Edit
The Letter for the King (TV Series 2020– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Felix Thompson ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Alex Holmes ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Charles Martin ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

William Davies ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2020)
William Davies ... (written by) (6 episodes, 2020)
Tonke Dragt ... (based on the novel by) (6 episodes, 2020)
Harry Cripps ... (written by) (1 episode, 2020)
Stacey Gregg ... (written by) (1 episode, 2020)
Rose Heiney ... (written by) (1 episode, 2020)
Joy C. Mitchell ... (written by) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Cast  

Amir Wilson ...  Tiuri 6 episodes, 2020
Ruby Ashbourne Serkis ...  Lavinia 6 episodes, 2020
Thaddea Graham ...  Iona 6 episodes, 2020
Islam Bouakkaz ...  Arman 6 episodes, 2020
Jonah Lees ...  Jussipo 6 episodes, 2020
Jack Barton ...  Foldo 6 episodes, 2020
Nathanael Saleh ...  Piak 6 episodes, 2020
Gijs Blom ...  Prince Viridian 6 episodes, 2020
Kemi-Bo Jacobs ...  Darya 6 episodes, 2020
David Wenham ...  Sir Tiuri The Valiant / ... 6 episodes, 2020
Omid Djalili ...  Sir Fantumar 6 episodes, 2020
Peter Ferdinando ...  Jaro 6 episodes, 2020
Ken Nwosu ...  Ristridin 6 episodes, 2020
Ben Chaplin ...  The Black Knight 6 episodes, 2020
Jan Bijvoet ...  Vokia 6 episodes, 2020
Andy Serkis ...  Mayor of Mistrinaut 6 episodes, 2020
Kim Bodnia ...  Abbot 6 episodes, 2020
Lisa Loven Kongsli ...  Shona 6 episodes, 2020
Ross Armstrong ...  Balin 6 episodes, 2020
Moshidi Motshegwa ...  Eviellan Shaman 6 episodes, 2020
Charlotte Mills Charlotte Mills ...  Branwen 6 episodes, 2020
Gabriel Soler ...  Court Artist 6 episodes, 2020
Jim High ...  Grey Rider 6 episodes, 2020
Scroobius Pip ...  Grey Rider 6 episodes, 2020
Tom Lawrence ...  Knight 6 episodes, 2020
James Beaumont ...  Knight 6 episodes, 2020
Lucas Haugh ...  Page 6 episodes, 2020
Peter McCauley ...  General 6 episodes, 2020
Harry Lawtey ...  Maurice 6 episodes, 2020
Lukas Melnik Lukas Melnik ...  Viridian's Soldier 6 episodes, 2020
Steven O'Donnell ...  Mayor's Constable 6 episodes, 2020
Frederick Schmidt ...  Courier Red Rider 6 episodes, 2020
Curtis Gordon Matthew Curtis Gordon Matthew ...  Villager 6 episodes, 2020
Andrew Grainger Andrew Grainger ...  Pox-Faced Captain 6 episodes, 2020
Tony Masek ...  Young Man 6 episodes, 2020
Dan Milne ...  Dagonaut Courtier 6 episodes, 2020
Tania Anderson Tania Anderson ...  Lady-in-Waiting 6 episodes, 2020
Ales Bílík ...  Unauwen Servant 6 episodes, 2020
Emil Linka Emil Linka ...  Viridian's Guard 6 episodes, 2020
Paul Dean ...  Unauwen Sentry / ... 6 episodes, 2020
Carl Drake Carl Drake ...  Unauwen Herald 6 episodes, 2020
John Warren John Warren ...  Old Man at Mountain Pass 6 episodes, 2020
Christian Dunckley Clark ...  Man at Boat 6 episodes, 2020
Lucy Russell ...  Eloise 6 episodes, 2020
Jan Jankovský ...  Ship Foreman 6 episodes, 2020
Dan Bradford ...  Unauwen Guard 6 episodes, 2020
Kris Hitchen ...  Ardoc 6 episodes, 2020
Jan Filipenský Jan Filipenský ...  Dead Horse Thief 6 episodes, 2020
Ian Mune ...  Knight in Hollow 6 episodes, 2020
Greg Smith Greg Smith ...  Blacksmith in Hollow 6 episodes, 2020
Timothy Raby Timothy Raby ...  Defrocked Priest in Hollow 6 episodes, 2020
Jeremy Elwood Jeremy Elwood ...  Lone Sentry 6 episodes, 2020
Emilie Cocquerel ...  Queen Alianor 5 episodes, 2020
Yorick van Wageningen ...  King Favian 5 episodes, 2020
Jakob Oftebro ...  Prince Iridian 5 episodes, 2020
Tawfeek Barhom ...  Jabroot 5 episodes, 2020
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson ...  Bors 5 episodes, 2020
Fionn O'Shea ...  Tristan 5 episodes, 2020
David Wilmot ...  Slupor 5 episodes, 2020
Kendrick Ong Kendrick Ong ...  Palace Guard 5 episodes, 2020
Jan Spanbauer Jan Spanbauer ...  Innkeeper 5 episodes, 2020
David Bowles ...  Monk 5 episodes, 2020
Amy Huck ...  Jussipo's Mother 5 episodes, 2020
Antonia Desplat ...  Milou's Mother 5 episodes, 2020
Victoria Revellese Victoria Revellese ...  Milou 5 episodes, 2020
Phil Zimmerman ...  Brother William 4 episodes, 2020
Gregory Gudgeon Gregory Gudgeon ...  Land Owner 4 episodes, 2020
Kendrick Ong ...  Palace Guard 2 episodes, 2020

Series Produced by 

Marina Brackenbury ... development producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Chris Clark ... series producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Danny de Warren ... co-producer / co-producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Chloe Moss ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Joanna Thapa ... line producer / line producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Silvie Michajlova ... service producer- czech republic (1 episode, 2020)
Fady Salame ... service producer- czech republic (1 episode, 2020)
Will Davies ... Showrunner (2018-2019) (unknown episodes)
Richard Fletcher ... consulting producer (2018-2019) (unknown episodes)
Jan Kallista ... line producer (2018-2019) (unknown episodes)
Emma Slade ... line producer (2018-2019) (unknown episodes)
Paul Trijbits ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Brandon Campbell ... (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Petra Korner ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Larry Smith ... (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Jesse Parker ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Oral Norrie Ottey ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Fionnuala Oates ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Olivia Scott-Webb ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Brendan Heffernan ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Ra Vincent ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Jan Hak ... supervising art director / art director (6 episodes, 2020)
Pavel Tatar ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Nathan Blanco Fouraux ... on set art director (1 episode, 2020)
Adam Wheatley ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Hélène Maroutian ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Gareth Edwards ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Barbara Darragh ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Aneta Cejková ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Frances Hounsom ... hair and makeup designer (6 episodes, 2020)
Marketa Peskova ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Paula Taylor ... hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Vlcek ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Milan Vlcek ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Rene Stejskal ... prosthetic body parts (1 episode, 2020)
Helen Chesworth ... hair and makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Abigail Lilley ... key hair and makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Lara Hawker ... makeup & hair artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Lindsay Gough ... New Zealand only (6 episodes, 2020)
Rosie Smith ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renata Blaich ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Jakub Dvorak ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Remco Groenendijk ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Hladik ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Axel Paton ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Bruno Du Bois ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Corey Le Vaillant ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Lisa Prestt ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Helen Wu ... Set PA (1 episode, 2020)
Martin Krauka ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Axel Paton ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Matt Austin ... onset art director (6 episodes, 2020)
Radim Cvancara ... assistant prop master (6 episodes, 2020)
Mathew Hunkin ... concept illustrator (6 episodes, 2020)
Radan Kapinos ... s/by Props (6 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Lehoucka ... Leadman (6 episodes, 2020)
Jiri Macke ... property master (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Maly ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Jan Seidl ... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Jana Vlasáková ... set dec assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Jan Blazicek ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2020)
Tei Taeyoung Kim ... graphic artist/graphic designer (1 episode, 2020)
Andrej Kostic ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2020)
Vaclav Kriz ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2020)
Jiri Kyvala ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2020)
Stanislav Suva ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2020)
Radislav Vales ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2020)
Brendan Heffernan ... conceptual design director (unknown episodes)
Ra Vincent ... production designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Adam Armitage ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2020)
Ian Chase ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (6 episodes, 2020)
Noah Kowalski ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (6 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Kuchar ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Keith Partridge ... Foley Mixer / foley mixer (6 episodes, 2020)
Jiri Pazdera ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Viktor Prasil ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2020)
Timothy Preston ... Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Dialogue (6 episodes, 2020)
Jamie Roden ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2020)
Keenan Rogers ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (6 episodes, 2020)
Marc Specter ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Jan Sulcek ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2020)
Ondrej Vondrácek ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Michele Woods ... ADR Supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Oliver Ferris ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Sophia Hardman ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2020)
Xueying Ou ... dialogue editor: foreign version (2 episodes, 2020)
Thierry De Vries ... ADR mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Dario Swade ... foley editor (1 episode, 2020)
Mark Williams ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Steven Blevins ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Brinsley Compton ... Senior special effects technician (6 episodes, 2020)
Brendon Durey ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Christopher Antoniou ... Asset Supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Stefano Bagnoli ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us (6 episodes, 2020)
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Georgij Barklaja ... 3d scanning: UPP (6 episodes, 2020)
Michael Bell ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Davide Bigotto ... cg artist: Goodbye Kansas (6 episodes, 2020)
Oliver Blackaby ... Data I/O (6 episodes, 2020)
Mario Brioschi ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Rob Caisey ... visual effects producer: Creative Outpost (6 episodes, 2020)
Simone Ceresato ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Charles Chorein ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Duncan Cook ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Harvey David ... compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Alex Davis ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us (6 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Dean ... visual effects producer double negative (6 episodes, 2020)
James Eatock ... compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Stephen Elson ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Utku Ertin ... lead digital compositor: MyLiaison VFX (6 episodes, 2020)
Sian Fenner ... visual effects coordinator: double negative (6 episodes, 2020)
Nathalie Fortunel ... Visual Effects Executive: Netflix (6 episodes, 2020)
Mark Harris ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Beth Hart ... visual effects production coordinator: dnegtv (6 episodes, 2020)
Patrick D. Hurd ... Visual Effects Executive: Netflix (6 episodes, 2020)
Hetal Jain ... vfx executive producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Gilbert James ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Ben Johnston ... digital compositor: DNEGTV (6 episodes, 2020)
James Knowles ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Sam Lane ... Visual effects editor: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Luke Letkey ... 2D Supervisor: dneg (6 episodes, 2020)
Petr Matas ... head of 3d scanning: UPP (6 episodes, 2020)
Emma Moffat ... visual effects production manager: dneg (6 episodes, 2020)
Reuben Montgomery ... compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Rafael Morant ... senior concept artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Jose Manuel Navarro ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Tiago Pereira ... compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative (6 episodes, 2020)
Charles Prince ... VFX Assistant Editor: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Hari Ragavendra ... matchmove artist: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Jose Rebollo Redondo ... Editorial IO Assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Will Reece ... Visual Effects Producer: : Goodbye Kansas Studios (6 episodes, 2020)
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Johnny Roek ... Effects Technical Director / Lead Effects Technical Director (6 episodes, 2020)
Ross Rushforth ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Foad Shah ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Lizzie Shiers ... assistant technical director: Dneg (6 episodes, 2020)
Nithin Shivaraju ... visual effects coordinator: credited (6 episodes, 2020)
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Nishant Subrahmanian ... visual effects production manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Nacho Thomas ... environment supervisor: dneg (6 episodes, 2020)
Caroline Thorpe ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Lee Watson ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2020)
Victoria Webbley ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Glenn Wells ... senior matchmove artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Onur Altinisik ... digital matte painter (5 episodes, 2020)
Earle Stuart Callender ... bidding producer: One of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Esme Coleman ... digital compositor: One of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Tyson Donnelly ... Visual effects supervisor: One Of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Michal Golebiowski ... visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas Studios (5 episodes, 2020)
Kenn Hedin Kalvik ... Lead Compositor: One Of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Bhairavi Kulkarni ... vfx coordinator (5 episodes, 2020)
Palash Muramkar ... Roto Artist (5 episodes, 2020)
Kasia Rymar ... pipeline development & data production manager (5 episodes, 2020)
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor: One of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Anatoly Vladimirov ... senior systems administrator: One of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Mark Webb ... visual effects producer: One Of Us (5 episodes, 2020)
Alice Baglietto ... cfx artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Yusuf Hasan ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2020)
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas (4 episodes, 2020)
Lydia Kenton ... 3d artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Jean-François Leroux ... lead compositor: Dneg (4 episodes, 2020)
Sheila Silveira ... vfx production assistant: One Of Us (4 episodes, 2020)
Richard Vosper-Carey ... 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas (4 episodes, 2020)
Becky Wall ... 3d Artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Robyn Woolley ... vfx coordinator: Goodbye Kansas (4 episodes, 2020)
Ruth Asensio ... CG supervisor: DNEG Montreal (3 episodes, 2020)
Aleksandra Czenczek ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Marcello Da Silva ... senior rotoanim artist: one of us (3 episodes, 2020)
Fiona Edler ... fx technical director (3 episodes, 2020)
Max Johnson ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Manoj.Pm ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2020)
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: DnegTV (3 episodes, 2020)
Christian Poullay ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us (3 episodes, 2020)
Sarath Sasidharan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative Visual Effects (3 episodes, 2020)
Josh Antonio ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG (2 episodes, 2020)
Emine Arkin ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Shweta Chakrabarty ... visual effects coordinator: double negative (2 episodes, 2020)
Pratheesh Chandran ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... compositor: one of us (2 episodes, 2020)
Maurizio Di Vitto ... roto/prep artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Alex Drewett ... matchmove artist: One Of Us (2 episodes, 2020)
Ellen Erikson ... Animator: DNEG London (2 episodes, 2020)
The Letter For The King ... digital compositor: One of Us (2 episodes, 2020)
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... Digital Compositor: One of Us (2 episodes, 2020)
Katherine Melville ... roto/prep artist: One of Us (2 episodes, 2020)
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... rotoanim artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Olivia Palmarozza ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Alex Potts ... Previs Artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Loic Resplandy ... Fx Td: one of us (2 episodes, 2020)
Maximilian Tucudean ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Yaw Afful ... roto and prep (1 episode, 2020)
Lizzie Bentley ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2020)
Amanda Bone ... 3D generalist TD: DNEGTV (1 episode, 2020)
Marie Castrie ... visual effects producer: DNEG (1 episode, 2020)
Christiant D'Alberto ... senior compositor inhouse (1 episode, 2020)
Akash Desai ... visual effects (1 episode, 2020)
Keith Devlin ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter / senior matte painter (1 episode, 2020)
Axel Flovin ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2020)
Igor Gama ... lead compositor: UNIT (1 episode, 2020)
Jessica Garment ... roto/prep artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2020)
Attila Gasparetz ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Federico Ghetta ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2020)
Diego González Cortés ... lead 3D artist: DNEG TV (1 episode, 2020)
Catarina Gonçalves ... Compositor: One Of Us VFX (1 episode, 2020)
Kris Gropatsakis ... fx technical director (1 episode, 2020)
Keita Hoshino ... compositor: DNEG (1 episode, 2020)
Emmanuel Humbert ... Environment TD (1 episode, 2020)
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist: One Of Us (1 episode, 2020)
Santiago E. Iturmendi ... digital compositor: One of Us (1 episode, 2020)
Anurag Kapil ... Body Tracking Artist (1 episode, 2020)
George Kyparissous ... senior fx td (1 episode, 2020)
Daniel Mark Miller ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Carlos Pfister ... fx artist: visual effects (1 episode, 2020)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
James Francis Sutherland Robson ... 3D Generalist TD: DNEG (1 episode, 2020)
Sreedev Nair S. ... Lookdev TD: DNEG (1 episode, 2020)
Nicholas Seal ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Matthew Sherwood ... matchmove artist: one of us (1 episode, 2020)
Billy Stockwell ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2020)
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td: DNEG (1 episode, 2020)
Alessandro Vastalegna ... visual effects artist: DNegTV (1 episode, 2020)
Laurens Vermeulen ... digital compositor: One of Us (1 episode, 2020)
Wesley Vet ... animation: animator (1 episode, 2020)
Grant Everett ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Anne Akande ... Central Production Manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Saxson Xavier ... Matchmove artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Veena Suresh ... matchmove artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Radek Bruna ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Kytková Tomsíková Miroslava ... Stunt double: Lavinia / stunt double: Lavinia (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Turecek ... swordmaster/fight coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Tency Tyler ... riding double: Thaddea Graham (3 episodes, 2020)
Aviel Ayoung ... Stunt double: Ken Nwosu / ristridin riding double (2 episodes, 2020)
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Martin Matejcik ... swordfight stunt double (1 episode, 2020)
Vit Matejcik ... stunt double: Jonah Lees (1 episode, 2020)
Steve McQuillan ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Marie Svecova ... stunt double: Lavinia (1 episode, 2020)
Tomas Tomas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Cameron Brown ... stunt double: Jack Barton (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Lubomir Bachraty ... video operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Peter D.J. Farrell ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2020)
Jakub Hejduk ... digital imaging technician assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Viky Hermanek ... key grip (6 episodes, 2020)
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Dan Kvarda ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Macecek ... grip: second unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Luke Macready ... Best Boy Electric (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Matiásek ... director of photography: splinter unit / c camera operator / camera operator: splinter unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Mrazek ... grip (6 episodes, 2020)
Finn Roelants ... Video operator (6 episodes, 2020)
David Ruzicka ... b camera/steadicam (6 episodes, 2020)
Stepan Svoboda ... Digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2020)
Filip Tomás ... cable guy (6 episodes, 2020)
Julie Vrabelova ... still photographer: Czech republic (6 episodes, 2020)
Jon Webb ... A camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera - main unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera - main unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Haste ... drone pilot (5 episodes, 2020)
Ondrej Kos ... First Assistant A camera (5 episodes, 2020)
Sam Peacocke ... drone operator (5 episodes, 2020)
Fabian Meller ... steadicam/b-cam operator / b-cam & steadicam operator: dayplaying (4 episodes, 2020)
Nicola Dove ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2020)
Stanislav Honzik ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Davidson ... dailies lab technician (2 episodes, 2020)
Louis Cassells ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2020)
Jamie Couper ... gaffer: second unit NZ (1 episode, 2020)
Peter Field ... aerial director of photography / unauwen unit action/drama DOP (1 episode, 2020)
Ingo Gardner ... balloon-light technican (1 episode, 2020)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (1 episode, 2020)
Rob Marsh ... Drone Operator (1 episode, 2020)
Mike Mcrae ... grip (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Montgomery-Salter ... Camera Trainee: Additional Photography (1 episode, 2020)
Jai-Jai Philavong ... lighting technician: additional (1 episode, 2020)
David Vacek ... Dolly grip (1 episode, 2020)
Larry Smith ... director of photography (unknown episodes)
Steve Allanson ... b camera operator/steadicam (unknown episodes)
Roger Feenstra ... aerial operator (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Stafford Lawrence ... Animation supervisor: DNEG (6 episodes, 2020)
Eliot Speed ... animator (4 episodes, 2020)
Ash Hawkins ... animator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Nicola Chisholm ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2020)
Desiree Rose Cheer ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2020)
Joe Fisher ... casting associate: New Zealand (6 episodes, 2020)
Rýgrová Michaela ... local casting assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Krzysztof Piotr Zakrzewicz ... extras casting assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Shawn Hennessey Nadeau ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Colleen Rush ... casting associate (1 episode, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karel Bocek ... set costumer (6 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Strong ... costumer: pattern cutter/maker (6 episodes, 2020)
Stana Slosserova ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2020)
Barbora Elznicova ... costumer (3 episodes, 2020)
Philippa O'Brien ... second unit (1 episode, 2020)
Phillippa King ... key costume standby (unknown episodes)
Jaindra Watson ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Charlotte Barnes ... digital intermediate producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Robert Cone ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Tom Corbett ... head of extraction and delivery (6 episodes, 2020)
Cheryl Goodbody ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate technical supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Tine Lykke Jensen ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Maddie Leggett ... Second Assistant Editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Emma Liu ... assistant digital intermediate producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Fionnuala Oates ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist (6 episodes, 2020)
Dilek Osman ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate Assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Benjamin Stower ... post producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Andreas D. Nold ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Lapira ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Jeanette Haley ... Post-Production Supervisor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Brett Higginson ... location scout (1 episode, 2020)
Aimee Russell ... location coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Karl Smith ... location manager (1 episode, 2020)
Rick Waite ... set location manager (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Richard Armstrong ... music editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Joe Davies ... technical score advisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Jack Nicholson ... assistant music editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Elliott Ward-Bowen ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Nick Gray ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Elizabeth Lobach ... assistant script editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Jeanette McGrath ... key script supervisor (5 episodes, 2020)
Veronique Lawrence ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Roxi Bull ... cast driver (6 episodes, 2020)
Bryn Seager ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Esther Blackwood ... assistant travel and accommodation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Judy Dale ... travel and accommodation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Lisa Ciniglio ... nz insurance broker: Mahony Film & Entertainment Insurance / NZ insurance broker: Mahony Film & Entertainment Insurance (6 episodes, 2020)
Lucie Dolezalova ... assistant to costume director (6 episodes, 2020)
Emily Eden ... Audio Description Narrator (6 episodes, 2020)
Carsten Garbode ... Assistant Accountant (6 episodes, 2020)
Maria Jungvirt ... cast PA (6 episodes, 2020)
Elizabeth Lobach ... assistant to Mr Trijbits and Mr Davies (6 episodes, 2020)
Will Lord ... assistant to producers (6 episodes, 2020)
Matej Schwartz ... cashier (6 episodes, 2020)
Frantisek Svarc ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2020)
Lukas Tomsik ... horse trainer (6 episodes, 2020)
Helen Wu ... Production Intern (6 episodes, 2020)
Julie Zackova ... pre-production assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Jane McCurdy ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2020)
Jacqui Bree ... Rushes Runner (1 episode, 2020)
Judy Dale ... Travel & Accommodation Coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Rachael Fullerton ... UK child licence coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Shane Griffin ... Double (1 episode, 2020)
Kelly Hohneck ... production runner zqn (1 episode, 2020)
Brian Mahony ... NZ insurance broker: Mahony Film & Entertainment Insurance (1 episode, 2020)
Hannah Wilkinson ... cast tutor (1 episode, 2020)
Robin Zenker ... cast tutor (1 episode, 2020)
Justin Cooney ... on-set horse master (unknown episodes)
Wayne McCormack ... horse master (unknown episodes)
Alex Mckenzie ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Cerian Owen ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amanda Sullivan ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Simon Woodard ... producer's assistant (unknown episodes)
Louise Spraggon ... safety officer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed