Poster

Jonathan Agassi Saved My Life ()


Reference View | Change View


Jonathan Agassi, one of the world's most successful gay porn stars, splits his time between Berlin and Israel. Agassi built his fame and success on what is considered a global taboo, but in... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself

Directed by

Edit
Tomer Heymann

Written by

Edit
Tomer Heymann ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Barak Heymann ... producer
Tomer Heymann ... producer

Music by

Edit
Matan Daskal
Alberto Shwartz

Cinematography by

Edit
Addie Reiss

Film Editing by

Edit
Alex Khosid
Tal Rabiner

Editorial Department

Edit
Ido Karilla ... colorist

Sound Department

Edit
Yuval Bar-on ... sound editor
Itzik Cohen ... sound
Elbaz Rei ... sound editor / sound effects editor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Nitzan Roiy ... visual effects

Music Department

Edit
Nicola Fletcher ... music supervisor

Thanks

Edit
Nathan J. Minsberg ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Jonathan Agassi, one of the world's most successful gay porn stars, splits his time between Berlin and Israel. Agassi built his fame and success on what is considered a global taboo, but in fact pleases millions. A rare and intimate look at the world of porn and escorting, as well as on a unique relationship between a mother and son, who courageously redefine familiar family concepts. This is a film about a lonely person who seeks love and meaning, but is condemned to a destructive lifestyle, understanding that the extreme fantasies he chases are not necessarily his own.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Yonatan Agassi hetzil et kha'yai (Israel, Hebrew title)
  • Jonathanas Agassis isgelbejo mano gyvenima (Lithuania)
  • Jonathan Agassi uratowal mi zycie (Poland)
Runtime
  • 106 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed