Ceausescu last hour (2018)

Ceausescu's Last Hour (original title)
December 25, 1989: As Eastern bloc communist governments crumble, Romania's absolute dictator Nicolae Ceausescu is overthrown and on trial for his life in a secret military court that will judge him by the standards he established.

Director:

Adriana Rotaru

Writers:

Adriana Rotaru (screenplay by), David Landau (screenplay by)
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Alisturk Eric MacNanty Alisturk Eric MacNanty ... Nicolae Ceausescu
Dennis Cockrum ... Judge
Jay Tavare ... Prosecutor
Skyler Ray-Benson Davis ... Defense Attorney
David Landau David Landau ... Camera Operator
E.B. Brooks E.B. Brooks ... Stenographer
Gretchen Landau ... Woman Patriot
Stefan Wanigatunga ... Guard
Edit

Storyline

December 25, 1989: As Eastern bloc communist governments crumble, Romania's absolute dictator Nicolae Ceausescu is overthrown and on trial for his life in a secret military court that will judge him by the standards he established.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

work in progress cut

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 December 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Ceausescu last hour See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed