5.8/10
192
0 user 3 critic

Voyez comme on danse (2018)

Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Friendship sparks between newcomer Benjamin and held-back Antoine during the first year of medical school.

Director: Thomas Lilti
Stars: Vincent Lacoste, William Lebghil, Michel Lerousseau
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Based on the life of the former head of Peugeot, Christian Stieff, the film serves as a wake up call for those enslaved in the unrelenting arduousness of contemporary existence. A high ... See full summary »

Director: Hervé Mimran
Stars: Fabrice Luchini, Leïla Bekhti, Rebecca Marder
En liberté! (2018)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A widow discovers that her husband sent an innocent man to jail to cover-up his own crimes.

Director: Pierre Salvadori
Stars: Adèle Haenel, Pio Marmaï, Audrey Tautou
I Feel Good (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Jacques, a clueless opportunist is obsessed with finding the project that will make him rich; he decides that the only answer lies in offering cut-price quickie cosmetic surgery.

Directors: Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern
Stars: Jean Dujardin, Yolande Moreau, Jo Dahan
Le grand bain (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A depressed man joins a synchronized swimming team made up of middle aged men.

Director: Gilles Lellouche
Stars: Mathieu Amalric, Guillaume Canet, Benoît Poelvoorde
L'amour flou (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Romane Bohringer, Philippe Rebbot
Stars: Romane Bohringer, Philippe Rebbot, Rose Rebbot-Bohringer
Nos batailles (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Olivier is fighting with his comrades at work against injustices, but one night his wife Laura leaves him and the kids on 9 and 6. He must now meet another struggle and face up to his new responsibilities. Can he find a new balance?

Director: Guillaume Senez
Stars: Romain Duris, Basile Grunberger, Lena Girard Voss
Le poulain (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Mathieu Sapin
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Finnegan Oldfield, Gilles Cohen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

In order to participate with medal options in the Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games, the national coach of France decides to form a basketball team composed mostly of fake mentally retarded. ... See full summary »

Director: Vianney Lebasque
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Olivier Barthélémy
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Amin (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

NIne years ago, Amin came from Senegal to work in France, leaving his wife Aisha and their three children behind. In France, there is nothing but work for him, no friends but the people he lives with at his workers' home.

Director: Philippe Faucon
Stars: Moustapha Mbengue, Emmanuelle Devos, Mareme N'Diaye
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Three elderly men who have been friends since the 1960s bond over their lifetime of experiences together despite their differences.

Director: Christophe Duthuron
Stars: Pierre Richard, Eddy Mitchell, Roland Giraud
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Karin Viard ... Véro
Carole Bouquet ... Lucie
Charlotte Rampling ... Elizabeth
Jean-Paul Rouve ... Julien
William Lebghil ... Alex
Jacques Dutronc ... Bertrand
Michel Blanc ... Jean-Pierre
Guillaume Labbé Guillaume Labbé ... Loïc
Jeanne Guittet Jeanne Guittet ... Eva
Sara Martins ... Serena
Émilie Caen Émilie Caen ... Laura
Claudine Vincent Claudine Vincent ... Mamita
Annie Mercier Annie Mercier ... Madame Andrée
Benoît Moret Benoît Moret ... Mathias le copain gay
Mickaël Chirinian Mickaël Chirinian ... Manu le barman (as Mikaël Chirinian)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

10 October 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Kiss & Tell See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

There are no less than eighteen versions of the Voyez comme on danse script because Michel Blanc is particularly interested in dialogues and words. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed