The Journey Ahead (2018)

God's Eye (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Dead on Time (2018)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The 'Arab Spring of 2011' is in full eruption, turmoil consumes the Mid-East region as protesters, rebels and insurgents wreak havoc and destruction. A Clandestine American Military Agency,... See full summary »

Director: Rish Mustaine
Stars: John Sjogren, Mohamed Zouaoui, Michele Vittorio Ghersi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The Garden Left Behind traces the relationship between Tina, a young transwoman, and Eliana, her grandmother, as they navigate Tina's transition and struggle to build a life for themselves as undocumented immigrants in New York City.

Director: Flavio Alves
Stars: Michael Madsen, Edward Asner, Carlie Guevara
CobraGator (2018)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A gigantic, mutated, reptile attacks the population of an unprepared city.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Michael Madsen, Grace Caroline West, Aaron Groben
Puppy Love (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

This is a year in the life of MORGAN FAIRCHILD, an intellectually and socially stunted 23 year-old virgin. It's a year that sees him fall in love with, and then move on from, CARLA, a ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Maxxis
Stars: Hopper Penn, Paz de la Huerta, Donald Cerrone
Love Addict (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Gabriel can't resist a beautiful woman. But his womanizing attitude is taking a toll on his career and social life. He decides to hire a life coach to help him.

Director: Frank Bellocq
Stars: Kev Adams, Mélanie Bernier, Marc Lavoine
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A woman discovers that her new house is inhabited by the ghost of a passionate young concert pianist who died tragically thirty-five years earlier.

Director: Pece Dingo
Stars: Jackson Rathbone, Janel Parrish, Michael Madsen
Action | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Matt has to become a real-life version of the video-game characters he designs to evade an awkward situation he's put himself in after a wild night.

Director: Guillermo Iván
Stars: William Baldwin, Michael Madsen, Bradley Gregg
Primitiva (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Tiki-epic film about a group of rich(ish) friends on a self-realization retreat in the jungle.

Director: Daniel Trujillo
Stars: Michael Madsen, Kansas Bowling, Parker Love Bowling
Spatss! (2018)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

This is the story of a man, who on his way home, finds a pair of shoes on a trash can. Once he tries them on, he is no longer the master of his destiny.

Director: Régis Loisel
Stars: Booder, Rachid Badouri, Michael Madsen
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Hangover in Death Valley is a roller coaster story like no other as two Las Vegas entertainers mysteriously find themselves in the town of El Dorado. Will they be eaten alive by the town's ... See full summary »

Director: Gideon Quin
Stars: Patrick Bergin, Jeff Fahey, Steve Guttenberg
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Las Vegas. Any given Friday night. The girls of the Sin Pit at the Rapture Casino are the sexiest dealers in town pumping cards, piling chips and pushing dice at one of the hottest spots ... See full summary »

Director: Christopher Robin Hood
Stars: Michael Madsen, Frida Farrell, Ariana Madix
Trunk I
Thriller
Director: Benjamin Goalabré
Stars: Michael Madsen, William Baldwin, Ryan Slater
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yancey Arias ... Marcos
Alfredo De Quesada ... Polo
Luis A. Lozada Jr. Luis A. Lozada Jr. ... Pisa
Michael Madsen ... Max
Bianca Marroquin ... Belen
Carlos Miranda Carlos Miranda ... Carnival Worker
José Luis Oyola José Luis Oyola ... Manager
Yulianna Padilla Yulianna Padilla ... Santi
Esteban Parham Esteban Parham ... Ricky
Isabella Rivera-Gandulla Isabella Rivera-Gandulla ... Lorena
Isel Rodriguez Isel Rodriguez ... Teacher
Marcela Santiago Marcela Santiago ... Nerea
Cristina Soler Cristina Soler
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Journey Ahead See more »

Filming Locations:

Puerto Rico

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$6,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed