8.5/10
8

Super Bear (2019)

Father bear lives in the wilderness with his son Xi Ha, but when the young cub is captured by a human criminal and sold in the black market. Father Bear ventures into the big city to search for him.

Director:

Wang Qi

Writer:

Ding Wei

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Araf 2 (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

The life of Kübra and Ahmet, who love each other and have a happy marriage, turn into a nightmare because of the events they cannot understand.

Director: Biray Dalkiran
Stars: Emre Kizilirmak, Cevahir Turan, Kaan Songun
Araf (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

ARAF is the story of Zehra and Olgun whose lives are caught in a vacuum! The world in which they live and work is a place of throwaway culture and constant change. They too are waiting for ... See full summary »

Director: Yesim Ustaoglu
Stars: Neslihan Atagül, Baris Hacihan, Özcan Deniz
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

After the unfortunate events, Çeto and Sülo took a breath in Cyprus and established a different life. They will soon find themselves in the middle of the chaos after Nasip decided to marry ... See full summary »

Director: Murat Toktamisoglu
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Umut Oguz
Sükut Evi (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A young man leaves his work and his girlfriend behind for a while and leave for Anatolia. After a short while, he found himself in a friendly village in an idyllic and farce mountain ... See full summary »

Director: Cafer Özgül
Stars: Melih Selcuk, Mehmet Özgür, Ece Ozdikici
The Abortion (2006)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Eda was a dance student attending an academy. When she was a student, she got pregnant from her lover Cihan who is already married and has a child. When she realized this, she learned that ... See full summary »

Director: Biray Dalkiran
Stars: Akasya Asiltürkmen, Murat Yildirim, Kubilay Tunçer
Araf (Video 2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Araf is a road movie and diary of a ghostly character, Nayia, who travels between Mostar, Sarajevo and Srebrenica. The film is guided by her diary notes, which merge with the myth of ... See full summary »

Director: Didem Pekun
Peri Masali (2014)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Biray Dalkiran
Stars: Burcu Kiratli, Emre Kizilirmak, Sedef Sahin
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Adem Ugur
Stars: Sinan Bengier, Sibel Gökçe, Halil Ibrahim
Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A mysterious college professor becomes the focus of a murderer investigation when he is framed by his rival, Dr. Crazx, a Pulitzer prize winning psychiatrist.

Director: Stuart Paul
Stars: Jon Voight, Danielle Kremeniuk, Marcus Shirock
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Quiet family life is disturbed one day when Tugrul learns that he, one day, would cross the road.

Director: Hamza Yaman
Stars: Basak Akbay, Gökhan Demir, Ahmet Dursun
Göktasi (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

American, German and Russian agents, who flocked to the village to examine the falling meteorites, began to buy the meteorites collected by the villagers by paying serious fees. Ismet tries... See full summary »

Director: Caner Erzincan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Ayhan Tas, Bülent Çolak
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An experimental film that revolves around a gentleman getting a new tattoo.

Director: Mazen Khaled
Stars: Jose Fuca, Mathieu Simard
Edit

Storyline

Father bear lives in the wilderness with his son Xi Ha, but when the young cub is captured by a human criminal and sold in the black market. Father Bear ventures into the big city to search for him. In order to save his son he teams up with the Spy Dog called Heng Te. Can father bear save his son? As bombing yet heroic buddy cops to bring down the criminals. "Super Bear" is about furious clash between single daddy and Animal spy, with a humorous adventure which telling the eternal theme of family and love. Written by Song Xianwei

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English | Chinese

Release Date:

6 June 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Süper Ayi See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$12,750,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed