6.7/10
20

Sara's Intimate Confessions (2018)

Saras intime betroelser (original title)
After being confronted with her fear of being too big, Sara, 181 centimeters tall and heavily built, begins to explore her perception of femininity, with her talkative vulva.

Director:

Emilie Blichfeldt (as Emilie Kristine Blichfeldt)

Writers:

Emilie Blichfeldt (collaborating writer) (as Emilie Kristine Blichfeldt), Marianne Røise Kielland

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Anne Sofie Wanstrup Anne Sofie Wanstrup ... Sara
Frida Stavnes Frida Stavnes ... Vulva (voice)
Mattis Herman Nyquist ... Professor Hermann
Dagny Backer Johnsen ... Katinka
Gorm Alexander Foss Grømer Gorm Alexander Foss Grømer ... Thomas
Gisken Armand ... Gym teacher
Torstein Bjørklund ... Peter
Elvira Haaland Elvira Haaland ... Small woman 2
Anne Lund Anne Lund ... Small woman 1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kenneth Wolf Andersen Haugen ... Man in bar
Freda Johansen Freda Johansen ... Small Woman
Edit

Storyline

After being confronted with her fear of being too big, Sara, 181 centimeters tall and heavily built, begins to explore her perception of femininity, with her talkative vulva.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Drama | Fantasy

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Norway

Language:

Danish | Swedish | Norwegian

Release Date:

2 August 2018 (Switzerland) See more »

Also Known As:

Sara's Intimate Confessions See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed