6.8/10
25
0 user 4 critic
After leaving the ship on which she works, Sanja finds herself stranded, with nowhere to go but home. The shipyard has filed for bankruptcy, leaving many workers out of work. A storm comes; one life is lost.

Director:

Ivan Salatic

Writer:

Ivan Salatic
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Teret (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Vlada works as a truck driver during the NATO bombing of Serbia in 1999. Tasked with transporting a mysterious load from Kosovo to Belgrade, he drives through unfamiliar territory, trying ... See full summary »

Director: Ognjen Glavonic
Stars: Leon Lucev, Pavle Cemerikic, Tamara Krcunovic
Granice, kise (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

'Borders, Raindrops' is a film about love, maturity, and hope, growing in a barren and abandoned landscape. The film is divided in two parts, with the protagonist, a young woman - Jagoda - ... See full summary »

Directors: Nikola Mijovic, Vlastimir Sudar
Stars: Robert Budak, Dubravka Drakic, Zeljko Milosevic
Her Job (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Panayiota gets for the first time a job as a cleaner in an attempt to support her family. While at her work environment she faces a ruthless system of exploitation, she spends the happiest ... See full summary »

Director: Nikos Labôt
Stars: Marisha Triantafyllidou, Dimitris Imellos, Maria Filini
Touch Me Not I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Together, a filmmaker and her characters venture into a personal research project about intimacy. On the fluid border between reality and fiction, Touch Me Not follows the emotional journeys of Laura, Tómas and Christian, offering a deeply empathic insight into their lives.

Director: Adina Pintilie
Stars: Laura Benson, Tómas Lemarquis, Christian Bayerlein
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

"I do not care if we go down in history as barbarians." These words, spoken in the Council of Ministers of the summer of 1941, started the ethnic cleansing on the Eastern Front. The film attempts to comment on this statement.

Director: Radu Jude
Stars: Ioana Iacob, Alex Bogdan, Alexandru Dabija
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A story of violent love within a time frame spanning from 2001 to 2017.

Director: Zhangke Jia
Stars: Tao Zhao, Fan Liao, Yi'nan Diao
Srbenka (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

"Srbenka" is a film about peer violence toward children of different nationality in Croatia. It examines how the generation born after the war copes with the dark shadows of history.

Director: Nebojsa Slijepcevic
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

This Brazilian documentary about indigenous culture explores how ancient traditions have been destroyed by the government due to their lack of public policy for the indigenous lands.

Directors: Renée Nader Messora, João Salaviza
Stars: Henrique Ihjãc Krahô, Raene Kôtô Krahô
Napszállta (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young girl grows up to become a strong and fearless woman in Budapest before World War I.

Director: László Nemes
Stars: Susanne Wuest, Vlad Ivanov, Urs Rechn
Dvorista (2015)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In the backyards there are sheds, a huge old tree, wild plants with wild offspring, waste scattered around. This is where they spend their time. A decaying building is about to be destroyed... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Salatic
Stars: Sara Kosovac, Luka Petrone, Marko Stibohar
3 Faces (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Three actresses at different stages of their career. One from before the 1979 Islamic Revolution, one popular star of today known throughout the country and a young girl longing to attend a drama conservatory.

Director: Jafar Panahi
Stars: Behnaz Jafari, Jafar Panahi, Marziyeh Rezaei
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The clash of two worlds in the present-day Europe. As the indigenous population seeks to defend the status quo against escalating immigration, the newcomers are burdened by their own ... See full summary »

Director: Zelimir Zilnik
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jasna Djuricic Jasna Djuricic ... Mother
Boris Isakovic ... Slobo
Nikola Manojlovic Nikola Manojlovic ... Nikola
Petar Pejakovic Petar Pejakovic
Luka Petrone Luka Petrone ... Luka
Momo Picuric Momo Picuric ... Momo
Marko Stibohar Marko Stibohar ... Stibi
Nikola Stojanovic Nikola Stojanovic
Alice Vong Alice Vong
Ivana Vukovic Ivana Vukovic ... Sanja
Edit

Storyline

After leaving the ship on which she works, Sanja finds herself stranded, with nowhere to go but home. The shipyard has filed for bankruptcy, leaving many workers out of work. A storm comes; one life is lost.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Montenegro | Serbia

Language:

Serbian

Release Date:

5 September 2018 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

You Have the Night See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Meander Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed