7.7/10
681

Skam Germany 

DRUCK Die Serie (original title)
The story follows young teenagers as they go to high-school. German adaptation of SKAM.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



5   4   3   2   1  
2020   2019   2018  
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Touka El-Fawwal Touka El-Fawwal ...  Amira Thalia Mahmood 38 episodes, 2018-2019
Lilly Dreesen Lilly Dreesen ...  Hanna Jung 35 episodes, 2018-2019
Lea Zoë Voss Lea Zoë Voss ...  Kiki Machwitz 34 episodes, 2018-2019
Jobel Mokonzi Jobel Mokonzi ...  Sam M'Pele 34 episodes, 2018-2019
Milena Tscharntke ...  Mia Amalie Winter 33 episodes, 2018-2019
Anselm Bresgott ...  Jonas Augustin 31 episodes, 2018-2019
Michelangelo Fortuzzi Michelangelo Fortuzzi ...  Matteo Florenzi / ... 31 episodes, 2018-2019
Chris Veres ...  Alexander Hardenberg 26 episodes, 2018-2019
Juliane Schütze Juliane Schütze ...  Leonie Richter 22 episodes, 2018-2019
Louis Daniel Louis Daniel ...  Carlos Schmidt 21 episodes, 2018-2019
Arda Görkem Arda Görkem ...  Abdi Ates 18 episodes, 2018-2019
Florian Appelius Florian Appelius ...  Hans Brecht 18 episodes, 2018-2019
Luise Emilie Tschersich Luise Emilie Tschersich ...  Sara Adamczyk 16 episodes, 2018-2019
Learn more

More Like This 

Skam NL (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The story of a group teenagers on a secondary school in Utrecht, The Netherlands.

Stars: Bo van Borssum Waalkes, Monk Dagelet, Zoë Love Smith
Skam España (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

SKAM ESPAÑA is a portrait of the generation of boys and girls born since the year 2000. Their doubts, their problems, their feelings, what they think, what they want and, above all, what ... See full summary »

Stars: Álvaro Cobas González, Tomás Aguilera, Alba Planas
Skam France (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Skam France follows five french girls as they go to high-school.

Stars: Axel Auriant, Lula Cotton-Frapier, Coline Preher
Skam Belgium (2018–2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The story of young teenagers and pupils in a high school in Antwerp, and their troubles, scandals and everyday life. Each season is told from a different person's point of view.

Stars: Veerle Dejaeger, Nathan Naenen, Yara Veyt
SKAM Italia (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

An italian version of the acclaimed and innovative Norwegian youth series Skam, which follows a group of teenagers in their everyday life of school, love and leisure time.

Stars: Ludovica Martino, Beatrice Bruschi, Greta Ragusa
SKAM Austin (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An American version of the acclaimed and innovative Norwegian youth series Skam, which follows a group of teenagers in their everyday life of school, love and leisure time.

Stars: Julie Rocha, Kennedy Hermansen, Shelby Surdam
Skam (2015–2017)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The story of young teenagers and pupils on Hartvig Nissens upper secondary school in Oslo, and their troubles, scandals and everyday life. Each season is told from a different person's point of view.

Stars: Josefine Frida Pettersen, Iman Meskini, Ulrikke Falch
Eyewitness (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When a young gay couple witness a triple murder, they will do anything to avoid being outed to their small town.

Stars: Julianne Nicholson, Tyler Young, James Paxton
Isy Way Out (TV Movie 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A group of teenagers is involved in a rape. As offenders, accomplices and victims. The crime seems to have no consequences, but it quickly becomes clear that not everyone feels guilt and ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Monheim
Stars: Claudia Michelsen, Claudia Mehnert, Hans Löw
Blank (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Blank focuses on life after high school and the struggles of entering adulthood.

Stars: Cecilie Amlie Conesa, Ayyuce Kozanli, Maria Sunniva Aasen Sandvik
Semester (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Erling returns to Oslo after dropping out of school and skipping town eight months ago.

Stars: Herman Tømmeraas, Mankirat Singh, Sara Selmer Moland
Lovleg (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Lovleg is a drama comedy about Gunnhild that moves away from home at the age og 15 to attend high school in Sandane, a small town on the west coast of Norway. She moves into a big house ... See full summary »

Stars: Kristine Ryssdalsnes Horvli, Silje Holm Carlsen, Olav Barmen Trollebø
Edit

Storyline

The story follows young teenagers as they go to high-school. German adaptation of SKAM.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

teenager | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Skam (2015) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

main page of tv-series

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

19 March 2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Druck See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Bantry Bay Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed