Edit
"The Twilight Zone" The Comedian (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Owen Harris

Writing Credits  

Rod Serling ... (created by)
 
Simon Kinberg ... (developed by) &
Jordan Peele ... (developed by) &
Marco Ramirez ... (developed by)
 
Alex Rubens ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jordan Peele ... Narrator
Kumail Nanjiani ... Samir Wassan
Tracy Morgan ... J.C. Wheeler
Amara Karan ... Rena
Diarra Kilpatrick ... DiDi Scott
Toby Hargrave ... Joe Donner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryan Beil Ryan Beil ... Ventriloquist
Byron Bertram ... Murray
Josh Collins ... Club Patron
Danny Dworkis ... Pete
Peter Grant ... Club Patron
Harry Han ... Finance Bro #3
Sean Hewlett Sean Hewlett ... Will
Marc Joseph Marc Joseph ... Deven
Willy Lavendel Willy Lavendel ... Drunk Man
Jacob Machin ... Al the Bartender
Darcy Michael ... M.C.
Lesley Mirza ... Marjorie
Amelia Morris ... Candy's Assistant
Briana Rayner ... Candy Gower
Ryan Robbins ... David
Kayt Roth ... Club Patron
Jane Stanton Jane Stanton ... Standup Comic #3
Khamisa Wilsher ... Drunk Woman
Melanie Rose Wilson ... Waitress
Brendon Zub ... Gabe
Steve Ellis Steve Ellis ... Cab driver (uncredited)
Jessie Platt ... New Target (uncredited)

Produced by 

Whit Anderson ... supervising producer (as Whitney Anderson)
Rick Berg ... executive producer
Heather Anne Campbell ... supervising producer
Audrey Chon ... executive producer
Grace Gilroy ... co-executive producer
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Jessica Mecklenburg ... co-executive producer
Glen Morgan ... executive producer
John Forrest Niss ... producer
Jordan Peele ... executive producer
Win Rosenfeld ... executive producer
Alex Rubens ... supervising producer
Carol Serling ... executive producer
Greg Yaitanes ... executive producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami
Brandon Roberts

Cinematography by 

Mathias Herndl

Film Editing by 

Trevor Baker

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Heike Brandstatter
Errin Lally ... (as Errin Clutton)
Coreen Mayrs
Russell Scott
Sherry Thomas
Annalese Tilling

Art Direction by 

Evan Webber

Set Decoration by 

Ide Foyle

Costume Design by 

Carol Case

Makeup Department 

Marianne Olsen ... makeup department head
Holly Pearson ... assistant makeup artist
Sofia Phillips ... makeup artist
Karine Smith ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Ashley Carr ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Carson-Huggins ... trainee assistant director
Richard Coleman ... first assistant director
Mandi Egilsson ... third assistant director
Emily Silver ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Cecilia Ascencio ... Art Department Assistant
Leesa Hanna ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Alexandros Isidorou ... plasterer
E.J. Kim ... set designer
Marshall McMahen ... Art Department Assistant
Maria Restrepo ... Art Department Coordinator
Dave Righton ... assistant property master
Daniel Scarcello ... prop builder
Parish Sharma ... set designer
Steve Sisko ... prop builder
Tyler Smith ... property master
Crystal Strode ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Jordan Wilby ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Catherine Gordon ... special effects buyer
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator
Greg Pyne ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Paul Griffin ... animation supervisor
Jonathan S. Smith ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Crone ... a camera/steadicam
Shane Day ... grip
Shane Dobie ... rigging gaffer
Robert Falconer ... gallery photography / still photographer
Michael Goyert ... lighting technician
Kathy Herndl ... camera operator
T. Michael Morris ... additional electrician
Keith Mukai ... lighting console operator
Kyle Pigeau ... best boy electric
Ryan Skeete ... c camera operator
Leonard Taylor ... gaffer
Matt Williams ... Best Boy Grip

Casting Department 

Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Heather Fox ... casting assistant
Arlana Green ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nataliya Babenko ... Seamstress
Tory Class ... costume buyer
Annaleese Cochrane ... background costumer / set costumer
Adam DeKeyser ... costume buyer
Julie Edgeley ... costumer
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor
Mhelanni Gorre ... prep costumer
Michelle Grossmith ... background costume coordinator: Canada
Zoya Niechoda ... costume buyer
Terry Pitts ... costume illustrator
Eva Zawalak ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Rafa Garcia ... assistant editor
Matthew Olson ... dailies colourist
Alberto Zavala Orozco ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Ryan Hayes ... location liaison
John MacCulloch ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Marius Constant ... original theme
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Janet Lopez ... music supervisor
Tyson Lozensky ... additional score mixer
Zed Starkovich ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Andrew Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Steve Ellis ... picture car wrangler

Other crew 

Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Assis Eloy ... assistant to executive producer
Miguel Flores Gamez ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Mindy May Jenkins ... production accountant
Elizabeth Lahey ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Hugh Tull ... assistant: stills photographer
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed