimek ... dialogue editor
Michael Leaning ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Anthony Martinez ... Associate Sound Designer
Garrett Montgomery ... dialogue editor: Warner Bros Post Production Services / dialogue recording: Warner Bros Post Production Services
Daran Nadra ... audio designer
Myron Nettinga ... re-recording mixer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Erick Ocampo ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Mitch Osias ... dialogue editor
Brian Pamintuan ... audio director
Braden Parkes ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Illia Popel ... foley editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Jack Raeburn ... sound designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Dustin Reid ... audio designer: WB Games Montreal
Karina Rezhevska ... foley editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Michael Schapiro ... sound editor: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Stephen Schappler ... senior sound designer: NetherRealm
Austin Shannon ... sound designer
Matthew Swanson ... sound designer (as Matt Swanson)
Chris Sweetman ... sound designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Csaba Wagner ... sound designer: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Bryan A. Watkins ... dialogue editor
Bryan O. Watkins ... dialogue editor (as Bryan Watkins)
Eric Wedemeyer ... sound designer
Emma Weston ... sound post producer: Warner Bros. Post Prod Services
Bogdan Zavarzin ... foley artist: cinematics: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd

Visual Effects by 

Chris Chapman ... fx art lead
Francis Co ... lead technical director: Brainzoo Studios
Mo Davoudian ... executive producer: Brainzoo Studios
Ben Esler ... vfx artist: FXVille
Rachel Fury ... vfx artist: FXVille
Ryan Gatts ... vfx artist: FXVille
Joseph Gremlich ... lead vfx artist: FXVille
Joey Gutierrez ... cg artist: Brainzoo Studios
Jeremy Hannan ... system administrator: Frame Machine
Christine Hottovy ... lead vfx artist: FXVille
Brandon Jenks ... vfx artist: FXVille
Todd Keller ... cinematics art lead
Hyon Kim ... cg artist: Brainzoo Studios
Ami Mariscal ... producer: Brainzoo Studios
Axel Mortensen ... cg artist: Brainzoo Studios
Joe Olson ... vfx artist: FXVille
Michael E. Ryan ... visual effects
Mike Ryan ... cg artist: Brainzoo Studios
Taaron Silverstein ... ui art lead
Martin Stoltz ... cinematic development director
Kevin Todd ... lead vfx artist: FXVille
Lucian Trestianu ... vfx artist: WB Games Montreal
Sarai Zelaya ... cg artist: Brainzoo Studios

Stunts 

Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer
Madison Embrey ... mocap stunt performer
Nate Hitpas ... stunt performer
Brendon Huor ... stunt performer
Thekla Hutyrova ... stunt performer
Eric Jacobus ... stunt performer
Ali Kadhim ... mocap stunt performer
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunt performer
Chris McClure ... Mocap stunt performer (as Christopher McClure)
Stephen Murdoch ... motion capture
Andy Trieu ... mocap stunt performer

Animation Department 

Kevin Ang ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Dan Atkinson ... animator: Cubic Motion
Luis Batista ... animator: Steamroller Studios
Adesh Bharadwaj ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Neil Bonsteel ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Paul Buda ... lead animator: Waterproof Studios
Joga Bir Singh Bumbrah ... animator
Jason Campbell ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Josh Carlson ... animator: House of Moves
Alejandro Castro ... animator: House of Moves
Steven Chan ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Matt Chelstrom ... senior animator: Counterpunch Studios
Yuezhong Chen ... animator: Original Force
Yunzhi Chen ... animator: Original Force
Tommy Cheng ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Jiaming Chou ... animator: Original Force
John Constantineau ... senior animator: WB Games Montreal
Xavier Coton ... animator: Frame Machine
Kent Culotta ... senior animator: Counterpunch Studios
Matthew Curran ... animator: Cubic Motion
Christopher Dias ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Sasha Dmitrieva ... production coordinator: Frame Machine
Ning Du ... animator: Original Force
Thomas Duong ... animator: House of Moves
Tariq Elkhodari ... animator: House of Moves
Richard Escontrias ... animator: House of Moves
Gary Evans ... lead animator: Cubic Motion
Stephen Fedasz IV ... art director: Frame Machine
John Fielding ... animator: Frame Machine
Conrad Ford ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Justin Francis ... animator: House of Moves
Chris Fraser ... animator: Cubic Motion
Yingying Fu ... animator: Original Force
Kristen Fujiyama ... animator: House of Moves
Mauricio Garcia ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Mason Gardner ... senior animator
Zhiwen Geng ... animator: Original Force
Candace Giancanelli ... animator: Frame Machine
Damian Goeres ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Cody Graham ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Fahad Haddad ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Alyssa Hamlet ... production coordinator: Frame Machine
Josh Hardeman ... animation supervisor: Counterpunch Studios
Seora Hong ... animator: House of Moves
Michael Horning ... animator: House of Moves
Ruixiang Hu ... animator: Original Force
Yong Hua ... animator: Original Force
Yuxuan Hua ... animator: Original Force
Elizabeth Johns ... technical animator: Frame Machine
Paul Johnson ... facial animation
Yin Kang ... animator: Original Force
Daniel Kitchens ... animator / animator: Frame Machine
Tony Kwan ... animation director: Waterproof Studios
Karine Lafranchise ... animator: WB Games Montreal
Aaron Lambert ... animator: House of Moves
Eric LaShelle ... animation supervisor: House of Moves
Andres Obelmejias Lattanzio ... animator: Frame Machine
Wyatt Lavasseur ... animator: Frame Machine
Steven Lehrhoff ... executive producer: Frame Machine
Mark Levine ... senior animator: Counterpunch Studios
Guanzhong Li ... animator: Original Force
Qijun Li ... animator: Original Force
Yang Liu ... animator: Original Force
Zhenqiu Liu ... animator: Original Force
Matt London ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Binhuan Lu ... animator: Original Force
Chen Lu ... animator: Original Force
Wenkai Ma ... animator: Original Force
Stuart MacBean ... animator: Cubic Motion
Alastair Macleod ... head of production technology: House of Moves
Aksh Malik ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Jeff Martens ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Josiah Massingill ... animation supervisor: Steamroller Studios
Andrew McCartney ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Xun Meng ... animator: Original Force
Michael Montague ... Technical Director: Counterpunch Studios
Ellen Montgomery ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Hugo Morales ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Jonathan Moyes ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Melissa Muncy ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Wangzu Niu ... animator: Original Force
Shakeel Noor ... animator
Dylan O'Rourke ... animator: Cubic Motion
Edgardo Padilla ... animator: Frame Machine
Paul D. Parker ... animator: House of Moves
Lee Parks ... animator: Cubic Motion
Alex Pepin ... Senior Animator
David Pereira ... lead animator: Waterproof Studios
Christopher Perez ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Devin Pham ... animation lead: Steamroller Studios
Haiyu Ren ... animator: Original Force
Amanda Renfroe ... animator: Steamroller Studios
Kyle Renteria ... animation supervisor: Counterpunch Studios
Steven Rivera ... animation lead: Frame Machine
Ross Roberts ... animator: Cubic Motion
Laura Robinson ... animator: Cubic Motion
David Rodriguez ... senior animator: Counterpunch Studios
Savina Roman ... producer: Frame Machine
Reshan Sabaratnam ... producer: Frame Machine
Jalil Sadool ... animation director: Steamroller Studios
Kevin Sanders ... technical support artist of production: Frame Machine
Lee Schmit ... production coordinator: Frame Machine
Jerod Sellhorn ... Senior animator
Andy Senesac ... Lead Facial Animator
Roger Seto ... animation supervisor: Frame Machine
Duncan Shields ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Chenxiao Song ... animator: Original Force
Jeremiah Stewart ... animator: Frame Machine
Abhinav Swamy ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Naveen Syed ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Cerina Tahir ... lead pipeline technical director: House of Moves
Stuart Taylor ... animator: Cubic Motion
Nathan Thomas ... animator: Steamroller Studios
Tabitha Thomas ... animation coordinator: Steamroller Studios
John Thompson ... animator: Cubic Motion
Melissa Thompson ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
Zhibo Tian ... animator: Original Force
Ryan Torrey ... lead animator: House of Moves
Peppi Tsui ... animator: House of Moves
Camille Turon ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Art Vancharoen ... animator: Cubic Motion
Isaac Varghese ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Chrissy Wang ... senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Chris Watt ... animator: Cubic Motion
Robert Weaver ... Senior Animator
Robert Weaver ... animator: Frame Machine
Steve Wittmann ... animation director: Waterproof Studios
Jeff Wong ... senior animator
Shannan Wong ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Stephne Wood ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Eric Wu ... animator: House of Moves
Tianyu Rachel Wu ... animator (as Tianyu Wu)
Xin Wu ... animator: Waterproof Studios
Dingliang Xie ... animator: Original Force
Jiakang Xu ... animator: Original Force
Xiaoyun Xu ... animator: Original Force
Beilei Yang ... animator: Original Force
Lu Yang ... animator: Original Force
Brandon Yates ... animator: House of Moves
Mike York ... animator: Counterpunch Studios
David J. Yuen ... animator (NetherRealm Studios)
Aaron Zacher ... head of animation: Waterproof Studios
Sarai Zelaya ... animator
Chaoqun Zhang ... animator: Original Force
Xiaoxiao Zhang ... animator: Original Force
Xu Zhang ... animator: Original Force
Qianwei Zou ... animator: Original Force

Editorial Department 

Alicia Hedley ... editor: Waterproof Studios
Kevin Sanders ... editor: Frame Machine

Music Department 

Blair Borland ... Guitar
Carmen Carter ... vocals
Brian Effinger ... musician: guitar
Oscar Flores ... trailer music
Sebastian Freij ... musician: electric cello
Nathan Grigg ... additional composer: In-round fight music
Armin Haas ... composer: gameplay music
Laura Intravia ... vocals
Jasper LeMaster ... musician: percussion and drums
Jeff MacDonald ... music
Doug Perry ... musician: percussion and drums
Kyle Preston ... musical sound designer
Wilbert Roget II ... musician: xiao, flute, shakuhachi, guitar, mandolin
Harold L. Rosemond ... additional music
Tilman Sillescu ... music supervisor
Matheus Souza ... musician: violin
John Stacy ... musician: Horn, Trumpet
Herman Witkam ... musician: duduk
Matthias Wolf ... composer: gameplay music

Script and Continuity Department 

Alli Diehl ... script coordinator
Xandra Hobe ... Script Coordinator: Warner Bros. Post Prod

Additional Crew 

Dimitri 'Vegas' Thivaios ... face model: Sub-Zero
Brenda Barrie ... performance capture actor: D'Vorah & Sheeva
Mike Boon ... director of engineering
Kenny Braasch ... face model: the Joker
Tamiko Brownlee ... motion capture actor
Tony Chung ... face model: Sub-Zero
Dominic Cianciolo ... voiceover director
Kara Davidson ... performance capture actor: past and present Sonya Blade
John Edwards ... lead designer
Gavin Freyberg ... director of technology
Breck Gambill ... face model: Kronika
Alexis Gaube ... face model: Jade
Christina Gorman ... performance capture: Cassie Cage
Jaclyn Grace ... Motion Capture/Performance Actor: Skarlet (as Jaclyn Hennell)
Shaun Himmerick ... vice president/studio head
Israel Idonije ... face model: Jax
Kaprice Imperial ... face model: Kitana, Mileena & Sindel
Lorrisa Julianus ... performance capture actor: Jade, Jacqui, Sindel
Nathan Kamp ... face model: Kabal
Lawrence Kern ... performance capture actor: Present Day Johnny Cage/Revenant Liu Kang/Noob Saibot/Robocop
Emily Marso ... performance capture actor: Kitana
David Midthunder ... face model: Nightwolf
Derek Pratt ... face model: Kano
Michael Saubert ... performance capture actor: Past Johnny Cage/Misc.
Sara Sawicki ... performance capture actor: Cetrion
Stephan Scalabrino ... face model: Shao Kahn, Past Scorpion
Nick Toussaint ... performance capture: past Liu Kang & Cyrax
Lakin Valdez ... face model: Kotal Kahn
Amanda Wyatt ... voiceover director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed