Edit
"Billions" Fight Night (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Bucksey

Writing Credits  

Brian Koppelman ... (created by) &
David Levien ... (created by) &
Andrew Ross Sorkin ... (created by)
 
Alice O'Neill ... (teleplay by)
 
Lenore Zion ... (story by)
 
Jamie Chan ... (executive story editor)
 
Matthew Ross Fennell ... (staff writer) (as Matt Fennell)

Cast (in credits order)  

Paul Giamatti ... Chuck Rhoades
Damian Lewis ... Bobby Axelrod
Maggie Siff ... Wendy Rhoades
Toby Leonard Moore ... Bryan Connerty
David Costabile ... Mike 'Wags' Wagner
Condola Rashad ... Kate Sacker
Asia Kate Dillon ... Taylor Mason
Jeffrey DeMunn ... Chuck Rhoades Sr.
Kelly AuCoin ... 'Dollar' Bill Stearn
Clancy Brown ... Waylon 'Jock' Jeffcoat
Stephen Kunken ... Ari Spyros
Michael Rispoli ... Richie Sansome
Samantha Mathis ... Sara Hammon
Harry Lennix ... Franklin Sacker
Jack Gilpin ... Sean Ayles
Dan Soder ... Mafee
Matt Servitto ... Bob Sweeney
Saul Rubinek ... Hap Halloran
Nina Arianda ... Rebecca Cantu
Daniel K. Isaac ... Ben Kim
Allan Havey ... Karl Allerd
Sarah Stiles ... Bonnie Barella
Jerry O'Connell ... Steven Birch
Louis Cancelmi ... Victor Mateo
Jade Eshete ... Lauren Turner
Will Roland ... Winston
Tijuana Ricks ... Tonelle 'T' Burton
Tanis Parenteau ... Jane Halftown
Lily Gladstone ... Roxanne
Sam Morril ... Sam
Zachary Unger ... Kevin Rhoades
Zina Wilde ... Helena
Timothy Davis ... Chef Ryan
Dhruv Maheshwari ... Tuk Lal
Alexa Swinton ... Eva Rhoades
Marguerite Stimpson ... Brienne
David Shih ... Zhang Lei
Sherin Shetty ... Coffee Runner
Meredith Travers ... Wife
Tomas Delgado ... Husband (as Tom Delgado)
Lilly Moran ... Peach
Bill Beydoun ... Cop
Christine Cartell ... Dollar Bill's Wife #2
Mattew Baiamonte Jr. Mattew Baiamonte Jr. ... Referee
Joshua M. Brown Joshua M. Brown ... Joshua M. Brown
James Chanos ... James Chanos
Stacey Cunningham Stacey Cunningham ... Stacey Cunningham
Rich Eisen ... Rich Eisen
Tim Ferriss ... Tim Ferriss
Bob Menery ... Bob Menery
Stipe Miocic ... Stipe Miocic
Scott Wapner Scott Wapner ... Scott Wapner
Deontay Wilder Deontay Wilder ... Deontay Wilder
John G. Willink John G. Willink ... John G. Willink
Jeff Yass Jeff Yass ... Jeff Yass
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doris McCarthy ... Ice Cram Parlor Patron
Geoffrey J.D. Payne ... Audience Attendee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Maria Cerretani ... co-producer
Michael Russell Gunn ... supervising producer
Mike Harrop ... producer
Perri Kipperman ... producer
Brian Koppelman ... executive producer
David Levien ... executive producer
Adam R. Perlman ... co-executive producer
Andrew Ross Sorkin ... producer
April Taylor ... co-executive producer
Lenore Zion ... producer

Music by 

Eskmo

Cinematography by 

Giorgio Scali ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Ray ... (edited by)
Eric Spang ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Allison Estrin

Production Design by 

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction by 

Christopher J. Morris ... (as Christopher Morris)

Set Decoration by 

Stephanie Q. Bowen ... (as Stephanie Bowen)

Costume Design by 

Eric Daman

Makeup Department 

Katie Beatty ... hair department head
Caitlin Boland ... key hair stylist (as Kaitlin Bowland)
Sheri Kornhaber ... makeup department head
Rosemary Redlin ... key makeup artist
Duane Moody ... personal barber to (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jake Brown ... assistant unit production manager
Todd Judson ... production supervisor
Randy Manion ... unit production manager
Jessica Stanchak ... post-production supervisor
April Taylor ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Jaco Collins ... second second assistant director
Nicole Feder ... second assistant director
Bellamy Forrest ... first assistant director
Larry McGee ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director
Mary Fellows ... asst. set decorator
Monk Hooper ... Scenic Artist
Dawn Cullen Jonas ... clearance coordinator
Sarah Murphy ... assistant property master
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Allison O'Shea ... assistant property master
Manuel Alejandro Otero ... scenic industrial
Raleigh Richter ... art department / props
Manny Sanchez ... Construction Coordinator
Edward P Tadiello ... camera scenic

Sound Department 

Lon Bender ... sound consultant
Krissopher Chevannes ... a.d.r. mixer (as Krissofer Chevannes)
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor
Dann Fink ... loop group coordination
Gavin Hecker ... foley mixer
Eric Hirsch ... re-recording mixer
Christy Illius ... sound utility
Jay Peck ... foley artist
David J. Schwartz ... production sound mixer (as David Schwartz)
Gregg Swiatlowski ... supervising sound editor
Julian Townsend ... sound mixer
Bruce Winant ... loop group coordination
Gregg Swiatlowski ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gilbert H. Gertsen ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Josh Child ... lead digital artist
Suzanne Hillner ... visual effects artist
David McElfresh ... visual effects producer
Scott Winston ... technical director

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator
Craig Alan Putman ... stunt double: Kelly AuCoin (uncredited)
Adam Shippey ... stunt double: Dan Soder (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicola Benizzi ... B camera operator
Alex Califano ... best boy grip
Edwin Effrein ... A camera first assistant (as Eddie Effrein)
Jay Fortune ... gaffer
Leonardo Gomez II ... A camera second assistant
Cai Hall ... B camera first assistant
Andrew Hamilton ... B camera second assistant (as Andy Hamilton)
Arthur Herman ... Video assist
Hector Herrera ... additional electrician
Jeffrey Hinnes ... best boy electric (as Jeff Hinnes)
John Kramer ... electrician
Rachael Levine ... A camera operator
Doug Meils ... 24 frame playback
Jeff Neumann ... still photographer
Ben Ng ... electrician
George Patsos ... key grip
Drew Verderame ... grip
J. Eric Camp ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jennie Jeddry ... C camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jenn Gaw ... casting associate
Avy Kaufman ... original casting by
Serafina Tiranno-Cimisi ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samantha Inniss ... key costumer
Lauren Pivirotto ... Background Costumer

Editorial Department 

John Scott Cook ... assistant editor
Sam Fischer ... colorist: dailies
Opal Fleischmann ... dailies coordinator
Joe Gawler ... supervising colorist
Blake Gingerich ... assistant editor
Matthew Hawkins ... senior dailies producer
Margaux Hemard ... conform artist / on-line editor
Kevin Krout ... senior dailies colorist
Alexis Munier ... post-production assistant
Alec Perez ... on-line editor
Andrew Keogh Ruotolo ... post-production coordinator
Jessica Stanchak ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Ben Hyams ... location assistant
Erick Majano ... location assistant
George Marro ... location assistant
Jennifer Mary Mears ... location scout
Brendan O'Rourke ... location manager
Elektra Oates ... location assistant
Fernanda Reuel ... location production assistant
Chris Sarli ... location scout
Johnny Schifano ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor
Shari Johanson ... music editor
Sylvain Kauffman ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Barron ... transportation co-captain
James Patrick Whalen Jr. ... transportation captain (as Jim Whalen)

Other crew 

Mattew Baiamonte Jr. ... boxing choreographer
James Bodnar ... law enforcement technical advisor
Jay Britton ... production accountant
Joshua M. Brown ... technical advisor
Barbara Cigarroa ... script coordinator
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Michael Collins ... production assistant
Taylor Durand ... accounting clerk
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Brendan Finnigan ... Financial Controller
Tressa Giardina ... script supervisor
Gabe Gilden ... production resources
Anita Jackson ... Key 2nd Asst Accountant
Samantha Jackson ... assistant
Jessica Jay ... production assistant
Jason Kadlec ... location scout
David Ian Miller ... technical advisor: legal/prosecution (as David Miller)
Mary R. Rizzo ... assistant production coordinator
Geoff Rock ... production secretary
Lio Sigerson ... Writers' PA
Mae Smith ... writers' assistant
Rebecca Soler ... adr loop group
Tina Yeh ... production coordinator
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed