Post-production

A pair of Holocaust survivors make a new life for themselves in New York after the war.

Director:

Yuval Adler

Writer:

Ryan Covington

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 2 July 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Biography | Drama | Music

A biopic about the operatic star, Maria Callas.

Director: Niki Caro
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Drama

Amy Jade Winehouse was born on 14 September 1983. Winehouse is an English singer-songwriter, known for her eclectic mix of various musical genres including R&B, soul, and jazz. Winehouse ... See full summary »

Director: Kirsten Sheridan
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Jeffrey Scott Basham
Drama

THE JONESTOWN DEFENSE is an American independent feature film about Christopher Waite, a Sarasota businessman living on the Florida Gulf Coast in the spring of 2009, who is struggling with ... See full summary »

Director: Greg Takoudes
Stars: Dennis Ostermaier, Robert Stevens, Michael Michaelessi
Close I (2019)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A female bodyguard and the heiress she is hired to protect go on the run from assassins.

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Olivia Jewson, Abdellatif Chaouqi
Director: Valdimar Jóhannsson
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Action | Crime | Drama

A grieving brother turns to his family's criminal connections to seek revenge against the person who killed his sister.

Director: Jérémie Guez
Stars: Joel Kinnaman, Maika Monroe, Ryan Phillippe
Sylvia III

The life of the Mossad's most famous female agent, Sylvia Raphael Schjødt, following her rise to prominence within the Mossad and her intelligence work locating Ali Hassan Salameh.

Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Drama

A look at the storied career of Swedish boxer Bosse Högberg and his romance with cabaret singer Anita Lindblom.

Stars: Noomi Rapace, Ola Rapace
Drama

Michael travels across the country mourning strangers' deaths. On his journey, Michael meets a woman who has recently been released from prison and a cop who has lost his partner. While his... See full summary »

Director: Kazuaki Kiriya
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Ezra Miller
Comedy | Drama | Romance
Stars: Lily Rabe, Chris Messina
Biography | Drama

The life story of Italian sports car entrepreneur Enzo Ferrari.

Director: Michael Mann
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Hugh Jackman

It is described as a high-octane, cliffhanger-driven, neo-noir thriller set in the big rig cab of Joe Dobbs as he traverses the darkest nights of his life.

Director: Lodge Kerrigan
Stars: Chris Messina, Heather Lind, RJ Cyler
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Noomi Rapace ... Maja
Joel Kinnaman
Chris Messina
Amy Seimetz
Lucy Faust ... Patricia
Victoria Hill ... Claire
Ritchie Montgomery ... Mitchell
Jeff Pope ... Jim White
David Maldonado ... Officer Brouwer
Ed Amatrudo ... Dr. Sonnderquist
Miluette Nalin ... Miriah
Michael Biss ... Oil Refinery Worker
Michelle L. Clarke Michelle L. Clarke ... Neighbor
Frank Monteleone ... Eddie
Jackson Dean Vincent ... Patrick
Edit

Storyline

A pair of Holocaust survivors make a new life for themselves in New York after the war.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 September 2020 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Секреты, которые мы храним See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed