Poster

Misbehaviour ()


Reference View | Change View


A group of women hatch a plan to disrupt the 1970 Miss World beauty competition in London.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Sally Alexander
...
Bob Hope
...
Archie
...
Eva Reuber-Staier
...
Professor Davidson
...
Bearded Marxist Professor
...
Jo Robinson
...
Sarah
...
Jane
...
Abi
...
Gareth
Jo Herbert ...
Sheila
...
Eric Morley
...
Julia Morley
...
Journalist 1 (as Ed Eales-White)
...
Journalist 2
...
Dolores Hope
...
Joan Billings
...
Bob's Secretary
...
Miss Gilboy
Samuel Blenkin ...
Lawrence
Nicholas Nunn ...
Jeremy
...
Evelyn Alexander
...
Newsreader
...
Dave
...
Sue
...
Peter Hain
...
Clive
...
Mrs Day
...
Jennifer Hosten - Miss Grenada
...
Pearl Janssen - Miss Africa South
...
Sandra Anne Wolsfeld - Miss USA
...
Maj Christel Johansson - Miss Sweden
Brig Bennett ...
Mrs McKenzie
...
Margeret
...
Jillian Jessup - Miss South Africa
Sam Alexander ...
Reporter
...
Hazel
...
Prime Minister Gairy
Thomas Smart ...
Ambassador of Indonesia
...
Marjorie Jones
...
Lord Bly
...
Robin Day
...
Anna - Air Hostess
...
Jenny
Mary Higgins ...
Catherine
...
Head of Security
Nicholas Murchie ...
BBC Broadcaster
Edmund Digby-Jones ...
Floor Manager Neville
...
Michael Aspel
...
Mair
Jennifer Hosten ...
Self
Sally Alexander ...
Self
Jo Robinson ...
Self
Pearl Jansen ...
Self (as Pearl Janssen)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Georgina Rizk - Miss Lebanon (uncredited)
Biljana Biki ...
Tereza Djelmis - Miss Yugoslavia (uncredited)
...
Valli Kemp - Miss Australia (uncredited)
...
Rosemarie Resch - Miss Austria (uncredited)
...
Jennifer Diana Evan Wong (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Sonia Guerra - Miss Brazil (uncredited)
Chiara King ...
Ana Maria Lucas - Miss Portugal (uncredited)
Federica Mazzilli ...
Fátima Shecker - Miss Dominican Republic (uncredited)
...
Hisayo Nakamura - Miss Japan (uncredited)
Zoe Purdy ...
Tuanjai Amnakamart - Miss Thailand (uncredited)
...
Patron (uncredited)
...
Conference Organiser (uncredited)
Kemal Shah ...
Mecca Man (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Yvonne Ormes - Miss United Kingdom (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Philippa Lowthorpe

Written by

Edit
Rebecca Frayn ... (screenplay by) and
Gaby Chiappe ... (screenplay by)
 
Rebecca Frayn ... (story written by)

Produced by

Edit
Jenny Borgars ... executive producer
Elizabeth Eves ... archive producer: Fourth Drawer (as Lizzie Eves)
Rebecca Frayn ... executive producer
Rose Garnett ... executive producer
Andy Harries ... executive producer
Suzanne Mackie ... producer (produced by)
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Andrea Scarso ... executive producer
Victoria Stable ... archive producer: Fourth Drawer
Natascha Wharton ... executive producer
Sarah Wheale ... producer (produced by) (as Sarah Jane Wheale)

Music by

Edit
Dickon Hinchliffe

Cinematography by

Edit
Zac Nicholson ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle

Editorial Department

Edit
Sophie Badman ... post-production assistant: Left Bank Pictures
Karl Barnes-Dallas ... digital intermediate coordinator: Molinare
Carly Brown ... second assistant editor
Richard Cradick ... on-line editor: Molinare
Izabella Curry ... first assistant editor
Jo Dale ... additional first assistant editor
Jake Davies ... conform editor: Molinare
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer: Molinare
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate manager: Molinare
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... post production delivery paperwork
Vanessa Taylor ... digital intermediate colorist: Molinare
Samuel Cabrera Marquez ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Nina Gold

Production Design by

Edit
Cristina Casali

Art Direction by

Edit
Sion Clarke ... supervising art director
Holly Morpeth
Paddy Paddison ... standy art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Jane Dundas ... location set decorator
Claudia Parker

Costume Design by

Edit
Charlotte Walter

Makeup Department

Edit
Emma Bailey ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Laura Beard ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd (as Laura Townsend Beard) / makeup artist: junior crowd (as Laura Townsend Beard)
Anita Burger ... hair & makeup artist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Rowena Dean ... hair & makeup artist / makeup artist
Dana Degan ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd / makeup artist: junior crowd
Renata Gilbert ... hair & makeup artist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Nabeel Hussain ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd / makeup artist: junior crowd
Sarah Johnson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sue Newbould ... hair & makeup artist: daily
Franziska Roesslhuber ... junior hair & makeup artist / makeup artist: junior
Debbi Salmon ... hair & makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor
Morag Smith ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Jill Sweeney ... hair & makeup designer / makeup designer
Barbara Taylor ... hair & makeup supervisor: Crowd
Katie Wallis ... hair & makeup artist trainee
Angie White ... hair & makeup artist trainee: crowd, ScreenSkills / makeup trainee: ScreenSkills
Jodie Al-Saiegh ... makeup artist: Crowd (uncredited)
Anna Bass ... junior hair & makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited) / junior makeup artist: Crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Laura Blount ... hair & makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Sophie Coppola ... junior hair & makeup artist: Crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Ann Fenton ... hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
Raenah Krobo-Edusei ... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Heenal Patel ... contact lens optician (uncredited)
Kari Thompson ... hair & makeup artist trainee (uncredited)
Arjen Tuiten ... special makeup effects artist: prosthetics provided by (uncredited)
Joanne Walton ... junior makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Frances Darvell White ... junior makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Emily Wilcox ... makeup artist trainee: main team (uncredited)
Karleigh Williams ... hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
Louise Young ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Hilary Benson ... director of production: Left Bank Pictures
Lauren Chambers ... unit manager
Polly Duval ... post-production supervisor
Scott Eaton ... production supervisor
Rachael Ellis ... executive in charge of post production: Left Bank Pictures
Chris Lahr ... production executive: Left Bank Pictures
Beth Timbrell ... unit production manager
James Doyle ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Mark Johnstone ... second assistant director: Crowd
Amy King ... third assistant director: crowd
James J. Reid ... third assistant director (as James Reid)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director
Jo Tew ... second assistant director
Sam Courtney ... floor runner (uncredited)
Sinéad Doherty ... production assistant: Crowd (uncredited)
Julian Lara-Cid ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Aline Leduc ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Matt Amos ... painter
Rachel Atherton ... painter's chargehand
Gari Bacon ... standby props
Lawrence Barford ... draughtsperson
Alex Berchert ... labourer
Paul Betts ... additional dressing props
Guy Bevitt ... assistant art director
Louis Burnett ... graphic designer
Kate Butner ... painter
Matilda Craston ... assistant graphic designer
Sam Crowley ... stagehand
Russell Daly ... construction manager (as Russ Daly)
Ian Davie ... carpenter
Natalie Forsythe ... property store person
Ellena Francis ... additional dressing props (as Elli Francis)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Aaron Gilbert ... dressing props
Douglas Glen ... standby props
Sam Glen ... additional dressing props
Marie Isabel ... assistant set decorator
Tony Knight ... dressing props
Gary Lock ... dressing props (as Gary Locke)
Joseph Lock ... dressing props trainee
Elle McKee ... graphic design assistant
Nick Milner ... chargehand dressing props
Jake Moynihan ... dressing props
Paddy Paddison ... standby art director
Emma Painter ... assistant art director
Raff Pereira ... carpenter
Dan Pitt ... production buyer
Clare Porritt ... assistant set decorator
George Price ... dressing props trainee
Daniel Pye ... dressing prop (as Dan Pye)
Ewan Robertson ... property master
Indigo Rumbelow ... art department assistant
Tess Scott ... painter
Andrew Wiggy Smith ... standby carpenter (as Andrew 'Wiggy' Smith)
Peter Stammers ... carpenter chargehand (as Pete Stammers)
Lorcan Staniland ... labourer (as Lorcan Stanilan)
Elin Stone ... action prop buyer
Bob Thorne ... dressing props
Amanda Waddington ... painter
Stacey Watts ... additional dressing props
Julian Weaver ... carpenter chargehand
Chris Westwood ... carpenter
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
James Fennessy ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Veronique Langdon ... dressing props (uncredited)
David Pearce ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Natalie Preston ... assistant graphic designer: dailies (uncredited)
Richard Symons ... model maker (uncredited)
Liam Tilley ... drapesmaster (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julian Bale ... second assistant sound
Ben Barker ... sound designer
Julia Barker ... assistant sound editor
Martin Beresford ... production sound mixer
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Andrew Caller ... sound mix technician
Juan Martin Del Campo ... adr mixer: LA
Gillian Dodders ... supervising dialogue/adr editor
James Doyle ... sound mix operations manager
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
James Gregory ... adr mixer: Molinaire
Rebecca Heathcote ... foley artist
Dayo James ... assistant sound editor
Lee James ... first assistant sound
Robert Malone ... sound effects editor
Helen Miles ... sound mix technician
Brendan Nicholson ... re-recording mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer
Eleanor K. Russell ... sound trainee: ScreenSkills (as Eleanor Russel)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Sharrow ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jack Simpson ... sound trainee (uncredited)
Sebastian Vaskio ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Lottie Wade ... adr recordist (uncredited)
James Wichall ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Alistair Poulter ... special effects technician: All Effects
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor: All Effects
Sam Kissick ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Andrea Aceto ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Matthew Aldridge ... visual effects pipeline administrator: Union Visual Effects
Joanna Barcikowska ... roto artist: Union Visual Effects
Jolien Buijs ... visual effects coordinator
Cameron Butler ... visual effects runner: Union Visual Effects
Tim Caplan ... visual effects executive producer: Union Visual Effects
Ralph Dubber ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Michele Fabbro ... visual effects artist: Union Visual Effects
Rhys Fernandes ... junior visual effects pipeline developer: Union Visual Effects
Erdem Gonulay ... compositor: Union Visual Effects (as Erdem Gönülay)
Jacob Green ... compositor: Union Visual Effects (as Jake Green)
Alexander Ha ... cg artist: Union Visual Effects
Robin Hinch ... visual effects editorial: Union Visual Effects
Simon Hughes ... visual effects supervisor: Union Visual Effects
Tom Hurd ... cg artist: Union Visual Effects
Quiben Jack ... visual effects editorial: Union Visual Effects (as Jack Quiben)
Zafar Janjua ... visual effects producer: Union Visual Effects
Vicki Juhasz ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Taskin Kenan ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Union Visual Effects
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen ... roto artist: Union Visual Effects (as Tord Tonnesen)
Lindsey Lo Presti ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Dom Maidlow ... matchmove artist: Union Visual Effects
Callum Mcnulty ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Peter Medrow ... visual effects pipeline developer: Union Visual Effects (as Pete Medrow)
Jordan Miller ... visual effects runner: Union Visual Effects
Evelyn Minango ... visual effects editorial: Union Visual Effects
Thomas Mortelette ... roto artist: Union Visual Effects (as Tom Mortelette)
Matthew Moult ... cg artist: Union Visual Effects (as Matt Moult)
Dillan Nicholls ... dfx supervisor: Union Visual Effects
Paul O'Hara ... visual effects line producer: Union Visual Effects
Noel O'Malley ... cg lead: Union Visual Effects
Jose Alberto Pino ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Jasmine Sarais ... dmp environment artist: Union Visual Effects
Nishet Shah ... visual effects system administrator: Union Visual Effects
Daniel L. Smith ... visual effects data i/o: Union Visual Effects (as Dan Smith)
Hannah Sornay ... compositor: Union Visual Effects
Marcelo Sousa ... visual effects artist: Union Visual Effects
Vicky Stuart ... matchmove artist: Union Visual Effects
Christopher Lok Wah Tang ... compositor: Union Visual Effects (as Christopher Tang)
Clarice Veiga ... first line support: Union Visual Effects
Jonathan Jean-Marie Wannyn ... dmp environment artist: Union Visual Effects (as Jonathan Wannyn)
Dean Wares ... miss world tv screen graphic designer
Kevin Yuen ... first line support: Union Visual Effects
Nicholas Zissimos ... lead compositor: Union Visual Effects

Stunts

Edit
Lucy Allen ... stunt double: Jessie Buckley
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator
James Grogan ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunt double: Keira Knightley
Joe Paxton ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Westley Agius ... electrician (as Westley Aguis)
Harry Bennett-Snewin ... digital imaging technician
Peter Byrne ... first assistant camera
Rob Carter ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Abigail Catto ... second assistant camera (as Abi Catto)
Robert Collins ... rigging electrician
Hugo Currie ... epk camera operator
Larry Deacon ... rigging electrician
Paddy Driscoll ... camera trainee: SkreenSkills
John Ellis Evans ... additional camera operator
Jonny Franklin ... gaffer
Tom Guy ... best boy
Sean Kelly ... grip trainee
Toni Kelly ... hod rigger
Dora Krolikowska ... additional first assistant camera
Mathew Lester ... additional video playback assistant
Nathan Lloyd ... assistant camera
John Malaney ... electrician
Davey Mayes ... genny operator (as Davie Mayes)
Gavin Ogden ... rigging electrician
Ian Ogden ... grip
James Pelham ... rigging electrician
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator
Sam Renton ... director of photography: second unit
Jack Sands ... additional second assistant camera
Jessica Saunders ... additional second assistant camera
William Sheffield ... electrician (as Will Sheffield)
Parisa Taghizadeh ... unit still photographer
Craig Taylor ... rigger (as Craig 'Radish' Craig)
Jerdan Taylor ... electrician
Martin Taylor ... rigging gaffer
Niall Todd ... digital lab technician
Pacu Trautvetter ... video playback operator
Dan Walters ... desk operator
Julian Wilson ... practical electrician
Andy Woodcock ... grip
Nathanael Bauer ... desk operator: additional (uncredited)
Damian Paul Daniel ... camera operator: dailies (uncredited)
Paddy Driscoll ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Lawrence Fish ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Clive David Williams ... maxima head technician (uncredited)
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Lucy Amos ... casting associate
Sacha Garrett ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kathryn Avery ... costumier: Crowd
Martin Clarke ... costumier: Crowd
Sally Crees ... costumier: Crowd
Kate Eden ... assistant costume designer
Alida Herbst ... costume maker
Jason Marshall ... standby principal set costumer
Lizzie Moul ... standby principal set costumer
Kathleen Nellis ... costume maker
Maria Elena Gomez Patino ... costume maker (as Maria Gomez Patino)
Amy Pollitt ... wardrobe mistress: Crowd
Katie Rogers ... costume trainee
Holly Rosenthal ... costumier: Crowd
Anna Spencer ... standby principal set costumer
Robert James Sutherland ... costume maker (as Robert Sutherland)
Elena Taborra ... standby: Crowd
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor
Hannah Warren ... costumier: crowd
Fliss Wyatt ... costumier: Crowd
Paul Yeowell ... costumier: Crowd

Location Management

Edit
Marialucia Apicella ... additional assistant location manager
Jake Day ... additional location assistant
Tom Howard ... location manager
Jack Leary ... assistant location manager
Daniel Leebody ... location assistant
Philippa Sutcliffe ... additional assistant location manager
Harriet Wharton ... assistant location manager
Marialucia Apicella ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Jonny Hinsley ... location marshal (uncredited)
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Peter Cobbin ... score recorded & mixed by
Timeri Duplat ... music editor
Gina Foster ... vocalist
Alison Garner ... vocalist
Simon Hale ... music conducted by
Dickon Hinchliffe ... music arrangements
Jen Moss ... music supervisor
George Murphy ... musician: Drums, Eastcote Studios
Ralph Salmins ... musician: Drums
Richard Sidwell ... music preparations by
Kirsty Whalley ... score recorded and mixed by
Lucy Wilkins ... orchestra contracted & lead by
Laurence Anslow ... digital recordist (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Harriet Baker ... additional assistant script supervisor
Kerry Gill-Pryde ... script editor
Marilyn Milgrom ... script consultant: BFI
Carole Salisbury ... script supervisor
Matt Steen ... script supervisor trainee (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Louise Cornwell ... unit driver
Fergus Cotter ... unit driver
Christopher Free ... facilities captain: On Set Vehicles (as Chris Free)
Debbie Free ... base facilities: On Set Vehicles
Bob Holloway ... action vehicle coordinator
Dave Jones ... driver: camera truck, On Set Vehicles
Rich Maddock ... transportation coordinator
Johnny O'Neill ... driver: Keira Knightley
Huseyin Pehlivan ... unit driver
Tomas Piekus ... unit driver
Mark Rimpo ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... unit driver (uncredited)
Donatas Matukaitis ... daily driver (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Geraldine Atlee ... head of legal and business affairs: BBC Films
Daniella R. Baggaley ... assistant production coordinator
Kellie Belle ... negative check and clearances (as Kellie Belle Brocket)
Ron Bird ... security team
Beatrice Bowdon ... assistant: Kira Knightley
Lee Bye ... head of theatrical distribution: Pathé
Ed Chalk ... production legal services: Wiggin
Vlad Cirdeiu ... floor runner / set production assistant
James Clarke ... finance director: Pathé
Shona Collins ... creative executive: Pathé
William Conacher ... dialect coach
Clare Coulter ... director legal & business affairs: BFI
Sam Courtney ... set production assistant
Sinead Doherty ... production assistant: crowd
Pierre Du Plessis ... director of business affairs: Pathé
Gavin Fisher ... assistant unit manager
Charlotte Fitzgerald ... assistant: Andy Harries & Suzanne Mackie
Agar Forjan ... assistant: Ingenious Media & Rococo Films
Nicki Foster ... unit publicist: Premier PR
James Fox ... insurance broker
Liam Frampton ... rushes runner
Dorothee Freytag ... production coordinator
Arthur J. Gallagher ... insurances provided by
Charlie Goldberg ... commercial director: Left Bank Pictures
Sam Gordon ... development executive: BBC Films
Chelcie Harman ... production assistant
Emma Hewitt ... head of communications: BBC Films
Jennifer Hosten ... consultant
Rajneet Jabbal ... assistant accountant
Toby James ... epk producer: Push the Button
Amy Jing ... completion guarantor coordinator
Steve Joberns ... auditor
Ian Kirk ... head of production finance: BFI
Alexander Lea ... production legal services: Wiggin
Jess Leech ... production coordinator: Left Bank Pictures
Nadine Luque ... assistant: Ingenious Media & Rococo Films
Yelena Makarczyk ... localization director
Fiona McGuire ... head of physical production: Pathé
Vaishali Mistry ... assistant: Ingenious Media & Rococo Films
Fiona Morham ... head of production: BFI
Maria Moss ... director's assistant
Paul Newbury ... head chef: Fayre Do's Catering
Charlie Pinsent ... assistant accountant trainee (as Florence Pinsent)
Freya Pinsent ... financial controller
Josh Renshaw ... security team
Ben Roberts ... director of film fund: BFI
Jonathan Rutter ... unit publicist: Premier PR
Callum Sampson ... production assistant: crowd
Ruth Sanders ... legal & production assistant: BBC Films
Tony Singh ... security team
Tim Smart ... lead security
Jane Broke Smith ... department coach
Laura Southall ... stand-in
Stuart Sumpton ... security team
Nikki Thornhill ... insurance broker
Richard Todd ... production coordinator: Left Bank Pictures
Csilla Tornallyay ... production assistant: Base
Adam Waine ... security team
Lauren Whiterod ... auditor
Adrian Wilkinson ... unit medic
Roy Williams ... security team
Grace Wilson ... chief operating officer: Left Bank Pictures
Michael Wood ... head of production and finance: BBC Films
Beth Wyllie ... production legal services: Wiggin
Rahul Ahuja ... digital marketing (uncredited)
Spencer Anderson ... post-production mentee (uncredited)
Laura Briggs ... set pa: dailies (uncredited)
Paola González Camarero ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Jeroen Cocquyt ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Rosie Collins ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Hugo Currie ... epk co-producer (uncredited)
Gary Darling-Parkes ... set medic (uncredited)
Callum Dawson ... production assistant: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Helen de Winter ... completion guarantor (uncredited)
Ben Harrison ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Peter La Terriere ... completion guarantor executive (uncredited)
Mathilde Levesque ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Gabriel Lippe ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Mario Locurcio ... italian publicist (uncredited)
Richard Morrison ... main and end titles designer (uncredited)
Ellie Muscutt ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Natasha Smith ... voice overs (uncredited)
Siddiqui Subhani ... digital marketing (uncredited)
Graham Walters ... craft service (uncredited)
Dean Wares ... main and end titles designer (uncredited)
Jonathan Wayre ... vintage tv studio equipment (uncredited)
Mike Woodley ... aviation coordinator (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Miss Révolution (France)
  • Die Misswahl - Der Beginn einer Revolution (Germany)
  • Die Misswahl (Germany)
  • Rompiendo las normas (Spain)
  • Niepokorna miss (Poland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 106 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Contrary to what is portrayed in the film, the real infiltrates did plan on starting the protest while the Miss World candidates were on stage. However, it was Bob Hope's misogynistic jokes that made them change their plans and start throwing their flour bombs at that very moment. See more »
Goofs Eric Morley's bedside phone rings in the American style, not with the standard UK double ring. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode dated 8 March 2020 (2020). See more »
Soundtracks Respect See more »
Quotes Sally Alexander: [speaking on TV about The Miss World Competition] The only other forum in which participants are weighed, measured and publicly examined before being assigned their value is a cattle market.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed