Edit
Spenser Confidential (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Berg

Writing Credits  

Sean O'Keefe ... (screenplay by) and
Brian Helgeland ... (screenplay by)
 
Robert B. Parker ... (characters)
 
Ace Atkins ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mark Wahlberg ... Spenser
Winston Duke ... Hawk
Alan Arkin ... Henry
Iliza Shlesinger ... Cissy Davis
Michael Gaston ... Captain Boylan
Bokeem Woodbine ... Driscoll
Marc Maron ... Wayne Cosgrove
James DuMont ... Bentwood
Post Malone ... Squeeb (as Austin Post)
Colleen Camp ... Betty
Hope Olaidé Wilson ... Letitia
Kip Weeks ... Macklin
Brandon Scales ... Terrence Graham
Ayana Brown ... Federal Agent Burton
Dustin Tucker ... Federal Agent Fingle
Josh Cronin Josh Cronin ... Minimart Clerk
Alfred Briere ... Scott Traylor
Rebecca Gibel ... Laurie Boylan
Alexandra Vino ... Gloria Weisnewski
Patty Ross ... Mrs. Weisnewski
Chad Nehemiah Reed-Lopes Chad Nehemiah Reed-Lopes ... Terrence's Son
Chaz Jeremiah Reed-Lopes Chaz Jeremiah Reed-Lopes ... Terrence's Son
Anthony 'Ace' Thomas Anthony 'Ace' Thomas ... Lego's Owner
Johnny Alves ... Boxing Trainer (as Johnny 'Drama' Alves)
Rich Skinner ... Billy (as Richard Skinner)
Trevor Robertson Trevor Robertson ... Skinny
Donald Cerrone ... Big Boy (as Cowboy Cerrone)
Christopher Weigel ... Hipster (as Christopher Gerard Weigel)
Arthur Wahlberg Arthur Wahlberg ... Archie
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... Marcelo (as Thomas Rosales)
Stephanie Rodgers Stephanie Rodgers ... Boylan's Daughter
Miles Walters Miles Walters ... Driscoll's Son
Paris Nixon Paris Nixon ... Harbor Health Club Receptionist
Marilyn Leung Marilyn Leung ... Mimi
Ricardo Pitts-Wiley Ricardo Pitts-Wiley ... Baptist Minister
Bo Cleary Bo Cleary ... Cissy's Date
Jim Boyd ... News Anchor
Bianca de la Garza ... News Anchor
Jenny Johnson Jenny Johnson ... Reporter at Letitia's
Alberto Vasallo III Alberto Vasallo III ... Crime Scene Reporter
Va Lynda K. Robinson Va Lynda K. Robinson ... Field Reporter (as Va Lynda Robinson)
Joe Carresi Joe Carresi ... Vegan Chef
Sam Schechter Sam Schechter ... Vegan Waitress
Marina Varano ... Vegan Diner
Kallie Tabor ... Vegan Diner
Dennis Montgomery III Dennis Montgomery III ... Piano Player
Mikelyn Roderick Mikelyn Roderick ... Choir Singer
Andresito Germosen De La Cruz ... Van Driver
Eric Weinstein ... Truck School Student
Jeffrey Vincent Thompson ... Batallion Chief Foley (as Jeff Thompson)
Josh Brogadir Josh Brogadir ... Newscaster
Kevin McCormick ... Detective Mulligan
Leah Procito ... Salon Girl
Nick Cyr Nick Cyr ... Driscoll's Buddy
Regis Prograis ... Trinitario
Jason Armani Martinez ... Trinitario (as Jason Martinez)
Brandon M. Shaw ... Trinitario (as Brandon Shaw)
Jason Molina Jason Molina ... Trinitario
Carlos Escarfullery Carlos Escarfullery ... Trinitario
Carrick O'Quinn Carrick O'Quinn ... Police Officer
Wayne Dalglish ... Police Officer
Adrian M. Mompoint ... Police Officer (as Adrian Mompoint)
Sal Mirabella Jr. Sal Mirabella Jr. ... Police Officer
Jeff Bouffard ... Police Officer (as Jeffrey Bouffard)
Dennis Pietrantonio ... Police Officer
Billy Concha ... Officer Billy
Cary 'Big Shug' Guy Cary 'Big Shug' Guy ... Prison Guard
Kevin Molis Kevin Molis ... Prison Guard
Pat O'Shea Pat O'Shea ... Prison Guard
Kevin R. Kelly ... Prison Guard (as Kevin Kelly)
Lawrence Duran Lawrence Duran ... Construction Worker
Mark Schotz Mark Schotz ... Construction Worker (as Mark 'Cowboy' Schotz)
Thanhminh Tan Thai Thanhminh Tan Thai ... Construction Worker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
C.G. Alexander ... FBI Agent #3 (uncredited)
Domenic Arduino Domenic Arduino ... Boxer (uncredited)
Jeff Avigian Jeff Avigian ... Detective (uncredited)
Ralph Ayala ... Homicide Detective (uncredited)
Ryan Baker Ryan Baker ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Allen Beattie ... Driver in Procession Funeral / Funeral Attendant (uncredited)
Aidin Bina ... Passerby (uncredited)
Peter Brownlee ... Boston Police Officer Standing at Bar (uncredited)
Briana Cash ... Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
Chemi Che-Mponda ... Church Mourner (uncredited)
Jammal Clark Jammal Clark ... Boxer (uncredited)
Kevin G. Connolly ... Cop #1 (uncredited)
Guy Cooper ... Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
Halle Curley ... Boxer (uncredited)
Marisa DeFranco Marisa DeFranco ... Nail Salon Woman (uncredited)
Adam Desautels ... Boxer (uncredited)
Madison Donlan Madison Donlan ... Julie (uncredited)
Janelle Feigley ... Boxer (uncredited)
Meg Fox Meg Fox ... Boxer (uncredited)
Heidi Garrow ... Girlfriend (uncredited)
Jamie Ghazarian Jamie Ghazarian ... Nail Salon Patron (uncredited)
Fernando Gonzalez ... Wise Guy (uncredited)
Arshenna Hines Arshenna Hines ... Nail Patron (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard ... Truck School Driver (uncredited)
Marcela Jaramillo ... Library Patron (uncredited)
Jilliana Jean-Charles Jilliana Jean-Charles ... Nail Salon Patron / Passerby (uncredited)
Nicole Jesson ... Passerby with Dog (uncredited)
Stephen Stix Josey ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Ken Kansky ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Hannah Kelsy Hannah Kelsy ... Diner Customer (uncredited)
Elbert Kim ... Police Sergeant (uncredited)
Keith Kozlin Keith Kozlin ... Boxer (uncredited)
Jeremy Labrie ... Officer Dodd (uncredited)
James L. Leite James L. Leite ... Nail Salon Brawler (uncredited)
Alissa Luckey ... Passerby (uncredited)
Charles Luise ... Truck School Student (uncredited)
Danielle Lyons Danielle Lyons ... Innocent Bystander (uncredited)
Rob Lévesque ... Pro Casino Protestor (uncredited)
Andeth Man ... Boston Police Honor Guard (uncredited)
Louise Mara ... Detective (uncredited)
Tom Mariano ... Detective (uncredited)
Hans Marrero ... Trinitario #2 (uncredited)
Jimmy McCarthy Jimmy McCarthy ... CSI Detective (uncredited)
Derek Mellor ... Boxer (uncredited)
Cassidy Neal ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Donna Ognibene ... Jogger with Dog (uncredited)
Robert Oliva Robert Oliva ... Construction / Demo Worker (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Fisherman (uncredited)
David Palandjian David Palandjian ... Man Taking German Shepherd to Vet (uncredited)
Kevin Pitcairn Kevin Pitcairn ... Casino Protester (uncredited)
Nathan Porter ... Boxer (uncredited)
Rickland Powell Rickland Powell ... Homeless Beggar, Protester (uncredited)
Maximus Prime Maximus Prime ... Dreadlock Bystander by Vending Machine (uncredited)
Marinko Radakovic ... Detective (uncredited)
Lexie Roth ... Reporter (uncredited)
Zack Ruboy Zack Ruboy ... Vegan (uncredited)
Anna Ryan Anna Ryan ... Jamie Boylan (uncredited)
Rodrigo Santos Rodrigo Santos ... Trinitario (uncredited)
Scott Sederquist Scott Sederquist ... Funeral Family Member (uncredited)
Billy Silvia Billy Silvia ... Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
David Arthur Sousa ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Kailey Sumner Kailey Sumner ... Truck Driver Student (uncredited)
Robert H Tallia Robert H Tallia ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Alana Taylor Alana Taylor ... Boylan Family Member (uncredited)
Jillian Taylor ... Prison Librarian (uncredited)
Carlos Thomas Carlos Thomas ... Passerby (uncredited)
Phil Thomas Phil Thomas ... Nail salon Patron (uncredited)
David Lee Valle David Lee Valle ... Detective (uncredited)
Cassie Ventura ... Elise (uncredited)
Mauricio Viteri ... Boxer (uncredited)
JJ Wright ... Bus Driver (uncredited)
Christopher Wyman Christopher Wyman ... Construction Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Toby Ascher ... producer
Bill Bannerman ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... producer
Eric Heffron ... executive producer
Stephen Levinson ... producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
John Logan Pierson ... executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Mark Wahlberg ... producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Tobias A. Schliessler

Film Editing by 

Michael L. Sale

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Lisa Lobel
Angela Peri

Production Design by 

Neil Spisak

Art Direction by 

Charlie Daboub ... (additional photography)
Bill King ... (art direction)
Paul Richards

Set Decoration by 

Debbie Cutler ... (reshoot)
Karen O'Hara

Costume Design by 

Virginia Johnson

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist for mark wahlberg: additional photography
Howard Berger ... makeup department head
Fionagh Cush ... makeup artist: Winston Duke: additional photography
Jennifer Hodges ... key hair stylist
Tami Lane ... key makeup artist
Julie LeShane ... makeup artist
Joanna Raskin ... hair stylist: re-shoot
Marissa Sawaia ... makeup artist
Dave Snyder ... makeup artist: Winston Duke: additional photography
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist
Johnny Villanueva ... hair department head
Jannicke Welde ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Haley Sweet ... production manager
Patrick Frey ... foreign dub mixing supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Bannerman ... aerial unit director: USA
Craig Comstock ... second assistant director
Jeff Dashnaw ... second unit director
Eric Heffron ... first assistant director
Jai James ... second assistant director: second unit
Cameron K. Morton ... additional second assistant director (as Cameron Morton)
Walter E. Myal ... second second assistant director: 2nd Unit
Chemen Ochoa ... first assistant director: second unit
Scooter Perrotta ... additional second assistant director
Tony Scelsi ... assistant director: second unit
Stephen Turro ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Victoria Bane ... set decoration assistant
Nick Bellofatto ... props
Michael C. Biddle ... set designer
Fritz Buckley ... assistant property master
Celia Cataldo ... art department assistant
Jonathan Champoux ... set dresser
Thomas Colleran ... scenic artist
Chris Conroy ... set dresser
Gregory J. Corcoran ... set dresser
William Costello ... gangboss
Debbie Cutler ... set decorating buyer
Paul DeQuattro ... picture car fabricator/mechanic
Christopher Egan ... toolman
Aaron Emery ... carpenter
Russell Entwistle ... carpenter
Danny Florian ... set dresser
Jessica Ginsberg ... props
Bradley Good ... assistant property master
Lindsay Good ... art department coordinator
Jason Joubert ... general foreman
Wayne Kimball ... set dresser
Masha Kurenkov ... carpenter
Sean Martin ... set dresser
Cameron Matheson ... leadman
Jason Mayoh ... storyboard artist
Malique McLaren ... set dresser
Maeve Pages ... props
Jeremy M. Pereira ... camera scenic artist
Andrew Petrotta ... property master
Setha Phongsavan ... set dresser
Victor H. Ramos ... art department assistant
Benjamin Regan ... carpenter
Dawn Marie Richard ... gang boss / set dresser gang boss
Isabel Riley ... scenic gangboss
Timothy Rowcroft ... set dresser
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser
Patrick Scalise ... assistant art director
Trey Shaffer ... lead graphic designer
Dan Spaulding ... Assistant Property Master: Additional Photography
Travis Starr ... production assistant / set decoration assistant
Lauren Ashly Suchecki ... construction buyer
Theodore Suchecki ... construction coordinator
Ashley L. Sykes ... set decoration coordinator
Cammeron Truesdale ... stand-by painter
Dan Webster ... supervising art director
Zachary Zablocki ... prop maker

Sound Department 

Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Tom Burns ... re-recording mix technician
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Ian Chase ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue
Ryan Cole ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
James Curwood ... sound recordist
Justin M. Davey ... sound effects editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Jeremy Eisener ... sound utility
Joanna Fang ... foley artist
Will Files ... supervising sound editor
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor
Laura Heinzinger ... foley editor
P.K. Hooker ... additional sound designer
Luis Landrau ... boom operator
Micah Loken ... dialogue editor
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Erin Oakley ... adr supervisor
Mark Paterson ... re-recording mixer
Diego Perez ... sound effects editor
Emma Present ... dialogue editor
Timothy Preston ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue
Nick Seaman ... foley mixer
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor
Chris Terhune ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Edward Tise ... production sound mixer
Jake Weber ... dialogue editor
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor
Steven Blevins ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited)
Bradley Elliott ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Andres ... special effects technician
Troy Collins Jr. ... special effects technician
Herve Desroches ... special effects technician
Andrew T Fairbank ... special effects technician
Andrew Thomas Fairbank ... special effects technician
Tim Folger ... special effects technician
Lisa Kutcher ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects foreman: additional photography
Jonathan Langeveld ... special effects technician
Juliana Lima ... pyrotechnician
John Ruggieri ... lead pyrotechnicion
Ralph Wilber III ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Joyce Au ... visual effects producer
Richard Baker ... visual effects executive: Netflix
Rob Bannister ... compositor
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor: Netflix
Adam Blair ... visual effects artist
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Margaret Bright-Ryan ... cg artist: Zero VFX
Ray Bushey III ... visual effects editor
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau ... compositor
Terran Camaclang ... digital compositor
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... visual effects artist
Michelle Chua ... visual effects production assistant: mr. wolf vfx
Jesse Cook III ... i/o coordinator: Zero VFX
Chad Cortvriendt ... visual effects producer
Adrian Covarrubias ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf
Ron Crabb ... digital matte painter
Carsten Dietz ... Flame Artist: Mr. Wolf
Tristan Dyer ... digital compositor: Mr. Wolf
Eddie Englander ... compositor: Hive VFX
Alex Falcon ... CG Artist
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Chris Holmes ... visual effects supervisor: NetFX
Sarah Jones ... compositor
YoonHa Jung ... compositor
Matt Kelly ... lead compositor
Jiwoong Kim ... visual effects supervisor
Bernhard Kimbacher ... visual effects supervisor: Hive VFX
Alma Lafler ... paint/roto supervisor
Timothy LaFleur ... vfx data wrangler
Don Libby ... cg supervisor
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor
Jack Lilburn ... visual effects production manager: Zero VFX
Madison Maduri ... cg artist: Zero VFX
Harrison Marks ... visual effects producer
Ricardo Marmolejo ... digital compositor
Troy Moore ... visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
Kurt Morissette ... junior compositor: cluster
Marc Morissette ... visual effects supervisor: cluster
Marina Mozée ... visual effects coordinator
Nandan Mylavarapu ... digital compositor
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor
David Pietricola ... visual effects artist
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf
Travis Reinke ... 3d actor scanning and modeling
Greta Ruljevaite ... visual effects producer: Zero VFX
Kevin Samar ... compositor
Stephen Schmidt ... compositor
Steven Spady ... visual effects editor: Zero VFX
Ryan Swan ... VFX Artist: Zero VFX
Fani Vassiadi ... Compositor
Jose A. Velazquez ... visual effects coordinator
Sergio Villegas ... integration/matchmove lead: Zero VFX
Jennifer Wang ... visual effects production manager
Rebecca West ... visual effects executive producer
Luke Yalva ... digital compositor (as Mustafa Yasin Yalva)
Radoslav Yanudov ... digital compositor
John Allegretti ... roto artist: Zero VFX (uncredited)
Tiqui Del Rosario ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Giuseppe Ardizzone ... stunt driver: Command Van
Chick Bernhard ... stunt driver
Rosie Bernhard ... stunt driver
Jason Chu ... stunts
Wayne Dalglish ... fight coordinator
Max Daniels ... stunt player
Chad Dashnaw ... stunts
Jake Dashnaw ... stunts
Mark DellaGrotte ... stunts
Guy Fernandez ... stunt double: Winston Duke/Hawk
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Aja Frary ... stunt performer
Heather Fusari ... stunts
Edward Gabree ... stunts
Mickey Gall ... stunts
Randy Gonzalez ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg
Chad Guerrero ... stunts
James M. Halty ... stunts
Heath Hensley ... stunts
Anthony Hoang ... stunt performer
Owen Holland ... stunts
Chad Knorr ... stunt driver
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Colby Lemmo ... stunt double: Iliza Schlesinger and Alexandra Vino
Hans Marrero ... stunts
John Vincent Mason ... stunt driver
Jeff Medeiros ... utility stunts
Adrian M. Mompoint ... stunts
Marco Morales ... fight coordinator / stunts
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Natalie Padilla ... stunts (as Natalie Padilla Dashnaw)
Victoria Lee Parella ... stunts
Devin Powell ... stunts
Ryan Ryusaki ... stunts
Rodrigo Santos ... trinitario
Joseph F. Schilling ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunt double: James DuMont
Brandon M. Shaw ... utility stunts
Sean Patrick Stellato ... stunts (as Sean Stellato)
Natalie Strasser ... stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt performer / stunts
Jesus Trujillo ... stunts
Michael Winter ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis Abbott ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Robert Anderson ... best boy rigging grip
Rick Beausoleil ... grip
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... director of photography: aerial unit
Jason Brignola ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Matthew Bulleri ... key grip action unit
Cheyenne Capri ... second assistant camera: second unit
Kyle Carden ... "a" dolly grip
Nina Chadha ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Nathan Coscia ... grip
David Demers ... rigging electrician
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
Willie Estrada ... camera assistant
Ben Falkoff ... rigging grip
Dexter Feliciano ... Rigging Electric
John Fitzgerald ... Rigging grip
Sean Flaherty ... 2nd unit grip
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Gary ... best boy grip
Mark Gerasimenko ... aerial director of photography
Christopher Glasgow ... "b" camera operator/steadicam
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Eric Goddard ... best boy rigging electric
James Goldman ... b camera/steadicam: additional photography
Anil Gonnabathula ... hydrascope crane technician
Kurt Grossi ... key grip
Alexandra Hadley ... electrician
Mattie Hamer ... Additional Digital Utility
Kent Harvey ... "a" camera operator: additional photography
James Hatridge ... gaffer splinter unit
Ben Heald ... lighting technician
Matt Hedges ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez ... generator operator
Patrick Hines ... rigging electrician
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / first assistant camera: "c" camera
Michael Holzwarth ... drone operator
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Chad Hoyle ... grip
Nick Jablonski ... electrician
Mark Jenkins ... drone technician
Brendan Keefe ... key fixtures electric
Jeff Kelsey ... grip (as Jeffrey R. Kelsey)
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer
Michael E. Kuhn ... camera supporter
Jeff LaBaume ... lighting technician
Zachary K. Lazar ... generator operator
Becca Ligi ... second assistant camera
Jeffrey Lindberg ... electrician
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: second unit
Julian Lowenthal ... electrician
Marty Lucero ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Otis Mannick ... grip
Gus Margiotta ... company grip
Tim Marshall ... best boy electric
Wayne Marshall ... rigging gaffer
Joe Angel Martinez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Masters ... rf technician
John F. McCarthy ... drone operator
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer
Marty Miller ... b-dolly grip
A. Kyo Moon ... digital imaging technician
Michael Moran ... rigging electrician
David A. Murdoch ... drone operator
Robert Nadrowski ... rigging gaffer
Alexander Jay Nelson ... generator operator
Frank Nicoletti ... video assist assistant
Nick Pacino ... rigging electrician
Nick Papanickolas ... grip
Bob Paré ... electrician
Nicholas Pasquariello ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Melanie Patten ... rigging electrician
Daniel Pilmaier ... hydrascope tech
Harry Pray IV ... lighting technician
Ryan Pray ... best boy rigging electrician
Josh Pressey ... video assist operator
Derek Raimo ... electrician
Mckenzie Raycroft ... digital utility
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Chris Savage ... drone camera assistant
Dan Schroer ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, additional photography
Benjamin Semanoff ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
Lori Snow ... camera supporter
Stephen Stumberg ... hd video assist operator
Justin Sulham ... grip
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Justin Wakefield ... lighting technician
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Andrew Ox Wortman ... rigging grip: reshoot
Fred Young ... lighting console programmer

Casting Department 

Alex Cariofiles ... casting associate
Douglas Cowell ... extras casting
Edward Frame ... casting assistant
Brooke Goshtigian ... extras casting assistant
Melissa Morris ... casting associate
Bryan Riley ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Bill ... costume coordinator
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Zoya Derman ... Stitcher
Yen Do ... key costumer: additional photography
Kelsey Ettman ... assistant costume designer
Meg Gustafson ... key costumer
Andrew Kimball ... costume pa
Maili Lafayette ... set costumer
Cynthia Salazar ... costumer
Gianna Soprano ... costumer
Howard Steeves ... costumer
Jill Thibault ... textile artist
Sloane True ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Matt Absher ... first assistant editor
Erin Billings ... editorial assistant
Aaron Brock ... first assistant editor
Conor Burke ... first assistant editor
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor
Jim Carretta ... additional editor
Jenn Derrenger ... post-production accountant
Eric Freidenberg ... additional editor
Olivia Hasse ... post-production assistant
Jeremy Hsu ... additional editor
Kenneth Marsten ... first assistant editor
Hailey McGlynn ... editorial assistant
Matthew J. McLaren ... dailies technician
Jon Mendenhall ... colorist: dailies
Brian Scott Olds ... additional editor
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Bryan Smaller ... additional color
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Connor Huggett ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Ryan Shovey ... assistant colorist (uncredited)
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Abigail Charland ... location production assistant
Eric Crocombe ... location assistant: additional photography
Jeremy Fiske ... assistant location manager
Mark Fitzgerald ... location manager
Ben Foley ... location scout
Jason Fritz ... key assistant location manager
Sean Gibbons ... location production assistant
Sam Gillis ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Michael Judge ... key assistant location manager
Tiffany Noel Kinder ... location manager: additional photography
Jessica Logan ... location coordinator
Samantha Magnarelli ... location production assistant
Kristen Noyes ... location production assistant
Will O'Connor ... location production assistant
Joe Piasecki ... assistant location manager
Zack Ruboy ... location production assistant
Sydney Sherrell ... assistant location manager
Kyle Wilkins ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Sophia Blake ... technical assistant
Mike Caroleo ... music coordinator
Jared Michael Fry ... additional music
Steve Jablonsky ... musician: guitars / musician: keys
Brian Kilgore ... musician: drums
David Metzner ... music editor
Matt Nawada ... composer additional music
Frank Palazzolo ... co-music supervisor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Ben Schor ... temp music editor
Joey Singer ... music clearance
Tom Strahle ... musician: guitars
Ronald J. Webb ... music editor
Jim Schultz ... additional music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Kelly Cronin ... script supervisor
C. Rynne ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Jeff Bamford ... driver
Billy Benner ... transportation
James A Brandon ... driver
Kayleigh Burns ... driver
Erik Coutts ... driver
Joseph C. Ferlito ... driver
John Fidler ... driver
Brendan Flaherty ... d.o.t. compliance
Paul Fortey ... driver
Virginio Furtado ... driver
Mann Ghanem ... transportation coordinator
David Guilbeau ... specialty equipment: Boston Unit
Corey Lucia ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain: additional photography
Justin Powers ... driver
Benjamin Vraibel ... driver
Rick Vraibel ... driver
Paula Wright ... driver

Additional Crew 

Helen Alto ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Michael Balzano III ... stand-in: Double - Henry Cimoli / stand-in: photo double - Alan Arkin
Kelsey Beattie ... production secretary
Beau Bebeau ... payroll clerk
Ryan Begley ... production assistant
Marisa Bellis ... Animal Wrangler
Madelyne Bergeron ... production assistant
Adam Berry ... second assistant accountant
Josef Boreland ... marine coordinator
Lizzy Bradley ... title production assistant: Main Title Sequence
John W. Burke ... craft services assistant
Elizabeth Chassie ... dog trainer
Felix Chen ... payroll accountant: additional photography
David Clayton ... title director: main title sequence
Bo Cleary ... coach
Sierra Cossingham ... production assistant
Collin Creighton ... studio executive: Netflix
Josh Cronin ... office production assistant / production secretary: additional photography
Kayla Cruz ... assistant production coordinator
Tony Cypres ... first assistant accountant: additional photography, Boston
Ashley DeLuca ... additional production assistant
Roger Dillingham Jr. ... key set medic
Gleanna Doyle ... dog trainer
Waziya Dupris ... second assistant accountant
Rick Carlos Ernst ... production assistant
Aaron Fitzgerald ... helicopter pilot
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Harald Galinski ... second assistant accountant
Jordan Gilbert ... production coordinator
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant
Zachary W Graves-Miller ... set production assistant
Matthew K. Grigsby ... production controller
Stephen Hanson ... production assistant: additional photography
Jake Head ... voice actor
Samantha Hills ... production assistant
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Cassie Jenness ... assistant to: Mr. Bannerman
Tina Jones ... studio production coordinator
Jake Kelly ... assistant to Winston Duke
Peter Keto ... production assistant
Kyle Lafleur ... assistant to: Mr. Duke
Corry Lane ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Andrea Larsen ... first assistant accountant
Jeffrey J. Marks ... title producer: main title sequence
Nicholas Martin ... payroll clerk
Elainy Mata ... production assistant
Brighid McEveety ... assistant to: Mr. Pierson
Marcia McIntyre ... travel coordinator
Stephen Meagher ... key craft services: Boston unit
Annie Laurie Medonis ... production assistant
Robert Aaron Mitchell ... stand-in
Adrian M. Mompoint ... stand-in: Winston Duke
Kristen Noyes ... production assistant
Kwame Parker ... executive in charge of production
Jack Pitney ... assistant locations manager
David Pulson ... production assistant
Nick Raffanello ... assistant to: Mr. Berg
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Sam Ruocco ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
Rodrigo Santos ... production assistant
Scott Schaffer ... production assistant
Jason Simmonds ... production coordinator: additional photography
Anthony Steinhart ... assistant to: Mr. Levinson
Jillian Taylor ... production assistant
Cole Troisi ... second unit production assistant
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant
Sammy Warshaw ... assistant to: Mr. Ascher
Eric Weinstein ... assistant to: Mr. Wahlberg
Matthew Rhode ... voice-over (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Arrigo ... special thanks: City of Revere (as Mayor Brian Arrigo)
William Meade ... special thanks: Boston Police Department (as Lt. William Meade)
Kevin Molis ... special thanks: Malden Police Department (as Chief Kevin Molis)
Susan Roderick ... special thanks: Taunton Race Track
Joseph Rotondo ... special thanks: Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation
Lisa Strout ... special thanks: Massachusetts Film Office (as Commissioner Lisa Strout)
Martin J. Walsh ... special thanks: City of Boston Mayor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed