Edit
Knives Out (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rian Johnson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rian Johnson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Craig ... Benoit Blanc
Chris Evans ... Ransom Drysdale
Ana de Armas ... Marta Cabrera
Jamie Lee Curtis ... Linda Drysdale
Michael Shannon ... Walt Thrombey
Don Johnson ... Richard Drysdale
Toni Collette ... Joni Thrombey
LaKeith Stanfield ... Lieutenant Elliott
Christopher Plummer ... Harlan Thrombey
Katherine Langford ... Meg Thrombey
Jaeden Martell ... Jacob Thrombey
Riki Lindhome ... Donna Thrombey
Edi Patterson ... Fran
Frank Oz ... Alan Stevens
K Callan ... Greatnana Wanetta
Noah Segan ... Trooper Wagner
M. Emmet Walsh ... Mr. Proofroc
Marlene Forte ... Marta's Mom
Raúl Castillo ... Cop (as Raul Castillo)
Shyrley Rodriguez Shyrley Rodriguez ... Alicia
Kerry Frances ... Sally
Gary Tanguay ... Local News Anchor
Octavia Chavez-Richmond Octavia Chavez-Richmond ... Other Woman
Joseph Gordon-Levitt ... Detective
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Bellefeuille ... Friend of Harlan Thromby (uncredited)
Ben Bunnag ... Worker (uncredited)
Michael Burnell Michael Burnell ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Frankie Francois ... Officer Perry Interviewing Marta (uncredited)
Marcela Jaramillo ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gabrielle Lorthe Gabrielle Lorthe ... Waitress (uncredited)
Rob Lévesque ... Morgue Fire Spectator (uncredited)
Paul Tawczynski ... Officer Taillie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ram Bergman ... producer
Leopold Hughes ... co-producer
Rian Johnson ... producer
Nikos Karamigios ... co-producer
Tom Karnowski ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Johnson

Cinematography by 

Steve Yedlin

Film Editing by 

Bob Ducsay

Casting By 

Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

David Crank

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Woodward

Set Decoration by 

David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Jenny Eagan

Makeup Department 

Luisa Abel ... makeup department head
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head
LuAndra Whitehurst ... key makeup artist
Rebecca Woodfork ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Amy Greene ... production manager
James K. Jensen ... post-production supervisor
Tom Karnowski ... production manager
Chris Stinson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dino Castelli ... first assistant director: Promo
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Kenneth Donaldson ... second assistant director
Bruce Wayne Gillies ... first assistant director: second unit
Cameron Morton ... second unit
Scooter Perrotta ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Ban Ali ... set dresser
Kip Bartlett ... on set dresser
Chantal Birdsong ... set designer
Megan Blake ... graphic designer
Ryan Blake ... set dresser
Richard Cambria ... general foreman
Mickey Carter ... Set Decoration Shop Foreman
Robert Castillo ... ads/lay-outs
Jessica Ginsberg ... assistant property master
Rebecca Greene ... set dresser
Mary-Ling Gregory ... art department assistant
Bradley Groleau ... additional on-set dresser
Mary Hopkins ... scenic foreman
Brett P. Jackson ... set dresser
Kimmie Johnson ... art department coordinator
Alison Katinger ... props
Michael Krause ... mill foreman
Jimmy Luc ... set dec coordinator
Charles E. Maxwell ... prop maker
Butch McCarthy ... Key Greens
Brandon McEveety ... carpenter
Ross McLean ... prop maker
Joseph L. Melendez ... set dresser
Amy Morrison ... Set Dec Buyer
Scott T. Pina ... construction coordinator
David Rickson ... charge scenic
Emma Rohnstock ... Production Assistant
Coco Roy ... Set Dec PA
Jarrett Staaf ... set dresser
John Suggs ... prop maker
Hilary Taillie ... property master
Mark Jason Turpel ... set dresser
Shann Whynot-Young ... leadman

Sound Department 

Ryan Baker ... sound utility
Phil Brewster ... mix tech
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist
Jeff King ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Ren Klyce ... re-recording mixer
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Krupp ... re-recording mixer: trailer
Drew Kunin ... sound mixer
Al Nelson ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Michael Primmer ... boom operator
Richard Quinn ... dialogue editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Doug Winningham ... first assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Christopher Walsh ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Travis Baumann ... visual effects artist: In House Lead
Guy Bergman ... visual effects artist: in house
Aimee Dadswell ... Head of Production: One Of Us
Rupert Davies ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects producer: one of us
Thomas Harmonson ... end title artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Hannah Johnson ... visual effects line producer: one of us
Tim Keene ... visual effects supervisor
Simone Zuccarini ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Brian Christensen ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunt double: Daniel Craig
Greg Fitzpatrick ... Stunt Double: Noah Segan
Amy Greene ... stunt performer
Duke Jackson ... stunt double: Daniel Craig
Paul Marini ... stunt driver
John Vincent Mason ... stunt performer
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Ana de Armas
Kevin Rogers ... stunt double: Noah Segan
Rj Wolfe ... stunt double: Chris Evans

Camera and Electrical Department 

Evan Aurelio ... additional electric
Jesse Cardoza ... Lamp Operator
Joshua Davis ... gaffer
Tevya Desiderio ... Electrician
Tomek Doroz ... grip
Dean Egan ... second assistant camera: a camera
Dexter Feliciano ... additional rigging electric
Claire Folger ... still photographer
Felix Giuffrida ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alexandra Hadley ... grip
Terrence Hayes ... B Camera Operator
Mike Henry ... best boy grip
Guy Holt ... electrician
Jay M. Huntoon ... key video assist / video assist
John R. Kaplan ... grip
Francisco Sonic Kim ... grip
Sam Krueger ... grip
Weston Lant ... Second Unit Key Grip
Julian Lowenthal ... 2nd unit best boy grip
Chris Malenfant ... second assistant camera "splinter unit"
Roger Marbury ... rigging gaffer MA
Dan Mason ... 1st AC "B" camera
Brandon J. Meadows ... best boy electric
Dale Myrand ... A Camera Operator
Todd England Nicodemus ... B dolly grip
Mark Oliver ... basecamp genny operator/electrician
Nick Pacino ... Rigging Electric
Toshadeva Palani ... loader
Georgia Pantazopoulos ... Technocrane technician
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Edwin Rubio ... EPK Camera Operator
Dan Schroer ... 1st AC "A" camera
Jovan Tanasijevic ... Drone Operator
Christian Tucci ... camera drone pilot
Jill Tufts ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Christopher Warren ... Rigging Gaffer
Derek Whittington ... rig electric best boy
Christine Willard ... best boy rigging grip

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Melissa Morris ... casting associate
Molly Oliver ... extras casting
Marina Clarke Paolino ... extras casting
Angela Peri ... casting
Sydney Shircliff ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Albertson ... assistant costume designer
Robin Chalfin ... key tailor
Elizabeth Clifford ... set costumer
Emily Egge ... costume supervisor
Amanda Hannan ... set costumer
Honah Lee Milne ... Key Set Costumer
Dana Pacheco ... key costumer
Dianna Reardon ... head ager/dyer
Jill Thibault ... Ager/Dyer

Editorial Department 

Jasmine Alipio ... post production assistant
Sam Bollinger ... first assistant editor
Meghan Guilfoyle ... post-production assistant
Jackie Mata ... Dailies Producer
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital intermediate producer
Aidan Stanford ... senior digital colorist

Location Management 

Case Barden ... location assistant
Gregory Chiodo ... location manager
Jordan Gobert ... location assistant
Charles Harrington ... location manager
Daniel Martin ... assistant location manager
Addie McLaughlin ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Drew Bayers ... music clearance
Joseph Bonn ... music editor
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Peter Cobbin ... score recorded and mixed by
Jill Meyers ... music clearance
Barnaby Robson ... clarinet
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
Benjamin Squires ... Trailer music
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Kirsty Whalley ... score recorded and mixed by

Script and Continuity Department 

Jenna Dayton ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Robert Hackl ... Completion Guarantor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Billy Benner ... transportation coordinator
Debbie Lane ... Driver: Rigging Electric 10-Ton Truck
Chris Luciano ... picture car coordinator
Chris Walden ... driver
Kevin Wright ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Trixie Adjie ... production assistant
Lesley Armour ... production assistant
Shannon Ashe ... Stand In: Toni Collette
Meaghan Carroll ... assistant production office coordinator
Ariane Chatman ... payroll accountant
Dax A. Cuesta ... production accountant
Halle Curley ... photo double/stand-in
Katie Dwertman ... talent driving coordinator
Bradley Field ... key second assistant accountant
Lucas Field ... additional production assistant
Philip Munro Forman ... Stand-In: Christopher Plummer
Adele Franck ... assistant to r. johnson
Joel Garay ... Pass Van Coordinator
Joshua Gonzales ... production coordinator
Courtney Gonzalez ... Photo Double
Cristina Gonzalez ... production assistant
Hussein Hammouda ... assistant: Ram Bergman
Julie Hansen ... post production accountant
Ross Higgins ... production assistant (as Ross Kavanagh)
Jimmy Jules ... stand-in: Lakeith Stanfield
Dov Kling-Levine ... assistant accountant
Ben Kramer ... staff assistant
Matt Kravitsky ... production assistant
Amy Leigh Johnson ... unit publicist
Jacob Logeman ... production assistant
Francisco Marquez ... photo double
Robert M. Melnik ... President Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Annie Moretto ... production assistant
Abby Mulholland ... second assistant accountant
Sally Northrop ... line producer assistant
Nate Oldham ... craft service: key
Jennifer Pappas ... production assistant
Diego Daniel Pardo ... dialect coach: Mr. Craig
Herb Polack ... travel coordinator
Montae Reed ... assistant accountant
Sam Reynolds ... assistant to Rian Johnson
Travis Starr ... pre-production assistant
Philip J. Strina ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Jake Swartz ... production assistant
Todd Weekley ... Stand-In: Don Johnson
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Lisa Wynn ... assistant for jamie lee curtis

Thanks 

Angela Lansbury ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed