Edit
Pride, Prejudice and Mistletoe (TV Movie 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don McBrearty

Writing Credits  

Melissa de la Cruz ... (based on the novel by)
 
Nina Weinman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lacey Chabert ... Darcy Fitzwilliam
Brendan Penny ... Luke Bennett
Sherry Miller ... Gloria Fitzwilliam
Art Hindle ... Edward Fitzwilliam
Anna Hardwick ... Caylee
Morgan David Jones ... Carl Downs
Mark Wiebe ... Jim Bennett
Steve Belford ... Parker Fitzwilliam
Kimberly Laferriere Kimberly Laferriere ... Monica
Sonya Côté ... Sally (as Sonya Cote)
Genevieve Kang ... Erica
Robinne Fanfair ... Ms. Austin Avery
Ellora Patnaik ... Beverly
Catherine Thomas ... Charlene Johanson
Paulino Nunes ... Mark Spencer
Ali Hassan ... Desmond
Bruce Stanfield ... Auctioneer
Pierre A. Grignon Pierre A. Grignon ... Caroler
Alain G. Grignon Alain G. Grignon ... Caroler
Anya A. Grignon Anya A. Grignon ... Caroler
Robert Chaumont Robert Chaumont ... Caroler
Cesar Eduardo Rodriguez Montoya Cesar Eduardo Rodriguez Montoya ... Caroler
Anusha Arulnanthi Anusha Arulnanthi ... Caroler
Ian Spencer Ian Spencer ... Caroler
Simon Hartwig Simon Hartwig ... Caroler
Cait Alexander Cait Alexander ... Caroler
Mason Moon Moorhouse Mason Moon Moorhouse ... Youth Choir
Jayana Boston Jayana Boston ... Youth Choir
Alexander Edward Quade Alexander Edward Quade ... Youth Choir
Hannah Grace McCallum Hannah Grace McCallum ... Youth Choir
Stephanie Kast Stephanie Kast ... Youth Choir (as Stephanie Gizella Kast)
Gabriel Campoverde Gabriel Campoverde ... Youth Choir
Noah Barone Noah Barone ... Youth Choir
Kaylee Garcia Kaylee Garcia ... Youth Choir
Luna Nordholt-McPhee Luna Nordholt-McPhee ... Youth Choir
Clark James Burger Clark James Burger ... Youth Choir

Produced by 

David Anselmo ... producer
Vince Balzano ... co-executive producer
W. Michael Beard ... supervising producer
Susie Belzberg ... executive producer
Micheline Blais ... associate producer
Sean Buckley ... producer
Lacey Chabert ... executive producer
Marc Dassas ... supervising producer
Eric Jarboe ... executive producer
Amy Krell ... executive producer
Brad Krevoy ... executive producer
Don McBrearty ... executive producer
James Moorhouse ... supervising producer
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... executive producer
Michael Shepard ... supervising producer
Patrick Tobin ... associate producer
Jimmy Townsend ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Nimmons-Paterson

Cinematography by 

David A. Makin ... director of photography (as David Makin)

Film Editing by 

Jason Irvine

Casting By 

Penny Perry

Production Design by 

Nancey Pankiw ... (as Nancy Pankiw)

Art Direction by 

Balint Kertesz

Set Decoration by 

Mark Kowalsky

Costume Design by 

Sophie Lennox-King

Makeup Department 

Cherie Snow ... assistant dept. head

Production Management 

W. Michael Beard ... post-production supervisor
Marc Dassas ... production manager / unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rocco Gismondi ... first assistant director
James Kinnear ... assistant director
Kim MacLachlan ... second assistant director

Sound Department 

Gray Aletter ... assistant sound editor
Dylan Argument ... sound mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley artist / foley recordist
Zak Cohen ... adr recordist
Julien Desormeaux ... boom operator
Allan Fung ... supervising sound editor
Jesse Gillingham ... adr editor
Holly Greenly ... assistant sound editor
Melissa Hinton ... dialogue editor
Scott Hitchon ... assistant re-recording mixer
Geoff Raffan ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Jagdeep Saggu ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Clayson ... Best Boy Electric
Craig Coupal ... dolly grip/crane operator
Philip Esteves ... gaffer
Doug Lewis ... electrician

Casting Department 

Micheline Blais ... northern and extras casting
John Buchan ... casting: Canada
Jason Knight ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janelle Hince ... assistant costume designer
Lesley MacCan ... Set Supervisor
Chemagne Martin ... Costume Buyer
Roshelle Schnare ... Truck Supervisor

Editorial Department 

Bethany Kaster ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Bill Woodbury ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Francesca Cammarata ... music coordinator
Sian O'Byrne ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Moose Legault ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kathy Ceroni ... production legal affairs
Alexa Erdei ... script supervisor
Keitha M. Redmond ... production coordinator
Anett Rumanoczky ... stand-in

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed