6.4/10
31

A Very Country Wedding (2019)

When a country star's wedding is put on hold questions arise about his relationship status. He insists that he is still with his fiancee but the public is pushing for a relationship with a ... See full summary »

Director:

Justin G. Dyck

Writer:

Keith Cooper
Popularity
1,186 ( 1,817)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Love Unleashed (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

While hosting a puppy party, Hailey meets single father Ryan.

Director: Christie Will Wolf
Stars: Donna Benedicto, Mark Brandon, Jen Lilley
From Friend to Fiancé (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When Ted gets engaged to the high school mean girl and asks Jess, his childhood best friend, to plan their wedding, things get complicated. Her true feelings for Ted keep getting in the way.

Director: Andrew Cymek
Stars: Jocelyn Hudon, Ryan Paevey, Derek McGrath
After the Storm (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Lauren wants to rebuild her community, including her family home, in the aftermath of a devastatingly disastrous storm.

Director: Emma Jean Sutherland
Stars: Madeline Leon, Bo Yokely, Carlisle J. Williams
Love on the Menu (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A chef makes a deal with a frozen food executive in order to save his restaurant.

Director: Ellie Kanner
Stars: Autumn Reeser, Kavan Smith, Jordyn Ashley Olson
A Twist of Christmas (TV Movie 2018)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the frenzy before Christmas, two single parents - busy working mom Abby (Lachey) and her son, and overwhelmed lawyer Ryan (Zub) and his daughter - accidentally mix up their toys at a ... See full summary »

Director: David Winning
Stars: Vanessa Lachey, Brendon Zub, Corina Akeson
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

On a flight home to Chicago for a family wedding, childhood friends Josh and Molly innocently agree to fake a wedding engagement to make Josh's dying father happy. Things quickly get out of... See full summary »

Director: John Burgess
Stars: Shane McRae, Aubrey Dollar, Daniel J. Travanti
Love in the Sun (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A dating app creator finds her views on love challenged when she returns home to Florida and reconnects with her high school sweetheart.

Director: R.C. Newey
Stars: Emeraude Toubia, Shawn Christian, Tom Maden
Love Takes Flight (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Old, widowed Walter invites Quinn and her mom, Dr. Lizzie, for tea. There, Lizzie meets his son, Charley, a pilot she's just hired for the hospital. Both Walter and the 50+ years younger Quinn need a friend. Lizzie and Charley, too?

Director: Steven R. Monroe
Stars: Nikki Deloach, Jeff Hephner, Barbara Niven
Winter Love Story (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Cassie has just published her first book, a romcom on her divorce experience. To help a new writer along, the publisher pairs her with the established "dragon writer" Elliot on a week long book tour. Will they remain singles?

Director: T.W. Peacocke
Stars: Jen Lilley, Kevin McGarry, Mary-Margaret Humes
Paris, Wine and Romance (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Isabella, the owner of her family's Oregon winery, takes a big leap and enters a prestigious wine competition in Paris. There she meets her biggest competitor, Jacques, from one of the world's foremost winemaking families.

Director: Alex Zamm
Stars: Jen Lilley, Dan Jeannotte, Roxanne McKee
Winter Castle (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When Jenny attends her sister's winter wedding at an ice hotel, her heart melts over the best man, the problem is he unexpectedly brings a "plus one," seemingly dashing her hopes for a wintery romance.

Director: Marita Grabiak
Stars: Emilie Ullerup, Kevin McGarry, Meghan Heffern
Love to the Rescue (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When two families want to adopt the same rescue dog, single mom Kate faces her fear of falling in love again after agreeing to shared custody of the pup with single dad Eric and his son.

Director: Steven R. Monroe
Stars: Nikki Deloach, Michael Rady, Michaela Russell
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Greyston Holt ... Zane
Bea Santos ... Jeannette
Deana Carter ... Jolene
Jesse Collin ... Bart
Allison Hossack Allison Hossack ... Suzanne
Mike Shara ... Chris
Jahnile Brown Jahnile Brown ... Jeff
Charlotte Hegele ... Cake
Nadine Roden ... Viola
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dan Abramovici ... Troy
Elma Begovic ... Sherry
Gary Brennan ... Tristan
Evan Buliung ... Mike
Celeste Desjardins ... Meagan
Erica Deutschman ... Sammy
Edit

Storyline

When a country star's wedding is put on hold questions arise about his relationship status. He insists that he is still with his fiancee but the public is pushing for a relationship with a beauty from an accidental encounter. Who will he choose?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Love is perfect in harmony.

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 May 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Le mie nozze country See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Brain Power Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed