5.7/10
21
0 user 2 critic

The Most Beautiful Country in the World (2018)

Das schönste Land der Welt (original title)
The clash of two worlds in the present-day Europe. As the indigenous population seeks to defend the status quo against escalating immigration, the newcomers are burdened by their own ... See full summary »

Director:

Zelimir Zilnik

Writer:

Zelimir Zilnik
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

The clash of two worlds in the present-day Europe. As the indigenous population seeks to defend the status quo against escalating immigration, the newcomers are burdened by their own displacement. Forced to flee their homes, they are trying to adapt to the strange new environment.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Slovenia | Croatia | Austria | Serbia

Language:

German | Pushto | English | Arabic | Serbian

Release Date:

24 October 2018 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:

Najlepsa zemlja na svetu See more »

Filming Locations:

Vienna, Austria

Company Credits

Production Co:

Factum, Nanook Film Wien See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed