Edit
Candyman (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nia DaCosta ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Jordan Peele ... (screenplay by) &
Win Rosenfeld ... (screenplay by) and
Nia DaCosta ... (screenplay by)
 
Bernard Rose ... (based on the 1992 motion picture entitled "Candyman" written by)
 
Clive Barker ... (based on the short story "The Forbidden" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Anthony McCoy
Teyonah Parris ... Brianna Cartwright
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett ... Troy Cartwright
Colman Domingo ... William Burke
Kyle Kaminsky ... Grady Greenberg
Vanessa Williams ... Anne-Marie McCoy
Brian King ... Clive Privler
Miriam Moss ... Jerrica Cooper
Rebecca Spence ... Finley Stephens
Carl Clemons-Hopkins ... Jameson
Christiana Clark ... Danielle Harrington
Michael Hargrove ... Sherman Fields
Rodney L Jones III ... Billy (as Rodney L. Jones III)
Heidi Grace Engerman ... Haley
Ireon Roach ... Trina
Breanna Lind ... Annika
Malic White Malic White ... Boof
Sarah Wisterman Sarah Wisterman ... Celine
Sarah Lo Sarah Lo ... Samantha
Mark Montgomery Mark Montgomery ... Detective Lipez
Torrey Hanson ... Jack Hyde
Cassie Kramer ... Librarian
Cedric Mays ... Gil Cartwright
Hannah Love Jones ... Young Brianna
Genesis Denise Hale Genesis Denise Hale ... Sabrina
J. Nicole Brooks J. Nicole Brooks ... Dr. Collins
Pamela Jones Pamela Jones ... Reporter Devlin Sharpe
Tien Tran ... Jane Ji
Katherine Purdy Katherine Purdy ... Haley's Mom
Mike Geraghty ... Police Officer Jones
Aaron Crippen ... Police Officer Smith
Dan Fierro ... Police Officer Rooney
Nancy Pender Nancy Pender ... TV News Anchor
Johnny Westmoreland ... Samuel Evans
Guy Spencer ... John Crawley
Daejon Staeker Daejon Staeker ... 'The Kid'
Graham Carlson Graham Carlson ... Video Installation Child
Teagan Crostreet ... Video Installation Child
Chandlyr Davis Chandlyr Davis ... Video Installation Child
Jazlynn Givens Jazlynn Givens ... Video Installation Child
Teslyn Johnson Teslyn Johnson ... Video Installation Child
Danica Von Kampen Danica Von Kampen ... Video Installation Child
Avery Moss ... Video Installation Child
Breje Odom ... Video Installation Child
Brandon Pelayo Brandon Pelayo ... Video Installation Child
Nicholas Russell ... Video Installation Child
Logan Vosburgh Logan Vosburgh ... Video Installation Child
Virginia Madsen ... Helen Lyle (voice)
Tony Todd ... Daniel Robitaille
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff Dlugolecki Jeff Dlugolecki ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Antwan Eilish ... Lucas (uncredited)
Ben Marten ... Officer Cooke (uncredited)
Michael Oilar ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Alec Silver Alec Silver ... Restaurant Server (uncredited)
Nadia Simms ... Ringleader (uncredited)
Evan J. Simpson ... (uncredited)
Dominica Strong ... Cabrini Green Resident (uncredited)
Ashland Thomas Ashland Thomas ... Night Crawler Patron (uncredited)
Matthew J. Valadez ... Driver in the Rain During Gallery Killing (uncredited)
Hans Dieter Wolff ... European Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Cloth ... executive producer
Ian Cooper ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Brittany Klesic ... co-producer
Daniel F. Larson ... associate producer (as Daniel Larson)
Jordan Peele ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Win Rosenfeld ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Guleserian ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Catrin Hedström ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Claire Simon

Production Design by 

Cara Brower

Art Direction by 

Jami Primmer ... (art direction)

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Watson

Costume Design by 

Lizzie Cook

Makeup Department 

Angela Barracca ... hair stylist
John JayBee Bivins ... barber (as John 'Jay Bee' Bivins) / hair stylist (as John 'Jay Bee' Bivins)
Kimberly L. Boundas ... lens technician (as Kimberly Boundas)
DeShawn Bowman ... makeup artist
Eadra Brown ... hair stylist
Radar Brown ... hair stylist: additional photography
Ryan Burrell ... key hair stylist
Anna Cali ... key special makeup effects artist
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Sirena Crosby ... makeup artist
Jessi Dean ... hair department head
Latrice Edwards ... co-key makeup artist (as Latrice L. Edwards)
J. Esther Han ... assistant makeup artist
Troy Holbrook ... special makeup effects artist
Nini Jenkins ... makeup artist
Karen Koenig ... additional makeup artist
J. Anthony Kosar ... special effects makeup department head / special makeup effects designer / spfx prosthetic sculptor: Kosart Studios
Aimee Lippert ... makeup department head
Deida K. Massey ... key makeup artist: additional photography (as Deida Massey)
Clare Ramsey ... prosthetic makeup artist
Nicole Rogers ... co-key makeup artist: additional photography (as Nicole Rodgers)
Unwana Rose ... co-key hair stylist: additional photography
Christine Sciortino ... additional sfx makeup artist
Rukey Styles ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Kacy Tatus ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Daria V. Wright ... co-key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mac Gugerty ... production secretary: additional photography
David Kern ... unit production manager
Jasmine Kosovic ... post-production supervisor
Lauren Scott ... executive in charge of production
Christina Varotsis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Chandler ... second assistant director
Adam Druxman ... first assistant director
Pablo Gambetta ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
James McQuaide ... second unit director
Dawn Terashima ... second assistant director
Dylan K. Williams ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Bach ... property master
Ehsan Bigloo ... creature designer
Court Chu ... concept artist
Sean Connor ... set decoration buyer
Ricky Dear ... Greens Foreman: art department / greens foreman
Anthony DiDiana ... greensman
Zach Doherty ... Leadman
Amy Frazzini ... art department coordinator
Anita Gallo ... set designer
Arturo T. Gamino ... greensman
Chesney Gregorie ... set decoration buyer
Ryan Guenther ... lead technician: Kosart Studios / prop sculptor: Kosart Studios
Mary Hayes ... graphic designer
Andy Jarosz ... Prop Maker
Myra Juenger ... additional props
Mitch Kessler ... assistant property master
Lisa Korpan ... set designer
J. Anthony Kosar ... prop sculptor: Kosart Studios
Samia Malik ... set designer
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Danial A. Miller Jr. ... set dresser
Jason Millet ... storyboard artist
Imanne Mondane ... greensman
Evan Montgomery ... Art Department production assistant
Quinn Nicholson ... construction estimator
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator
Anna Parfitt ... props
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Kathleen Shugrue ... property master
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Cameron Spratley ... commissioned artist
German Velasco ... On-set Dresser
Jessica Voogd ... additional set decoration buyer
Eric Yamamoto ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley mixer
Phil Brewster ... theatrical trailer mix tech
Chris Diebold ... sound designer
Nick Ray Harris ... production sound mixer: additional / sound utility
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator
J.T. Mueller ... production sound mixer
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
Branden Spencer ... Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Mark Wilkening ... ADR Mixer: Chicago
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Kelsey Zeigler ... sound utility: reshoots

Special Effects by 

Nicholas Berg ... special effects foreman
Mark Bottger ... special effects technician
Matthew Bottger ... special effects technician
Ryan Evans ... special effects supervisor
Jennifer Hiltwein ... special effects foreman
Ken Lobacz ... special effects assistant
Stefanie Mitchell ... special effects foreman
Jeremy Seymour ... special effects welder

Visual Effects by 

Grant Adam ... head of r&d: Method Studios
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Mathieu Aerni ... character supervisor: luma pictures
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tom Allisey ... rigger: Method Studios
Tim Allison ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes ... Roto-Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... outsourcing production manager: Method Studios
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid ... lighting lead
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Sachin Bangera ... Effects Technical Director
Spriha Banik ... production manager
Ronnie Barnett ... Previs Artist
Thomas Baxter ... visual effects artist
Phillip Berg ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Kate Bernauer ... digital compositor
Dudley Birch ... lead enviroment artist: Method Studios
Ilona Blyth ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Timothy Bond ... Digital Production Manager: luma pictures
Jacquelyn Booth ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Brian Broussard ... technical director
Dave Brown ... fx artist: Method Studios
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: Method Studios
Emma Cameron ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Campbell ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Canniccioni ... look dev artist: Method Studios
Lewie Carson ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Kiersten Casey ... model/texture supervisor: Method Studios
Esteban Ariza Castañeda ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Kutay Cengil ... visual effects artist
Carly Cheung ... digital compositor
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: Method Studios
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brett Curran ... data wrangler: Method Studios
Luke Dadic ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Brad Davenport ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Mark Andrew De La Garza ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Max Decroix ... look dev supervisor: Method Studios
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: Method Studios
Bridget Dinning ... Production Support
Gavin DuBois ... VFX Production Assistant: additional photography
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: Method Studios
Daniel Edery ... visual effects artist
Ali Ehtemami ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Ellem ... matte painter
Dean Elliott ... animation supervisor: Method Studios
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: Method Studios
Alister Ferguson ... post-vis supervisor / pre-vis artist
Vanessa Fernandez Calle ... layout artist: Method Studios
Caithlin Ferrier ... compositor: Method Studios
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Oliver Fleming ... assistant vfx editor: Method Studios
Duncan Fraser ... lead model/texture artist: Method Studios
Peng Fu ... digital compositor
Michael Furniss ... visual effects
Adam Gailey ... FX Supervisor
Lisa Gane ... enviroment artist: Method Studios / environment and digital matte painter: method studios
Lynn M. Gephart ... visual effects production manager
Reece Geraghty ... technical support: Method Studios
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: Method Melbourne
Todd Gill ... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Samuel Gonon ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Meagan Green ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Rodolphe Groshens ... look dev artist: Method Studios
Preetham Gururaj ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Joshua Hackett ... visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures
Will Hackett ... compositor: mill film
Joshua Hakim ... 3d Artist
Jade Hamley ... Production Coordinator
Arman Haque ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Eric Hawksley ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Dominic Hellier ... compositor supervisor: Method Studios
Helio Hespanhol ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Orion Holder-Monk ... lighting td: Method Studios
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Method Studios
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: Method Studios
Catherine Hughes ... visual effects producer
Alexander Hunt ... animator: Method Studios
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: Method Studios
Hamzah Jamjoom ... Previs Artist
Scott Janush ... assistant visual effects editor / visual effects editor
Alex Jennings ... compositor
Adam Jones ... head of it: Method Studios
Soufiane Kachade ... fx artist: Method Studios
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: luma pictures
Nikhil Kamboj ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Khan ... CG supervisor: luma pictures
Daniela Kisinovsky ... Digital Coordinator
Michael Koorey ... compositor
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Ying Ghit La ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Justin Lacalamita ... visual effects
Grant Laker ... rigger: Method Studios
Christoph Landi ... digital compositor
Mary Lapena ... compositor: Mr X
Adam Lau ... animator: Method Studios
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: Method Studios
Jarett Lee ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Peter Lee ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Peter Lee ... tracking and matchmove: luma pictures
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Yiwen Akishi Ling ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Method Studios
Giuliette Lugara ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Nils Lundmark-Searing ... animator: Method Studios
Hugo Lyra ... Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Samantha Maiolo ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ineke Majoor ... associate producer: Method Studios / visual effects producer: Method Melbourne
Srikanth Mangipudi ... digital artist: Mill Film
Johannes Masanz ... compositor: Method Studios
David Mason ... systems administrator: Method Studios
Teresa Mathew ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Daniel May ... lead roto/paint artist: Method Studios
James McQuaide ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Bradley Melenhorst ... runner: Method Studios
Keith Meure ... roto/paint Supervisor: Method Studios
Johannes Mewes ... compositor: Method Studios
Francesca Milde ... compositor
Lauren Moore ... recruitment and artist manager: Method Studios
Scott Morgan ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Adrian Moyes ... asset td: Method Studios
Achal Muchhala ... Lead Compositor: MPC Film
Dru Muller ... previs supervisor
Supreetha Murthy ... Digital Coordinator: luma pictures
Liam Nantes ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Gregory Ng ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Guillaume Noel ... compositor: Method Studios / digital compositor
Thijs Noij ... compositor supervisor: Method Studios
Nathan Ortiz ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Phil Outen ... Senior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Sokratis Parsanos ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Ben Paschke ... look development artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Vasilis Pazionis ... lead effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Jason Peek ... previs asset artist
Krystle Penhall ... visual effects editor
Bridgette Perrers ... animation td: Method Studios
Matteo Petricone ... compositor: Method Studios / digital compositor: method studios
Adam Pettigrove ... Rising Sun Pictures
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Ryan Pilcher ... layout artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: Method Studios
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Gv Prashanth ... Lead Lighter
Phil Prates ... Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Preston ... compositor: Method Studios
Jeremy Pronk ... lead lighting artist: Method Studios
Klee Quisido ... technical support: Method Studios
Adam Raboczi ... post-vis artist
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Mike Ring ... animation technical assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
Frascella Roberto ... assistant animation td: Method Studios
James Robison ... head of pipeline: Method Studios
Damien Rogers ... rigger: Method Studios
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: Method Studios
Sean Roth ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jaymes Ruffin ... VFX Assistant: Luma Pictures
Ben Sakovits ... compositor
Blake Sala ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Perrin Sargent ... environment artist: Mr.x
Ryan E. Seymour ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Sophie Shanahan ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Miki Sharlet ... animator: Luma Pictures
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: Method Studios
Josh Simmonds ... visual effects supervisor: Method Melbourne / visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Ariel Simone ... production assistant: Method Studios
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Eván Skíbin ... render td: Method studios
Andrew Spalding ... Data wrangler
Henri Spencer ... Roto/Paint Artist: Mr X
Angela Stanley ... compositor: Method Studios
Jon Stanley ... head of systems administration: Method studios
George Stone ... vfx assistant production manager: Method Studios
Rosalind Stratton ... Associate VFX Producer: Method Studios
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jonathon Sumner ... compositor: Method Studios
Brendan Sutherland ... compositor: Method Studios
Crystal Taylor ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Corinne Teng ... visual effects producer
Samantha Thrupp ... supervising production manager: Method Studios
Francisco Tirado Martin ... Crowd TD: Method Studios / animator: Method Studios
Will Towle ... Lead Digital Compositor
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: Method Studios
Saurabh Tripathi ... Digital Compositor: Luma pictures
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Heidy Villafane ... Lead Layout Artist: method studios
Shoshanah Wall ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Christina Wallace ... technical support: Method Studios
Isabel Wallace ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Kevin Wei ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Rebecca Wells ... paint and roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Shonnan Wibrow ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Andrew Williams ... render/data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Guido Wolter ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: Method Studios
Dean Wright ... visual effects executive: MGM
Baek Yiseul ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Honghao Zhu ... Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... associate visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Emily Abele ... roto/paint (uncredited)
Abby Nath ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Aaron Crippen ... key stunt rigger / stunts
Shawnah Donley ... stunt double: Rebecca Spence / stunts
Brandon Fierro ... Stunt Utility
Dan Fierro ... stunt performer
James Fierro ... stunt coordinator
Mike Fierro ... stunt coordinator
Mark Harper ... stunt rigger
Rachel Harrison ... stunts
Benjamin Hoffman ... stunts
Christian Litke ... stunts
Randall McDonald ... utility stunts
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunt double sarah wisterman
Brian Peters ... stunts
Greg Poljacik ... stunts
Cheyenne Watson ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Armstrong ... video assist
Blaine Baker ... Camera/Steadicam Operator: additional photography
Ashley Battle ... Additional Second Assistant Camera
Katie Bellamy ... electrician
Stephen J. Bryant ... grip (as Stephen Bryant)
Ryan A. Campbell ... lighting technician
Mark Davis ... lighting console programmer: reshoots
Chris Drake ... grip
Michael Fuchs ... camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
Alex Holzman ... grip: additional photography
Matthew Hughes ... best boy electric
Timothy Jipping ... grip
Patrick L. Kornegay ... Set Stills Processing
Allen Lee ... dolly grip: b camera
Parrish Lewis ... still photographer
Natasha Major ... electrician
Chris McAlister ... electrician
Steve Mulcahey ... key grip
James Notari ... Digital imaging technician
Michael Tilly Parks ... electrician (as Micheal Tilly Parks)
Scott Pillsbury ... lighting technician
Christopher Rejano ... 2nd Unit Cinematographer: additional photography
Andy Reynoso ... grip
James Richardson ... rigging grip: reshoots
Ron Ruanphae ... second assistant "b" camera
Addae Shelby ... gaffer
Trevor Snyder ... digital utility / second assistant "c" camera
Kayla Sullers ... Camera PA / digital utility
Scott Thiele ... camera operator: b camera
Elaisa Vargas ... second assistant camera
David Wagenaar ... Key Grip: Reshoots
Hunter Whalen ... first assistant "b" camera
Dave Wightman ... First Camera Assistant B camera Reshoots
Litong Zhen ... digital utility

Animation Department 

Felice Minieri ... animator
Taylor Muhoberac ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Jessica Gisin Needham ... extras casting director
Cassidy Price ... casting associate
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Anne Campbell ... costume coordinator
Lana McAllister ... costume supervisor
Jenny Moss ... set costumer
Talia Newton ... stitcher/cutter
Rachael Ohman ... key costumer
Jamie Rush ... set costumer
Lauren Talsma ... wardrobe assistant
Hannah Voyta ... costumer
Laura Whitlock ... Lead Ager/Dyer

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering, producer
Patrick Clancey ... post finishing editor
Lily Henry ... assistant colorist
Jasmine Kosovic ... post production supervisor
Natasha Leonnet ... colorist
Adam Michna ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Cory Pennington ... colorist
Loan Phan ... Digital intermediate producer
Kinsey Rhinehart ... post production: production assistant
Ray Ruotolo ... digital colorist assistant
Trudy Yee ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Matthew Cholewick ... location assistant
Chloe Koegel ... location assistant
Gustavo Martin ... location scout
Ben Miner ... key assistant location manager
Nick Rafferty ... location manager
Stephen Ruminski ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Randall Dunn ... score mixer / score produced by / score recorded by
Hildur Guðnadóttir ... cello and voice
Úlfur Hansson ... studio assistant
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe ... additional musical sound design / score produced by / score recorded by
Michael Werner Maas ... trailer music
Mandy Mamlet ... music supervisor
Cory Milano ... music editor
Matt Morandi ... contrabass (as Matthew Morandi) / score assistant (as Matthew Morandi) / synth programming (as Matthew Morandi)
Bill Prokopow
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Sam Slater ... studio assistant
King Tri-Zi ... playback singer
Philip Glass ... theme music composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Marianna Harrison ... script supervisor: additional
Sarah Schooley ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris-Teena Constas ... transportation
Andrea Staley ... dot administrator (as Andrea Jeanine Staley)

Additional Crew 

Isabel Acuna ... assistant: Ms. DaCosta, additional photography
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 2d subtitler
Mayank Badhwar ... Marketing Consultant
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant: reshoots
Lynda Carruthers ... production services
Jonelle Castillo ... production coordinator
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Graysen Conklin ... production assistant
Gina Crane ... Product Placement Coordinator
Kara Davidson ... puppeteer: with Manual Cinema
Karin Dentamaro ... assistant production coordinator
Diana Dimitriou ... accounting clerk
Sean Dolan ... production assistant
James Edwards ... historical consultant
Ashley Fields ... Physical Production Assistant
Terri Greening ... production accountant
Madeline Hollander ... movement consultant
Ramone Hulet ... assistant: Ms. DaCosta
Patrick L. Jennings ... production assistant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Ross L. Kulma ... first aid
Mark Kurzweil ... payroll accountant
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Meara McDonald ... first assistant accountant
Troy James Miller ... titles producer: Filmograph
Mary Angela Munez ... production secretary
Sam Nickelson ... key set production assistant: Additional Photography
Paula Paternostro ... second assistant accountant
Mark G. Petroshus ... production assistant
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant reshoots
Francisco Rodriguez ... payroll clerk
Adam Rosenberg ... studio executive
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
David Torres ... assistant: Mr. Peele
Soma Vernon ... production secretary
Hamza Walker ... art consultant
Taylor Wash ... Accounting Clerk
Michelle Wilens ... assistant: Mr. Rosenfeld
Johnny Woj ... production assistant
Chris Wojtkiewicz ... production office assistant
Dashawna Wright ... Office Assistant
Kristin Naomi Garcia ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nick Holmes ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed