2.5/10
37

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

There are 4,000 film festivals around the world. Where would you go if your film was turned down by 3,999 of them?. What happens when an obscure film festival is the last hope for a failing... See full summary »

Director: Linda Yellen
Stars: Dennis Hopper, Chris Kattan, Jacqueline Bisset
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

1970's of Turkey. An American girl comes to Turkey with in the middle of a fight going for imperialism. She falls in love with a Turkish man. Even though they are in love, they find them selves between cultural conflicts.

Director: Sinan Çetin
Stars: Ezgi Acar, Melik Akkaya, Ömür Arpaci
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A man named Flyn (Il Lim) is on a mission to kill the men who raped his wife Olivia (Leelee Sobieski). He finds himself living a double life as a killer and a husband. He finds an ... See full summary »

Director: Il Lim
Stars: Ron Perlman, Il Lim, Leelee Sobieski
The Idol (2002)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Zao, a retired cook living alone in an apartment. His day-to-day life consists mostly of routine; he meets with a fellow retiree, waters his plants, etc. But his predictable lifestyle is ... See full summary »

Director: Samantha Lang
Stars: Leelee Sobieski, James Hong, Jean-Paul Roussillon
NYC 22 (2012)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Six diverse NYPD rookies patrol the gritty streets of upper Manhattan.

Stars: Adam Goldberg, Leelee Sobieski, Stark Sands
Finding Bliss (2009)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A romantic comedy that explores the adult film industry through the eyes of an idealistic 25 year-old award winning film school grad.

Director: Julie Davis
Stars: Leelee Sobieski, Matthew Davis, Jamie Kennedy
Night Train I (2009)
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Two passengers and the conductor discover that a man has passed away on their night train cabin. They come across a mysterious object in a box the dead man was carrying and they all wish to keep for themselves.

Director: Brian King
Stars: Danny Glover, Leelee Sobieski, Steve Zahn
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An orphaned teenager is taken in by a Malibu couple but discovers they aren't the caring friends they seemed to be.

Director: Daniel Sackheim
Stars: Diane Lane, Leelee Sobieski, Stellan Skarsgård
Here on Earth (2000)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A rich college kid is taught a lesson after a joy ride ends up destroying a country restaurant.

Director: Mark Piznarski
Stars: Chris Klein, Leelee Sobieski, Josh Hartnett
Lying (2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A long weekend brings four women together in the countryside. Virtual strangers, the women are forced to navigate the depths of social interaction. On the surface all seems placid. But the atmosphere of calm is a facade.

Director: M. Blash
Stars: Chloë Sevigny, Jena Malone, Maya Goldsmith
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An art teacher is hired as nanny for 2 orphans, a boy and girl, at a huge, isolated country estate. The nanny starts seeing dead, former employees. Is she mad or is the estate haunted?

Director: Donato Rotunno
Stars: Leelee Sobieski, Tara Fitzgerald, Christian Olson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Leelee Sobieski ... Jenny
Jeroen Krabbé
Rüzgar Çetin Rüzgar Çetin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Melik Akkaya Melik Akkaya ... Samil
Ömür Arpaci Ömür Arpaci
Mehmet Aslan Mehmet Aslan
Sinan Çetin Sinan Çetin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish | English

Release Date:

20 November 2018 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Amerikali Kiz See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed