7.4/10
14
0 user 12 critic

Don't Forget to Breathe (2019)

Ne pozabi dihati (original title)
15-year old Klemen lives with his elder brother Peter and single mother in a small and remote rural town. Klemen's well-established routine of spending time with his beloved brother on the ... See full summary »

Director:

Martin Turk

Writers:

Martin Turk, Gorazd Trusnovec (co-writer)
Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jakob Cilensek Jakob Cilensek ... Gregor
Nikola Djuricko ... Miro
Iva Krajnc Iva Krajnc ... Alma
Klara Kuk Klara Kuk ... Sonja
Ronja Matijevec Jerman Ronja Matijevec Jerman ... Jana
Miha Rodman ... Andrej
Tine Ugrin Tine Ugrin ... Peter
Matija Valant Matija Valant ... Klemen
Learn more

More Like This 

Housekeeping I (2019)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A business traveller hits it off with his hotel chambermaid. When the relationship changes course, he discovers she's not what she seems.

Director: Andrew Margetson
Stars: Gordan Brkljac, Nicholas Burns, Aleksandra Djordjevic
Leeches (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Writer Petar Miric, at the time of the great social and political crisis in Serbia represents attitudes that conflict with the principles of the political regime. A close encounter with the... See full summary »

Director: Dragan Marinkovic
Stars: Lazar Ristovski, Nikola Djuricko, Iva Mihalic
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Armin has been unemployed for a long time, and in desperately need of a job. His wife Jasmina is pregnant, and his son Edin has behavioral problems at school.

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Aleksandar Seksan, Ermin Sijamija, Adijan Kulovac
Young Ahmed (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A Belgian teenager hatches a plot to kill his teacher after embracing an extremist interpretation of the Quran.

Directors: Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
Stars: Idir Ben Addi, Olivier Bonnaud, Myriem Akheddiou
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A gangster on the run sacrifices everything for his family and a woman he meets while on the lam.

Director: Yi'nan Diao
Stars: Ge Hu, Lun-Mei Kwei, Fan Liao
Thriller

The film is conceived as a video game where every link in society, from the highest to the lowest has its role in creating the perfect vision of fraud, not knowing who cheats, and who is deceived.

Director: Bosko Ilic
Stars: Branka Katic, Nebojsa Glogovac, Srdjan 'Zika' Todorovic
Beanpole (2019)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

1945, Leningrad. WWII has devastated the city, demolishing its buildings and leaving its citizens in tatters, physically and mentally. Two young women search for meaning and hope in the struggle to rebuild their lives amongst the ruins.

Director: Kantemir Balagov
Stars: Viktoria Miroshnichenko, Vasilisa Perelygina, Andrey Bykov
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A political drama with elements of a thriller discusses politics, electoral fraud, and the decay of moral values, taking place in the fictional town of Rovte under the idyllic Alps. Franta,... See full summary »

Director: Andrej Kosak
Stars: Vlado Novák, Silva Cusin, Aleksandra Balmazovic
Hollands Hoop (2014–2020)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Forensic psychiatrist Fokke Augustinus makes an unexpected career change when he inherits his father's mansion in Groningen where he becomes involved with a criminal organization with a marijuana plantation on his father's land.

Stars: Marcel Hensema, Kim van Kooten, Martijn Lakemeier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Hoping that self-employment through gig economy can solve their financial woes, a hard-up UK delivery driver and his wife struggling to raise a family end up trapped in the vicious circle of this modern-day form of labour exploitation.

Director: Ken Loach
Stars: Kris Hitchen, Debbie Honeywood, Rhys Stone
Ziv covek (2020)
Comedy
Director: Oleg Novkovic
Stars: Nikola Djuricko, Nada Sargin, Sonja Kolacaric
Miracle Milk (2019)
Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Seven centuries ago a princess was sacrificially walled-in in the foundation of the Eternal Wall. She begged the masons to leave a hole for her breasts, so she could feed her baby. A ... See full summary »

Director: Igor Simic
Stars: Nikola Djuricko, Marko Grabez, Ivan Djordjevic

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

15-year old Klemen lives with his elder brother Peter and single mother in a small and remote rural town. Klemen's well-established routine of spending time with his beloved brother on the tennis court and by the nearby river gets interrupted by Peter's sudden and passionate love affair with his gorgeous classmate Sonja. This triggers a torrent of conflicting emotions and reckless actions by Klemen. Written by Slovenian Film Centre

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Slovenia | Italy

Language:

Slovenian

Release Date:

23 October 2019 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Don't Forget to Breathe See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$6,356
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed