Edit
"Billions" New Year's Day (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Bernstein

Writing Credits  

Brian Koppelman ... (created by) &
David Levien ... (created by) &
Andrew Ross Sorkin ... (created by)
 
Brian Koppelman ... (written by) &
David Levien ... (written by)
 
Jamie Chan ... (executive story editor)
 
Matthew Ross Fennell ... (staff writer) (as Matt Fennell)

Cast (in credits order)  

Paul Giamatti ... Chuck Rhoades
Damian Lewis ... Bobby Axelrod
Maggie Siff ... Wendy Rhoades
Toby Leonard Moore ... Bryan Connerty
David Costabile ... Mike 'Wags' Wagner
Condola Rashad ... Kate Sacker
Asia Kate Dillon ... Taylor Mason
Jeffrey DeMunn ... Chuck Rhoades, Sr.
Kelly AuCoin ... 'Dollar' Bill Stearn
Stephen Kunken ... Ari Spyros
Samantha Mathis ... Sara Hammon
Michael Raymond-James ... Jackie Connerty
Glenn Fleshler ... Orrin Bach
Ben Shenkman ... Ira Schirmer
Danny Strong ... Todd Krakow
Jack Gilpin ... Sean Ayles
Malachi Weir ... Lonnie Watley
Dan Soder ... Mafee
Marc Kudisch ... Dr. Gus
Gary Wilmes ... Agent Gyorgy Dancshazy
Harris Yulin ... Judge Funt
Nina Arianda ... Rebecca Cantu
Daniel K. Isaac ... Ben Kim
Sarah Stiles ... Bonnie Barella
Jade Eshete ... Lauren Turner
Louis Cancelmi ... Victor Mateo
Daniel Cosgrove ... Danny Margolis
Nathan Darrow ... Mick Danzig
Keith Eric Chappelle ... Everett Wright
Zina Wilde ... Helena
Dhruv Maheshwari ... Tuk Lal
Lilly Moran ... Peach
Owen Burke ... Actor
Kelly Dowdle ... Michelle
Walt Frasier ... Delivery Man
Christopher Chabriel Christopher Chabriel ... Bar Patron #1
Riley Barnes Riley Barnes ... Bar Patron #2
Bryce Burke ... Bar Patron #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cliff Moylan ... Shrieve

Produced by 

Maria Cerretani ... co-producer
Michael Russell Gunn ... supervising producer
Mike Harrop ... producer
Perri Kipperman ... producer
Brian Koppelman ... executive producer
David Levien ... executive producer
Adam R. Perlman ... co-executive producer
Andrew Ross Sorkin ... producer
April Taylor ... co-executive producer
Lenore Zion ... producer

Music by 

Eskmo

Cinematography by 

Giorgio Scali ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Hobeck ... (as Joseph Hobeck) (edited by)
Anthony Muzzatti ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Allison Estrin

Production Design by 

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction by 

Christopher J. Morris ... (as Christopher Morris)

Set Decoration by 

Sarah Dennis

Costume Design by 

Eric Daman

Makeup Department 

Katie Beatty ... hair department head
Caitlin Boland ... key hair stylist (as Kaitlin Bowland)
Sheri Kornhaber ... makeup department head
Rosemary Redlin ... key makeup artist
Duane Moody ... personal barber to (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jake Brown ... assistant unit production manager
Randy Manion ... unit production manager
Jessica Stanchak ... post-production supervisor
April Taylor ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Jaco Collins ... second second assistant director
Nicole Feder ... second assistant director
Bellamy Forrest ... first assistant director
Larry McGee ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director
Mary Fellows ... asst. set decorator
Keith Fennelly ... on-set dresser
Thomas Hocking ... key construction grip (as Tom Hocking)
Monk Hooper ... Scenic Artist
Dawn Cullen Jonas ... clearance coordinator
Sarah Murphy ... assistant property master
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Christopher Nelson ... leadman
Allison O'Shea ... assistant property master
Manuel Alejandro Otero ... scenic industrial
Raleigh Richter ... art department / props
Manny Sanchez ... Construction Coordinator
Edward P Tadiello ... camera scenic
Dan Tremblay ... on-set dresser
Alexis Weiss ... property master

Sound Department 

Lon Bender ... sound consultant
Krissopher Chevannes ... a.d.r. mixer (as Krissofer Chevannes)
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor
Dann Fink ... loop group coordination
Gavin Hecker ... foley mixer
Eric Hirsch ... re-recording mixer
Christy Illius ... sound utility
Matthew Kay ... foley mixer
David J. Schwartz ... production sound mixer (as David Schwartz)
Gregg Swiatlowski ... supervising sound editor
Bruce Winant ... loop group coordination
Gregg Swiatlowski ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Julian Townsend ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gilbert H. Gertsen ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Josh Child ... lead digital artist (uncredited)
Bill Ian Hudson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
David McElfresh ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Scott Winston ... technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Chabriel ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Beck ... A camera operator
Nicola Benizzi ... B camera operator
Alex Califano ... best boy grip
Edwin Effrein ... A camera first assistant (as Eddie Effrein)
Jay Fortune ... gaffer
Leonardo Gomez II ... A camera second assistant
Cai Hall ... B camera first assistant
Andrew Hamilton ... B camera second assistant (as Andy Hamilton)
Arthur Herman ... Video assist
Hector Herrera ... additional electrician
Jeffrey Hinnes ... best boy electric (as Jeff Hinnes)
John Kramer ... electrician
Doug Meils ... 24 frame playback
Jeff Neumann ... still photographer
Ben Ng ... electrician
George Patsos ... key grip
Drew Verderame ... grip

Casting Department 

Jenn Gaw ... casting associate
Avy Kaufman ... original casting by
Serafina Tiranno-Cimisi ... casting assistant
Alex Cody ... background casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samantha Inniss ... key costumer
Lauren Pivirotto ... Background Costumer

Editorial Department 

Sam Fischer ... colorist: dailies
Opal Fleischmann ... dailies coordinator
Joe Gawler ... supervising colorist
Matthew Hawkins ... senior dailies producer
Margaux Hemard ... on-line editor
Kevin Krout ... senior dailies colorist
Alexis Munier ... post-production coordinator
Alec Perez ... on-line editor
Andrew Keogh Ruotolo ... post-production coordinator
Jessica Stanchak ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Erick Majano ... location assistant
Jennifer Mary Mears ... location scout
Brendan O'Rourke ... location manager
Elektra Oates ... location assistant
Fernanda Reuel ... location production assistant
Chris Sarli ... location scout
Johnny Schifano ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor
Shari Johanson ... music editor
Sylvain Kauffman ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Barron ... transportation co-captain
James Patrick Whalen Jr. ... transportation captain (as Jim Whalen)

Other crew 

Jay Britton ... production accountant
Joshua M. Brown ... technical advisor
Barbara Cigarroa ... script coordinator
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Michael Collins ... production assistant
Taylor Durand ... accounting clerk
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Brendan Finnigan ... Financial Controller
Tressa Giardina ... script supervisor
Gabe Gilden ... production resources
Anita Jackson ... Key 2nd Asst Accountant
Samantha Jackson ... assistant
Jessica Jay ... production assistant
Jason Kadlec ... location scout
David Ian Miller ... technical advisor: legal/prosecution (as David Miller)
Mary R. Rizzo ... assistant production coordinator
Geoff Rock ... production secretary
Lio Sigerson ... Writers' PA
Mae Smith ... writers' assistant
Tina Yeh ... production coordinator
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed