Edit
What/If (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Phillip Noyce ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Jessika Borsiczky ... (1 episode, 2019)
Fernando Coimbra ... (1 episode, 2019)
Russell Lee Fine ... (1 episode, 2019)
Joanna Kerns ... (1 episode, 2019)
Maggie Kiley ... (1 episode, 2019)
Jill Maxcy ... (1 episode, 2019)
David Rodriguez ... (1 episode, 2019)
J. Miller Tobin ... (1 episode, 2019)
Randy Zisk ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Mike Kelley ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Brenna Kouf ... (10 episodes, 2019)
David Graziano ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Blair Singer ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Robin Wasserman ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Benjamin ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Jane Levy ...  Lisa Donovan 10 episodes, 2019
Blake Jenner ...  Sean Donovan 10 episodes, 2019
Keith Powers ...  Todd Archer 10 episodes, 2019
Samantha Marie Ware ...  Angela Archer 10 episodes, 2019
Juan Castano ...  Marcos Ruiz 10 episodes, 2019
Renée Zellweger ...  Anne Montgomery 10 episodes, 2019
Dave Annable ...  Dr. Ian Harris 9 episodes, 2019
Saamer Usmani ...  Avery Watkins 9 episodes, 2019
Louis Herthum ...  Foster 9 episodes, 2019
Daniella Pineda ...  Cassidy Barrett 8 episodes, 2019
John Clarence Stewart ...  Lionel 7 episodes, 2019
Derek Smith ...  Kevin 7 episodes, 2019
Gabriel Mann ...  Gage Scott 5 episodes, 2019
Allie MacDonald ...  Maddie Carter 5 episodes, 2019
Tyler Ross 5 episodes, 2019
Monique Kim ...  Miles 5 episodes, 2019
Nana Ghana ...  Sophie 5 episodes, 2019
Julian Sands ...  Liam Strom 4 episodes, 2019
David Barrera ...  Javi Ruiz 4 episodes, 2019
Margarita Franco ...  Malena Ruiz 4 episodes, 2019
David Hutchison ...  Carl Baker / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Kristen Hager ...  Laura 3 episodes, 2019
London Vanovan London Vanovan ...  6 Y / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Keegan Allen ...  Billy 2 episodes, 2019
Josh Kelly 2 episodes, 2019
Bobby Hosea 2 episodes, 2019
T.J. Linnard ...  Doug Hamm 2 episodes, 2019
Ludwig Manukian ...  Gabriel 2 episodes, 2019
Brenda Bakke ...  Older Laura 2 episodes, 2019
Marissa Cuevas ...  Christine 2 episodes, 2019
Christian Ochoa ...  Antonio 2 episodes, 2019
Brian Tichnell ...  Paul 2 episodes, 2019
Tina Parker 2 episodes, 2019
Richard Whiten ...  Jack Dalton 2 episodes, 2019
Robert Miano ...  Mr. Willis 2 episodes, 2019
Ian Inigo ...  Young Marcos 2 episodes, 2019
Victoria Zeutzius ...  Kara 2 episodes, 2019
Story Gallagher ...  Young Lisa 2 episodes, 2019
Bonnie Bedelia ...  Margret Denner 1 episode, 2019
Hunter Doohan ...  Tyler 1 episode, 2019
Simon Hunt ...  Sergeant Miller 1 episode, 2019
Travis Joe Dixon ...  Brett 1 episode, 2019
Jessica Sarah Flaum ...  Teenage Anne 1 episode, 2019
Christine Horn ...  Lieutenant Ramona Hall 1 episode, 2019
Laura Kai Chen ...  Detective Chen 1 episode, 2019
Ashley Fink ...  Lori Parker 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Ohye ...  Dr. Rye 1 episode, 2019
Michael Dempsey Michael Dempsey ...  Barry 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Patrick Moore 1 episode, 2019
Shawn Parikh ...  Joel 1 episode, 2019
Joe Conti ...  Husband 1 episode, 2019
Reesa Marie Ishiyama ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Martin Kildare ...  Clive 1 episode, 2019
Harry Zinn ...  Judge Randol Sassen 1 episode, 2019
Katie Baker ...  Valerie Simmons 1 episode, 2019
Lauren Bray ...  Wife 1 episode, 2019
Kevin Daniels ...  John 1 episode, 2019
Jan Jeffcoat ...  Financial Reporter 1 episode, 2019
Christina Pascucci Christina Pascucci ...  News Anchor 1 episode, 2019
Timothy Davis-Reed ...  Stodgy Exec 1 episode, 2019
Kim Rhodes ...  Diane Foy 1 episode, 2019
Ben Dukes ...  Redneck Guy 1 episode, 2019
Charlie Gorrilla ...  Slick Exec 1 episode, 2019
Tina Ivlev ...  Dinara 1 episode, 2019
Jayme Andrews ...  Hipster Exec 1 episode, 2019
Celeste Den ...  Dr. June Smith 1 episode, 2019
Dionne Neish ...  Co-Pilot 1 episode, 2019
Violet Hicks ...  9 Y / ... 1 episode, 2019
Michael Naizu ...  Random Jock 1 episode, 2019
Gus Cooper ...  Cuban Man 1 episode, 2019
Juliana Restivo ...  8 Y / ... 1 episode, 2019
Wade Barrett ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2019
Jay Jackson ...  Local Anchor 1 episode, 2019
Judah Mackey ...  Trevor 1 episode, 2019
Yolanda English ...  Emigen Employee 1 episode, 2019
Priyom Haider ...  Male Dancer #1 1 episode, 2019
Amir Abdalla ...  Big Security Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Arlene Barshinger ...  Business Woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Gilbert Cantu ...  Driver in Suit (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Austin Morgan ...  Male Bar Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Cadence Murray Cadence Murray ...  Young Tiffany (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Lourdes Nadres Lourdes Nadres ...  ER Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Rachel Ramos ...  Model (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Christina Sergoyan ...  Bride (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Anastasiya Vinikovska ...  Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Logan Wildey ...  Security Guard Ramos (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Mo Zelof ...  Cashier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Robert Amidon ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Benjamin ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Gartner ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Mike Kelley ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jacqueline Levine ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Melissa Loy ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jack Rapke ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Charles Roven ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Zemeckis ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Fil Eisler ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... (9 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Bluming ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Greg Babor ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Manos ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Leah Breuer ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

L.J. Houdyshell ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Brian Jewell ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

William DeBiasio ... (9 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Shawn Holly Cookson ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Kimberley Spiteri ... Personal Hairstylist to Renee Zellweger (10 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Vecchio ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2019)
Debra Denson ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2019)
Cindy Escalante ... additional makeup artist (8 episodes, 2019)
David Abbott ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Mayera Abeita ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Marissa Lafayette ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Cassie Lyons ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Randol Perelman-Taylor ... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Johnsen ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Aida Lembo ... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
L. Warren Thompson ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Cox ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Jill Maxcy ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Oliver Doering ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2019)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
John J. Rutchland III ... propmaker foreman (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Stimpson ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam Gascho ... art assistant (9 episodes, 2019)
John F. Soria ... Construction Coordinator (9 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Gonzales ... painter (5 episodes, 2019)
Tammy DeRuiter ... Painter (3 episodes, 2019)
Rich Hobaica ... property master (3 episodes, 2019)
Xi Yang ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Michelle Guasto ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Hurtado ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 2019)
Scott Stolz ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist and editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Juhasz ... Sound Utility / boom operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Alex Altman ... pro tools playback mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Eric Ballew ... Sound Utility (1 episode, 2019)
Shane Bruce ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Sean Byrnes ... production sound mixer: second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Mick Davies ... add'l boom operator (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Jason Farr ... sound mixer: additional (1 episode, 2019)
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2019)
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Anthony Kramer ... visual effects supervisor: CBFX (10 episodes, 2019)
Tasha Marlin ... compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (10 episodes, 2019)
Charles Dulin ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Jacques ... visual effects i/o (8 episodes, 2019)
Jerad Riojas ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Tyler Shanklin ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Sara Eberhardt ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (6 episodes, 2019)
Darrell Claunch ... compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX (4 episodes, 2019)
Brandon Burzawa ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Krisztián Csanki ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Linda Jules ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Tiffany Chang ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Robert Grasmere ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Jansen ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Vicki Lau ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Louie ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Jass Tsai ... tracking & layout artist: Zoic Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Kristen Branan ... senior vice president of global production: Zoic Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Bill Ian Hudson ... visual effects coordinator: The Molecule (1 episode, 2019)
Meena Yu ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Crafford ... roto/paint: ChickenBone FX (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Johnny Alexander ... stunt double: Bobby Hosea (1 episode, 2019)
Tammie Baird ... stunt double: Daniella Pineda (1 episode, 2019)
Shawn Crowder ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2019)
Reuben J. Lee ... stunt double: Keith Powers (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Ramirez ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Sean Reid ... stunt double: Blake Jenner (1 episode, 2019)
Dalton Rondell ... Stunt Double: Julian Sands (1 episode, 2019)
Marcus Salgado ... stunt double: Todd (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Adams ... computer video playback supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Dustin Keller ... second assistant "b" camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Leslie Kolter ... loader (10 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Lamb ... lamp operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Eric Munk ... best boy electric (10 episodes, 2019)
Joel Schwartz ... camera operator / Additional Director of Photography (10 episodes, 2019)
Dennis Seawright ... A camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Wagganer ... computer and video playback operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera "a" camera second unit / first ac b camera/steadicam (10 episodes, 2019)
Dale White ... A Camera Second Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Abramson ... key grip (9 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Dougherty ... A Dolly Grip (9 episodes, 2019)
Rich Paisley ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2019)
Paul M. Rodriguez ... grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Randy Shanofsky ... first camera assistant: "B" camera - second unit (8 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Spek ... A camera operator/steadicam (8 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Taylor ... camera operator: second unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Locke ... b cam dolly grip / grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Neil G. Phillips ... rigging grip / grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Ussery ... lamp operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Tyler Golden ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2019)
Nico Rich ... loader / digital utility (5 episodes, 2019)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot (2 episodes, 2019)
Kirk Bloom ... assistant camera: c camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Cameron Burrell ... digital utility (2 episodes, 2019)
Tim Erickson ... digital loader: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Harry K. Garvin ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Brook Johnson ... key grip: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Kirby ... second assistant camera: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Drew Nelson ... gaffer: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Paustian ... additional lighting console programmer (2 episodes, 2019)
Jason Predock ... best boy electric: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Jamiel VanOver ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Gill Wright ... best boy grip: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Kyran Ford ... rigging lighting technician (1 episode, 2019)
Kyle Petitjean ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Shannon Avalos ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2019)
Seth Caskey ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Ayoob ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Avila ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gala Autumn ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Kopp ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Alisha K. Miles ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Kristi Stark ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Mary Stein ... set costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Bleu Borkowski ... Additional Costumer (3 episodes, 2019)
Eileen Gonzales ... set costumer: additional (1 episode, 2019)
Simona Sabo ... costumer: United States (1 episode, 2019)
Kristina Selby ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Tom Forletta ... colorist (10 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Vitelli ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jason Goldberg ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Scott Little ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Steve Sahagun ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Chris Campbell ... Supervising Location Manager (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Irem Caran ... Composer's Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Davies ... lead orchestrator (10 episodes, 2019)
Fil Eisler ... conductor (10 episodes, 2019)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation (10 episodes, 2019)
Alexis Grapsas ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2019)
Leah Harrison ... music coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator (10 episodes, 2019)
Abraham Libbos ... music librarian (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (10 episodes, 2019)
Tom Trafalski ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation (10 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator (5 episodes, 2019)
Tobin Pugash ... additional music (1 episode, 2019)
David Stal ... additional music (1 episode, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Shawn Enright ... driver (10 episodes, 2019)
Rebekah Avery Martin ... dot admin (9 episodes, 2019)
Debbie Lane ... driver (3 episodes, 2019)
Steve Villasenor ... driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Jessie Butera ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Emily Corsini ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Caity Crooks ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Czar Joshua De Guzman ... 2nd assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tata Dorsa ... 1st assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Grimes ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jillian Henry ... assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Brian Manning ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production executive: Netflix (10 episodes, 2019)
Meghan McGarry ... Acting Coach (10 episodes, 2019)
Louis Joseph Perez ... layout technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Reis ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Kathy Riley ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Alley Sardi ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Buck Shipley ... Assistant to Executive Producers (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Soria ... accounting clerk (10 episodes, 2019)
McKensie Wallesen ... second assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
David Allsberry ... Dog Trainer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ro Lott ... Stand-In (8 episodes, 2019)
Robert Moon ... script supervisor: additional (8 episodes, 2019)
Jascha Dlugatch ... set medic (5 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Ver Meer ... animal trainer / Animal trainer (4 episodes, 2019)
Cristina DiCarlo ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Brittany Stedman ... Set Medic (3 episodes, 2019)
Angelo Vacco ... additional voices (2 episodes, 2019)
Warner Loughlin ... Acting Coach (1 episode, 2019)
Rachel Asuras ... production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed