Edit
Sweet Magnolias (TV Series 2020– ) Poster

(2020– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Norman Buckley ... (10 episodes, 2020-2022)
Laura Nisbet-Peters ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Kelli Williams ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Mary Lou Belli ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Yangzom Brauen ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Mykelti Williamson ... (2 episodes, 2022)

Series Writing Credits  

Sheryl J. Anderson ... (developed by) (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sheryl J. Anderson ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sheryl J. Anderson ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2020)
Anthony Epling ... (executive story editor) (10 episodes, 2022)
Anthony Epling ... (story editor) (10 episodes, 2020)
Anthony Epling ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2020-2022)
Caron Tschampion ... (executive story editor) (10 episodes, 2022)
Caron Tschampion ... (story editor) (10 episodes, 2020)
Caron Tschampion ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sherryl Woods ... (based on the books by) (19 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sherryl Woods ... (based on the 'Sweet Magnolias' books by) (1 episode, 2020)
Francesca Butler ... (story editor) (10 episodes, 2020)
Francesca Butler ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2020)
Shani Am. Moore ... (staff writer) (10 episodes, 2022)
Shani Am. Moore ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2022)
Shelley Meals ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2020)
Valerie Woods ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2022)

Series Cast  

Carson Rowland ...  Tyler 'Ty' Townsend / ... 21 episodes, 2020-2022
JoAnna Garcia Swisher ...  Maddie Townsend 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Brooke Elliott ...  Dana Sue Sullivan 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Heather Headley ...  Helen Decatur 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Logan Allen ...  Kyle Townsend 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Anneliese Judge ...  Annie Sullivan 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Justin Bruening ...  Cal Maddox 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Jamie Lynn Spears ...  Noreen Fitzgibbons 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Chris Klein ...  Bill Townsend / ... 20 episodes, 2020-2022
Dion Johnstone ...  Erik Whitley 19 episodes, 2020-2022
Chris Medlin ...  Isaac Downey 17 episodes, 2020-2022
Sam Ashby ...  Jackson Lewis 17 episodes, 2020-2022
Hunter Burke ...  Trotter Vidhyarkorn 14 episodes, 2020-2022
Harlan Drum ...  CeCe Matney 12 episodes, 2020-2022
Bianca Berry Tarantino ...  Katie Townsend 12 episodes, 2020-2022
Brittany L. Smith ...  Peggy Martin 12 episodes, 2020-2022
Brandon Quinn ...  Ronnie Sullivan 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Al-Jaleel Knox ...  Gabe Weatherspoon 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Allison Gabriel ...  Mary Vaughn Lewis 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Tracey Bonner ...  Pastor June Wilkes 10 episodes, 2020-2022
Frank Oakley III ...  Harlan Bixby 10 episodes, 2020-2022
Caroline Lagerfelt ...  Paula Vreeland 9 episodes, 2020-2022
Shawn Passwaters ...  Dr. Howie Young / ... 8 episodes, 2020-2022
Michael Shenefelt ...  Ryan Wingate 7 episodes, 2020-2022
Vickie Eng ...  Grace Wharton 7 episodes, 2020-2022
Chase Anderson ...  Jeremy Reynolds 6 episodes, 2020-2022
Michael May Michael May ...  Simon Spry 6 episodes, 2020-2022
Charles Lawlor ...  Collins Littlefield / ... 6 episodes, 2020-2022
Simone Lockhart ...  Nellie Lewis 6 episodes, 2020-2022
Gary Weeks ...  Ashley Davenport / ... 5 episodes, 2020-2022
Luray Cooper ...  Skeeter Ramsey 5 episodes, 2020-2022
Paul Rolfes ...  Trent Lewis / ... 5 episodes, 2020-2022
Jay Jones ...  Vernon Hall 5 episodes, 2020-2022
Cindy Karr ...  Frances Wingate 5 episodes, 2020-2022
Alpha Trivette ...  Neville Wharton 4 episodes, 2020-2022
Bentley Green ...  Luke Groff 3 episodes, 2020
Jason MacDonald ...  Tom Patterson 3 episodes, 2020
Adam Fristoe ...  Brad Wellington 3 episodes, 2020
Gabriella Garcia ...  Sophie Frazier 3 episodes, 2022
Leon Lamar ...  Van Crockett 3 episodes, 2020-2022
Artemis ...  Lily 3 episodes, 2022
Donna Biscoe ...  Winell Martin 2 episodes, 2022
Connor Hammond ...  Garth Fitzgibbons 2 episodes, 2020
Nick Hagelin ...  Max 2 episodes, 2020
William Mark McCullough ...  Russ Matney 2 episodes, 2020
Lana Jean Turner ...  Willow 2 episodes, 2022
Trent L. Horn Trent L. Horn ...  Petey Martin 2 episodes, 2020-2022
Kurt Yue ...  Sherman Gregg 2 episodes, 2022
David A MacDonald ...  Stu 2 episodes, 2022
Sean Benum ...  Bailey 2 episodes, 2020-2022
Christopher Cocke ...  Municipal Worker / ... 1 episode, 2020-2022
Catherine Dyer ...  Amelia Fitzgibbons 1 episode, 2022
Michael Scialabba ...  Nolan Davies 1 episode, 2020
John Atwood ...  Charlie Fitzgibbons 1 episode, 2022
Jackson Abram ...  Austin 1 episode, 2022
Adena Brumer ...  Charlotte Fox 1 episode, 2020
Wynn Everett ...  Kathy 1 episode, 2022
Greta Glenn ...  Henrietta 1 episode, 2022
Zachary James Rukavina ...  Andy 1 episode, 2020
Zele Avradopoulos ...  Principal Puckett 1 episode, 2020
Marland Burke ...  Micah Harrison 1 episode, 2020
Mark Pettit ...  Umpire 1 episode, 2020
Amanda McDonough ...  Jodie Radzicki 1 episode, 2022
James Dillon ...  Clint 1 episode, 2020
Leander Suleiman ...  Dr. Manal Ahmed 1 episode, 2022
Sanna Erica ...  Firefighter 1 episode, 2020
Adelynn Spoon ...  Cordelia 'Corky' Matney 1 episode, 2022
Angela Sauer ...  Zoila 1 episode, 2022
Darla Delgado ...  Dr. Ringle 1 episode, 2022
Candy McLellan ...  Nurse Claudia 1 episode, 2022
Darrell Snedeger ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2020
Nick Swisher ...  Smiling Gentleman 1 episode, 2022
Alina Brace ...  Camelia 'Cammie' Matney 1 episode, 2022
Darryl Booker Darryl Booker ...  Disgruntled Man 1 episode, 2022
Darryl Dillard ...  Grouch 1 episode, 2022
Jean V. Alexander ...  Preppy Woman 1 episode, 2022
Brooke Jaye Taylor ...  Mrs. Alcott 1 episode, 2020
JoAnn Willette ...  Candice Benjamin 1 episode, 2022
Amber Viera ...  Tracy 1 episode, 2020
Dan Paulson ...  Mr. Daniels 1 episode, 2022
Casey Shirley ...  Town's person (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2022
Chandra Gaines ...  Helen Decatur's Highschool Friend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Felicia M. Reyes ...  Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Asher Sheets ...  Teenager that Drops Maddie's Books (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Chris TC Edge Chris TC Edge ...  Baseball Scout (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Michelle L. Williams ...  Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Catherine J. Agan ...  Church Choir Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Art Sunday Art Sunday ...  Teacher at dinner party (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Bennett Tarr Bennett Tarr ...  Baseball Fan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Babatunde Oyewo ...  Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
Walker O'Duggan ...  Townsperson (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022

Series Produced by 

David Dewar ... post production producer / Post Production Producer (19 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sheryl J. Anderson ... executive producer / producer (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Matt Drake ... producer / co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Steve A. Kennedy ... associate producer (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Dan Paulson ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sherryl Woods ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Norman Buckley ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Shelley Meals ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Albert T. Dickerson III ... producer / producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Valerie Woods ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)

Series Music by 

James Jandrisch ... (19 episodes, 2020-2022)

Series Cinematography by 

Brian Johnson ... (15 episodes, 2020-2022)

Series Film Editing by 

Jason Pielak ... (8 episodes, 2020-2022)
Daria Ellerman ... (6 episodes, 2020-2022)
Alison Grace ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Mark Shearer ... (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Jason L. Wood ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Ingram ... (3 episodes, 2022)

Series Production Design by 

Aimee Holmberg ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Anne Stuhler ... (4 episodes, 2022)

Series Art Direction by 

Jason Vigdor ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Erick Donaldson ... art director (4 episodes, 2022)
Anne Stuhler ... (1 episode, 2022)

Series Set Decoration by 

Nik Morgan ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Kristie Suffield ... (4 episodes, 2022)
Nicole LeBlanc ... (1 episode, 2022)

Series Costume Design by 

Cameron Dale ... (14 episodes, 2020-2022)

Series Makeup Department 

Donna Martin ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sarah Okun ... makeup artist / make-up artist (10 episodes, 2020)
Shunika Terry ... hair department head (10 episodes, 2020)
Denise Tunnell ... makeup department head / make-up department head (10 episodes, 2020)
Janice Tunnell ... key makeup artist / key make-up artist (10 episodes, 2020)
Patrice Story ... makeup artist (9 episodes, 2022)
Jennifer E Ivey ... additional makeup artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Tracey Moss ... hair department head / key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2020-2022)
Delonda Harvey ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020-2022)
Brittany Allen ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Stevie Martin ... makeup department head (4 episodes, 2022)
Larraya Bynum ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Stephanie Barnes ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Nikki Bell ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2022)
Tamika Dixon ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2022)
Parra Thomas ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Erin Chaney ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2020)
Jacquelyn Taylor ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2020)
Jackie Lynch ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2022)
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2022)
Ralph A. Ochoa ... hair department head (1 episode, 2022)
Reginald Robertson ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2022)

Series Production Management 

Laurence Ducceschi ... executive in charge of post production (18 episodes, 2020-2022)
Cameron Boling ... unit production manager (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Crystal Remmey ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2020)
Kandi Dibley ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Albert T. Dickerson III ... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Christy Thomas ... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Drake ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2020)
Courtni Mills Tresemer ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Matti Kluttz ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2022)
Mike Brune ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director / 2nd 2nd assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Jim Nickas ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Laura O'Keefe ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Mark E. Brown ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Scott David Brown ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Amanda Burke Buczek ... Production Assistant / production assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Tiffany Carr ... production assistant / second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2022)
Jennifer Colon ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Kaitlyn Crist ... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2022)
Ryan McCurdy ... key set production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
David Velick ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Tim Fitzgerald ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Jennifer Winterbotham ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Stephen P. Del Prete ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)
Taegan Kilpatrick ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2022)
Alex Beaver ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2022)

Series Art Department 

Bryan Staerkel ... property master (11 episodes, 2022)
Eric E.R. Brown ... On Set Dresser / on set dresser (10 episodes, 2020)
John Hair ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Heather Murphy ... property assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Blake Myers ... Set Dec Buyer / set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2020)
Diem Ngo ... Art Department Coordinator / art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Jenny Wentling ... set designer (10 episodes, 2020)
Lane Marks ... Prop Assistant / props (10 episodes, 2022)
Casey Merrill ... art department production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Jay Murphy ... scenic charge (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris McGlamery ... set dresser: original television / set dresser (9 episodes, 2020)
Philip Hall ... props assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Hannah Hildebrandt ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Lindsay M. Alston ... buyer / set dec buyer (4 episodes, 2022)
Dee Blackburn ... set designer (4 episodes, 2022)
Ryan Bust ... gangboss (4 episodes, 2022)
Robin Clayton ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2022)
Shane Craig ... propmaker (4 episodes, 2022)
Michael Dalton ... propmaker (4 episodes, 2022)
James Dean ... foreman (4 episodes, 2022)
Pam Hickey ... scenic (4 episodes, 2022)
Samantha Klemm ... set designer (4 episodes, 2022)
Thomas Andrew Lawson ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2022)
Jose Libao ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2022)
Steve Mayo ... foreman (4 episodes, 2022)
Donald Pittman ... toolman (4 episodes, 2022)
Travis Pittman ... general foreman (4 episodes, 2022)
Stephanie Postich ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2022)
Margaret Spenneberg ... art coordinator / art dept coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Mike Tanguay ... leadman (4 episodes, 2022)
Brianna Thomas ... construction buyer (4 episodes, 2022)
Joshua Thomas ... construction utility (4 episodes, 2022)
Shane Thomas ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Reagan Veteto ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2022)
Jerry West ... greens (4 episodes, 2022)
Brooke Daniels ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Meredith Fishback ... props (3 episodes, 2022)
Dorrinda Shurrie Pittman ... buyer (3 episodes, 2022)
Enrique Batiste ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2020)
Christopher Didiot ... props assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Steven Adams ... construction gang boss (1 episode, 2020)
Zach Allen ... propmaker (1 episode, 2020)
M.K. Baker ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Vincent Black ... construction gang boss (1 episode, 2020)
Chris Bush ... leadman (1 episode, 2020)
Codey Courtemanche ... key greens (1 episode, 2020)
Ryan Davis ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2020)
Scott Dickson ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Marshall Downey ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2020)
Dennis Forde ... propmaker (1 episode, 2020)
Keller Harbin ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Garrett Hartle ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Jay Leslie Hedberg ... paint utility (1 episode, 2020)
Todd S. Jahoda ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin James ... construction utility (1 episode, 2020)
Renee Lesselroth ... paint foreman (1 episode, 2020)
Joey Lewis ... scenic charge (1 episode, 2020)
Matthew Mccalvin ... construction utility (1 episode, 2020)
Travis McLoud ... construction buyer (1 episode, 2020)
Matt Mehring ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Benjamin Montgomery ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Marcus Hermann Mueller ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Solomon Muniz ... propmaker (1 episode, 2020)
Erica Jane Ozburn ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Pete Pitts ... on set greensman (1 episode, 2020)
Jossakeed Profit ... propmaker (1 episode, 2020)
Johnny Scott ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Beth Sheldon ... property master (1 episode, 2020)
Elizabeth Jane Shepard ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2020)
Mazzy Solana ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Solano ... construction labor foreman (1 episode, 2020)
Thomas Spence ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2020)
Takashi Takemura ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2020)
Jason Torres ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Clarke Williams ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Tim Wollack ... set painter (1 episode, 2020)
Jarrod Womack ... construction general foreman (1 episode, 2020)
Lautel Okhio ... art production assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Nina A. White ... set dresser (1 episode, 2022)

Series Sound Department 

Dylan Campbell ... foley editor (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Daniel Cardona ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor / bg's editor (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Gregorio Gomez ... sound designer (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Rob Coxford ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2020-2022)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer / adr mixer: Atlanta (18 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sandra Portman ... supervising sound editor/sound supervisor / sound supervisor (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Julian Cabrera ... sound utility (10 episodes, 2020)
Joselyn Hernandez ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Eric Mouawad ... dialogue editor / ADR Editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Thomas Propst ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2020)
Serena Simpson ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2020)
Dick Hansen ... Production Mixer / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Troy Reimer ... foley mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Diane Schimpl ... foley assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Juan Martin Del Campo ... adr mixer / adr mixer: los angeles (9 episodes, 2020-2022)
Brittany Myers ... Sound Utility / sound utility (9 episodes, 2022)
Javier Ivan Perez ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2020-2022)
Katrina Castillou ... walla mixer / Walla Mixer (7 episodes, 2022)
Aidan Dykes ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2020)
Jason Sharrow ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2020)
Matt Aston ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2022)
Kevin Belen ... foley mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Benoît Fort ... french dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Tim McCann ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Ben Conley ... adr mixer: orlando (2 episodes, 2020)
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2020)
Nick Wright ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2020)
David Chen ... Foley Recording Engineer (1 episode, 2020)
Lee Riley ... adr mixer: Orlando (1 episode, 2020)
Tony Rodney ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2020)
Wen Du ... foley recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Garrett V. Martin ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (10 episodes, 2020)
J.J. Madaris ... special effects coordinator: United States / special effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2020-2022)
Damian Lund ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ken Kokka ... visual effects executive: Netflix (10 episodes, 2022)
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2022)
Muhsin Kahraman ... compositor (5 episodes, 2020)
Ben Pickles ... visual effects services (5 episodes, 2020)
Kevin Little ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Alican Sesli ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Rafael Santos Jr. ... digital production manager (3 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Jensen ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2020)
Heather Paul ... visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. (2 episodes, 2020)
Dong-Hyun Kim ... matchmove supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Karen Watson ... compositor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Andy Rusk ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Ashley Byrd ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Joe Foley ... stunt double: Adam Fristoe (1 episode, 2020)
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt double: Sam Ashby (1 episode, 2020)
Bobby Jordan ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Jason Kehler ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Bekemeier ... stunts (1 episode, 2022)
Courtland Fuller ... stunt double: David MacDonald (1 episode, 2022)
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts (1 episode, 2022)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dusty Mitchell ... b dolly grip / A Dolly Grip / a camera dolly grip (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sidarth Kantamneni ... camera operator / 2nd Unit DP / b camera operator (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Bret Lanius ... first assistant camera: a camera / assistant camera / a camera 1st assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Christopher Larsen ... B Cam 1st AC / assistant camera / b camera 1st assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Jordan McKim ... second assistant A camera / second assistant camera / a camera 2nd assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Scott Montgomery ... drone camera operator (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Craig R. Owens ... key grip (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Jeffrey Hawkins Jr. ... set grip / b camera dolly grip / company grip (11 episodes, 2020-2022)
Mike Besaw ... c camera operator / a dolly grip (10 episodes, 2020)
Aaron Biemiller ... Set Lighting Technician / electrician (10 episodes, 2020)
Jeremy Bradley ... dimmer board op / lighting programmer / board operator (10 episodes, 2020)
Kevin Brenner ... electrician / base camp electrician (10 episodes, 2020)
Jim Buford ... electrician (10 episodes, 2020)
Chad Deslatte ... best boy grip / best boy (10 episodes, 2020)
Amanda Etheridge ... B Camera / b camera 2nd assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Laura Knox ... Loader / camera utility (10 episodes, 2020)
Joshua McCready ... lighting technician / electrician (10 episodes, 2020)
Mitchell Mcdannald ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2020)
Albert Omstead ... grip / company grip (10 episodes, 2020)
Doyle Petty ... best boy rigging grip / rigging grip best boy (10 episodes, 2020)
Danny Eckler ... b cam operator/steadicam (10 episodes, 2022)
Nick Gaston ... lighting technician (9 episodes, 2020)
Carl M. Johnson ... rigging gaffer (9 episodes, 2020)
Eliza Morse ... still photographer (9 episodes, 2020)
Amishjim Schulze ... lighting console programmer (9 episodes, 2020)
Aidyn Timothy ... rigging grip (9 episodes, 2020)
Lane Fowler ... rigging grip (9 episodes, 2022)
Robert Bryce Milburn ... best boy grip (9 episodes, 2022)
Jeremiah Thompson ... grip (6 episodes, 2022)
Nico Rich ... Digital Loader / loader (5 episodes, 2022)
Tyler Blackwell ... DIT (4 episodes, 2020-2022)
Donovan Henneberg-Verity ... First Assistant Camera: day player (4 episodes, 2020)
Jessica Hershatter ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2020)
Wesley Miles ... grip (4 episodes, 2020)
Tres Jefferson ... rigging electrician (4 episodes, 2022)
Joffrey Mason ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2022)
Louie Northern ... drone pilot (4 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Friedberg ... Cinematographer Splinter Unit / camera operator: b camera (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Justin Yardley Jones ... rigging grip / rigging grip: 1.9 (3 episodes, 2020)
Petar Angelov ... best boy rigging grip (3 episodes, 2022)
Ethan Becker ... grip (3 episodes, 2022)
Garrett Miller ... key rigging grip (3 episodes, 2022)
Agnes Rodriguez ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2022)
Dakota Curtis ... grip (2 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Proenza ... Digital Utility: day player (2 episodes, 2020)
Myles Shields ... Rigging Electrician (2 episodes, 2020)
Teddy Cool ... dimmer tech (2 episodes, 2022)
Mike Davidson ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2022)
Yusif Hughes ... electrician (2 episodes, 2022)
David Lee ... grip (2 episodes, 2022)
Kyle Linderman ... electrician (2 episodes, 2022)
Carlos Mancilla ... grip (2 episodes, 2022)
Tony Nakonechnyj ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2022)
Bailey Norman ... best boy electric prep (2 episodes, 2022)
Sam Rembert ... Lighting Programmer (2 episodes, 2022)
Roberts Richard ... grip (2 episodes, 2022)
Steve Swisher ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2022)
James Tomaro ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2022)
Brad Anderson ... company grip (1 episode, 2020)
Ben Bowling ... best boy rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2020)
J. Christopher Campbell ... a camera operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2020)
Chris L. Cox ... best boy (1 episode, 2020)
Drew Frazier ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2020)
Garrett S. Miller ... key rigging grip (1 episode, 2020)
Roberto Garcia ... digital utility (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Chase Paris ... casting: Georgia / casting (6 episodes, 2020-2022)
Tara Feldstein ... casting: Georgia (4 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Atherholt-Brown ... key costumer / set costumer (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Abby Coyne ... set costumer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Shea Masterson ... costume supervisor (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Blake Olmstead ... costumer (10 episodes, 2020)
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer ... key costumer (10 episodes, 2022)
Christine Rigby ... background costumer (9 episodes, 2020)
Austin Turner ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2020)
Abbey Wolf ... Costumes PA (9 episodes, 2020)
Tara Schock ... costume coordinator (9 episodes, 2022)
Janay Calhoun ... addl' set costumer (6 episodes, 2020)
Lauren Driskill ... assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2020)
Pamela Miller ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2020)
Kirby Emile ... costume buyer (4 episodes, 2022)
Suzanne Holtkamp ... tailor (4 episodes, 2022)
Olivia Lincoln ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Midian Crosby ... ager/dyer / set costumer (3 episodes, 2020)
Omari Brooks ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Caroline Brown ... key costumer (3 episodes, 2022)
Ryan Wesley Carter ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2022)
Jaime Cockerham ... tailor (1 episode, 2020)
Jamie Coley ... key costumer (1 episode, 2020)
Pelar Jones ... costume buyer (1 episode, 2020)
Hannah Gates ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2022)

Series Editorial Department 

Chase Commins ... dailies operator (18 episodes, 2020-2022)
Marena Dix ... post-production coordinator / post production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Thor Roos ... colorist / colourist (10 episodes, 2020)
T. Ashton Bruce ... dailies operator (10 episodes, 2022)
Marigna Bright ... digital intermediate producer (9 episodes, 2020)
Marc Lulkin ... colorist: dailies (9 episodes, 2020)
Dylan Suchesk ... dailies operator (9 episodes, 2020)
Jon-Michael Rose ... dailies operator (9 episodes, 2022)
Matt Wells ... Assistant Colorist (9 episodes, 2022)
Rebecca Beasley ... Dailies Operator (5 episodes, 2022)
Rehan Khokhar ... first assistant editor / assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Tyler Ruocco ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Amanda Colquhoun ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Kelly Wong ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Sam Dewar ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Daria Ellerman ... Editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Jay Harada ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Michael Esposito Jr. ... location assistant (11 episodes, 2022)
Ben Beeler ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Ian Bogert ... assistant location manager / location assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Katie Max ... location coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Danny Maze ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Ben McIver ... location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Cj DeCant ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
J. Bradley Smith ... location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Matthew David Sparks ... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Thomas Wohlford ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Rebekah Athey ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Khadija Copeland ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Mason Pike ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Charlie Thomas Williams ... location scout (3 episodes, 2022)
Luis Clar ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Raines ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2020)
Carlos Rey del Castillo ... location manager (2 episodes, 2020)
Cymandi D. McNight ... location assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Joseph Aguado ... location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Valerie Biggin ... music supervisor (21 episodes, 2020-2022)
Paul Shatto ... music editor (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Emma Lewicky ... music coordinator (11 episodes, 2022)
Francesca Cammarata ... music coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Chris Ainscough ... music editor (1 episode, 2020)
Sean Watkins ... additional music by (1 episode, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Debbie Walters ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2020)
Karen M. Cantley ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)

Series Transportation Department 

Johnny 'Jay' Atchison ... fuel truck / fuel driver / Picture Car Wrangler / driver (10 episodes, 2020)
Kevin Hardy ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2020)
Chad Kinsey ... production driver / driver (10 episodes, 2020)
Gary Woods ... transportation coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Samuel R. Anderson ... camera truck driver / people mover driver / driver (6 episodes, 2020)
James Brooks ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2022)
Tony Lee Davis ... transportation co-captain / driver (5 episodes, 2022)
Annissa Ertley ... driver (5 episodes, 2022)
Sue Vigliotti ... driver (5 episodes, 2022)
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Mandy McCowan ... transportation dispatcher (4 episodes, 2022)
Tomorrow Presley ... DOT (4 episodes, 2022)
Doug English ... driver / production driver (2 episodes, 2020)
Leandra M. Blake ... DOT (1 episode, 2020)
Derrick Clarke ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Compere ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
John M. Ferguson ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
John Garner ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Marcus Head ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Robert Holland ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Cynthia Isom ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Quincy Jackson ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Felita Lawrence ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Jourdan McKay ... driver / transportation (1 episode, 2020)
Adil Mustafa ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Jascha Ogarra ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Kelvin Parks ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Edmond Robinson ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Eaustria Sabir II ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Waymond Stroud Sr. ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Deidre Walker ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Sean Wallace ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Kesha Wortham ... driver (1 episode, 2020)
Shannon Wilson ... driver (1 episode, 2022)

Series Additional Crew 

Laurent Marchand ... cater / chef (21 episodes, 2020-2022)
Won Chung ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Ben Mallin ... Business Affairs Executive / business affairs (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Paul Bednarz ... key set medic / set medic (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Clarke Douglas ... production assistant / production secretary / office production assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2022)
Rob Porter ... Police Coordinator / police coordinator (12 episodes, 2020-2022)
Scott Burns ... caterer / chef (10 episodes, 2020)
Adam Chaves ... second assistant accountant / 2nd assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2020)
Jamie Davenport ... first assistant accountant / 1st assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2020)
Peter Dekom ... additional legal services (10 episodes, 2020)
Thomas L. Emann ... assistant to producer: Matt Drake (10 episodes, 2020)
Jessie Jordan ... accounting clerk (10 episodes, 2020)
Casey Merrill ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Jamelah Neal ... Set Production Assistant / set production assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Jaimee Partain ... medic / construction medic (10 episodes, 2020)
Jimmy Shaw ... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Ciara Van Gheem ... Writers' Assistant / writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Amanda Burke Buczek ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Morgan Hayes ... Second Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2022)
Mallory Kidwell ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Mariana Lacuesta ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Chelsea Solomon ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Marti King Young ... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Doran Chandler ... legal counsel / production counsel (9 episodes, 2020)
Millie Rose Evans ... stand-in (9 episodes, 2020)
Bob Merrick ... assistant (9 episodes, 2020)
Janier Diaz ... health and safety production assistant (9 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Kiely ... Key Set / key set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Andishé Zohoori ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Jason O. Johnson ... Clearances / clearances (6 episodes, 2020)
Sara Parrott ... assistant / assistant to ms anderson / assistant: Ms. Anderson (5 episodes, 2020-2022)
Kelsey Beattie ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Audrey Roma Hansen ... Health And Safety Production Assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Marie Hunter ... Payroll Accountant (4 episodes, 2022)
Nancy LaDonnah ... medic construction (4 episodes, 2022)
Natalia Breslauer ... animal wrangler (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Brett Bagwell ... health and safety key office production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Harley Barnes ... gangboss (3 episodes, 2022)
Dorian Cook ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Cecil E. Davis Jr. ... health and safety manager (3 episodes, 2022)
Skyler Durham ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Louis Fiorucci ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Eric Grant Jr. ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Kay Hayes ... health and safety assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Jayde Haynes ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Sol Mari Montoya ... health and safety key production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
J.P. Nazario ... health and safety production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Ken Ray ... health and safety supervisor (3 episodes, 2022)
Chris Shotwell ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Danelle Brumbaugh ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Kathryn Drew ... post accounting: Canada (2 episodes, 2020)
Jared Haynes ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Tim Honiball ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2020)
Diann Malcolm ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Courtney Nordessa Ward ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Abbey Wolf ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Dawn Young-McDaniel ... consultant (2 episodes, 2022)
Rosa Arcega ... 1st assistant chef (1 episode, 2020)
Brisa Flores ... 2nd assistant chef (1 episode, 2020)
Sean M. Hobson ... 3rd assistant chef (1 episode, 2020)
Alex Huebner ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2020)
Ryan McCurdy ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Daniel Ray ... water safety (1 episode, 2020)
Jeremy Sarab ... key craft service (1 episode, 2020)
Akiko Watson ... payroll clerk (1 episode, 2020)
Kena Webb ... craft service (1 episode, 2020)
Jeff Yabrow ... Additional Production Assistant (1 episode, 2022)

Series Thanks 

Skip Dmv ... digital producer (1 episode, 2022)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed