Poster

Yi a suo mi ma ()


Reference View | Change View


In the near future, the world population become sick. To save her dying sister, Ziqi Lin embarks on a journey to the Arctic to seek the last hope, with guidance and help from a... See more »

Directors:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Ziqi Lin
...
Dr. Yao
Landi Li ...
Yuqi Lin
Jiajia Wang ...
Xin Hong
Mingshan Zhou ...
Captain
Xiaoguang Hu ...
First Mate
Yi Yang ...
Han Song
Dong Daqing ...
Ship Mechanic
He Kuan ...
Bao Ya
Shengjia Li ...
Ship Crew
Yu Li ...
TV Host
Yun Zhou ...
Mother

Directed by

Edit
Wei Li
Nan Zhang

Written by

Edit
Yijia Fang ... ()
 
Shifu Li ... ()
 
Hongfan Wang ... ()
 
Si Yu ... ()
 
Zhe Yuan ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Rongrong Bai ... supervising executive
Meng Deng ... co-executive producer
Wang Donghui ... producer
Chen Feng ... general executive producer
Yang Hongtao ... supervising producer
Ping Jiang ... general executive producer
Peikang La ... producer
Hong Ling ... producer
Jiaren Karren Wang ... co-producer
Robert Wei ... co-supervising executive
Haicheng Zhao ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Pantawit Kiangsiri

Cinematography by

Edit
Wei Li

Film Editing by

Edit
Yiran Tu

Production Design by

Edit
Kun Di
Xue Jia

Costume Design by

Edit
Kun Di

Sound Department

Edit
Xiao Zhu Long ... sound
Yanfeng Zhu ... sound

Visual Effects by

Edit
Quansheng Li ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Edit
Ruigang Gao ... stunts

Music Department

Edit
Ryan Baird ... soloist: bass
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra ... orchestra
James Fitzpatrick ... orchestral contractor
Grant Fonda ... orchestrator
Milton Gutierrez ... score remixer
Jan Holzner ... scoring engineer
Tan Onwimon ... orchestrator
Lance Treviño ... additional scoring engineer
Zun-Hin Woo ... conductor
Zizhu Zhao ... score producer

Other crew

Edit
Nic Benns ... title sequence director

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In the near future, the world population become sick. To save her dying sister, Ziqi Lin embarks on a journey to the Arctic to seek the last hope, with guidance and help from a pharmaceutical tycoon Dr. Yao. Unknown to Ziqi is the journey of hope is indeed a dangerous conspiracy that threatens everyone's life.

Taglines Break the Darkness See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The Secret of Immortal Code (World-wide, English title)
  • Sekret kodu na niesmiertelnosc (Poland)
Runtime
  • 88 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Box Office

Budget CNY25,000,000 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed