6.2/10
34
0 user 4 critic

Final Stop (2018)

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Bloom (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A year after a devastating flood has killed five locals in an idyllic country town, a mysterious new plant appears. The plant's phenomenal ability to restore youth is so formidable that attempting to harness it means re-evaluating values.

Stars: Bryan Brown, Phoebe Tonkin, Ryan Corr
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young boy battles the complexities of a grown-up world with his father.

Director: Mark Webber
Stars: Nicole Elizabeth Berger, Eric Christian Olsen, Bodhi Palmer
Safe Harbour (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A psychological thriller set in Brisbane set around a group of friends whose sailing holiday to Indonesia alters their lives forever after they come across a boat overloaded with asylum seekers.

Stars: Ewen Leslie, Leeanna Walsman, Joel Jackson
Cul-de-Sac (2016)
Short | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In the latest stunner by the team behind the Academy Award-winning short Curfew, a married couple's bubble of suburban normality is punctured when they find a surprise inside their toddler's teddy bear.

Director: Damon Russell
Stars: Shawn Christensen, Phoebe Tonkin, Avery Finn
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When their country is invaded and their families are taken, eight unlikely teenagers band together to fight.

Director: Stuart Beattie
Stars: Caitlin Stasey, Rachel Hurd-Wood, Lincoln Lewis
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Lovers struggle to overcome the everyday temptations of an ordinary human life; what they discover is somewhat extraordinary.

Director: Mark Webber
Stars: Teresa Palmer, Rosario Dawson, Phoebe Tonkin
Heatstroke (2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Edgar Morais
Stars: Paul James Jordan, Leah Pipes, Michael Welch
The Guest II (2013)
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A man must face his personal demons as a consequence of a mysterious bargain he has made.

Director: Jovanka Vuckovic
Stars: Tara Elliott, Jordan Gray, Isabella Vuckovic
Bait III (2012)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A freak tsunami traps shoppers at a coastal Australian supermarket inside the building - along with 12-foot Great White Sharks.

Director: Kimble Rendall
Stars: Richard Brancatisano, Xavier Samuel, Chris Betts
The Originals (2013–2018)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

Stars: Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
Crime | Thriller

A school teacher is forced to confront a brutal act from his past when a pair of ruthless drifters takes him and his family on a nightmare road-trip.

Director: James Ashcroft
Stars: Daniel Gillies, Erik Thomson, Miriama McDowell
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Phoebe Tonkin ... The Girl
Hayley Marie Norman ... Actor
Casey Adams ... Dark Figure
Matt Saied Matt Saied ... Bus Driver
Eric Howell Sharp ... Businessman (as Eric Sharp)
Pablo Castelblanco ... Teen Boy
Sasha Calle ... Teen Girl
Donielle Artese ... Lady with a baby
Maria Olsen ... Lady with a dog
Angela Trimbur ... Lead dancer
Kyla Carter Kyla Carter ... Dancer
Penelope Gazin Penelope Gazin ... Dancer
Bonnie Rae Hernandez Bonnie Rae Hernandez ... Dancer
Joe Angeles Joe Angeles ... Feature
Stefanie Chin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

24 August 2018 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Final Stop See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was shot entirely on a smartphone. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed