Edit
"Animal Kingdom" Man vs. Rock (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Solvan Naim ... (as Solvan 'Slick' Naim)

Writing Credits  

David Michôd ... (based on the Australian motion picture "Animal Kingdom" written by)
 
Jonathan Lisco ... (developed for television by)
 
Bradley Paul ... (written by)
 
Vanessa Baden ... (staff writer) (as Vanessa Baden Kelly)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ellen Barkin ... Janine 'Smurf' Cody
Shawn Hatosy ... Andrew 'Pope' Cody
Ben Robson ... Craig Cody
Jake Weary ... Deran Cody
Finn Cole ... Joshua 'J' Cody
Sohvi Rodriguez ... Mia Trujillo
Emily Deschanel ... Angela
Spencer Treat Clark ... Adrian
Leila George ... Janine
Dichen Lachman ... Frankie
Jon Beavers ... Jake
Robert Cicchini
Reynaldo Gallegos ... Pete Trujillo
Grant Harvey ... Colin
Lucca De Oliveira ... Lou
Eddie Ramos ... Tupi
Rigo Sanchez ... Manny
Carlos Javier Rivera ... Lencho
Mann Alfonso ... Security Guard Mel
Joni Bovill ... MRI Operator
Montelle Harvey Montelle Harvey ... Security Guard Carl (as Montrelle Dwayne Harvey)
Holiday Mia Kriegel ... Flower
Yuly Mireles ... Tina Trujillo
Vincent Vallejo Vincent Vallejo ... Assistant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ariel Llinas ... Fisherman
Cazzey Louis Cereghino ... Butch E. (uncredited)
Karina Junker ... Hippie (uncredited)
Mariano 'Big Dawg' Mendoza ... Mechanic (uncredited)
Alfredo Tavares ... Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bill Balas ... co-producer
Eliza Clark ... co-executive producer
Tyler Furtado ... associate producer
Erin Jontow ... co-executive producer
Matt Kester ... co-producer
Addison McQuigg ... producer
David Michôd ... executive producer
Terri Murphy ... producer
Daniele Nathanson ... co-executive producer
Douglas S. Ornstein ... producer (produced by)
Bradley Paul ... co-executive producer
David Rodriguez ... co-executive producer
Liz Watts ... executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Alexis & Sam
Samuel Jones
Alexis Marsh

Art Direction by 

Brett McKenzie

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Kerry Mendenhall ... key hair stylist
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Dale ... second assistant director
Kellie JoTackett ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jon De Pabon ... painter
Christopher Hansen ... assistant property master
Caroline Quinn ... set designer
Daphne San Jose ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Bryan Bowen ... sound effects editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Lucy Wolf ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects producer
Sean Cox ... compositor: Picture Shop
Andrew Jupina ... visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post
Yoshi Vu ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Callie Croughwell ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driving double: Leila George / utility stunts
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Alac ... underwater camera operator/"c" camera operator
Blake Collins ... A cam 2nd AC
Andrew Dumas ... stabilized head tech
Jefferson Fugitt ... digital imaging technician
David J. McGraw ... computer playback operator
Brooks Robinson ... b camera operator
Ben Van Cleave ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

James B. Mackay ... extras casting
Tawni Tamietti ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashley Kemper ... additional buyer

Editorial Department 

Keith Shaw ... final colorist

Location Management 

Gavin Baustian ... key assistant location manager
Joe Burns ... location manager
Sasha Denisoff ... key assistant location manager
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
John Jamieson ... key assistant location manager
Glen McGee ... assistant location manager
Kristina Santoro ... location manager
Devin Wilson ... key assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Jon Follingstad ... transportation coordinator
Robert A. Wood ... picture car coordinator
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver

Other crew 

Barbara Biddle ... broadcast producer
Christopher Ganze ... assistant to executive producer
Angela Gunn ... script coordinator
Mark Hochman ... video playback supervisor
Melissa Jimenez ... writers' production assistant
Trenton D. Jones ... Office Production Assistant
Kelli Marino ... script supervisor
Haley McLane ... script supervisor
Mandy Miller ... Travel Coordinator
Gregory Nomura ... production assistant
Tanya Savard ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Steinrock ... intimacy coordinator
Yucel Yeltekin ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Katherine Grace ... layout board (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed