True Crime Reenactment series that depicts the committing of murder and the processes law enforcement use to apprehend the suspects.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2019   Unknown  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Paranormal Survivor (TV Series 2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Real people share the terrifing and supernatural stories of their experience.

Stars: Morgan O'Dwyer, Hannah Kelderman, Judy Malcolm
Baby in a Manger (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Christmas is about a miracle baby, but when CPS agent Alison and police officer Brock find a lost baby lying in a nativity scene, it'll take a miracle for them just to stop bickering. Can ... See full summary »

Director: Justin G. Dyck
Stars: Monica Rodriguez Knox, Michael Morrone, Caylin Turner
Disasters at Sea (TV Series 2018)
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Series about recent marine disasters and the subsequent investigations.

Stars: Michael Pongracz, Chris Hearn, Bob Ford
The Object of Murder (TV Series 2019)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Homicide detectives reveal how unique objects, often with an emotional connection to the victim, have provided vital clues in solving murder cases.

Stars: Mark Krenik, Jamin Thompson, Olivia Berger
After the Storm (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Lauren wants to rebuild her community, including her family home, in the aftermath of a devastatingly disastrous storm.

Director: Emma Jean Sutherland
Stars: Madeline Leon, Bo Yokely, Carlisle J. Williams
Fear Thy Neighbor (2014–2019)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

True crime show about conflicts between neighbors that go terribly wrong.

Stars: Tish Iceton, David Bacque, Craig Cyr
Haunted Hospitals (TV Series 2018)
Horror | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Doctors, nurses and patients give first-hand accounts of encounters with patients who have returned from the dead.

Stars: Jack Kenna, John Elios, Aaron Rothermund
Murder for Hire (TV Series 2019)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An exclusive look into the dark world of contract killings.

Stars: Kenneth Beck, Chloe Marie Hart, Elaine N
A Christmas Village (TV Movie 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Piper Jansen is a slick public relations genius and owner of her own company "Piper's Picks." After creating countless successful campaigns, she decides to use her grandmother's holiday ... See full summary »

Director: Justin G. Dyck
Stars: Madeline Leon, Neil Paterson, Mark Abcede
Mercy IV (2016)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

When four estranged brothers return home to say their last goodbye to their dying mother, Grace, hidden motivations reveal themselves.

Director: Chris Sparling
Stars: James Wolk, Tom Lipinski, Caitlin FitzGerald
Instinct (2018–2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A former CIA operative (Cumming), who has since built a "normal" life as a gifted professor and writer, is pulled back into his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer on the loose.

Stars: Alan Cumming, Bojana Novakovic, Daniel Ings
Upright (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Two misfits, thrown together by chance in the middle of the Australian desert, forge bonds in a quest to transport a precious piano from one side of the country to the other.

Stars: Tim Minchin, Milly Alcock, Heather Mitchell
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lex Darian Lex Darian ...  Detective Paul Torguson / ... 2 episodes, 2019
David John Phillips ...  Det. Mike Thomas / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

True Crime Reenactment series that depicts the committing of murder and the processes law enforcement use to apprehend the suspects.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2019 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Murder Board See more »

Filming Locations:

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed