2.6/10
8

Proigrannoe mesto (2018)

In this gruesome shocker, a group of teens are haunted by evil forces that's set to claim their lives. When the malevolent spirit escalates its attack and the classmates begin dying in ... See full summary »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

Amelia's claustrophobic life with Aunt Helen is disrupted when her past tries to push through to her present.

Director: Christopher Dye
Stars: Rachel Appelbaum, Jeremy Gladen, Maria Olsen
Dizlayk (2016)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Most popular video bloggers were gathered to taste a new energy soft-drink in a mansion, which turn them into a trap. To release it, they have to answer the question correctly: Who wants to kill them?

Director: Pavel Ruminov
Stars: Anastasiya Akatova, Evgeniy Dakot, Oleg Gaas
Prishelets (2018)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

As a result of a chain of tragic accidents on a distant planet, the cosmonaut Chapayev is left alone. His life is in constant danger. Something inexplicable, which he came into contact with... See full summary »

Directors: Alexander Kulikov, Michael Raschodnikow
Stars: Anna Banshchikova, Alexander Kulikov, Grigoriy Siyatvinda
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1/10 X  

A hot summer and a gentle sea. Crimean Bridge (Crimea) is being built in Kerch. Dima, a young and daring builder, has a hobby: from every change of female students-archeologists choose the ... See full summary »

Director: Tigran Keosayan
Stars: Aleksey Demidov, Elena Khmelnitskaya, Sergey Nikonenko
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

30-year-old factory worker Simon lives a solitary existence on a decrepit farm in the remote French countryside. Devoting his time to caring for his sister Estelle, who was left severely ... See full summary »

Director: Quarxx
Stars: Jean-Luc Couchard, Melanie Gaydos, Zelie Rixhon
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Anna Mikhalkova ... Mariya
Aleksey Dyakin Aleksey Dyakin ... Anton
Irina Martynenko Irina Martynenko ... Katya
Nikita Elenev Nikita Elenev ... Roma
Aleksei Martynov Aleksei Martynov ... Yura
Anastasiya Akatova Anastasiya Akatova ... Sonya
Sergey Gorodnichiy Sergey Gorodnichiy ... Artyom
Valentina Lyapina Valentina Lyapina ... Varya
Aram Vardevanyan Aram Vardevanyan ... Devid
Margarita Salionova Margarita Salionova ... Margarita
Polina Salionova Polina Salionova ... Polina
Yuliya Romashina Yuliya Romashina ... Yura's mother
Aleksandr Kulkov Aleksandr Kulkov ... Yura's father
Olga Ozollapinya ... Head administrator
Dmitriy Gizbrekht Dmitriy Gizbrekht ... Sports teacher
Edit

Storyline

In this gruesome shocker, a group of teens are haunted by evil forces that's set to claim their lives. When the malevolent spirit escalates its attack and the classmates begin dying in strange and horrible ways, they band together to try and figure out its grand design. A wave of death has been unleashed and death is chasing each of them.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1 November 2018 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Cursed Seat See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

VVP-Alyans See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed