Edit
The Accident (TV Series 2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sandra Goldbacher ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Jack Thorne ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Jack Thorne ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Sarah Lancashire ...  Polly Bevan 4 episodes, 2019
Sidse Babett Knudsen ...  Harriet Paulsen 4 episodes, 2019
Joanna Scanlan ...  Angela Griffiths 4 episodes, 2019
Genevieve Barr Genevieve Barr ...  Debbie Kethin 4 episodes, 2019
Jade Croot ...  Leona Bevan 4 episodes, 2019
Mark Lewis Jones ...  Iwan Bevan 4 episodes, 2019
Nabhaan Rizwan ...  Tim Das 4 episodes, 2019
Adrian Scarborough ...  Philip Walters 4 episodes, 2019
Shaun Parkes ...  Martin Harris 4 episodes, 2019
Christian Patterson Christian Patterson ...  Rhys Griffiths 4 episodes, 2019
Eiry Thomas ...  Greta Collinson 4 episodes, 2019
Ashley Thomas-Evans Ashley Thomas-Evans ...  Greta's Son / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Ruth Madeley ...  Laura Tucker 3 episodes, 2019
Oliver Ryan ...  Sergeant Guy Hughes 3 episodes, 2019
Phaldut Sharma ...  Dr. Whittaker 3 episodes, 2019
Peter Sullivan ...  Frank Stanfield 3 episodes, 2019
Kimberley Nixon ...  Detective Anne Hendricks 2 episodes, 2019
Verity Blyth ...  Bertie Paulsen 2 episodes, 2019
Silas Carson ...  George Byrne 2 episodes, 2019
Joely Curran Joely Curran ...  Tessa Collins 2 episodes, 2019
Ifan Huw Dafydd Ifan Huw Dafydd ...  Bill Lewis 2 episodes, 2019
Millie Davies Millie Davies ...  Ava Driscol 2 episodes, 2019
Clare-Louise English ...  Doctor Thompson / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Owain Gunn Owain Gunn ...  Mark Jones 2 episodes, 2019
Lauren Jackson Lauren Jackson ...  Tina Edwards 2 episodes, 2019
Morgan Llewelyn-Jones Morgan Llewelyn-Jones ...  Griff Cook 2 episodes, 2019
Emily May Emily May ...  Mia Griffiths 2 episodes, 2019
Kai Owen ...  Alan / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Georgia Reed Georgia Reed ...  Mel Price 2 episodes, 2019
Samantha Spragg Samantha Spragg ...  Seren Collinson 2 episodes, 2019
Shireen Al-Salihi Shireen Al-Salihi ...  Jury Foreman 1 episode, 2019
Leo Ashizawa ...  Sora Tanaka 1 episode, 2019
Camilla Beeput ...  Nurse Terra Malcolm 1 episode, 2019
Lu Corfield ...  Gemma Crabbe 1 episode, 2019
Victoria Derbyshire ...  Radio Presenter 1 episode, 2019
Martyn Ellis ...  Craig Barker 1 episode, 2019
Samuel Glyde-Rees Samuel Glyde-Rees ...  Angela's Son 1 episode, 2019
Matthew Gravelle ...  Ben Christie 1 episode, 2019
Phylip Harries ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2019
Nicholas Page Hayman ...  Coffin Bearer / ... 1 episode, 2019
Ioan Hefin ...  Ken Percival 1 episode, 2019
Brendan Hughes Brendan Hughes ...  Heath Thompson 1 episode, 2019
Jacob Ifan ...  Gethin 1 episode, 2019
Oliver Llewellyn Jenkins ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2019
John Macmillan ...  Gareth Jarvis 1 episode, 2019
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2019
Rhiannon Meades ...  Nurse Gloria Roberts 1 episode, 2019
Nicola Reynolds ...  Judge 1 episode, 2019
David Summer ...  Phil 1 episode, 2019
Chris Wilson ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2019
Ruby Atlanta Boland Ruby Atlanta Boland ...  Fun Runner (uncredited) unknown episodes
John Capel John Capel ...  Court protester (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sandra Capel Sandra Capel ...  Court protester (uncredited) unknown episodes
Oliver Coles Oliver Coles ...  Hospital Visitor (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sally Harding Sally Harding ...  Runner (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sarah Jane ...  Jury Member (uncredited) unknown episodes
Wanda O'Connor Wanda O'Connor ...  Kallbridge Lawyer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ani Rogers Ani Rogers ...  Villager (uncredited) unknown episodes
Nicole Jayne Wilkins ...  Fun Runner (uncredited) unknown episodes
Daniel Joseph Woolf ...  Office Worker (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

George Faber ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2019)
George Ormond ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Morenike Williams ... producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jack Thorne ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Stuart Earl ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Ashley Rowe ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Sofie Alonzi ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Julie Harkin ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Pat Campbell ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Ghillie Smith ... supervising art director (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Zoe Howerska ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Matt Simpson ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Elias Millward ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Katie Player ... production manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Rachael Havercroft ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Daintree ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Chris Dall ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Floodpage ... Floor Runner (4 episodes, 2019)
Alyn Luker ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Claire Lamarra ... Base Runner (2 episodes, 2019)
Imola Unger ... floor runner dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Lawrence Dowell-Phillips ... Crowd 3rd Assistant Director (1 episode, 2019)
Laura Rickard ... floor runner dailies (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Shannon Curtis ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Grace DeBanks ... Art Department Runner (4 episodes, 2019)
Lesley Elliott ... action props buyer (4 episodes, 2019)
David Kemp ... dressing props: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Dilara Medin ... standby art director (4 episodes, 2019)
Anna Turrell ... Assistant Art Director (4 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Helen Faulkner ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2019)
Andy Morgan-Davies ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Gwilym Perry ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Julien Pirrie ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Sebastian Vaskio ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Paula Boram ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects (4 episodes, 2019)
Henning Glabbart ... 2D supervisor: Milk Visual Effects (4 episodes, 2019)
Rory Knight-Jones ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Connor Paterson ... Look Development & Lighting Artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Declan Boyle ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Sergio Lopez ... roto and paint artist: Milk VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Paola Maiorana ... roto prep artist: milk-vfx (2 episodes, 2019)
Haakon Gustavsen ... visual effects artist: Milk VFX (1 episode, 2019)
Daniel Phillips ... FX TD: visual effects (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Roche ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Andrés Talegón ... digital compositor: Milk Visual Effects (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Warder ... fx artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David J. Bremner ... Key Grip (4 episodes, 2019)
Sion Davies ... Best Boy (4 episodes, 2019)
Axel Gillot ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Andy Green ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Shaun Keane ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Macleod ... A Cam Second Assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Mansell ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Rhodri Moses ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Warren Orchard ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2019)
Richard Owen ... Camera Trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Simon Ridgway ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2019)
Tom Rowe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Mike Sherno ... electrician (4 episodes, 2019)
Cai Thompson ... first assistant camera: dailies / assistant camera: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Nathan Toth ... casting associate (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Becci Bulteel ... Costume Standby (4 episodes, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... costume daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Hilary Hughes ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Ceri Price ... costume assistant: daily / costume maker (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Mark Bankhead ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Galina Chakarova ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Horsewood ... colorist (4 episodes, 2019)
Michelle Tsen ... second assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Adam Williams ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Rupert Coulson ... score engineer & mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Christian Siddell ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Bruce White ... Viola (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Additional Crew 

Avneet Chauhan ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Debi Lindsay ... home economist (4 episodes, 2019)
Fay Mohamed ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Ward ... picture publicist (4 episodes, 2019)
Simon Wheeler ... Payroll Accountant (4 episodes, 2019)
James Byrne ... legal advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Roozbeh Ganjvar ... advisor: structural engineering (1 episode, 2019)
Haruka Kuroda ... Japanese Dialogue coach (1 episode, 2019)
Kate Meredith ... speech therapist (1 episode, 2019)
Dylan Moses ... legal advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Peter Salt ... medical advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Sneddon ... advisor: construction safety (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed