Edit
Greed (2019) Poster

(I) (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Winterbottom

Writing Credits  

Michael Winterbottom ... (screenplay)
 
Sean Gray ... (additional material by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Caroline Flack ... Self
Steve Coogan ... Sir Richard McCreadie
David Mitchell ... Nick
Isla Fisher ... Samantha
Sarah Solemani ... Melanie
Manolis Emmanouel ... Demetrious
Shanina Shaik ... Naomi
Giannis Gryparis Giannis Gryparis ... Giannis
Tim Key ... Sam
Jonny Sweet ... Jules
Asim Chaudhry ... Frank the Lion Tamer
Shirley Henderson ... Margaret
Asa Butterfield ... Finn
Miles Jupp ... Select Committee Chairman
Jamie Blackley ... Young Richard McCreadie
Lewis Andrews Lewis Andrews ... Young Lewis
Paul Ritter ... Lewis
Will Smith Will Smith ... Teacher
Paul Clayton ... Headmaster
Enzo Cilenti ... Young Eric Weeks
Natasha Joseph Natasha Joseph ... Eric's Wife
Jack Shepherd ... Eric Weeks
Joe Tucker ... Manager
Kevin Cruze Kevin Cruze ... Factory Manager
Mahesh Dharmarathna Mahesh Dharmarathna ... Another Factory Manager
Dominic Kellar Dominic Kellar ... Yet Another Factory Manager
Sumith Jayalath Sumith Jayalath ... Rickshaw Driver
Christophe de Choisy ... François
Sophie Cookson ... Lily
Ollie Locke ... Fabian
Pearl Mackie ... Cathy
Dinita Gohil ... Amanda
Charlie Cooper ... Neil
Kareem Alkabbani Kareem Alkabbani ... Kareem
Sherine Mahmoud Sherine Mahmoud ... Sherine
Richard Attlee ... Pride Jeans Supplier
Harry Tayler Harry Tayler ... Young Finn
Ben Hickey ... Young Adrian
Frida Mosse-Williams Frida Mosse-Williams ... Young Lily
David Cann David Cann ... Fat Cat
Richard Betts ... Bob the Banker
Alice Bell Alice Bell ... Estelle
Mark Sheals ... M&J Supplier
James Blunt ... Self
Georgie Grier ... Sandra
Jessica Fostekew Jessica Fostekew ... Sally
Paul Higgins ... Jim McBride
Michael Simkins ... Monda CEO
Tasos Zouganelis Tasos Zouganelis ... Gladiator
Inoka Damayanthi Inoka Damayanthi ... Sri Lanka Factory Worker
Suranga Ranawaka Suranga Ranawaka ... Rashni (Amanda's Mum)
Rory Philip-Gunnion Rory Philip-Gunnion ... Young Amanda
Giannis Samolados Giannis Samolados ... Waiter
Andy Penfold ... Simon Cowell Lookalike
Natalie Gill Natalie Gill ... Adele Lookalike
Gerry Trew Gerry Trew ... Rod Stewart Lookalike
Kristie Barton-Grimley Kristie Barton-Grimley ... Kylie Minogue Lookalike
Robert Lamberti Robert Lamberti ... George Michael Lookalike (as Rob Lamberti)
Matt Bentley Matt Bentley ... Adrian
Sophie Long Sophie Long ... BBC Reporter
Martine Croxall Martine Croxall ... BBC Presenter
Richard Rycroft ... Publisher
Ravin J. Ganatra ... Amanda's Uncle (as Ravin Ganatra)
Stephen Fry ... Self - Special Appearance
Pixie Lott ... Self - Special Appearance
Fatboy Slim ... Self - Special Appearance (as Norman Cook)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hinisha Patel Hinisha Patel ... Supporting Artist
Pierre Bergman ... Limo Driver (uncredited)
Frank Bryance Frank Bryance ... Fashion Journalist (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan Jill Buchanan ... Shopper (uncredited)
Stuart Cooke Stuart Cooke ... Court Security Guard (uncredited)
Richard Curtis Richard Curtis ... Store Employee (uncredited)
Stephen Evans Stephen Evans ... Store Manager (uncredited)
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez ... Shopping Centre Retailer (uncredited)
Lana Ish-Muhametova Lana Ish-Muhametova ... Monda Employee (uncredited)
Terry Jay Terry Jay ... Body Guard (uncredited)
Polly Kemp ... Doctor (uncredited)
Kate Margo Kate Margo ... Poker Player / Girl (uncredited)
Chris Martin ... Self (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... Select Committee Member (uncredited)
Richard Price ... Bond Street Passerby (uncredited)
Keith Richards ... Self (uncredited)
Tom Sandell Tom Sandell ... Civilian (uncredited)
Peter Trevor Peter Trevor ... Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Louis Walsh ... Self (uncredited)
Josh Robinson Ward Josh Robinson Ward ... Reality TV Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Lucas Young ... Bodyguard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel Battsek ... executive producer
Ziya Bhathena ... production coordinator
Kate Glover ... line producer
Damian Jones ... producer
Ollie Madden ... executive producer
Melissa Parmenter ... producer: Revolution Films

Music by 

Harry Escott

Cinematography by 

Giles Nuttgens ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mags Arnold
Liam Hendrix Heath
Marc Richardson

Casting By 

Sarah Crowe

Production Design by 

Denis Schnegg

Art Direction by 

Matt Fraser

Set Decoration by 

Libby Uppington

Costume Design by 

Anthony Unwin

Makeup Department 

Sarita Allison ... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Lance Breakwell ... daily hair and makeup trainee
Charlie Butler ... hair and makeup trainee
Amy Liang ... standby makeup artist: dailies: Greece
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Tara McDonald ... hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Angela Oxley Evans ... daily hairdresser/makeup artist
Catherine Elizabeth Smith ... hair & makeup supervisor
Tristan Versluis ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Hashim Alsaraf ... post-production supervisor
Tim Leach ... production manager
Sammy Wong ... production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gayle Dickie ... second assistant director: uk
Aoife Doyle ... Base PA
Hidaayath Hazeer ... second assistant director
Ihshan Iqbal ... first assistant director / first assistant director: Sri Lanka Unit
Nick Laurence ... second assistant director
Zoe Liang ... first assistant director
Christian Proctor ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Alan Akehurst ... property master
Maryam Alamin ... graphic design assistant
Celina Bassili ... art department assistant: dailies
Romain Faure ... set dresser
Jack Hawthorn ... props assistant
Matthew James Howe ... carpenter
Sarah Page ... production buyer
Frances Von Fleming ... art department assistant
James Waddingham ... construction manager
Daniel Wharton ... standby art director
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Jorge Alarcón ... dialogue editor
Dale Anchor ... studio assistant
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Desmika Charithra ... boom operator
Robert Farr ... re-recording mixer
Joe Furness ... source connect engineer
Christer Melén ... sound effects editor
Julien Naudin ... foley artist
Joakim Sundström ... supervising sound editor
Jasper Thorn ... mix technician
Dan Turner ... mix technician
David Turner ... sound mix facility head of department
Josh Robinson Ward ... sound maintenance engineer (as Josh Ward)
Will Whale ... sound mixer
Michael Griggs ... mix engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... pipeline td: outpost vfx
Alicia Abril Carrera ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Ali Al-Tobi ... fx technical director: Outpost VFX
Jordi Alavedra ... visual effects artist: Outpost VFX
Jonas Almeida ... digital compositor
Rosie Ashforth ... lead animator: Outpost VFX
Emily Birkett ... roto artist: Outpost VFX
Steven Boden ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Luke Butler ... digital compositor
Henry Cakebread ... junior vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Jade Carter ... visual effects coordinator: Outpost VFX
Josh James Chappell ... cg generalist
Richard Charlton ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Reno Cicero ... digital compositor
Jorge del Cano ... fx technical director: Outpost VFX
Ben Duff ... visual effects coordinator
Tessa El Miligi ... animator: Outpost VFX
Richard Endean ... pipeline technical director: Outpost VFX
Andrew Fineberg ... visual effects editor
Roberta Fischetti ... vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Maurizio Giglioli ... cg supervisor
Lee Holmes ... motion graphics animator
Steve Holmes ... visual effects marketing: Outpost VFX
Reywel Hyland ... senior lighting artist: Outpost VFX
Matthew Jones ... Titles Designer
Matt Knight ... visual effects manager
Kaan Kucuk ... creature modeler
Lewis Marks ... visual effects production coordinator: Outpost VFX
M.J. McMahon ... Titles Producer
Hugo Melo ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Lewis Menga ... head of editorial: Outpost VFX
Andrew Morley ... head of vfx: OutpostVFX
Andrea Perisano ... digital compositor: OutpostVFX
Felicia Petersen ... digital compositor
Giorgio Pitino ... 2d supervisor
Cale Pugh ... visual effects supervisor
Roni Rodrigues ... lead compositor
Rosa Sanchez ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Grant Spencer ... Visual Effects Data IO Assistant: Outpost VFX
Oliver Street ... compositor
Josh Sykes ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Craig Tonks ... visual effects artist
Elena Vitanza Chiarani ... lead groom artist
Alysia Wildman ... central production manager: Outpost VFX
Rob Jamieson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pete Ford ... stunt double: Steve Coogan
Paul Kennington ... stunt coordinator
Steen Young ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Barber ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Anna Benbow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michalis Christoforatos ... best boy: Greece
James Clarke ... camera operator
Jamie Coupland ... camera trainee
Edel Gardner ... electrician
Chris Georgas ... gaffer
Bradley Hogan ... camera operator: electronic press kit
Sundaresan Jegadeesan ... gaffer
Tim Jordan ... gaffer: UK
Orfeas Kalafatis ... drone operator
Giannis Kollias ... electrician: Greece
Henry Landgrebe ... steadicam operator: Sri Lanka Unit
Joe Lovelock ... digital imaging technician
Callum MacDermott ... second assistant camera: c camera - dailies
Alexandros Masmanidhs ... drone assistant
Joseph Mastrangelo ... first assistant camera: b camera
Matthew Newton ... assistant grip
Robert Patzelt ... camera & steadicam operator
Dharshana Pushpakumara ... key grip / key grip: Sri Lanka Unit
Ed Riley ... lighting desk operator
Sunderesan ... gaffer: Sri Lanka Unit
Nick C. Teulon ... grip: UK

Animation Department 

Rosie Ashforth ... lead animator: Outpost VFX
Jaroslav Polensky ... senior animator
Aleksandra Rafalska ... animator

Casting Department 

Xanthe Spencer-Davidson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jojo Faucher ... costume assistant
Jessica Lennon ... principal costume standby
Mia Hope Radford ... costume daily
Kim Tizard-Lee ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tom Balkwill ... head of digital intermediate
Gareth Bishop ... assistant colorist
John Claude ... colorist
Lauren De Rigny ... on-line editor
David Lale ... co-ordinator for dirty looks
Charlotte Llewelyn ... digital intermediate producer
Adam McHattie ... assistant editor
Carlos Serrano Azcona ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Richard Berkeley ... assistant location manager: Monaco
David Britain ... assistant location manager: UK (as Dave Brittian)
Akshay Desai ... location scout
Ben Frost ... location manager
Emily Hoy ... key location marshal
Matthew Lane ... supervising location manager
Jack Leary ... assistant location manager
Emma Yeomans ... location scout

Music Department 

Tom Bailey ... score engineer & mixer
David Fish ... music supervisor
Rupert Hollier ... music supervisor
Ben Pearson ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Lalos Leuteris ... driver: Greece
Ted Taylor ... transportation captain
Ben Weekes ... picture car coordinator

Additional Crew 

Cecily Barber ... production coordinator
Ruth Broadbent ... researcher
Sam J. Brown ... assistant production coordinator
Ben Coren ... development and production executive: Film4
Helen de Winter ... completion guarantor
Andrew Georgiou ... Post Production Accountant
Amy Jing ... completion guarantor coordinator
Henrietta Lee ... archive researcher
Malcolm Liao ... additional crowd runner
Lauren McIvor ... production assistant
Georgina Miles ... accounts assistant
Philip Pope ... rushes runner
Luke Scrase ... studio executive
Edward Taroghion ... first assistant accountant
Jaz Wasson ... producer's assistant
Verity Wislocki ... stock images and archive video
Sammy Wong ... production executive

Thanks 

Maryam Alamin ... special thanks
Louise Allcock ... special thanks
Leslie Amon ... special thanks
André Balazs ... special thanks
Anna Biles ... special thanks
Matt Bounsall ... special thanks
Sophie Bowell ... special thanks
Jay Chubb ... special thanks
Alexa Chung ... special thanks
Suzy Dowty ... special thanks
Colin Firth ... special thanks
Livia Firth ... special thanks
Laura Forrest-Sufrin ... special thanks
Matthew Freud ... special thanks
Joe Furness ... special thanks
Thea Haslam ... special thanks
Adam Holdsworth ... special thanks
Todd Interland ... special thanks
Keira Knightley ... special thanks
Charlotte Laing ... special thanks
Stewart Lansley ... special thanks
Chris Martin ... special thanks
Tori Matthews ... special thanks
Duncan McWilliam ... special thanks
Dan Montes ... special thanks
Arlene Moon ... special thanks
Ronnie Mukwaya ... special thanks
Emily Nye ... special thanks
Kendall Pennington ... special thanks
Christel Pocachard ... special thanks
Francis Ridley ... special thanks
Ben Stiller ... special thanks
Anna Stockton ... special thanks
Rene Taylor ... special thanks
Venia Vergou ... special thanks
Louis Walsh ... special thanks
Shwan Ziad ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed