5.8/10
75
1 user 2 critic

Kung Fu League (2018)

Fei Ying Xiong, an indigent comic book artist, is romantically interested in Bao'er, but the head manager of their company, who also has a interest in Bao'er, prevents that from happening. ... See full summary »

Director:

Jeffrey Lau
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

It tells the story of a generation of master Huang Feihong's calm and sagacious characteristics, and in the double worries of the provocation of Beiquan and the invasion of foreigners.

Director: Zhenzhao Lin
Stars: Bingyuan Li, Michael Tong, Wenzhuo Zhao
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Wenjing Cai, Angel Liu
Su Qi-er (2010)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Su Qi-Er retired from his life as a renowned Qing dynasty general in order to pursue his dream of a family and his own martial arts school. However, Su's peaceful life is shattered when his... See full summary »

Director: Woo-Ping Yuen
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Xun Zhou, Andy On
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The story is set in the mid-17th century, when most of China is conquered by the Manchu-led Qing dynasty after the collapse of the Ming dynasty. Ming remnants have fled south and established a Southern Ming regime based in Fujian.

Director: Ziniu Wu
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Qinqin Jiang, Zhiguo Du
Tai Chi (TV Series 2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A child having lost both his parents must find a path through anger, vengeance and loss to become all he can be through the way of Tai Chi.

Stars: Wai Al, Jimmy Au, Kwok-Pong Chan
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

In the twilight of the Ming Dynasty, the Imperial court is plagued by corruption as tyrants rule over the land. With the Manchurians preying on a weakened empire, war is imminent. To save ... See full summary »

Director: Chi Leung 'Jacob' Cheung
Stars: Bingbing Fan, Xiaoming Huang, Wenzhuo Zhao
The Blade (1995)
Drama | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

After the master of the Sharp Manufacturer saber factory abdicates and appoints On, his least popular worker, as his successor, On, unwilling to lead his surly colleagues, embarks on a ... See full summary »

Director: Hark Tsui
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Xin Xin Xiong, Sonny Su
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In early Republican China, rumors were going around about the treasure in Wudang Mountain. An American conspirator took his well-trained kung fu daughter to Wudang by sponsoring a Taoist martial arts competition, to steal the treasure.

Director: Patrick Leung
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Mi Yang, Siu-Wong Fan
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Brand new epic adventure set during a tumultuous time in China, when left without a leader, the cavalry is attacked by the powerful allies and pirate bands. A martial arts master, Wong ... See full summary »

Director: Hark Tsui
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Rosamund Kwan, Siu Chung Mok
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

To save the only child of the Zhao Family, whose entire clan was massacred at the hands of a nefarious minister, a doctor sacrifices his own son; after the Zhao child grows up, the doctor becomes intent on seeking his vengeance.

Director: Kaige Chen
Stars: You Ge, Xueqi Wang, Xiaoming Huang
Green Snake (1993)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Two snake spirits become human and learn about love and suffering. A monk discovers his own weaknesses and finds that morality is not as simple as he had thought.

Director: Hark Tsui
Stars: Maggie Cheung, Joey Wang, Wenzhuo Zhao
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Wong Fei Hung must deal with both foreign threats and the nationalist Red Lantern Society in this continuation of the popular kung fu series.

Director: Bun Yuen
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Jean Wang, Siu Chung Mok
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ashin ... Fei Ying Xiong
Kwok-Kwan Chan ... Chen Zhen
Jay Chou ... not Jay Chou
Madina Memet Madina Memet ... Bao'er
Andy On ... Huo Yuan Jia
Yu-Hang To ... Ip Man
Wenzhuo Zhao ... Wong Fei-hung
Edit

Storyline

Fei Ying Xiong, an indigent comic book artist, is romantically interested in Bao'er, but the head manager of their company, who also has a interest in Bao'er, prevents that from happening. So, he summons four legendary Kung Fu masters to learn the highest level of martial arts and help him get his girl. Written by desubluesss

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Hong Kong

Language:

Cantonese | Mandarin

Release Date:

1 November 2018 (Singapore) See more »

Also Known As:

Kung Fu League See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed