Edit
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Destin Daniel Cretton ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Dave Callaham ... (screenplay by) &
Destin Daniel Cretton ... (screenplay by) and
Andrew Lanham ... (screenplay by)
 
Dave Callaham ... (screen story by) &
Destin Daniel Cretton ... (screen story by)
 
Steve Englehart ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jim Starlin ... (based on the Marvel comics by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Simu Liu ... Shaun / Shang-Chi
Tony Chiu-Wai Leung ... Xu Wenwu (as Tony Leung)
Awkwafina ... Katy
Ben Kingsley ... Trevor Slattery
Meng'er Zhang ... Xialing
Fala Chen ... Li
Michelle Yeoh ... Ying Nan
Wah Yuen ... Master Guang Bo (as Yuen Wah)
Florian Munteanu ... Razor Fist
Andy Le ... Death Dealer
Paul W. He ... Chancellor Hui (as Paul He)
Jayden Zhang ... Young Shang-Chi
Elodie Fong ... Young Xialing
Arnold Sun Arnold Sun ... Teen Shang-Chi
Stephanie Hsu ... Soo
Kunal Dudheker ... John
Tsai Chin ... Waipo
Jodi Long ... Mrs. Chen
Dallas Liu ... Ruihua
Ronny Chieng ... Jon Jon
Daniel Liu ... BMW Driver
Stella Ye Stella Ye ... Yuchen
Fernando Chien ... Gao Lei
Michael-Anthony Taylor ... Bus Driver
Zach Cherry ... Klev
Raymond Ma ... Gang Leader
Thau Shen Lim Thau Shen Lim ... Chinese Bouncer
Kar-Yung Lau ... Wenwu's Captain (as Lau Kar Yung)
Johnny Carr ... Wenwu's Driver
Harmonie He ... Teen Xialing
Lydia Sarks ... Flight Attendant
John Harding John Harding ... Wenwu's Guard
Lynette Curran ... Old Lady on Bus
Benjamin Wang ... Gang Member
Benedict Wong ... Wong
Jade Xu ... Widow
Shelley Xu Shelley Xu ... Jie
Alistair Bates ... Trash Truck Driver
Dee Bradley Baker ... Morris (voice) (as Dee Baker)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelli Bailey Kelli Bailey ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gianni Calchetti ... Jeff T (uncredited)
Alfred K. Chow ... Iron Gang Member (uncredited)
Shaun Robert Foley ... Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Hannah Kim ... Ta Lo Villager (uncredited)
Brie Larson ... Captain Marvel (uncredited)
Christine Lee ... Red Dress Girl at Bar (uncredited)
Christian Harris Neeman ... Driver (uncredited)
Tim Roth ... Abomination (uncredited)
Mark Ruffalo ... Bruce Banner (uncredited)
Andy Thai Andy Thai ... Ta Lo Villager (uncredited)
Bingchen Ye ... Archer Warrior / Assassin (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
David J. Grant ... co-producer
Charles Newirth ... executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Joel P West ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Bill Pope ... director of photography (as William Pope)

Film Editing by 

Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir ... (edited by)
Nat Sanders ... (edited by)
Harry Yoon ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Sue Chan
Clint Wallace ... (additional photography)

Art Direction by 

Jan Edwards
Laurie Faen ... (weapons Art Director)
Michael E. Goldman
Richard Hobbs ... (Supervising Art Director)
Blake Alexander Johnson
Rachel Robb Kondrath
Jacinta Leong

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Cohen ... decorator
David A Cook
Leigh Welsh ... (lead dresser)

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Linda Anson-Luttrell ... additional hair and makeup artist
Andrew Bell ... key hair stylist
Lara Jade Birch ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Alyson Black-Barrie ... Third Hairstylist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Eliza Campagna ... makeup artist
Leanne Carey ... additional hair and make up artist
Prell Charusanti ... makeup artist
Julianne de Matos ... makeup artist trainee
Terri Farmer ... hair stylist: crowd
Rick Findlater ... hair designer / makeup designer
Amanda Finlay ... Crowd hair
Samara Gildea ... Make Up Artist: Crowd
Vardit Lahav ... makeup artist
Jenny Lee ... crowd hair and makeup assistant
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... personal hair and makeup artist: Ben Kingsley
Micheala Macrae ... makeup artist/hair stylist
Mariel McClorey ... additional makeup artist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair department head
Robert Mrazik ... hair stylist
Lynne O'Brien ... personal makeup artist: Michelle Yeoh
Chelsie Pim ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Gem Reynolds ... hairdresser
Ali Robertson ... additional makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Alla Saveliev ... additional crowd hair and makeup assistant
Micheline Siou ... assistant makeup artist
Cameron Smith ... additional makeup and hair / makeup artist
Tia Stephanou ... senior makeup artist
Sheldon Wade ... makeup artist: extras
Quinton Wallace ... makeup artist
Jennifer Zide ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles

Production Management 

Jennifer Cornwell ... unit production manager
Danielle Daly ... post-production supervisor
Alethea Geges ... Manager: Health and Safety Physical Production
Vickie M. Hsieh ... production supervisor: additional photography
Jasmine Kosovic ... post-production supervisor
Robin Le Chanu ... unit production manager: 2nd Unit San Francisco
Jamie Lengyel ... production manager: UK additional photography
Candice Preddy ... production supervisor
Nathaniel Purdon ... unit manager
Steven S. Shapiro ... production technology executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley James Allan ... Second Unit Director
Deborah Antoniou ... second assistant director
Penelope Berkemeier ... additional crowd ad
Dan Cole ... second second assistant director: 2nd unit
Xander Collier ... additional assistant director
Luke Dunham ... third assistant director: second unit
Jackson Ezard ... third assistant director: 2nd unit
Jess Farley ... additional assistant director
Samuel Faull ... Crowd Assistant Director
Bryan Gildner ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Rebecca Keros ... third assistant director
Michael Knott ... Set Production Assistant: Radios
Erin Lander ... Second assistant director: second unit
Manon Lewis ... third assistant director: Base Camp
Forest Lin ... Base/Set PA
Scott Lovelock ... 1st assistant director: Second Unit
Robert Madden ... Second Assistant Director: UK Additional Photography
Rachel Markus ... Set Production Assistant
Tom McCaw ... Crowd Assistant Director / second second assistant director
Georgia Nottage ... Set Production Assistant
Jeff Okabayashi ... first assistant director
Jason Ren ... additional pa
Stella Sciberras ... Set PA
Neil Sharma ... third assistant director
Paul van Westing ... additional ad production assistant

Art Department 

Diva Abrahamian ... set decoration buyer
Anthony Allan ... Concept artist
Raymond Barry ... Sculptor
Raymond Barry ... Sculptor
Brett Beacham ... head of department prop maker
Josh Beacham ... head mould maker props
Alexander Beere ... Sculpt Foreman
Shane Bennett ... key standby props
Belle Blamey ... Standby Props Assistant
Yazmin Bradley ... assistant props coordinator
Aleksi Briclot ... Concept Artist
Anna Broadbent ... Clearances Coordinator
Christopher Bruce ... Assistant Set Decorator
Kylee Burgess ... art department runner
Nicola Campbell ... Concept Illustrator
Steven Carroll ... Head of Sculpt department.
Samantha Chebatte ... props assistant
Ross Clarke ... construction supervisor
Ray Coulson ... Leading Hand
Carlo Crescini ... set designer
Martin Crouch ... screen graphics supervisor
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Gabriella De Candia ... Scenic Painter
Anna De Meyrick ... set decoration buyer
Caia Diepenbrock ... art department assistant
Wayne Diskin ... Set Builder
Tor Dollhouse ... trade assistant
Whitney Donald ... Art Department Assistant
Andrea Dopaso ... Concept Illustrator
Mark d Drew ... carpenter / leading hand set builder
Laurie Faen ... Art Director - Weapons
Kirby Feagan ... assistant art director
Doug Franks ... assistant property master
Robert Fure ... assistant property master: los angeles unit
Louise Galligan ... on set dresser
Mara Garanzini ... Art director assistant
Jamie Gardner ... Construction manager
Anna Gregory ... swing gang
Dane Hallett ... concept artist
Meg Hamilton ... prop maker
Sean Hargreaves ... senior concept designer
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Ben Heber ... props
Hosanna Heinrich ... Props buyer
Jonathan Hindmarsh ... Design Assistant
Samuel J Hopkins ... Head Practical Electrics
Sarah Hopper ... set designer
Loren Hoselton ... set dresser
Baihanying Hou ... art department researcher
Fred Hughes ... leading hand
Luke Hughes ... set builder
Natalie Hunter ... on set dresser 2nd unit / set dec runner
Nino Iacono ... weapons assistant
Ayesha Janmohammed ... Art Department Coordinator
Lisa Javelin ... Weapons Supervisor
Scott Jenkins ... Construction Foreman
Aaron Jordin ... Painter
Anya Kazimierski ... stand-by painter: San Francisco
Christopher Kelley ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Maya Keys ... art direction/set design traineeship
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator
David Krentz ... Storyboard Artist
Fabian Lacey ... senior concept artist
Emily Lam ... graphic designer
Ken Lau ... graphic designer
Andrew Lindley ... art department accountant
Jeremy Love ... Concept Illustrator
Laura Anna Lucas ... Design Assistant
Tristan Lucas ... senior mold maker props / senior mold maker
Annette Mackie ... Set Dec Concept Artist
Jess Madia ... art department coordinator: los angeles
Lacey Malice ... Set Dec painter
John Marsh ... mould technician
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer
Kate McCowage ... assistant art director
Byron McGilvray ... senior prop maker
Chuck McSorley ... property master: los angeles unit
Seth Miller ... assistant property master: San Francisco
Jessica Millfors ... Construction Assistant
Alasdair Mott ... set designer
Melissa Mulligan ... sculptor
Ben Nichols ... Construction Coordinator: San Francisco
Richard Nitz ... set builder
Mac Nordman ... model maker
Ara Nuri Steel ... Design Assistant
Declan O'Doherty ... Scenic Painter
Eileen Ortiona ... carpenter
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... props manufactre pattern-maker: Concept Model Maker
Andy Park ... visual development supervisor
Dante Passmore ... sculptor foreman
Derek Pendleton ... Concept Artist
Ric Perada ... assistant props: San Francisco
Khristine Perez ... Digital Asset Manager
Anna Herold Pola ... Prop Painter
Jack Priest ... Standby Props Assistant
Zander Ricketson ... Set Designer
Tim Ridge ... Trade Assistant / buyer/runner
Anna Rogers ... property master: San Francisco Unit
Adam Wesley Ross ... concept sculptor
Danny Rowe ... on-set dresser addl. photography
Darren Rowsell ... Foreman
Brianna Patrice Russell ... Set Dec Designer
Francesca Sabeto ... senior props maker
Phil Saunders ... Concept Artist
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... set decoration buyer
Jacqui Schofield ... Graphic Design Assistant
Jeff Shewbert ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Evan Shipard ... Concept Artist
Marisa Stelly ... assistant art director: additional photography
Tully Summers ... concept artist
Jackson Sze ... senior concept illustrator
Eddy Taylor ... Concept Artist
Phillip Telford ... carpenter
Tamlyn Teow ... Assistant Props painter
Forest Terry ... head Greensman Los Angeles
Belinda Villani ... Sculptor
Ben Walker ... 2nd unit standby props
Grace Wang ... art department researcher
Courtney Westbrook ... assistant to the set decorator
Lauren Wild ... Art Department Coordinator
Laura Wilson ... Props Assistant
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
Lucy Wyborn ... Scenic Painter
Shaun Young ... Set Decorating Coordinator: additional photography
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept designer
Lachlan Gilmore ... paint hand (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Dan Abrams ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Danielle Adams ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Angela Ang ... dialogue editor
Dawn Biro ... sound services manager: Walt Disney Studios
Onnalee Blank ... Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Bowker ... Sound Designer
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist: Walt Disney Studios
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Feodor Chin ... additional voices
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Peter J. Devlin ... sound mixer
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Richard Gould ... Foley Supervisor
J.R. Grubbs ... Supervising Sound Editor
Lora Hirschberg ... Re-Recording Mixer
Lauren Johnson ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Mark Lindauer ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Brandon Loulias ... Utility Sound Technician: Los Angeles
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Sam McLean ... Boom Operator: Additional Photography (as Sam A. McLean)
Steve Orlando ... Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Parker ... re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Thomas Pinney ... boom operator: second unit
Michael Primmer ... Boom Operator: Los Angeles
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Fred Runner ... sound mixer: San Francisco / sound mixer: second unit
Guntis Sics ... sound recordist
Jordan Smith ... adr mixer
James Spencer ... dialogue editor
Ryan Stern ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Daniel Tappan ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Scott Theakston ... Digital Editorial Support
Brett Voss ... adr recordist: Walt Disney Studios
Andy Winderbaum ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Katy Wood ... Supervising Sound Editor

Special Effects by 

Bruce Bright ... special effects prep supervisor
Rodney Burke ... Special effects prep pyro supervisor
Daniel Carlisle ... special effects gag supervisor
Jabin Dickins ... special effects on set supervisor
Dave Everett ... Armourer
Tristan Fitzgerald ... sfx breakaways supervisor
Gary Fry ... weapons master
Joel Gardyne ... Senior special effects technician
Geoff Heron ... special effects technician: San Francisco
Adam Kealy ... pyrotechnic effects
Jasmin Lyford ... Special effects dept manager
Arlo Markantonatos ... special effects technician: On set
Ella McInnes ... special effects technician
John McLeod ... local special effects coordinator: San Francisco
Doug Meacham ... Lead Senior SFX Technician
Josh Meacham ... SFX Workshop Assistant
Dan Oliver ... special effects supervisor
James Paul ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Elia P. Popov ... special effects coordinator: Second unit
Will Power-Trengove ... special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr. ... special effects asst supervisor
Taj Trengove ... main unit floor supervisor
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects technician: San Francisco
Andrew Wallis ... special effects assistant technician
Matt Ward ... Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Tony Watt ... special effects technician
Can Yesilyurt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Mathieu Aerni ... character supervisor: luma pictures
Jon Aghassian ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hector Aguirre ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sophie Aktas ... new business assistant/executive assistant: TRIXTER
Bushra Al ... Technical Director / Technical Director: visual effects
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dennis Albus ... Head of Pipeline: TRIXTER
Oleg Alekseev ... fx artist: TRIXTER
Pierre Alexander ... Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Tim Allison ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Richard Almodovar ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Itamar Aloni ... compositing artist: TRIXTER / digital compositor
Darienne Alphonso ... vfx witness camera operator
Alex Alvarez ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Chrisser Alvarez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Antoine Ambert ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Phil Amelung ... Character Modeler: TRIXTER
Todd Ammons ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Benjamin Andersen ... FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Jill Andersen ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Nigel Ankers ... effects technical lead : Scanline VFX
Vasilis Antipas ... fx artist: TRIXTER
Nathan Arbuckle ... effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Steven Archondakis ... IT Manager: TRIXTER
Agustina Arcondo ... Production Manager: TRIXTER
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen ... groom lead artist: TRIXTER
Brent Armfield ... 2nd unit Lead Data Wrangler: Marvel Studios
Karen Arredondo Lopez ... digital compositor
Radu Arsith ... Head of CG: TRIXTER
Pip Ashton ... Department Manager
Rohan Asiriah ... VFX Editor: TRIXTER
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta digital
Noor Ata ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Remus Avram ... senior devops and system engineer: TRIXTER
Amin Babaeipanah ... pipeline and development: Scanline VFX
Sebastian Badea ... animator/lead support: TRIXTER
Leslie Baker ... senior technical director
Martin Balcerzak ... lead generalist
Frances Baldasarro ... 2nd Unit Data Wrangler: Marvel Studios
Adelaine Baltazar ... visual effects production assistant: Marvel Studios
Sam Balzer ... concept art
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Sanjna Banik ... visual effects coordinator
Spriha Banik ... production manager
Florian Bard ... visual effects artist
Dario Barrera ... Casting Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Pharoah Barrett ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Patrick J. Barry ... visual effects editor
Ines Baumgartner ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Baxter ... visual effects artist
D.J. Becerral ... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Fritz Beck ... cg generalist/lookdev & lighting artist: TRIXTER
Julian Beiboer ... character rigger: Fin Design and Effects / layout artist: Luma Pictures
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... senior compositor: luma pictures
Alex Berson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Nicolas Biel ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Dudley Birch ... Environment Lead: Method Melbourne
Gregory Bishop ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Adrien Bisiou ... layout artist: TRIXTER
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Diego Bittencourt ... compositor: RodeoFX
Jourdan Biziou ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: Method Studios
Timothy Blake ... CG Artist
Jami Blood ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Robert Bloom ... Senior Lighting TD
Marten Blumen ... compositor
Timothy Bond ... Digital Production Manager: luma pictures
Catherine Bonny ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Jacquelyn Booth ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Luke Botteron ... visual effects editor: digital domain
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard ... 3D Modeler: Scanline VFX
Rachel Bouchard ... matchmove & layout: Rodeo FX
Ramzi Boudemagh ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Moss Bowering-Scott ... department production manager: compositing, lighting, fx: Weta Digital
Markus Brackelmann ... Lead Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Jason Bradbury ... roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Adam Bradley ... Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Dominique Breyvogel ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Zach Brinkerhoff ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dean Broadland ... pipeline supervisor
Brian Broussard ... technical director
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Mattias Brunosson ... animation supervisor : Scanline VFX
Dominik Burbaum ... senior rigging td: TRIXTER
Valerie Caddell ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
John Caldwell ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Donna Camargo ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Emma Cameron ... visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Campbell ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Nicole Campbell ... senior depth artist
Alexandre Cancado ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Margaret Cardell ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jordan Cario ... effects technical director: weta digital
Damien Carr ... visual effects producer: Marvel Studios
Angel Carrasco ... visual effects artist
David Carson ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Christina Caspers-Roemer ... head of hr & operations: TRIXTER
Gerardo Castellanos ... CFX artist: TRIXTER
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Jale Cengil ... animator: TRIXTER
Dmitrijs Cernagovs ... fx technical director
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Johnny Chan ... compositing pipeline td: Weta Digital
Meagan Chancellor ... visual effects artist
Sunah Chang ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... Senior Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Chen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Xavier Cherry ... digital production administrator: technical support
Tagui Chilyan ... 3d stereoscopic senior production coordinator: Marvel
Kittitus Chinatiworn ... Senior Lighting Artist: luma pictures
Daniele Chindamo ... senior environment artist
Praveen Kumar Chira ... digital artist
Nina Chlodnik ... CG Generalist: LookDev & Lighting Artist: TRIXTER / cg generalist/lookdev & lighting artist: : TRIXTER / visual effects artist
Soomin Chon ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Chao Chun Chou ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Chi-Ling Chu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sung-Uk Chun ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brittany Clamp ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Cameron Clow ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Coleman ... Rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Silvia Colonna Romano ... modeler: Weta Digital
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Vernessa Cook ... lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Arturo Coso ... Rigger
Mirela Costache ... vfx recruiter: TRIXTER
Daniel Cothren ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nick Crew ... head of 2d : Scanline VFX
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Arlington Cruz ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marco Curado ... lighting td: TRIXTER
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Ashish Dani ... environment artist
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Will Van Dao ... Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Cole Darby ... On Set VFX Production Manager: Marvel Studios
Varuna Darensbourg ... compositing supervisor
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Digital Domain
David R. Davies ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Joanna Davison ... CG Supervisor
Jorge De La Cadena ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Adrien Delecroix ... matchmove artist: TRIXTER
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Giovanni DeMartinis ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Aaron Dennis ... effect technical director: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Devereaux ... compositor: Weta Digital
Fabrice Di Cicco ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Francesco Di Luisi ... groom artist: TRIXTER
Bridget Dinning ... Rising Sun Pictures Staff
Ernest Dios ... Compositing Supervisor: TRIXTER
Eduardo Dioses ... cfx lead: TRIXTER
Emmanuele Diotti ... senior compositor
Khizer Diwan ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Belen Sousa Domínguez ... animator: TRIXTER
Fernando Domínguez ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Peter Mark Dorosz ... compositor
Christina Douk ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brett Dowler ... Additional VFX Producer: Scanline vfx
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Paz Drimer ... lead digital production administrator: Digital domain
Yaran Du ... pipeline support (as Yara Du)
Geer DuBois ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kaitlin Duchene ... Support: The Third Floor Inc
Jimmy Duda ... Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Ryan Duhaime ... CG Supervisor: Digital Domain
Dylan Dunford ... lead modeler : Scanline VFX
Brian Gideon Dunn ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
William Dwelly ... lead layout : Scanline VFX
Aitor Echeveste ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Rob Eckert ... Scanline VFX: visual effects
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositing lead: TRIXTER
Csizóczki Ede ... CFX artist: TRIXTER
Frankie Eder ... technical director: Stereo D
Christopher Edwards ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
David Edwards ... compositor: Method Studios
Chan Ee Jien ... associate department manager: Scanline VFX
Mireu Eem ... lookdev surfacing lead : Scanline VFX
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Ali Ehtemami ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivia Eichenseer ... Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Rodrigue El Hajj ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Saskia Elliott ... junior layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Emeis ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Esther Engel ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Damien England ... compositor: luma pictures
Jeremy Erb ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Gabriel Escobar ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... rotomation lead: TRIXTER
Youngbin Eun ... visual effects
Michele Fabbro ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Younes Fareh ... visual effects artist: method studios
Andrew J. Farrell ... lead animator: Scanline VFX
Joe Farrell ... visual effects supervisor 2nd unit
Omar Faruque ... system engineer: TRIXTER
Ari Feblowitz ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jurica Fejer ... desktop support technician: TRIXTER
Vanessa Fernandez Calle ... layout artist: Method Studios
Martín Garcia Fernandez ... fx artist: TRIXTER
Sarah Fernandez ... Visual Effects Producer: TRIXTER
Francesco Ferraresi ... Environment Modeler: TRIXTER
Domenico Ferraro ... lighting lead: TRIXTER
Corentin Fievet ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Ryan Fisk ... Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environments artist: Digital Domain
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... visual effects coordinator
Thibaud Fond ... Modeler & Finaling Artist: TRIXTER
Tim Forbes ... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Christopher Ford ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX (as Christopher James Ford)
Robbie Fordyce ... Lead Digital Artist
Eric Forster ... layout TD: weta digital
John Fragomeni ... executive staff: president
Dana Franklin ... Digital Matte Painter
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ron Friedman ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michelangelo Frisoni ... Senior Compositor: Trixter / compositing artist: TRIXTER
Natalie Fritz ... manager of production and development: Weta Digital
Chris Fryer ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Peng Fu ... digital compositor
Adam Gailey ... FX Supervisor: luma pictures
Micah Gallagher ... compositing supervisor
Lisa Gane ... environment artist: Method Studios
Vikas Ganer ... Plate Prep Artist: Scanline VFX
Ignacio Garcerón ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Veronica Medina Garciadiego ... resource & operations manager: TRIXTER
Bryce Gardiner ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Liam Gare ... digital compositor
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido ... pipeline developer: TRIXTER
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: Weta Digital
Christine Gatchalian ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER / rotomation artist: Trixter
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio manager: end titles: Exceptional Minds
Ulf Gieseler ... senior character modeler: TRIXTER
Todd Gill ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Glans ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Nicholas Glasson ... visual effects artist
Rey Sandu Godakumbura ... Assistant Technical Director: Optical
Katie Godwin ... Senior VFX Recruiter: luma pictures
Olivia Goh ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Andrei Goran ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Arthur Graff ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Megan Graham ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Jorge Grandes ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Maddison Green ... digital services: Rising Sun Pictures
Meagan Green ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Itay Greenberg ... VFX Compositor: Trixter / compositing artist: TRIXTER
Andrew Greenlee ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Erik Griott ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Zachary Grove ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Thomas Grünberg ... animator: TRIXTER
Jonny Gu ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Linius Gunardi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Holly Gunn ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Michael Habenicht ... lead compositing td: TRIXTER
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D
Noah Hamdan ... lighting lead/environment td
Jade Hamley ... Production Coordinator
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Donghoon Han ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Scott Hankel ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sam Hanover ... Layout artist: Trixter
Edward Hanrahan ... virtual production manager : Scanline VFX
Reginald Harber Jr. ... visual effects editor: Stereo D
Dylan Harris ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Grant Harris ... Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Jessica Harris ... digital effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Patricio Harris ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gabriel Hassan ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Patrick Hecht ... Pipeline Supervisor: TRIXTER
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Quentin Hema ... digital paint hod: Weta Digital
Walid ben Henda ... Matchmove Artist: TRIXTER
Claas Henke ... art director : Scanline VFX
Dustin Henning ... Compositor: Method Studios
Zada Herbert ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Lazaro Hernandez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Tal Hershkovich ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Tundi Heveli ... fx td: Weta Digital
Este Heyns ... Data Wrangler
Thomas Hiebler ... environment & dmp lead: TRIXTER
Emily Hirschberg ... pr coordinator: TRIXTER
Delon Ho ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kay Hoddy ... Senior Roto Artist
Wanja Hof ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Anja Hojmose ... junior groom artist: TRIXTER
Eric Hollands ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Andrew Honacker ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Neha Hooda ... Visual Effects Executive Producer
Paul Hopkins ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jason Lei Howden ... digital compositor
Ritchie Hoyle ... Rotomation / rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Nacho Hoyos ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Jiaxuan Hu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Trent Hudson ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Laurie Hughes ... visual effects editor
Shawn Hull ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jan Humpal ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Piotr Karol Hurny ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Brent Hutchin ... Systems Engineer
Alex Injae Hwang ... visual effects artist
Bondar Igor ... senior fx artist: Scanline VFX
Julius Ihle ... Head of Lighting: TRIXTER
Caitlin Inzinna ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alexander Isaksson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jonna Isotalus ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Daniel Ivanfy ... 3D Scanning (as Daniel Griffiths)
Marvin Jaacks ... junior cg generalist/intern: TRIXTER
Piotr Jankowski ... compositor: Digital Domain
Dawid Januszek ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: Method Studios
Kirsten Jelliffe ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alex Jennings ... Compositor
Blaine Jensen ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Chay Johansson ... creature technical director
Leopoldo Juarez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
JaeHee Jung ... Digital Matte Painter
Robert Junggeburt ... environment artist: Method Studios
Shannon Justison ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: luma pictures
Nico Kahmann ... cfx lead: TRIXTER
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... vfx roto supervisor
Miae Kang ... visual effects artist
Michael Karp ... matchmove artist
Ervin Kaszap ... senior cfx artist: TRIXTER
Lukasz Kataoka ... render wrangler/junior 3d generalist: TRIXTER
Aleks Katunar ... Asset TD: TRIXTER
Benjamin T. Kay ... Layout Artist: luma pictures
Lucas Kazakevicius ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Kevin Kelm ... lead creature TD Weta Digital
Dulshan Keragala ... lead asset artist: Luma Pictures
Patrick Kern ... animation lead: TRIXTER
Jeannine Kernisan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thorsten Kesse ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Alex Khan ... CG Supervisor
Ara Khanikian ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production : Scanline VFX
Jiri Kilevnik ... Lead Digital Artist: Rodeo FX
Heejin Kim ... lead roto paint : Scanline VFX
Hong Kim ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Yong Kim ... senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Ashleigh-Jean King ... optical pipeline td: Weta Digital
Gemma Kingi ... Rotoscope Artist
Arne Kirchberg ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Guntuku Kishore ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Daniela Kisinovsky ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Klauss ... animator: TRIXTER
Niels Kleinheinz ... Senior Rigger: TRIXTER
Emanuele Klemp ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Keith Knight ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Eunyoung Ko ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Matthew Koehler ... Bidding Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Joshua Koilpillai ... Modeler: TRIXTER
Gábor Konkoly ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Tae-Hyuk Kook ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Allie Koppel ... Head of Finance: The Third Floor Inc
Rico Koschmitzky ... pipeline td: TRIXTER
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Philipp Kratzer ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Simone Kraus Townsend ... Animation Supervisor: TRIXTER
Hannes Krieger ... head of effects america and asia : Scanline VFX
Anna Kriegl ... senior rigging td: TRIXTER
Lon Krung ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Tabansi Kufahamu ... end title supervisor: For Exceptional Minds [US]
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Sr Depth Artist: Stereo D
Kranthi Kumar ... Rising Sun Pictures
Manish Magesh Kumar ... Element QC Artist
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Jason Kummerfeldt ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mounika Kyatam ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Stiliyan Kyusheliev ... CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Tobias Körner ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Fridtjof Kühn ... animation td: TRIXTER
Sabine Laimer ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Dilip Lalwani ... visual effects artist: Senior Creature Technical Director
Daniel Lam ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Maximilian Lambrecht ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Nathan Lane ... matchmover: Fin Design + Effects
Johanna Lange ... Additional VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Alexandra Lanzensberger ... digital imaging technician: Weta Digital
Martin Lapp ... fx supervisor: TRIXTER
Victor Latour ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Svetozar Lebedyev ... VFX Editor: TRIXTER
April Leckie ... Camera TD: weta digital
Changmin Lee ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Peter Lee ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor
Alex Leon Guerrero ... digital compositor: Trixter
Kyra Lepp ... assets department production manager, Weta Digital
Ivan Li ... Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX
Mandy Li ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Wei Li ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ivan Lima ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Bonnie Lin ... visual effects
Chia-Chun Lin ... FX Artist: Scanline VFX
Sini Lindberg ... Additional VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Yiwen Akishi Ling ... Asset Artist: luma pictures
Chia-Hung Liu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Echo Liu ... digital production manager : Scanline VFX
Steven Lo ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Sagar Lonkar ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Geoff Lou ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Will Lovett ... Compositor: Method Studios
James Lu ... visual effects editor
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Linda Luong ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Millie Lynskey ... visual effects coordinator
Tony Lyons ... compositing lead: TRIXTER
Hugo Lyra ... Digital Compositor: Luma Picturs
Rob MacBride ... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Iwona Macesowicz ... vfx recruiter: TRIXTER
Alice Magistri ... cfx artist: TRIXTER
Brett Magnuson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gokul Mahajan ... Head of production
Vaibhav Laxman Mahajan ... Comp Team Lead
Thomas Maher ... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Thomas Linus Maher)
Jérémie Maheu ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Corey Maikawa ... software developer: Stereo D
Samantha Maiolo ... lead roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Krisztian Majdik ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Roy Malhi ... visual effects supervisor: Fin
Karey Maltzahn ... Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Amir Manavi ... effects technical director
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Robin Mangat ... tracking: layout, matchmove
Jade Mansueto ... senior support engineer: Weta Digital
Ed W. Marsh ... visual effects editor
Jarrett Marshall ... depth artist: Stereo D
Renee Marsland ... visual effects artist
Ugo Martinet ... vfx coordinator: TRIXTER
Lauren Marton ... Roto Paint Artist
Sara Martínez Ruiz ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Boris Martínez ... digital compositor
Trevin Matcek ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Teresa Mathew ... visual effects coordinator
Roger Mathews ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Matthews ... Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Andrea Maxwell ... visual effects editor
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Will McCoy ... visual effects: Additional Photography
Daniel McCue ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dustin McKamie ... previsualization artist the third floor
Brett McManus ... visual effects editor
Ray McMaster ... visual effects
Louise McNicholl ... 2nd unit VFX Production Manager: Marvel Studios
Renee McShane ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ashley Mears ... digital compositor
Frederic Medioni ... Lead layout/matchmove: Rodeo Fx
Dharmik Mehta ... Rotoscope Artist: weta digital
Jai Mehta ... digital compositor
Michael Melchiorre ... Compositing Supervisor
Aditya Menon ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Merritt-Gambrill ... depth artist: Stereo D
Marco Meyer ... compositing td: TRIXTER
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... Head of Production
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Miller III ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Caroline Milliard ... Digital Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Jackie Mills ... roto paint supervisor : Scanline VFX
Phillip Minter ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Mir ... compositing artist: TRIXTER / digital compositor
Harsh Mistry ... Lead Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Olivia Mitchell ... digital services: Rising Sun Pictures
Ken Mochizuki ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Vikram Mohan ... lead matchmove : Scanline VFX
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor
Lauren Moore ... Head of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Skye Morandin ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Ourania Mourta ... senior groomer: Scanline VFX
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... head of 3d : Scanline VFX
Tom Mulhall ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Erwan Muro ... compositor (uncredited)
Connor Murphy ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan E. Murphy ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Conrad Murrey ... previz lead : Scanline VFX
Supreetha Murthy ... visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Aly Musso ... ingest coordinator
Károly Mátyás ... animator: TRIXTER
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Dan Nanu ... Texture Artist: TRIXTER
Prasad Kamalakar Narse ... Lead visualization artist: The Third Floor
Amit Narwani ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Abby Nath ... visual effects artist
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Daniel Nees ... compositor
Maurizio Negro ... CFX artist: Trixter / cfx artist: TRIXTER
Tanya Nesi ... Artist Manager: Digital Domain Studio
Donald Netzel ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christine Neumann ... Head of Production: TRIXTER
William Newirth ... visual effects coordinator: Marvel
Marcelino Newquist ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jasmine Newton ... visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery coordinator: Stereo D
Gretel Ng ... global department manager : Scanline VFX
Carlos-Christian Nickel ... CG Supervisor: TRIXTER
Teni Noravian ... digital compositor: weta digital
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Nereida Novellon ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Sandra Nowak ... junior controller: TRIXTER
Stephen Putra Nugroho ... lookdev pipeline rnd: weta digital
Sabrina Nunes ... 3d generalist: Scanline VFX
Candida Nunez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David O'Donnell ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Michael Oberhofer ... render wrangler: TRIXTER
Vincent Nicolas Obermeier ... Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Martin Ofori ... digital compositor
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... Rising Sun Pictures
Macy Oja ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Sofia Oliveira ... groom artist: TRIXTER
Salvador Olmos ... pipeline td: TRIXTER
Megan Omi ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist / matchmove artist: TRIXTER
Martin Orlowski ... senior creature technical director
David Orman ... data i/o manager: Fin Design + Effects
Raphael Oseguera ... VFX Production Manager
Markus Oswald ... Modeling & Texturing Artist: TRIXTER
Sumit Pabbi ... Senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of lookdev/shaders department: Weta Digital
Filippo Paganoni ... shots: WETA Digital
Anne Palm ... Environment Artist
Hunter Parks ... lookdev td
Josh Parks ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Aaron Parry ... Stereo Execuctive Producer: Stereo D
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Ben Paschke ... look development artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Mitul Patel ... Senior Fx Artist
Nisha Patil ... visual effects artist
Jittiyaporn Patjuthane ... accountant: TRIXTER
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Inese Pavlova ... office secretary: TRIXTER
Caprice Paxton ... senior producer: Legend 3D
Cara Payne ... art department manager: weta digital
João Miguel Pereira ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Pettigrove ... Rising Sun Pictures
Andrea Peverelli ... compositing artist: TRIXTER / digital compositor: Trixter
Roland Pfisterer ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Benjamin Philippovich ... compositing artist: TRIXTER / digital compositor
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Francesco Pinto ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ian Plumb ... digital compositor
Daniel Podwysocki ... desktop support technician: TRIXTER
Maude Poirier-Caron ... operations manager: Scanline VFX
Anne-Lise Pollakowsky ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Suyog Pore ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Amanda Jane Porter ... production support: visual effects
Justin Porter ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ben Powdrell ... assistant visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Valentin Procida ... junior rigger: TRIXTER
Cedric Profijt ... 3d environment artist/matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... cfx artist: TRIXTER / visual effects artist
Franzisca Puppe ... Additional VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Shane Rabey ... Compositing Supervisor: Fin Design & Effects
Aleksandra Rafalska ... animator: TRIXTER
Pascal Raimbault ... Lead Modeller-Weta Digital
Ari Ramirez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Milton Ramirez ... look development: Weta Digital
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting lead: Scanline VFX
Davee Ramos-San Diego ... compositor: Weta Digital
Karl Rapley ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Gabriel Rascon ... IT Support: The Third Floor Inc
Ti Ren ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andre Ribuoli ... 3D scanning
Corleon Richardson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alexander Richter ... Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Névin Ricquebourg ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Marc D. Rienzo ... on set Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Diego Riestra ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Mike Ring ... animation technical assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Paul Robinson ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Sebastián Rocotovich ... senior 3d generalist: TRIXTER
Evgeny Rodygin ... ui designer
Brendan Rogers ... facial capture lead : Scanline VFX
Michael Rogers ... visual effects artist
Sherri Rogers ... senior texture artist
Andreas Rohde ... animator: TRIXTER
Xavier A. Romo ... plates lab wrangler
Amaury Rospars ... Lighting Technical Director
Sean Rourke ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Alvin Roxas ... digital production manager: digital domain
Jaymes Ruffin ... Asset Artist: luma pictures
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Davies Rushing ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brendan Russert ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicola Russi ... animation lead: TRIXTER
Naveen Sabesan ... look development artist
Yuliya Sakovich ... office secretary/team assistant: TRIXTER
Blake Sala ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Yashaswi Salandri ... rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Sam Salek ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Syna San ... previs coordinator: The Third Floor / vfx assistant data wrangler
Ergin Sanal ... compositor
Jose Sandoval ... vfx production assistant: Marvel Studios
Jacob Santamaria ... FX Lead: Luma Pictures
Juan Francisco Saraví ... animator: TRIXTER
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td : Scanline VFX / lead grooming td / lead grooming td: scanline vfx
Malte Sarnes ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marlies Schacherl ... Additional VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Andrea Schiavone ... Digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Christoph Schinko ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Yoann Schmid ... Lighting Lead: Scanline VFX
Andreas Schuster ... pipeline td: TRIXTER
Sven Schwarz ... lookdev artist: Weta Digital
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Scott ... department head: Rising Sun Pictures
Joshua Seal ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Leiah Sears ... render/data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Anna Seidl ... hr manager: trixter
Slava Sexton ... Senior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Valentina Sgro ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Leona Sharkey ... cfx artist: TRIXTER / visual effects artist
Deepakkumar Sharma ... Vfx Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Nate Shaw ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Summer Shigetani ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Priya Short ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Maryna Shuklina ... VFX Editor: TRIXTER / VFX editor: Trixter
Erik Shveima ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Josh Simmonds ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska ... Associate Visual Effects Producer: TRIXTER
Jayson Simpson ... Digital Matte Painter
David Singer ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Kishore Singh ... lead cloth hair creature : Scanline VFX
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Magnus Skagerlund ... head of modeling europe : Scanline VFX
Maciej Skoluba ... compositor
Mykhailo Slavov ... digital compositor: weta digital
Chris Smallfield ... Associate VFX Supervisor: TRIXTER
Dane Allan Smith ... Visualization Executive Producer (segment "The Night He Came Back Again! Part IV: ") / Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Scott Smoot ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Davi Soesilo ... Lead Data Wrangler: Marvel Studios
Michael Solon ... digital compositor
Marque Pierre Sondergaard ... Texture Artist: Scanline VFX
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... Senior Lighter: Luma Pictures
Ross Stansfield ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Arek Stefaniak ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... matchmove & layout lead: TRIXTER
Miki Stojanovski ... Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Yesod Stone ... Senior I/O Technician: Legend 3D
Andrew Stovesand ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Pia Suffredini ... digital matte painter
Marek Sulecki ... cfx td: TRIXTER
Michael Sullivan ... io coordinator: Luma Pictures
Veena Suresh ... Layout Artist
Alonso Sánchez ... visual effects artist
Reynold Tagore ... texture artist
Katie-Louise Talbot ... visual effects artist
Kevin Tan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Laurentiu A. Tanase ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Divya Tandon ... VFX Recruiter: TRIXTER
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: Weta Digital
Hanzhi Tang ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Solene Tchijakoff ... VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor
Andrew Tennant ... production support: Digital Domain
Jason Thielen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christopher Brady Thomas ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Melissa Thompson ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Rodrigo Thurler ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Steven Tom ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Valentin Toncu ... finaling artist: TRIXTER
John Toth ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Salvador Tovar ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Will Towle ... Lead Digital Compositor
Christopher Townsend ... senior visual effects supervisor
Marie Tricart ... Lead Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Andrija Trickovic ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Claus Tropitzsch ... Head of Finance: TRIXTER
Yung Sheng Tseng ... Digital matte painter: luma pictures
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Ilkka Uitto ... editorial supervisor : Scanline VFX
Emily Unruh ... Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Julian Utz ... fx artist: TRIXTER
Benoit Valdes ... environment td: TRIXTER
Barbara Valente ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove & rotomation artist: TRIXTER
Nanda van der Eijk ... CG Generalist: TRIXTER
James Van Der Reyden ... motion capture operator
Phil Van Der Reyden ... modeler
Johan van Huyssteen ... Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX Seoul
Juan Carlos Vargas ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kamyllia Vasseur ... visual effects artist: Lighting artist
Orlando R. Velasquez ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Biren Venkatraman ... lead generalist : Scanline VFX
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor
Victor Vilceanu ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Heidy Villafane ... lead layout artist: Method Studios
Justin Villar ... VFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Miguel Lleras Villaveces ... lighting lead: TRIXTER
Constantin Vilsmeier ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Vidya Vinnakota ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Amanda Viveiros ... stereo assistant production manager: Stereo D
Valerio Volpi ... finaling artist: TRIXTER
Josip Vrandecic ... Texture Artist: TRIXTER
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Svenja Wagner ... vfx coordinator: TRIXTER
Kiara Walker ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sean Noel Walker ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Ben Warner ... compositor: WETA Digital
Thomas Warrender ... environment supervisor : Scanline VFX
Bridget Warrington ... animator: TRIXTER
Matt Weaver ... animator
Elias Weber ... junior cg generalist/intern: TRIXTER
Kenneth Weide ... lighting artist: TRIXTER
Kye Wein-Skeates ... lighter/compositor
David Weinstock ... visual effects artist
Holger Wenzl ... senior 3d generalist: TRIXTER
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... Senior Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Guy T. Wiedmann ... Stereoscopic Editor
Ruth Wiegand ... Head of Rigging: TRIXTER
Robert Wiese ... Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Zac Willey ... visual effects: luma pictures
Hunter L. Williams ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
James Willingham III ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alexander Wilson ... Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sam Winkler ... senior compositor
Martin Wiseman ... Bidding Producer: Weta Digital
Thomas Witt ... system administrator: TRIXTER
Guido Wolter ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kai Wolter ... Head of Production Technology: TRIXTER
Felix Wolters ... compositing artist: TRIXTER
Marvin Woodyatt ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Andy Yamada ... stereoscopic technical manager
Keisuke Yamashita ... digital compositor
Siqi Yan ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marvin Yanez ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gabriel Yasar ... junior cfx artist: TRIXTER
Benjamin James Ying ... compositor
Alexander Yip ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kin Yiu ... Visual effects production manager
Cindy Yohana ... visual effects production assistant: Marvel Studios
Vladimir Yordanov ... digital compositor: weta digital
Sophia Yu ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Wing Kit Yu ... fx artist: Method Studios
Daniel S. Yuhlmann ... senior animator: TRIXTER
Farhad Yusufi ... Head of Assets: TRIXTER
Damian Zaprucki ... Senior Generalist: Scanline VFX
Laura Zentil ... Head of Talent: The Third Floor Inc
Enrico Zerbo ... Look Development Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor
Honghao Zhu ... Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Dominik Zimmerle ... Visual Effects Supervisor: TRIXTER
Andrew Zink ... visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Henrik Zähringer ... enviroment td: TRIXTER
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joshua Hackett ... I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Dylan Harris ... Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited)
Bailey Hodges ... Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Adamson ... stunt rigger
Beni Alexander ... Key Stunt Rigger: Additional Photography
Gee Alexander ... stunt double: Bus Driver
Bradley James Allan ... Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Jade Amantea ... stunt rigger
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt driver/stunt rigger
Yasushi Asaya ... stunts
Cory Beeston ... stunt actor
Andrea Berchtold ... stunt driver
Jordan Bissaker ... blue suit stunt performer
Georgie Blackwell ... stunt performer
Max Bojorquez ... stunt performer
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts
Tony Brakohiapa ... stunts
Igor Breakenback ... MMA Trainer / stunt actor
Bradd Buckley ... stunt rigger
Kial Butler ... stunt driver
Rocky Capella ... stunts
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Darryl Chan ... utility stunts
Peggy Chan ... stand-in
David Chea ... stunt performer
Andy Cheng ... Fight Coordinator
Lee Chesley ... Stunt Double: Awkwafina
Brendon Chhor ... Special Action Performer
Grace Chim ... Main Archer
Glenn Chow ... stunt performer
Christopher Clark Cowan ... Action Designer / stunt coordinator
George Crayton ... stunt performer: additional photography
Ning Cyrus ... stunt performer
Leesha Davis ... precision driver
Shai Debroux ... stunt performer
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... stunts
Darvin Dela Cruz ... stunt performer
Philippe Deseck ... stunt performer
Sebastian Dickins ... stunt rigger
Paul Doyle ... stunt rigger
Mark Duncan ... stunt performer
Mike Duncan ... stunt performer
Nash Edgerton ... stunts
Randolph Fields ... stunts
Shaun Robert Foley ... Special ability extra
Matthew Fong ... Special Action Performer
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... stunt performer
Aidan Gillett ... stunts
Mark Ginther ... stunt coordinator
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez ... stunts
Guillermo Grispo ... Fight Coordinator
Cemalettin Göçmen ... Han
Luke Ha ... stunt rigger
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt performer
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator: motion capture - weta digital
Juan Henao ... stand-in
Brendon Huor ... stunts
Bruce Inaba ... stunt performer: additional photography
Alex Jewson ... stunt rigger
Mike Johnson ... stunt driver
Lu Junchang ... fight coordinator: Additiaonal Photography / stunts
Ali Kadhim ... stunt performer
Baz Karbouris ... stunt performer
Yevgeniy Kartashov ... stunts
Guru Khalsa ... stunt driver
Malay Kim ... stunt double / stunt performer: additional photography / stunts
Gary Kingsman ... stunts
Nipon Kittikhoun ... stunt performer
Duhyon Kun ... stunts
Jay Kwon ... stunt performer: additional photography / stunt previz / stunts
Tim Lajcik ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer
Andy Le ... stunts
Brian Le ... stunts
Joseph Le ... Action Designer
Brandon Holam Lee ... Stunt Double: Simu Liu
Yung Lee ... action designer
Warner Leung ... archery stunts
Sli Lewis ... stunt driver
Robyn Liu ... Special Action Performer
Suo Liu ... Stunt performer: additional photography
Kenny Low ... Stunt Rider
Sam Ly ... stunt performer: additional photography
Cody Mackie ... stunts
Dan Mast ... stunt driver
Dan Matteucci ... stunts
Brad McCabe ... stunt double / stunt driver
Brett Metter ... double: Ben Kingsley / stunt performer
Andrew Mew ... stunts
Danton Mew ... stunts
Olga Miller ... stunt rigger
Hiroo Minami ... stunt performer: additional photography
Daryl Willem Morante ... special action performer
Craig Morgan ... stunt rigger: additional
Jeff Mosley ... Precision Driver
Kyle Murillo ... stunts
Jackie Murray ... stunt performer / stunts
Andrew J. Neis ... stunts
Darlene Nesson ... Precision Driver
Vinny O'Brien ... stunt driver
Andy Owen ... key stunt rigger
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Philip Partridge ... stunts
Puven Pather ... stunt performer
Paul Pedersen ... stunt performer
Dave Phillips ... stunts
Jim Punnett ... stunt actor
Ming Qiu ... Stunt performer: additional photography
Jerry Quill ... stunts
Carly Rees ... Stunt Double: Awkwafina
Kelly Richardson ... stunt actor
Anthony Rinna ... stunt performer
Gabriel Rios ... stunt actor
David 'Flip' Rodriguez ... stunts
Rachel Ross ... stunt office coordinator
D.Y. Sao ... utility stunts
Zhanna Sattsaeva ... Stunt Performer
Maddison Sayasanavongpheth ... Special Action Performer
Alex Schoenauer ... utility stunts
Max Sharkey ... stunt rigger
Lauren Shaw ... stunt driver
Donn Andrew Simmons ... precision driver
Marco Sinigaglia ... stunt performer
Yasca Sinigaglia ... 2nd unit stunt coordinator
Angela Sippel ... stunt performer
Bryan Sloyer ... stunts
Mike Snow ... stunt rigger
Tony Sre ... stunt performer: additional photography
Cj Stuart ... stunt driver
Glenn Suter ... stunts
Riley Suter ... stunt rigger
Ari Tam ... special action performer
Alan Tang ... fight instructor
Michael Tang ... Special Action Performer
Joshua Tieu ... stunts
Alex Time ... stunts
Tony Toste ... stunt actor
Vi-Dan Tran ... Action Designer
Andy Trieu ... Special Action Performer
Sera Trimble ... stunt driver double: Awkwafina
Vivian Tung ... special action performer
Jesse Turner ... Stunt Double: Simu Liu
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts: additional photography
Thomas Vu ... stunt performer
James C. Wallace ... stunts
Zhenwei Wang ... stunts
Chris Weir ... stunt rigger
Mark Wickham ... Key Stunt Rigger
Kevin Willie ... Stunt Rider
Anthony Wong ... Special Action Performer
Monica Wong ... Stand in Double: Awkwafina
Tim Wong ... stunt previs
Travis Wong ... stunt performer: additional photography
John Wongso ... Special ability extra: 49
Kyle Woods ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Jade Xu ... Stunt Performer
Masa Yamaguchi ... stunt actor
Shane Yan ... stunts
Bingchen Ye ... Archer Original Test Model

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Adams ... lighting technician
Dale Balani ... Gaffer Los Angeles Additional Photography
Miguel Benavides ... grip: los angeles unit
Glen Bielenberg ... lighting console operator
Hollie Black ... Camera Trainee
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Kristian Bruneteau ... Additional Grip
Joshua Calder ... grip
Ryan J. Calkin ... Set Lighting Technician: 2nd Unit San Francisco, USA
Alex Carr ... Camera Array Operator
Marcos Castro ... Crew Chief: Rigging Electrics
Bonnie Chai ... 2nd Unit B Cam 2nd Assistant Camera
Joseph Chebatte ... lighting technician: second unit
Jacky Shun Man Cheung ... first assistant camera: macau unit
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: U.S. 2nd Unit
Ian Chriss ... Set Lighting Technician: 2nd Unit San Francisco, USA
Harry A. Clegg ... Senior Rigging Electrics
Craig Clements ... grip: second unit
Benji Copping ... A camera dolly assistant
Toby Copping ... key grip
Nik Damianakis ... lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Marcus Del Negro ... B Camera Second Assistant: Additional Photography
Ronnie Densford ... Rig Electric Best Boy: additional photography
Anthony Dias ... video operator: second unit
Matt Dickinson ... lighting technician
Andy Diep ... DIT Trainee
René Domínguez ... grip: los angeles unit
Michael Easter ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Simon Edie ... Crew Chief: Rigging Electrics
David Elmes ... first assistant camera A camera
Aiden Emery ... 2nd Unit Camera PA
Ross Emery ... Second Unit Cinematography
Cameron FitzMaurice ... uas pilot second unit
Frank Flick ... A-Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
Vincent Foeillet ... camera operator
Sean Furze ... Grip Trainee
Seth Gallagher ... Array Camera Technician: San Francisco Unit
Ming Gao ... digital imaging technician: Macau unit
Jamie Garside ... Lighting technician
Reg Garside ... gaffer
Kristi Gilligan ... B camera 2nd AC
Jeremy Graham ... 2nd Unit Gaffer (los angeles unit)
Alexander Griffiths ... key grip: los angeles unit
Molly Grosvenor ... off set grip assistant
Tommy Hankinson ... best boy: second unit
Jordan Harriman ... digital imaging technician: second unit, San Francisco
Adam Harris ... London 2nd unit best boy
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: 2nd unit
Simon Hourigan ... lighting console operator: second unit
Colin Hudson ... additional a camera/steadicam operator
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte ... second assistant camera a camera: second unit
Karsten Jacobsen ... A Camera/Steadicam
Veiko Jaksi ... lighting technician
Mark Jefferies ... Key Rigging Gaffer
Robbie Julian ... digital loader: San Francisco
Hiro Kakuhari ... lead mount tech: San Francisco
Kira Kelly ... additional cinematography
Sean Kisch ... 2nd Assistant Camera: San Francisco / First assistant camera: San Francisco
Hannah Klassek ... 2nd unit b camera 2nd ac
Jorge Kunze ... Set Lighting Technician/Los Angeles Unit
Doug Lasater ... rigging key grip: los angeles unit
Justin Latimer ... Camera loader
Mark Levey ... On Set Best Boy
Yanni Luxford ... lighting technician
Brendan Madden ... Best Boy
Gerard Maher ... first assistant camera B camera
Balint Major ... lighting technician: second unit
Richard Mason ... gaffer: second unit
Jeff Mathews ... rigging gaffer
Jack Mayo ... 2nd Unit B Cam 1st AC
Shaun Mayor ... B Camera 1st Assistant: additional photography
Renee McClenahan ... practical electrics technician
Ethan McDonald ... A Camera First Assistant: Additional Photography
Josh McDowell ... lighting technician: second unit
Calum McFarlane ... B Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire ... Edge Camera Operator LA Unit
Igor Meglic ... Director of Photography: Second Unit
Nick Mitchell ... London 2nd unit floor electrician
Gabriel Morrison ... lighting technician
Shane Mowday ... Best Boy: Rigging Electrics / rigging electrician: best boy electric
Spencer Mulcahy ... best boy electric: 2nd unit San Francisco, USA
Drew Nelson ... gaffer: 2nd unit San Francisco, USA
Luis Olivares ... Video Assist Operator
Kyle Padelford ... Edge Arm Operator
Jay Patel ... Digital Imaging Technician
Andrew Pauling ... second assistant camera los angeles unit
Jordan Pellegrini ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit - San Francisco
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Bill Pope ... Set Lighting Technician: 2nd Unit San Francisco, USA
Kalia Prescott ... Digital Utility
Craig Price ... grip: los angeles unit
Rico Priem ... best boy grip: los angeles unit
Glen Purdy ... best boy rigging grip: los angeles unit
Amir F. Qureshi ... Video Assistant: UK Remote Unit
Madissen Ramser ... Digital Utility: additional photography / Loader: additional photography
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Anthony Rosario ... digital loader: San Francisco
Nelson Saarni ... set lighting technician: second unit - San Francisco
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera: B camera 2nd Unit
Brad Sax ... Lighting Board Operator
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: second unit
Naomi Sharp ... A Camera 2nd AC
Chris Sinclair ... B dolly grip: los angeles unit
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Brandon Smith ... digital utility: 2nd Unit: SF
Amy Snell ... 2nd Unit Best Boy: SF Unit
Rocky Sovechles ... digital utility: second unit
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: a camera
Lucas Staley ... rigging grip: los angeles unit
Diamond Tat ... Video Assist Assistant
Theo Thomas ... key rigging grip
Erick Thundercloud ... Video Assist Utility: 2nd Unit San Francisco
Erica Thurlow ... grip
Ignacio Viso Sande ... 2nd unit truck loader
Michael Vivian ... a camera dolly grip
Tim Walsh ... 2nd unit B Camera/Steadicam operator
Erin G. Wesley ... camera operator
James D. Wickman ... A dolly grip: los angeles unit / dolly grip: san francisco unit
Sam Winzar ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Theresa Wong ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit- San Francisco
Vanessa Woo ... Set Lighting Technician: 2nd Unit San Francisco, USA
Ella Zaman ... DIT Trainee
David Svec ... drone camera assistant (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Juan F Arias ... animator: Luma Pictures
Daniel Broverman ... lead animator: digital domain
Blair Burke ... animator
Taylor Cook ... animator
Jose Francisco de Diego ... animator: Trixter
Shaun Freeman ... Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim ... animator
Christine Krumpholz ... Senior Animator
Anthony Rizzo ... senior animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... Lead Technical Animator: Luma Pictures
Yen Chia Tseng ... animator
Blair Walters-McNaughton ... animator
Josh Wood ... animator

Casting Department 

Sande Alessi ... extras casting
PoPing AuYeung ... Local Casting: Vancouver and China
Ashley Douglass ... Extras Casting Director
Molly Doyle ... casting associate
Anissa Garcia ... casting assistant
Kimberley Gatt ... casting associate: australia
Olivia Gordon ... Extras Casting Coordinator
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Shayne Hartigan ... Extras Casting Director: Additional Photography
Gabrielle Healy ... Extras Casting Director
Katie Huggins ... extras casting assistant
Cecilia Chi-ying Lau ... casting assistant
Amanda Mitchell ... casting: australia
Sage Ross ... casting assistant
Mim Weger ... Casting Coordinator
Adrienne Wilson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Arakaki ... key costumer: 2ND unit
Javier Arrieta ... 2nd unit
Justine Baker ... Costume Buyer
Emmy Barker ... costume pa
Jade Brandt ... seamstress
Anna Burstall ... costumer
Andrew Campbell ... graphics illustrator
Kelly Cercone ... Tableperson
Wendy M. Craig ... marvel costume supervisor
Joy Cretton ... assistant costume designer
Ryan Cribbin ... costume painter
Lori DeLapp ... costume supervisor: los angeles crew
Charlie Dicus ... costumer: second unit
Caitlin Doolittle ... costume coordinator
Gina Rose Drew ... Junior Costumer
Amanda Enders ... stunt standby
Serena Fiumi ... costume buyer
Darell Fuentes ... Costume Illustrator
Victoria Garcia ... graphic textile designer
Melanie Ghisays ... key costumer
Margaret Gill ... specialty stitcher
Jaspar Goodman ... background costumer
Michael Hankin ... specialty costume props
Jacqueline Harkin ... principal costumer
Jamella Hassan ... key costumer
Lauren Hunter ... specialty costumer
Mindy Iler ... specialty costumer
Jimmy Jay ... set costumer
Jillian Johns ... costumer
Caitlin Kagawa ... production assistant
Elly Kamal ... costume supervisor
Zana Komene ... costume art finisher
Jocelyn Kuan ... Costume production assistant
Stacia Lang ... specialty costume keyperson
Amy Lanser ... Background Costumer
Keith Lau ... costume concept artist
Susan Lee ... textile buyer
Penny Mackie ... key costumer 2nd unit/stunt costumer
Ally Mansell ... costume buyer
Chris Marinovich ... specialty costume sculptor
Esther Marquis ... head textile artist
Robert McKinnon ... Costume Illustrator: United States
Mathilde Montredon ... Costume Cutter
Kim Moran ... assistant standby costumer
Sabina Myers ... digital assets manager
Liz Oliver ... costume textile artist
Dan Owen ... set costumer
Marianne Parker ... custom-made costumer
Victoria Perry ... costume stitcher
Isabella Pullin ... junior costume art finisher
Lawrence Quon ... costumer
Kelly Ridgeway ... digital asset manager-costumes
Cindy Rosenthal ... key costumer
Salvatore Salamone ... key specialty costumer
Elisa Sebra ... costumer
Roberta Shaw ... key costumer background
Jade Sims ... costume buyer
Jemima Snars ... leather maker
Chelsea Staebell ... assistant costume designer
Eddy Taylor ... 3d artist
Jo Thorpe ... costume cutter
Zebulon Tilden ... costume mould maker
Laurie Verling ... speciality stitcher
Pamela Waggoner ... set costumer
Katharina Windemuth ... costume assistant
Patrick Worthington ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Absher ... first assistant editor
Ross Aeria ... post-production assistant
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong ... first assistant editor
Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior supervising finishing artist: company 3
Vanessa Bray ... post-production assistant
Veronica Buhagiar ... Second Assistant Editor
Charles Bunnag ... senior finishing artist: Company 3
Luca Byrne ... first assistant editor
Irene Chun ... first assistant editor
Brenton Covington ... marketing editor
Max Fisher ... assistant editor
Cara Harvey ... Second Assistant Editor
Laura Holeman ... senior finishing producer
Yu Jung Hou ... assistant editor
Kayley Kemp ... post-production coordinator
Tatianna Kroha ... finishing associate producer: Company 3
Marialyse Vega Martiney ... Marketing Editor
Ian McClarren ... marketing editor
Dane McCusker ... dailies assistant
Adam Nazarenko ... finishing artist/colorist
Michael Ochoa ... color assist
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Jay M. Patel ... film colorist
Jared Pecht ... Finishing artist
Chad Schermerhorn ... senior finishing editor
Aaron M. Shapiro ... colorist: Marketing
Molly Silver ... post-production assistant
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies - San Francisco Unit
Leslie Webb ... first assistant editor
Lisa Xia ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... location scout: Vietnam, Hong Kong
Mark Bowyer ... location scout: vietnam
Tom Brown III ... Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Andrew Bursiaga ... location assistant / location production assistant
Briaunna D. Caver ... location production assistant (as Briaunna Caver)
Yi Cheng ... location assistant
Sheila Du ... location production assistant: San Francisco
Rashod Edwards ... key assistant location manager
Daniel Lee ... Key Assistant Location Manager: San Francisco
Matthew Lobao ... location production assistant
Kate J. Miller ... location production assistant
Ruben Palacios ... assistant location manager
Alex Pearcy ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Daniel Power ... location manager
Zefania Preza ... location production assistant san francisco
Patrick Ranahan ... location manager: San Francisco
Michael Raziano ... key assistant location manager
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... key assistant location manager
Phillip Roope ... location manager
Piper Shaw ... location production assistant
Alison A. Taylor ... Location Manager: Additional Photography
Kelly Tom ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Derek Tramont ... key assistant location manager: LA Reshoots
David Watts ... on-set location manager
David John Watts ... on-set location manager
Bobby Ysip ... key location assistant: San Francisco

Music Department 

Ramiro Belgardt ... Supervising Music Editor
Romar Bennett ... music
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Jerik Centeno ... scoring coordinator
Celeste Chada ... scoring consultant
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded and mixed by
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Raven Davenport ... Music Coordinator
Marta Maria Di Nozzi ... assistant engineer
Mark Graham ... Orchestrator / head of music preparation
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Nick Lok ... music supervisor
Shannon Murphy ... Music Coordinator
Jake Parker ... Music preparation
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Del Spiva ... music editor
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor
Devaughn Watts ... music editor
Kirsty Whalley ... music recorded and mixed by
Can Yesilyurt ... music editor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Carol DePasquale ... Script Supervisor: San Francisco Unit
Katharina Keil ... script supervisor: second unit
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor
Nova Zheng ... Mandarin Translator/Dialect Coach

Transportation Department 

Roger Baker ... production driver
Mario Carrillo ... transportation
Richard Colarossi ... picture car foreman
David J. Duran ... Edge Transport Driver
Curt Michael Grooms ... transportation coordinator
Dave Heazlewood ... transportation captain
Reggie Louque ... driver: San Francisco Unit
Mark Maymo ... transportation captain: second unit
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car coordinator: San Francisco
Nalin Narang ... driver: stunt dept
Arlene Ramirez ... dot coordinator
Claudia Rojas ... picture car dispatcher
Anthony R. Sacco ... driver
Zoe Schulze ... transportation coordinator
Shalie Sweetnam ... Driver: Cast
Brian Wise ... driver

Additional Crew 

Sarah Abiharb ... Health and Safety PA: Second unit - San Francisco
Ashley Albrizio ... Stand-In/Photo Double
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 3d subtitle stereographer
Rosa Arias ... Key Health and Safety PA: Second Unit -San Francisco
Asad Ayaz ... President of Marketing
Mayank Badhwar ... Marketing Consultant
Julie Baldonado-Smallwood ... Technical Operations Coordinator
Karolina Banda ... assistant production coordinator
Jillian Barayang ... Technical Operations
Paul Bellantoni ... Additional voices
William Bjorholm ... second assistant accountant
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service - los angeles
Mark Bosia ... set medic coordinator: San Francisco
Guy Bricknell ... Assistant Accountant
Imogen Brooks ... AU Cast Payroll Accountant
Talia Buckberry ... production coordinator
Shayne Carter ... set production assistant
Denise Chan ... photo double/stand in
David Chen ... additional voices
Devon Christian ... production assistant: Health and Safety Department
Ewan Chung ... adr loop group
Willis Chung ... Adr Loop Group
Christopher R. Clarke ... stand-in
Cierra Comfort ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Crystal Cooke ... Manager Health & Safety
Barry Curtis ... marvel security
James D'Damery Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Deanna de Armas ... Risk Management
Matt Delmanowski ... Photography Manager
Nazmeen Dhansey ... Accountant
Rebecca DiFillippo ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jack Dignan ... Health & Safety Production Assistant
Bill Dion ... Supervisor: Health & Safety - Additional Photography
Shaelyn Downing ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Bianca Durbin ... Accounting Clerk: additional photography
Rebecca Elder ... Health and Safety Production Assistant
Ell ... Voice Actor
Nick Elliott-Pimm ... additional production assistant
Heidi Erl ... Production Supervisor: San Francisco
Karen-Marie Farnsworth ... health and safety production assistant
Pete Flores ... Stand-In for Ben Kingsley
Shaun Robert Foley ... Stand-in
Anthony Francis ... production assistant
Marisa Garay ... Set Production Assistant: SF 2nd Unit
Linus Gibson ... Assistant to Destin Daniel Cretton
Timothy Giessauf ... assistant: Destin Daniel Cretton
Alison Goodwin De Araujo ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Nigel Goodwin ... marvel studios legal
Ciara Green ... Environmental Steward / Office PA
Sylvana Gregan ... 2nd assistant accountant
Gavin Guan ... 2nd Unit Production Runner
Marcy Guiragossian ... Set Production Assistant: SF 2nd Unit
Iona Harris ... assistant: Charles Newirth
Kelly Kim Harrouk ... Motion capture performer
Elias Hatzon ... production assistant
Sarah Hatzon ... production assistant
Robbie Henley ... Unit Manager: 2nd Unit
Brianna Hoskins ... production coordinator: los angeles
Grace Hyde ... unit assistant
Annemie Iles ... production assistant
Elsey Israel ... Health and Safety Supervisor: Logistics
Scott Johnston ... production assistant: Health and Safety
Mathew Jones ... Accountant
Thomas Kamakani Jr. ... Walkie Production Assistant: San Francisco Unit
Kela Kelln ... set production assistant
Angela Kenny ... production accountant
Nitipoom Khachatphai ... Stand-In
Lauren Kheir ... Health & Safety Production assistant
Joy Y. Kim ... creative services coordinator
Emerald Kinerson ... safety assistant
Caleb Knowles ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Anke Kuballa ... Health & Safety Supervisor
Astrid Lamprecht ... Assistant Production Coordinator: San Francisco
Daniel Lawlor ... Payroll accountant
Josiah D. Lee ... loop group
Leann Lei ... adr loop group
Michael Lena ... production assistant
Sara Lennon ... Locations Production Assistant
Rowena Li ... dialect coach: la
Matt Lindquist ... ADR Actor
Lindsay Little ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Susana Lou ... digital asset coordinator
Ryan Makepeace ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Carla O. Mancini ... key 2nd asst acct
Kevin Mar ... production assistant
Megan Marquardt ... Physical Production Coordinator for Marvel Studios
Courtney Mayhew ... unit publicist
Emma McCabe ... medic
Sophie McKeown ... Physical Asset Coordinator
Victoria Mielewska ... dialect coach: english
Dave Miller ... security senior manager
Elizabeth Miller ... security manager
Holly Myer ... franchise creative & marketing
Matt Nelson ... key set production assistant San Francisco Unit
Emma Newirth ... Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Caroline Park ... supervisor: health and safety
Constance Parng ... Voice Actor
Collin Pelton ... marvel studios plates lab
Camilla Pemberton ... Accounts Assistant
Erika Pendergraff ... Health & Safety Supervisor
Alex Pettaras ... Office PA
Ryan Potter ... Vice President: Business and Legal Affairs
Amelia Preston ... production assistant
Jim Punnett ... special abilities extra/ta lo villager / stand-in
Kendra Rasmussen ... production coordinator: Additional Photography
William Michael Redman ... audio description subtitles
Amanda Reyes ... Locations Production Assistant
Steve Ritchie ... location production assistant: San Francisco
Christine Robson ... Financial Controller
Mimi Rosenbaum ... health & safety production assistant
Stuart Rowsell ... Fibreglass Leading Hand
Brandon Sam ... health and safety production assistant: San Francisco
Romana Samaritani ... Localization & Mastering Executive
Janine Schiro ... VFX Accountant
Morgan Schlosser ... first assistant accountant: San Francisco Unit
Stephanie Ann Schwartz ... payroll accountant
Melody Shannon ... Stand-In/Photo Double: Nora Lum, Los Angeles
Harri Sharp ... unit assistant
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Joshua Smith ... Unit Assistant: second unit
Tyler Smith ... unit assistant
Monika Stankowski ... Accountant
Andrew Starbin ... Technical Operations
Stephanie Stretton ... senior health & safety pa
Max Taylor ... assistant accountant
Daisy Tenorio ... Production Coordinator: San Francisco
Evelyn Thrasyvoulou ... production secretary: 2nd Unit
William Traeger ... Assistant Accountant
Tony Tran ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Christina Trbovich ... Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography
Khanh Trieu ... photo double and stand in
Simon Twu ... Additional Voices
A.J. Vargas ... Manager: Visual Development
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
Lucie Wang ... craft service: second unit
Graham Ware Jr. ... Horse Master
Kate Weatherly ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Stefon Whitaker ... set production assistant: san francisco unit
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: stereo d
Jeff Willis ... credits executive
Jennifer Yun ... Actor: Voice
Hannah Zheng ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Nova Zheng ... mandarin dialect coach
Alexandre Chen ... ADR Loop Group (uncredited)
Jalen O'Neal ... assistant director personal assistant (uncredited)
Andy Thai ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Emma Adrid ... special thanks
Bradley James Allan ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed